SA Roadrunners Endurathon 25K
Relay Results
     
Results by Chuck Campbell  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Relay Male
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Place Time Pace
1 Team #850 (bib 850) Alejandro Perez San Antonio/TX 5 1:58:12.2 7:37
Felipe Perez San Antonio/TX
2 El Mexirans (bib 823) Adam Aguirre San Antonio/TX 13 2:11:07.2 8:26
Andy Morales
3 Team #866 (bib 866) Bill Danka San Antonio/TX 43 2:40:10.9 10:19
Danny Lopez San Antonio/TX
Relay Female
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Place Time Pace
1 Team #862 (bib 862) Jody Hardwick San Antonio/TX 3 1:58:02.1 7:36
Valinn McReynolds San Antonio/TX
2 D-groupies (bib 804) Ashley Laguna 10 2:10:27.0 8:24
Laura Timken Comfort/TX
3 Team #854 (bib 854) Amber Hosier San Antonio/TX 11 2:10:30.8 8:24
Catherine Garrett San Antonio/TX
4 Team #848 (bib 848) Janet Rocque San Antonio/TX 14 2:11:14.4 8:27
Laura Reyes San Antonio/TX
5 We Run For Fun (bib 806) Estacy Juarez San Antonio/TX 18 2:17:06.4 8:50
Yajaira Hernandez
6 Team #865 (bib 865) Alexandra Charpentier San Antonio/TX 21 2:21:07.0 9:05
Shannon Garcia San Antonio/TX
7 The Mighty Beavers (bib 811) Erin Pollet 22 2:21:22.6 9:06
Monica Williams San Antonio/TX
8 Team #856 (bib 856) Kristy Montemayor San Antonio/TX 26 2:23:49.4 9:15
Trina Castillo San Antonio/TX
9 Fabulous X2 (bib 808) Gina Zuniga San Antonio/TX 28 2:25:56.5 9:24
Jessica Moya
10 Hottie Over Thinkers (bib 807) Genevieve Gomez 29 2:29:14.7 9:36
Venessa Garcia San Antonio/TX
11 Katanda (bib 805) Amanda Cavazos 33 2:32:42.7 9:50
Kathryn Quinn San Antonio/TX
12 Team #814 (bib 814) Diana Bustos 42 2:38:09.1 10:11
Yumi Haney San Antonio/TX
13 Chicks With Kicks (bib 809) Juana Dorado 46 2:48:38.2 10:51
Nadia Rodriguez San Antonio/TX
14 Team #863 (bib 863) Emily Bitetto San Antonio/TX 48 2:52:13.2 11:05
Meghan Mccormick San Antonio/TX
15 Worst Pace Scenario (bib 810) Amy Lopez 50 3:07:02.7 12:02
Sabrina D'amico San Antonio/TX
16 Team #813 (bib 813) Cynthia Cosgrove 52 3:13:09.0 12:26
Teri Hollins San Antonio/TX
Relay Mixed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Place Time Pace
1 Team #867 (bib 867) Meg Ohman San Marcos/TX 1 1:54:47.3 7:23
Randy Ohman San Antonio/TX
2 The 2 Yoots (bib 831) John Sander 4 1:58:09.1 7:36
Sandi Clark San Antonio/TX
3 Team #860 (bib 860) Otho Jordan San Antonio/TX 8 2:07:46.4 8:13
Sandra Apolinar San Antonio/TX
4 Team #838 (bib 838) Amanda Kirschner 9 2:08:59.2 8:18
David Guzman San Antonio/TX
5 The Hudson Duo (bib 825) Jennifer Hudson 16 2:12:57.0 8:33
John Hudson San Antonio/TX
6 Bushman (bib 833) Brent Bushman 19 2:17:30.5 8:51
Hilary Bushman San Antonio/TX
7 Team #853 (bib 853) Michele Moore San Antonio/TX 20 2:20:15.6 9:02
Ryan Moore San Antonio/TX
8 Team #861 (bib 861) Helen Cox San Antonio/TX 25 2:22:49.6 9:12
Joel Cox San Antonio/TX
9 Cool Kids (bib 830) Ken Vacarro 27 2:24:12.8 9:17
Monica Cavnar San Antonio/TX
10 Team #837 (bib 837) Alex Madrigal 31 2:29:51.8 9:39
Simona Nava Selma/TX
11 Team #858 (bib 858) Jessica Burden San Antonio/TX 32 2:32:07.3 9:48
Mick Goddin San Antonio/TX
12 Team #843 (bib 843) Jeremy Vancour New Braunfels/TX 34 2:33:04.8 9:51
Julie Vancour
13 Peanuts Gang (bib 835) Adrian Castaneda 37 2:34:30.2 9:57
Veronica Medina San Antonio/TX
14 The Run Aways (bib 834) Ed Almaraz 38 2:35:05.9 9:59
Gloria Constante San Antonio/TX
15 Team #864 (bib 864) Christina Wimberly Corpus Christi/TX 40 2:37:35.4 10:09
Jay Wimberly Corpus Christi/TX
16 Toe Jammers (bib 832) Danny Schmidt 41 2:38:03.3 10:10
Lauren Moore San Antonio/TX
17 Team #859 (bib 859) Roger Rodriguez San Antonio/TX 44 2:41:17.3 10:23
Valeria Sosa San Antonio/TX
18 Team #852 (bib 852) Allen Reininger San Antonio/TX 45 2:42:25.2 10:27
Kristi Powers Converse/TX
Relay Master Male
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Place Time Pace
1 Team #826 (bib 826) Gary Guerrero 2 1:56:01.3 7:28
Gerry Kaylor San Antonio/TX
2 Los Guys (bib 821) Mark Porter 6 1:58:56.5 7:39
Matthew Nicola Spring Branch/TX
3 Team #822 (bib 822) George Barido 36 2:34:28.2 9:57
4 Team #851 (bib 851) Ed Wilder San Antonio/TX 39 2:36:08.0 10:03
Jeff Monroe
Relay Master Female
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Place Time Pace
1 Team #802 (bib 802) Amy Randolph 17 2:14:25.7 8:39
Rhonda Lux New Braunfels/TX
2 Team #801 (bib 801) Cynthia Sveine San Antonio/TX 35 2:34:27.4 9:57
Jean Barido
3 Sofa King Awesome (bib 800) Caroline Nims San Antonio/TX 49 3:01:26.5 11:41
Deena Mccollum
4 Team #818 (bib 818) Minerva Banks 51 3:11:28.3 12:20
Mona Flores
5 Team #812 (bib 812) Connie Ortiz 53 3:26:50.7 13:19
Suzette Ybarra San Antonio/TX
Relay Master Mixed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Place Time Pace
1 Team #846 (bib 846) Robin Neal San Antonio/TX 7 1:59:33.9 7:42
Thomas Roldan
2 Team #829 (bib 829) Fumi Ishimatsu San Antonio/TX 12 2:10:59.3 8:26
Mark Creager
3 Team #840 (bib 840) Debbie Hanson 15 2:12:37.1 8:32
John Garcia
4 For The Love Of Dog (bib 828) Edward Sandoval 23 2:21:39.0 9:07
Erin Kidder San Antonio/TX
5 Team #849 (bib 849) Sherry Heffner 24 2:22:15.6 9:09
Steve Sozanski
6 Team #855 (bib 855) Abel Gonzales San Antonio/TX 30 2:29:36.8 9:38
Dana Gonzales San Antonio/TX
7 Team #857 (bib 857) Bob Ratliff San Antonio/TX 47 2:48:51.6 10:52
Veronica Salinas San Antonio/TX