Santa Barbara Wine Country Half Marathon Relay
Relay Results
Solvang, CA
     
Results by iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
1-Male Relay
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 5.9 Split 7.2 Split Place Time Time Pace
1 Team Rbb (bib 3394) Jim O'brien Rancho Palos Verdes/CA 1 1:34:04.5 1:34:01.4 7:11
Marc Kerper Rancho Palos Verdes/CA
3.0 42:00.7 52:00.7
2 Running In Togas (bib 3373) Bryce Larsen Mountain View/CA 2 1:38:17.5 1:38:06.2 7:30
David Welch Irvine/CA
11.3 45:15.1 52:51.1
3 Brothers From Other Mothers (bib 3418) Andrew Arrendale Westfield/IN 13 1:50:03.4 1:48:43.1 8:24
Curt Watson Pismo Beach/CA
1:20.3 53:29.8 55:13.2
4 Team #3429 (bib 3429) Chris Prentiss Pasadena/CA 62 2:22:34.2 2:20:21.4 10:53
Simon Heyrick Los Angeles/CA
2:12.7 1:00:03.5 1:20:17.9
5 Garyandbrian (bib 3333) Brian Friedman Simi Valley/CA 71 2:25:35.4 2:25:35.4 11:06
1:17:19.8 1:08:15.6
2-Female Relay
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 5.9 Split 7.2 Split Place Time Time Pace
1 Vintage Vinos (bib 3410) Denise Jorgensen Bakersfield/CA 5 1:45:33.4 1:45:23.1 8:03
Janet Andrea Bakersfield/CA
10.2 48:21.0 57:02.1
2 Team Village Runner (bib 3399) Julia Fretschl Hermosa Beach/CA 7 1:46:25.3 1:46:22.3 8:07
Silke Mueller Rancho Palos Verdes/CA
2.9 47:29.9 58:52.4
3 Twin Road Kill (bib 3408) Kiley Foster Monclair/CA 8 1:47:44.1 1:46:49.0 8:13
Kirsten Foster Montclair/CA
55.0 46:37.0 1:00:12.0
4 The Grapest ! (bib 3402) Carly Pon Santa Barbara/CA 9 1:47:24.9 1:47:11.3 8:12
Danielle Harvey Santa Barbara/CA
13.5 45:26.0 1:01:45.2
5 Pinot Partners (bib 3362) Robin Hinderliter Bonsall/CA 11 1:48:23.1 1:48:23.1 8:16
Shizuka Baker San Diego/CA
50:18.1 58:05.0
6 Fit Mamas (bib 3330) Angela Harris Valencia/CA 19 1:52:30.6 1:52:30.6 8:35
Laurie Sutherland Saugus/CA
49:26.1 1:03:04.5
7 Chip N Putt (bib 3320) Jacque Servadio Bakersfield/CA 25 2:02:22.7 2:02:11.4 9:20
Norma Diaz Bakersfield/CA
11.3 59:13.8 1:02:57.6
8 2 Blonde Girls (bib 3301) Aneta Dubow Los Angeles/CA 27 2:04:26.6 2:04:01.0 9:30
Rebekka Loftfield Santa Monica/CA
25.6 56:23.7 1:07:37.2
9 BLP (bib 3427) Corina Wondoloski Ventura/CA 28 2:04:25.7 2:04:12.1 9:29
Sarah Starr Ventura/CA
13.6 58:52.0 1:05:20.0
10 Will Run For Wine (bib 3413) Heather Hutsell Valencia/CA 33 2:06:21.4 2:05:52.7 9:38
Heather Scherbert Valencia/CA
28.7 59:21.8 1:06:30.8
11 Happy 40th Birthday Shannon (bib 3338) Kristy White Fullerton/CA 34 2:09:10.7 2:06:13.7 9:51
Laura Mcbride Kingsburg/CA
2:56.9 1:02:23.9 1:03:49.8
12 Slickkanbo (bib 3378) Annie Favero Cupertino/CA 36 2:08:54.2 2:06:33.7 9:50
Karen Pfister Santa Barbara/CA
2:20.5 55:21.2 1:11:12.5
13 13.1 Merlots To Go (bib 3300) Heather Schmit Phoenix/AZ 37 2:08:07.4 2:07:26.0 9:46
Nelly Klein Laveen/AZ
41.4 59:24.7 1:08:01.2
14 Team Taco (bib 3422) Emily Moore Peoria/AZ 39 2:11:17.3 2:09:43.7 10:01
Traci Green Peoria/AZ
1:33.6 59:45.9 1:09:57.7
15 D-team (bib 3325) Darlene Del Palacio Covina/CA 41 2:12:35.8 2:11:56.8 10:07
Deirdra Bailey Claremont/CA
39.0 1:02:11.0 1:09:45.7
16 Sippin' On Jen And Jews (bib 3377) Erin Greenberg Pasadena/CA 42 2:14:01.9 2:12:43.8 10:13
Jennifer Sweeder Pasadena/CA
1:18.0 1:04:03.9 1:08:39.9
17 Team 22207 (bib 3384) Judy Breedlove Sonoma/CA 43 2:12:50.6 2:12:44.7 10:08
Judy Lucas Pasadena/CA
5.9 1:04:36.9 1:08:07.7
18 Team Anonymous (bib 3385) Amy Yerkey Long Beach/CA 44 2:15:45.9 2:12:56.6 10:21
Rachael Thiele Long Beach/CA
2:49.3 1:10:31.9 1:02:24.6
19 Jen's Fault (bib 3344) Jennifer Romero Covina/CA 47 2:14:47.1 2:14:10.5 10:17
Monica Lopez La Verne/CA
36.6 1:04:13.0 1:09:57.4
20 Melibu Becks 2 (bib 3356) Christine Vera 49 2:15:06.4 2:14:53.0 10:18
Rebecca Hones Clark Lake/MI
13.3 52:38.9 1:22:14.0
21 Vine Divas (bib 3409) Erica Myhre Bellingham/WA 55 2:22:00.7 2:17:10.9 10:50
Megan Griffin Seattle/WA
4:49.8 1:15:18.1 1:01:52.7
22 Wine-ing Runners (bib 3415) Diane Wearp San Dimas/CA 58 2:20:27.0 2:19:47.9 10:43
Julie Brown Claremont/CA
39.0 1:03:10.4 1:16:37.5
23 Atchinsongann (bib 3305) Pam Atchinson Solvang/CA 60 2:21:57.6 2:19:58.3 10:50
Shannon Gann Buelllton/CA
1:59.3 51:44.3 1:28:14.0
24 Team #3430 (bib 3430) Kristen Sundberg Pasadena/CA 61 2:22:34.1 2:20:20.9 10:53
Maria Imperial Pasadena/CA
2:13.2 1:00:03.6 1:20:17.2
25 Con Yee Linguistics (bib 3321) Edie Foley Los Olivos/CA 64 2:20:45.0 2:20:45.0 10:44
Gretchen King Buellton/CA
59:56.5 1:20:48.5
26 Mcliney/hlobik (bib 3420) Carrie Mcliney Overland Park/KS 69 2:25:12.7 2:24:10.0 11:05
Dana Hlobik Prairie Village/KS
1:02.7 1:16:38.8 1:07:31.2
27 Sunshine (bib 3425) Gloria Rios Agoura Hills/CA 72 2:28:48.2 2:26:55.2 11:21
Nicole Crouch Simi Valley/CA
1:53.0 1:34:24.7 52:30.4
28 East Coast/west Coast (bib 3326) Angela Pflaumer Cape May Court House/NE 74 2:29:55.5 2:28:02.6 11:26
Deborah Fagan Oak Park/CA
1:52.9 59:28.3 1:28:34.2
29 The Answer Is 42 (bib 3400) Donna Blanton Long Beach/CA 75 2:30:51.9 2:28:03.0 11:30
Shaune Kelly Long Beach/CA
2:48.9 1:33:31.0 54:31.9
30 Crush N Run (bib 3322) Jeannie Jorgenson Bakersfield/CA 77 2:29:41.7 2:29:30.8 11:25
Ruth Saenz Bakersfield/CA
10.9 1:13:22.1 1:16:08.6
31 Roeder/vucovich (bib 3368) Jessica Roeder Goleta/CA 79 2:29:56.9 2:29:45.3 11:26
Lauren Vucovich Goleta/CA
11.6 1:12:38.7 1:17:06.6
32 Running For Wine (bib 3372) Carolin Picker Pasadena/CA 80 2:31:52.3 2:31:35.0 11:35
Maria Del Mar Gomez Pasadena/CA
17.3 1:19:48.7 1:11:46.2
33 Hutsell/ Wilder (bib 3343) Ashley Harris Santa Clarita/CA 81 2:32:16.5 2:31:47.6 11:37
Jenn Wilder Santa Clarita/CA
28.9 1:04:16.0 1:27:31.5
34 Tnt (bib 3406) Trang-thien Tran New York/NY 83 2:33:32.5 2:32:58.8 11:43
Trang-thu Tran New York/NY
33.6 1:01:16.8 1:31:41.9
35 Queen Bees (bib 3424) Mary Cruz Bakersfield/CA 85 2:36:42.9 2:34:59.2 11:57
Veronica Barker Bakersfield/CA
1:43.7 1:13:59.6 1:20:59.5
36 Qvc In-laws (bib 3365) Debbie Pace El Cajon/CA 86 2:46:09.2 2:44:15.7 12:40
Sally Schiavon Delano/CA
1:53.5 1:47:23.0 56:52.6
37 Kaelin And Kaelin (bib 3346) Kristene Kaelin Goleta/CA 90 2:56:52.8 2:56:06.4 13:30
Kylene Kaelin La Mesa/CA
46.4 1:13:04.1 1:43:02.3
38 Hot Mama's (bib 3342) Kathy Fuller Huntington Beach/CA 95 3:16:11.5 3:13:02.9 14:58
Maureen Collier Huntington Beach/CA
3:08.5 1:34:56.1 1:38:06.7
39 Pretty Blonde Moms (bib 3364) Alison Peabody Willliamsburg/VA 96 3:16:13.1 3:13:04.5 14:58
Geri Gembarowski Long Beach/CA
3:08.6 1:34:56.9 1:38:07.5
40 Sensational Marasco Sisters (bib 3375) Cristina Battistone Santa Barbara/CA 98 3:23:43.8 3:21:46.2 15:32
Vittoria Rivera Santa Barbara/CA
1:57.6 1:22:18.6 1:59:27.5
41 Team Sgs (bib 3396) Cheryl Vigil Los Angeles/CA 99 3:35:32.6 3:30:39.7 16:27
Terry Jimenez Los Angeles/CA
4:52.8 1:28:48.7 2:01:51.0
3-Coed Relay
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 5.9 Split 7.2 Split Place Time Time Pace
1 HONEA VINEYARDS (bib 3426) Francisco Gomez Danville/CA 3 1:39:06.5 1:39:05.6 7:34
Janet Honea Danville/CA
0.8 40:28.0 58:37.5
2 Leza (bib 3350) Armando Leza Ventura/CA 4 1:41:03.1 1:40:25.0 7:43
Teresa Leza Ventura/CA
38.1 43:10.4 57:14.5
3 Portunhol (bib 3421) Carlos Frias Ventura/CA 6 1:46:21.0 1:46:15.3 8:07
Daniela Frias Ventura/CA
5.6 45:38.1 1:00:37.2
4 Lundhardt (bib 3351) Kyle Burkhardt /WY 10 1:47:56.5 1:47:47.7 8:14
Shannon Lundvall /WY
8.8 42:11.1 1:05:36.5
5 Mccabes 2012 (bib 3355) Chris Mccabe Oak Park/CA 12 1:49:19.5 1:48:27.9 8:20
Sara Mccabe Oak Park/CA
51.6 52:45.9 55:41.9
6 The Stereo Isomers (bib 3404) Sara Werner San Diego/CA 14 1:52:24.7 1:51:34.9 8:34
Sergio Duron San Diego/CA
49.8 57:18.2 54:16.7
7 Team Jpb (bib 3391) John Bendetti Laguna Beach/CA 17 1:51:40.9 1:51:40.9 8:31
Mason Bendetti Laguna Beach/CA
8 Michael And Caryln (bib 3357) Carlyn Crisostomo Los Angeles/CA 18 1:52:33.6 1:51:44.3 8:35
Michael Sciepko Los Angeles/CA
49.3 53:46.4 57:57.8
9 Wine Ninja (bib 3423) Elliot Schwartz Glendale/AZ 21 1:59:35.0 1:55:15.5 9:07
Lindsey Schwartz Glendale/AZ
4:19.5 50:33.5 1:04:41.9
10 Porter Valley Racers (bib 3419) Cynthia Varner Porter Ranch/CA 22 2:00:20.8 2:00:08.7 9:11
Mike Laporte Northridge/CA
12.0 55:58.3 1:04:10.4
11 Crystoom (bib 3428) Aroon Sehgal Santa Monica/CA 23 2:01:19.1 2:00:29.4 9:15
Crystal Hetem Santa Monica/CA
49.7 56:02.3 1:04:27.0
12 Wilkinsons (bib 3412) Jordan Wilkinson Springville/CA 24 2:03:58.4 2:01:10.5 9:27
Lorie Wilkinson Springville/CA
2:47.9 1:01:37.2 59:33.2
13 Emerson (bib 3328) Daniel Emerson Salinas/CA 29 2:06:22.8 2:04:36.5 9:38
Tanya Emerson Salinas/CA
1:46.3 55:47.6 1:08:48.9
14 Brennan (bib 3314) Brian Brennan Campbell/CA 30 2:06:23.2 2:04:36.9 9:38
Wendy Brennan Campbell/CA
1:46.2 1:05:25.0 59:11.8
15 Rosenberg (bib 3370) Amanda Jones Westlake Village/CA 31 2:05:40.8 2:04:47.0 9:35
Scott Rosenberg Eugene/OR
53.8 56:56.0 1:07:50.9
16 Pararunners (bib 3361) John Tinsley Solvang/CA 32 2:06:47.1 2:04:47.5 9:40
Nick Fleury Buelton/CA
1:59.6 1:04:43.9 1:00:03.5
17 For The Wine (bib 3332) Stacey Gutierrez Alta Loma/CA 35 2:07:21.8 2:06:29.8 9:43
Steve Gutierrez Alta Loma/CA
52.0 57:45.7 1:08:44.1
18 Team Awesomer (bib 3387) Kris Dayton Santa Monica/CA 38 2:09:13.2 2:07:41.0 9:51
Lauren Reilly Santa Monica/CA
1:32.2 1:02:16.2 1:05:24.7
19 Stilettos And Sideckicks (bib 3380) Ben Farnsworth Santa Barbara/CA 40 2:12:45.3 2:11:07.2 10:08
Jessica Dicostanzo Santa Barbara/CA
1:38.0 57:30.6 1:13:36.6
20 Run Til Ya Drop (bib 3371) Elizabeth Cantillo Springfield/VA 45 2:14:39.4 2:13:22.5 10:16
Rob Cantillo Springfield/VA
1:16.8 1:00:20.2 1:13:02.3
21 Team Bendetti 1 (bib 3389) Blake Bendetti Malibu/CA 48 2:14:51.1 2:14:51.1 10:17
Richard Bendetti Malibu/CA
44:36.4 1:30:14.6
22 Sibling Rivalry (bib 3376) Cheryl Tedesco Santa Barbara/CA 50 2:17:10.8 2:14:54.2 10:28
Frank Sendelbach Mcpherson/KS
2:16.5 54:57.9 1:19:56.2
23 Woodlands (bib 3416) David Nicholson Decatur/GA 51 2:16:56.1 2:15:09.4 10:27
Sue Nicholson Decatur/GA
1:46.6 1:01:45.5 1:13:23.9
24 Wheeler (bib 3411) Dale Wheeler Valencia/CA 52 2:15:46.1 2:15:16.3 10:21
Renee Wheeler Valencia/CA
29.8 56:37.4 1:18:38.8
25 Got Grapes? (bib 3337) Amy Willesen Santa Barbara/CA 53 2:17:47.0 2:15:34.9 10:31
Justin Deborba Santa Barbara/CA
2:12.0 57:24.3 1:18:10.6
26 Tortoise And The Hare (bib 3407) Nancy Lockhorn Sunnyvale/CA 54 2:18:27.6 2:16:28.5 10:34
Tom Evans Sunnyvale/CA
1:59.1 1:04:20.3 1:12:08.1
27 Nakamoto! (bib 3359) Emily Nakamoto Cypress/CA 56 2:19:48.0 2:18:56.8 10:40
Rod Nakamoto Cypress/CA
51.2 1:04:05.4 1:14:51.4
28 Born To Run (bib 3313) Courtney Ortega-zuco Los Angeles/CA 57 2:20:10.0 2:19:31.9 10:42
Robert Zuco Los Angeles/CA
38.0 1:05:43.2 1:13:48.7
29 Team Thompson (bib 3397) Crystal Chesney Thompson Canyon Country/CA 63 2:23:31.6 2:20:36.7 10:57
Derek Thompson Canyon Country/CA
2:54.8 57:27.9 1:23:08.8
30 Brian & Aleksandra (bib 3315) Aleksandra Kazmierczak Costa Mesa/CA 65 2:22:49.9 2:20:47.6 10:54
Brian Dollar Long Beach/CA
2:02.3 1:16:55.1 1:03:52.5
31 Romance On The Run (bib 3369) James Krueger Ventura/CA 66 2:21:54.6 2:21:12.1 10:50
Susan Seemiller Ventura/CA
42.5 1:15:21.7 1:05:50.4
32 Wine Not? (bib 3414) Brian Belsha Santa Barbara/CA 68 2:24:01.0 2:23:46.6 10:59
Kelsey Schwander Santa Barbara/CA
14.4 1:15:13.2 1:08:33.4
33 M & M's (bib 3353) John Moore Lompoc/CA 73 2:30:20.2 2:27:34.3 11:28
Marie Morlatt Lompoc/CA
2:45.8 1:21:16.0 1:06:18.2
34 Richandvicki (bib 3366) Rich Friedman Simi Valley/CA 76 2:30:19.6 2:28:33.1 11:28
Vicki Friedman Simi Valley/CA
1:46.4 1:15:33.9 1:12:59.1
35 Casamiento Productions (bib 3319) Amy Shuster Los Angeles/CA 78 2:30:13.9 2:29:31.0 11:28
Jorge Aguirre Los Angeles/CA
42.9 1:00:13.8 1:29:17.1
36 Team Awesome (bib 3386) Chris Hinojos Las Vegas/NV 82 2:33:47.2 2:32:47.6 11:44
Rechelle Bogle Las Vegas/NV
59.5 1:16:27.3 1:16:20.2
37 Team O'brien (bib 3392) Angela O'brien Encinitas/CA 87 2:50:15.7 2:48:22.8 12:59
Stephen O'brien Encinitas/CA
1:52.9 1:20:58.0 1:27:24.7
38 Gfy (bib 3335) Christee Garcia Yorba Linda/CA 91 2:59:28.1 2:58:31.9 13:41
Daren Carlson Newport/CA
56.2 1:40:20.5 1:18:11.3
39 Hirschey Kisses (bib 3340) Anne Hirsch Oak Park/CA 92 3:04:24.4 3:02:18.9 14:04
David Hirsch Oak Park/CA
2:05.5 1:20:47.6 1:41:31.2
40 Oh Hale! (bib 3360) David Hale Hespera/CA 94 3:04:47.5 3:02:41.8 14:06
Lynn Hale Hesperia/CA
2:05.7 1:23:48.2 1:38:53.5
41 Gforce (bib 3334) Jennifer Geller Westlake Village/CA 97 3:22:19.0 3:21:30.1 15:26
Neil Geller Westlake Village/CA
48.8 1:23:47.7 1:57:42.4
4-Mother\Child
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 5.9 Split 7.2 Split Place Time Time Pace
1 Team Bendetti 2 (bib 3390) Cameron Bendetti Malibu/CA 15 1:51:36.0 1:51:36.0 8:31
Lori Bendetti Malibu/CA
2 Stud Muffin (bib 3382) Dianna Moore Acton/CA 16 1:52:04.1 1:51:36.4 8:33
Trevor Moore Acton/CA
27.6 46:13.9 1:05:22.5
3 Double Trouble (bib 3324) Heather Worden Lancaster/CA 20 1:54:07.8 1:53:53.4 8:42
Ruth Worden Lancaster/CA
14.3 43:49.3 1:10:04.1
4 The Fruitloops (bib 3401) Erin Else Seward/NE 26 2:04:10.6 2:02:55.3 9:28
Tami Ely Grafton/NE
1:15.3 58:11.5 1:04:43.7
5 Determination (bib 3323) Kristin Charness West Hills/CA 46 2:15:31.7 2:13:41.4 10:20
Lauren Healey West Hills/CA
1:50.3 56:59.4 1:16:42.0
6 Team Run Your Butt Off! (bib 3395) David Joiner Los Angeles/CA 59 2:22:20.1 2:19:57.0 10:51
Margaret Ann Joiner Cupertino/CA
2:23.0 1:15:20.5 1:04:36.4
7 Team Uff Da! (bib 3398) Elizabeth Joiner Los Angeles/CA 67 2:25:36.5 2:23:12.5 11:06
Nancy Andrews Edina/MN
2:24.0 1:15:19.8 1:07:52.7
8 Wooohoooo (bib 3417) Negin Parvin Santa Barbara/CA 70 2:25:20.5 2:24:22.7 11:05
Ramin Parvin Santa Barbara/CA
57.7 1:16:27.0 1:07:55.7
9 Happy Feet (bib 3339) Christa Stefoni Pinon Hills/CA 84 2:36:44.1 2:33:55.1 11:57
Joy Stefoni Pasadena/CA
2:49.0 1:25:14.3 1:08:40.8
10 Kimpo Gals (bib 3349) Diana Kimpo Thousand Oaks/CA 88 2:52:32.3 2:50:37.0 13:10
Nicole Criste Thousand Oaks/CA
1:55.3 1:24:11.6 1:26:25.4
11 Hoopfer Girls (bib 3341) Cristine Hoopfer Artesia/CA 89 2:57:24.2 2:55:27.7 13:32
Heddy Hoopfer Cerritos/CA
1:56.4 1:24:10.9 1:31:16.8
12 2 Girls Who Love Grapes (bib 3303) Angela Kentosh Arroyo Grande/CA 93 3:04:50.5 3:02:41.2 14:06
Jaime Kentosh Redondo Beach/CA
2:09.3 1:52:53.8 1:09:47.3