American Hero 25K Relay
Relay Results
San Antonio, TX
     
Results by iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Open Male
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Angry Bert's (bib 9) Dustin Jaramillo Brownsville/TX 2 1:31:08.7 1:31:08.7 5:52
Humberto Ruiz San Antonio/TX
Michael Dowd Abilene/TX
Spenser Patterson Mansfield/TX
Zachary Ceraldi Mansfield/TX
0.0 17:28.5 18:17.0 17:59.6 18:40.5 18:42.9
2 Platypi (bib 24) Andrew Lucas Boerne/TX 3 1:35:35.8 1:35:35.7 6:09
Conor Steward Boerne/TX
Dominic Pedrotti Boerne/TX
Dylan Disbro Boerne/TX
Quinten Daniel Boerne/TX
0.1 18:07.5 19:47.7 19:43.6 18:33.5 19:23.3
3 Run Far Run Fast (bib 26) Blake Dugger San Antonio/TX 10 1:56:06.4 1:56:01.0 7:28
Joseph Ricard San Antonio/TX
Judd Woehrle San Antonio/TX
Matthew Street Floresville/TX
Matthew Tharp San Antonio/TX
5.4 21:22.7 23:21.2 24:44.7 22:40.1 23:52.2
4 Orgullo (bib 22) Gilbert Lopez Poteet/TX 13 2:05:38.2 2:05:35.3 8:05
Joel Flores San Antonio/TX
Kirt Krueger San Antonio/TX
Mark Bennett San Antonio/TX
Mike Jacobson San Antonio/TX
2.9 21:46.9 29:43.1 27:45.9 24:38.8 21:40.4
5 The Runs (bib 34) Derrick Martinez San Antonio/TX 17 2:13:33.9 2:13:32.0 8:36
Eloy Flores III San Antonio/TX
Jose Rodriguez San Antonio/TX
Ricardo Gonzalez San Antonio/TX
Thomas Andrews San Antonio/TX
1.9 22:36.4 27:29.0 30:15.2 29:15.5 23:55.7
Open Female
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 The Dirty Girls Running Club (bib 32) Karin Simelaro San Antonio/TX 11 1:59:51.4 1:59:49.4 7:43
Michelle Tarango San Antonio/TX
Nina Avila San Antonio/TX
Tara Watamaleo San Antonio/TX
Zerique Zapata San Antonio/TX
2.0 21:56.3 22:57.8 30:46.4 24:00.4 20:08.5
2 Black Girls Run! San Antonio (bib 35) Amirah Azziis San Antonio/TX 25 2:28:53.2 2:28:47.7 9:35
Belita Benard Floresville/TX
Beofra Butter San Antonio/TX
Carmina Overton Universal City/TX
Patricia R. Guillen Cibolo/TX
5.5 32:06.7 34:36.0 29:26.6 29:16.6 23:21.7
3 Flavas (bib 12) Keyana Jenkins San Antonio/TX 30 2:46:25.9 2:46:10.8 10:43
Kimberly Jenkins San Antonio/TX
Lisa Martinez San Antonio/TX
Megan Jaramillo San Antonio/TX
Tanya Alexander San Antonio/TX
15.1 36:44.2 33:25.5 36:42.3 27:21.2 31:57.3
Male Master
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Fleet Feet Sports (bib 13) Brad Cavanaugh San Antonio/TX 1 1:30:44.9 1:30:44.6 5:50
Daniel Lazarine San Antonio/TX
Gary Guerrero San Antonio/TX
Paul Frost Schertz/TX
Todd Heintz San Antonio/TX
0.2 17:37.0 17:46.2 18:35.2 18:49.5 17:56.6
2 Brak Pac (bib 5) Goeff Morgan San Antonio/TX 15 2:12:35.8 2:12:34.0 8:32
John Garcia San Antonio/TX
John Orsborn San Antonio/TX
Juan Gusman San Antonio/TX
Ruben Mata San Antonio/TX
1.8 22:19.6 26:44.2 25:05.0 32:46.8 25:38.3
Female Master
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Late Bloomers (bib 4) Audrey Cool 18 2:17:40.3 2:17:39.2 8:52
Cynthia Medina
Floramie Welch Helotes/TX
Judith Coker
Olga Galindo
1.0 26:05.4 28:26.0 30:21.7 27:45.9 24:59.9
Family
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Perales Elementary (bib 23) Christian Lambert 14 2:08:58.0 2:08:53.6 8:18
Eva Rodriguez
Henry Bruce
Stephanie Lewis
Tony Mandujano Von Ormy/TX
4.3 27:32.5 23:52.9 25:22.0 29:31.0 22:35.0
2 The Flying De La Rosas (bib 33) Crighton De La Rosa San Antonio/TX 26 2:29:11.4 2:29:11.3 9:36
Eric Schultz San Antonio/TX
Gwynaleesa De La Rosa San Antonio/TX
Martin De La Rosa San Antonio/TX
Wesley De La Rosa San Antonio/TX
0.0 25:16.7 25:11.8 20:42.9 34:32.3 43:27.5
Fire/Law Enforcement
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Sapd Blue Tortugas (bib 3) Art Castellanos 8 1:53:48.4 1:53:48.0 7:20
Carlos Ancira San Antonio/TX
Frank Rodriguez
Jose Rodriguez
Joseph Crown II
0.4 19:11.6 24:37.0 25:20.6 23:02.5 21:36.1
Miltary
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Hungwelo2 (bib 15) Blair Jones San Antonio/TX 7 1:50:38.5 1:50:28.8 7:07
Jose Martinez San Antonio/TX
Joshua Luke San Antonio/TX
Mike Hudson San Antonio/TX
Shedrick Miller San Antonio/TX
9.7 23:06.2 24:22.1 18:39.2 23:53.5 20:27.6
2 106th Signal Brigade (bib 6) Esteban Fernandez San Antonio/TX 9 1:55:58.0 1:55:53.2 7:28
Jaime Roche San Antonio/TX
Jerry Morales San Antonio/TX
Ronald Culbertson San Antonio/TX
William Popoff San Antonio/TX
4.8 27:00.9 22:58.9 23:38.5 20:54.7 21:20.1
3 Neverforgotten (bib 19) Gina Flores Universal City/TX 20 2:18:32.7 2:18:26.1 8:55
Jose Perez Live Oak/TX
Nate Canales Universal City/TX
Roy Ellis Universal City/TX
Suzanne Atkinson Universal City/TX
6.5 29:35.3 23:52.7 29:38.1 29:12.8 26:07.1
4 Bacon (bib 10) Chad Ferguson San Antonio/TX 22 2:20:13.5 2:20:13.5 9:02
Chris Boyce San Antonio/TX
Francisco Garcia San Antonio/TX
Jeanie Martinez San Antonio/TX
Meliah Burke San Antonio/TX
32:51.4 28:44.9 28:18.6 24:10.9 26:07.5
5 Shock And Awesomeness (bib 27) Brandon Bowers San Angelo/TX 23 2:24:23.4 2:24:15.2 9:18
Christie Meserve Tipp City/OH
Jared Stevens San Angelo/TX
Nicole Stevens
Patty Browning San Angelo/TX
8.2 33:46.1 31:30.6 26:42.2 27:33.7 24:42.5
6 Hooah Team (bib 14) Beatriz Foley San Antonio/TX 24 2:26:32.9 2:26:11.9 9:26
Brisa Chaney San Antonio/TX
Katy Truelove San Antonio/TX
Lorena Hernandez-zuvia Lytle/TX
William Truelove San Antonio/TX
21.0 29:56.2 31:12.9 28:54.0 29:40.0 26:28.7
7 The 5th Dimension (bib 31) George Barido San Antonio/TX 28 2:30:45.3 2:30:34.9 9:42
Jana Nohrenberg San Antonio/TX
Jean Barido San Antonio/TX
Mark Nohrenberg San Antonio/TX
Maxie Gauthier II San Antonio/TX
10.4 34:54.5 30:33.0 32:46.6 25:24.7 26:55.9
Commercial
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Stw San Antonio (bib 28) Amy Swiatecki-McCabe San Antonio/TX 6 1:47:55.5 1:47:52.1 6:57
David Yemabeab San Antonio/TX
Edith Davis San Antonio/TX
Linda Price San Antonio/TX
Margo Martinez San Antonio/TX
3.4 21:11.8 23:18.8 21:06.7 22:59.7 19:15.0
Odds and Ends
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Stw Silent Warriors (bib 29) Andrew Mchenry New Braunfels/TX 4 1:36:20.9 1:36:20.3 6:12
Brian Harstine San Antonio/TX
Bridget Lopez San Antonio/TX
Collin Bond Kyle/TX
Roger Lopez San Antonio/TX
0.6 18:16.7 19:48.0 20:43.1 19:34.2 17:58.1
2 Aqua Team Hunger Force (bib 2) Gus Sangalli San Antonio/TX 5 1:45:57.8 1:45:56.7 6:49
Jonah Waschek San Antonio/TX
Mark Mueller Cibolo/TX
Mary Chacko San Antonio/TX
Matthew Boyce San Antonio/TX
1.1 22:39.5 21:39.9 21:36.1 20:24.7 19:36.2
3 No Brakes (bib 20) Aaron Castaneda Boerne/TX 12 2:05:18.5 2:05:16.4 8:04
Ashley Green Boerne/TX
Dave Abraham Cibolo/TX
Julie Flores Seguin/TX
Tom Pence Schertz/TX
2.0 23:09.2 24:41.5 27:23.0 25:00.4 25:02.3
4 Quick Wit (bib 25) Amber Holmes San Antonio/TX 16 2:13:23.0 2:13:18.8 8:35
Christian Davila San Antonio/TX
Erica Poole San Antonio/NY
Melissa Foxhall San Antonio/TX
Paul Goodrich San Antonio/TX
4.1 27:35.6 29:53.8 25:23.1 27:55.1 22:30.9
5 Not Quite Kenyan (bib 21) Jennifer Zettner San Antonio/TX 19 2:17:53.1 2:17:41.9 8:53
Rebecca Leavitt San Antonio/TX
Roberto Gonzalez San Antonio/TX
Scott Zettner San Antonio/TX
Yajaira Hernandez San Antonio/TX
11.2 34:02.0 26:34.0 26:52.4 23:59.4 26:13.8
6 Burning Rubber (bib 11) John Dixon San Antonio/TX 21 2:18:53.2 2:18:50.3 8:56
Marty Valentine San Antonio/TX
Melissa Williams Helotes/TX
Renee Parma San Antonio/TX
Robert Williams Helotes/TX
2.8 24:50.6 32:05.4 29:54.0 30:13.1 21:47.1
7 Mas O Menos (bib 17) Aurora Rodriguez San Antonio/TX 27 2:30:11.1 2:30:05.6 9:40
Carolina Angeles Lytle/TX
Jimmy Angeles Lytle/TX
Joseph Limbrick Lytle/TX
Misael Angeles Lytle/TX
5.5 24:19.8 30:25.4 31:18.6 39:39.9 24:21.7
8 4 Divas And An Irishman (bib 7) Diana Pirzada San Antonio/TX 29 2:46:09.1 2:45:58.2 10:42
Nicoel Mattes San Antonio/TX
Patricia Gamboa San Antonio/TX
Theresa Grochowski San Antonio/TX
Thomas Fitpatrick San Antonio/TX
10.8 32:09.9 36:44.3 39:15.6 35:29.6 22:18.7