Carrabba's Classic 1/2 Marathon Relay
Relay Results
San Antonio, Texas
     
Results by Chuck Campbell  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Open Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Soler's Elite Men (bib 36) Connelly Colton 1 1:09:56.1 1:09:55.1 5:20
Daniel Barlow
Erik Burciaga
Rick Carrillo
0.9 19:16.6 17:01.7 16:33.3 17:03.4
2 Los Bandidos De Tiempo (bib 56) Brandon Lacy 2 1:12:35.5 1:12:34.2 5:32
Eloy Zertuche
Harvinder Singh
Justin Gonzales
1.2 21:08.8 16:25.1 17:18.6 17:41.5
3 Los Fridos (bib 82) Ariel Galvan 3 1:14:07.8 1:14:05.8 5:40
David Wolf
Jerome Evans
Omar Trevino
1.9 21:05.6 16:58.2 17:28.3 18:33.6
4 Without Limits (bib 122) Arthur Acosta 8 1:21:15.3 1:21:13.5 6:12
Hummer Ruiz
Leo Alaniz
Marcus Kisner
1.8 21:57.6 19:15.9 20:07.3 19:52.6
5 Paul's Men (bib 28) Brian Pietruszki 16 1:25:36.8 1:25:33.1 6:32
James Juarez
Paul Baxter
Vicente Viera
3.6 24:53.4 20:00.2 19:17.7 21:21.8
6 Blood, Sweat And Beers (bib 262) Christian Lambert 18 1:28:53.7 1:28:49.0 6:47
David Yemaneab
Miguel Valdez
Tommy Van
4.7 25:58.1 21:30.3 20:36.0 20:44.4
7 Run Far Run Fast (bib 238) David Rosas 20 1:31:42.7 1:31:26.6 7:00
Javier Manzano
Joseph Ricard
Mike Manzano
16.0 26:16.8 22:55.5 22:11.2 20:03.0
8 Team Soltech (bib 294) Gedi Kiflezgi 27 1:34:25.6 1:34:24.1 7:12
Joshua Pemberton
Juan Juarez
Troy Jones
1.4 23:33.1 21:03.9 22:14.9 27:32.0
9 Heb Buddys (bib 290) Rick Bishop 30 1:34:53.0 1:34:52.0 7:15
Santiago Adriano
Tad Lukehart
Tim Stidhem
0.9 21:03.4 25:59.2 24:37.5 23:11.9
10 The Joggers (bib 57) Andrew Arnatt 32 1:35:34.1 1:35:15.0 7:18
Dave Kenny
Maarch Kimmel
Mike Taylor
19.1 26:51.7 21:38.1 23:32.6 23:12.4
11 The Carb-loaders (bib 245) Hector Lynch 39 1:36:34.1 1:35:57.4 7:22
Jonathan Nelson
Sean Henricksen
Wesley Rhea
36.7 27:23.3 27:38.7 21:53.3 19:02.0
12 Milk Was A Bad Choice (bib 271) Clay Flannigan 63 1:46:42.3 1:46:08.1 8:09
Cody Porter
Dan Weissling
Jeff Reininger
34.2 26:57.8 27:55.6 24:29.3 26:45.2
13 Get Fit Satx Men's (bib 51) Danny Farias 66 1:47:28.5 1:47:17.4 8:12
Joey Farias
Roman Ruiz
Ronnie Ruiz
11.1 29:37.8 25:06.8 24:57.8 27:34.8
14 Hdrunners (bib 327) Cale Underberg 70 1:48:45.3 1:48:10.5 8:18
Harding Cloudt
J.M. Gonzalez
Jack Sullivan
34.8 33:40.4 24:07.3 24:15.3 26:07.3
15 4th Street Runners (bib 318) Danny Casanova 74 1:49:07.4 1:48:53.7 8:20
Jimmy Stead
Rick Ojeda
Steve Wauters
13.7 27:27.8 26:18.3 26:24.5 28:42.9
16 Mfrc (bib 53) Marcello Esquivel 95 1:54:48.6 1:54:13.9 8:46
Mike Forrest
Mile Jr Martinez
Nathan Engle
34.7 31:33.5 31:19.1 25:00.5 26:20.7
17 Here For The Food (bib 351) Andrew Medrano 98 1:55:35.4 1:55:24.5 8:49
Gary Martinez
Jacinto Casas
Michael Holmes
10.8 31:29.1 27:50.2 26:07.9 29:57.3
18 Road Dogs (bib 222) Juan Torres 109 1:57:50.3 1:57:18.0 9:00
Pat Levine
Rick Campos
Washington Moscoso
32.3 35:06.9 28:58.4 26:44.7 26:27.9
19 Top Guns (bib 283) Andy Sanchez 131 2:01:43.0 2:01:23.6 9:17
Anthony Sanchez
David Perez JR.
Mario Garcia
19.3 32:16.0 25:16.7 31:05.4 32:45.4
20 Road Kill 2nd Year (bib 267) Claude Ross 168 2:09:40.4 2:08:44.9 9:54
Claude Ross
Randy Resendez
Thomas Ayala
55.5 34:30.9 28:55.9 35:40.7 29:37.2
21 The Gutierrez Clan (bib 69) Jonathan Gutierrez 173 2:09:52.9 2:09:28.0 9:55
Ryan Gutierrez
Sebastian Gutierrez
Toby Gutierrez
24.8 43:32.6 32:37.3 22:12.2 31:05.8
22 4 Philosophers (bib 255) Raghu Kappaganthula 177 2:10:33.8 2:10:29.0 9:58
Robert Alston
Sugesh Somarajan
Unni Ramachandran
4.8 29:47.4 31:47.8 37:05.9 31:47.7
23 Chasing The Girls (bib 257) Daniel Sanchez 181 2:13:06.7 2:11:12.3 10:10
Mario Ochoa
Mario Saenz
Scott Ackerson
1:54.4 37:35.7 36:30.3 36:30.4 20:35.8
24 Justice League (bib 219) John Bright 195 2:14:03.9 2:13:50.9 10:14
Matthew Tobias
Nicholas Bright
Raymond Bright
12.9 32:20.0 30:57.6 38:51.8 31:41.3
25 Venom Strikers (bib 13) Esteban Salinas 252 2:33:37.4 2:33:25.0 11:44
Jay Fabela
Luis Taverez
Sean Zunigar
12.4 34:20.2 49:55.2 35:28.0 33:41.4
Open Women
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Soler's Elite Female (bib 35) Breanna Briggs 11 1:22:50.7 1:22:49.4 6:19
Cecilia Gonzales
Jennifer Ramirez
Kristine Burciaga
1.3 22:30.5 18:02.9 20:36.3 21:39.6
2 Las Fridas (bib 81) Ceci Iniguez 25 1:34:17.5 1:34:06.7 7:12
Haileigh Galvan
Lana Hernandez
Tara Wicketts
10.7 26:29.2 22:51.3 22:28.5 22:17.5
3 Fleet Feet Sports Women (bib 346) Jessica Massey 26 1:34:19.8 1:34:18.6 7:12
Kristina Walick
Teresa Crutchley
Valinn Mcreynolds
1.2 27:15.4 21:20.6 23:52.6 21:49.8
4 Ditched Em For Chicks (bib 269) Cara Bass 42 1:36:47.9 1:36:41.4 7:23
Krista Niece
Monica Pinzon
Sarah Flores
6.4 27:09.9 23:32.8 22:39.8 23:18.7
5 Get Fit Satx Women (bib 27) Alie Moody 49 1:38:50.0 1:38:47.2 7:33
Athena Farias
Esmeralda Ramirez
Melissa Lara
2.8 26:12.9 22:09.3 27:14.0 23:10.8
6 The Lap Nazis (bib 3) Denise Denicolo 60 1:45:23.8 1:44:48.9 8:03
Jimena Emeson
Kris Hickman
Monique Hinchcliff
34.8 33:02.7 25:16.4 20:12.4 26:17.4
7 Sa Strikers (bib 212) Amber Fields 81 1:52:27.5 1:52:05.3 8:35
Kristin Maas
Kristina Docwra
Lisa Martinez
22.1 32:27.5 24:35.4 27:15.2 27:47.0
8 Will Run For Food (i) (bib 331) Christina Dahlstrom 86 1:53:12.6 1:53:02.4 8:39
Christina Orsborn
Martha Banda
Stacy Maines
10.1 29:27.3 27:01.8 27:08.8 29:24.4
9 Pink Ladies (bib 67) Christina Perez 91 1:54:01.9 1:53:56.2 8:42
Dylat Bares
Felicia Travieso
Megan Tannahill
5.6 27:52.0 26:14.1 30:35.6 29:14.3
10 Sole Sisters (bib 22) Courtney Denton 102 1:56:40.6 1:56:15.6 8:54
Jo Daly
Katie Evens
Laura Crowell
25.0 27:38.5 30:35.3 27:21.8 30:39.9
11 Elite 4 (bib 50) Felisa Ebio 115 1:59:21.2 1:58:52.6 9:07
Frannie Martinez
Gayle Garcia
Janeice Martinez
28.6 33:15.6 26:29.3 28:50.3 30:17.2
12 Team Escandalosas (bib 274) Barbara Escandon 120 1:59:41.7 1:59:24.9 9:08
Guadalupe Escandon
Inez Escandon
Iris Escandon
16.7 33:28.4 29:49.4 27:08.2 28:58.8
13 Happy Feet (bib 398) Delissa Butler 129 2:00:49.8 2:00:46.8 9:13
Leslie Cuellar
Melanie Boykin
Stell Medina
3.0 32:54.1 31:17.1 30:05.4 26:30.0
14 Rongeur Rangers (bib 280) Amanda Paul 138 2:03:42.7 2:03:15.1 9:27
Amy Roy
Melissa Thomsen
Rory Walton
27.6 33:15.1 29:53.3 31:27.9 28:38.6
15 Rockin Runners (bib 115) Deb Mckee 141 2:05:05.6 2:04:58.5 9:33
Irma Sill
Lou Ann Tijerina
Terry Tijerina
7.0 32:16.7 34:42.2 28:19.7 29:39.8
16 Iron Maidens (bib 321) Amanda Segura 149 2:06:46.5 2:06:38.7 9:41
Jessica Munoz
Lisa Tello
Stacey Carpenter
7.8 34:05.2 30:06.3 30:15.3 32:11.7
17 The Primes (bib 322) Jodi Patlan 155 2:08:38.6 2:07:48.1 9:49
Melissa Hernandez
Renee Patlan
Samantha Duncan
50.4 31:21.6 29:19.1 35:25.5 31:41.8
18 Tutu Cuties - Praying For A Finish (bib 234) Jennifer Jones 164 2:09:07.8 2:08:35.9 9:51
Jill Goolsby
Leeann Iacona
Rosey Perez
31.9 34:05.9 29:05.2 31:12.3 34:12.4
19 Chicks With Kicks (bib 43) Ashley Castillo 170 2:09:32.0 2:08:59.0 9:53
Dora Munoz
Joann Castro
Priscilla M Vasquez
32.9 35:09.1 31:50.7 30:02.4 31:56.8
20 Summer Girls (bib 5) Anna M Guerrero 175 2:10:16.5 2:09:45.2 9:57
Betty Tran
Mandy Resendez
Monica Rodriguez
31.3 34:52.4 31:34.6 33:45.1 29:32.9
21 Black Girls Run, Team #2 (bib 275) Belita Benard 185 2:13:03.1 2:12:19.5 10:09
Brenda Ashley
Carmina Overton
Melissa Young
43.6 30:43.4 35:01.2 33:22.3 33:12.5
22 Speed Racers 2 (bib 273) Danielle Miller 186 2:12:51.0 2:12:28.4 10:08
Diana Huckaby
Kathy Fortino
Kimberly Dea
22.6 34:26.4 33:05.1 28:34.4 36:22.3
23 Running Divas (bib 85) Cynthia Arreola 189 2:13:26.4 2:12:57.7 10:11
Denise De La Garza
Priscilla Puga
Savannah Perez
28.7 42:58.6 27:05.0 26:08.3 36:45.6
24 The Fudgies (bib 308) Alyssa Roller 194 2:13:53.8 2:13:38.5 10:13
Fawn Anthony
Jonathan Mendoza
Ursula Gutierrez
15.2 35:25.6 35:20.4 33:54.4 28:58.1
25 Low Expectations (bib 20) Cassandria Boser 196 2:14:44.3 2:13:58.3 10:17
Christina O'day
Elisa Ramirez
Sabrina Hamilton
46.0 36:54.5 30:44.5 34:11.7 32:07.4
26 Beating The Boys (bib 256) Bethany Eakle 198 2:16:14.0 2:14:19.8 10:24
Denise Flores
Kiera Sammis
Tanya Sammis
1:54.2 35:54.9 26:10.6 33:40.7 38:33.5
27 Fit And Fabulous Too (bib 326) Elizabeth Casiano 202 2:16:35.2 2:15:59.1 10:26
Jenny Howell
Mary Ann Field
Terrilee Tatum
36.0 42:38.3 32:53.3 29:41.7 30:45.7
28 Kiss My Asphalt (bib 211) Audri Navarro 207 2:17:15.4 2:16:58.9 10:29
Claudia Martinez
Diana Cantu
Nelda Correa
16.5 42:27.4 31:23.3 29:57.3 33:10.8
29 Blazin' Babes (bib 328) Abigail Hernandez 208 2:17:48.6 2:17:15.9 10:31
Elaine Mendiola
Jennifer Ramirez
Yvonne Puente
32.7 37:25.9 31:51.9 30:00.5 37:57.5
30 Gym Class Heroes (bib 312) Calli Micaletti 211 2:17:45.4 2:17:26.8 10:31
Crystal Spence
Danae Heath
Heather Moss
18.6 41:06.8 37:23.5 29:38.2 29:18.1
31 Dead On Arrival (bib 344) Amanda Kraguljac 212 2:19:26.2 2:18:46.9 10:39
Denise Reyes
Elizabeth Abt
Jessica Funiestas
39.3 44:15.3 26:10.1 27:08.3 41:13.0
32 Rmfao 2 (bib 304) Feliza Moreno 214 2:20:04.7 2:19:35.3 10:42
Maria Lozano
Maria Perez
Mary Elizabeth Martinez
29.4 38:34.9 34:27.1 32:56.0 33:37.1
33 Jennifer And Friends (bib 54) Jennifer Vandeveer 220 2:21:12.2 2:20:50.6 10:47
Katherine Amaya
Sether Maldonado
Sylvia Sandoval
21.6 41:04.7 35:06.8 33:06.6 31:32.3
34 Badd A$$ (bib 38) Hannah Grothues 222 2:28:33.7 2:21:56.7 11:20
Kristine Villarrel
Leslie Guiterriz
Teri Feeler
6:37.0 38:31.4 36:22.6 32:59.8 34:02.8
35 Black Girls Run! San Antonio Team #1 (bib 260) Amaris Kelley 224 2:23:05.1 2:22:21.8 10:55
Amirah Azziz
Lorene Reynolds
Patricia Quillen
43.2 37:49.7 32:58.1 34:27.2 37:06.7
36 The Valerians (bib 11) Alisa Lomas 226 2:23:02.7 2:22:37.3 10:55
Diana Moczygemba
Jacquelyn Solis
Yesnia Alcala
25.3 37:53.4 31:39.5 30:17.4 42:46.9
37 Angels (bib 323) Kelly Froman 228 2:23:15.4 2:23:09.1 10:56
Lori Dawson
Meg Dawson
Tara Dawson
6.2 29:58.6 42:09.9 32:41.2 38:19.3
38 Wtf!!! (bib 276) Erica Rivas 229 2:24:11.9 2:23:23.0 11:00
Jessica Pollet
Martha Lhotka
Sandra Verastegui
48.8 31:21.1 40:57.5 34:58.2 36:06.0
39 Brak Pak Chiks (bib 7) B T Sepulvada 235 2:25:27.0 2:25:00.6 11:06
Laura Guerrero
Sally Seeker
Valerie Sepulvada
26.3 41:48.6 35:33.0 32:02.9 35:36.0
40 Marathongers (bib 299) Araceli Bernal 236 2:26:12.7 2:25:42.8 11:10
Christina Salinas
Cynthia Esquivel
Diane Salinas
29.9 36:28.8 31:53.4 42:14.1 35:06.3
41 Buccaneer Runners (bib 207) Estrid Serrano 240 2:27:10.4 2:26:29.9 11:14
Laura Cavazos
Linda Luna
Maria Silva
40.4 40:54.4 31:47.9 38:17.8 35:29.8
42 Ciao Bellas (bib 237) Amy Diepenbrock 242 2:28:13.7 2:27:26.7 11:19
Jordan Humphrey
Mary Flannigan
Rachael Porter
46.9 43:41.6 34:24.0 39:27.7 29:53.3
43 Tt Bitches (bib 401) Apryl Adkins 243 2:27:27.5 2:27:27.5 11:15
Lisa Acuna
Rebecca Trujillo
Yhanira Adan
35:09.4 41:53.1 33:57.4 36:27.4
44 Black Girls Run! Sa Team #3 (bib 319) Chanelle Linson 245 2:28:14.2 2:27:30.9 11:19
Laurie Hicks
Marisha Garris
Tiffany Simmons
43.3 36:41.9 42:19.6 36:03.9 32:25.4
45 Pink Ladies (bib 9) Gwendolyn Lingenfelter 249 2:32:31.0 2:32:22.9 11:39
Helen Morales
Martha Hickman
Norm Mendez
8.1 48:08.0 32:45.7 36:17.3 35:11.7
46 Msh Moms (bib 107) Jessica Ojeda 254 2:35:22.5 2:34:46.4 11:52
Marisa Emmons
Tammy Luna
Victoria Herrera
36.0 44:01.6 36:24.0 38:13.2 36:07.5
47 Quarter Ladies (bib 128) Cynthia Cosgrove 255 2:44:11.1 2:38:38.6 12:32
Elise Huff
Gina Davis
Xochitl Garcia
5:32.5 47:39.3 43:29.4 36:29.3 31:00.4
48 Bobcats (bib 343) Betty Guerrero 256 2:41:40.5 2:41:26.4 12:21
Lala Guerrero
Melanie Camarillo
Nancy Camarillo
14.1 38:11.7 39:52.2 44:24.0 38:58.3
49 Hot Mamas (bib 289) Chris Dandridge 260 2:46:09.3 2:45:38.1 12:41
Eva Magana-aguilar
Julie Rodriguez
Leah Malchoff
31.1 1:01:38.4 31:44.2 30:32.8 41:42.6
50 Msh Moms 1 (bib 108) Christina Ruiz 261 2:47:23.7 2:46:47.7 12:47
Lorena Rodriquez
Rebecca Jasso
Vickie Arguello
35.9 51:58.1 40:28.7 36:40.5 37:40.3
51 Mammas On The Run (bib 202) Kim Carrillo 264 2:54:42.7 2:52:10.3 13:20
Mistie Dickey
Sharon Glass
Stephanie Mcguire
2:32.3 42:25.9 41:10.6 48:52.8 39:40.8
52 Fabulous Four (bib 332) Irma Ybarra 266 3:13:32.1 3:13:08.3 14:46
Jennifer Pena
Theresa Guajardo
Verna Montes
23.7 54:10.2 44:43.3 45:27.0 48:47.6
Open Mixed (2+2)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Fleet Feet Racing (bib 348) Constance Rosado 10 1:22:45.8 1:22:44.7 6:19
Derich Lawrence
Gray Dennis
Marina Alderete
1.1 21:32.0 20:58.0 22:01.8 18:12.8
2 Angel Pants (bib 129) Austin Gilbert 15 1:24:53.0 1:24:48.4 6:29
Kenny Dirkson
Lauren Reich
Madison Campbell
4.6 22:57.7 19:08.8 20:54.2 21:47.5
3 Lazy College Kids (bib 350) Alyssa Ankrom 28 1:34:36.7 1:34:28.6 7:13
Emily Holt
Jonathan Martin
Peter Martin
8.1 21:50.9 23:53.0 25:50.7 22:53.8
4 We Got The Runs (bib 246) Gloria Hein 35 1:36:06.5 1:35:36.0 7:20
James Roadman
Lexa Rijos
Will Gonzaba
30.5 24:41.6 26:59.5 22:34.2 21:20.6
5 Back Off Beaches Ii (bib 105) Arturo Flores 46 1:38:02.6 1:37:57.3 7:29
Bertha Guitierrez
Jennifer Espronceda
Samuel Velez
5.3 26:21.3 23:35.9 23:39.1 24:20.9
6 Reyes Speedsters (bib 121) Adrian Reyes 48 1:39:00.4 1:38:46.7 7:33
Laura Reyes
Let Williams
Tanner Kirchoff
13.6 23:40.2 24:08.9 25:32.7 25:24.9
7 No Brakes (bib 263) Ashley Green 50 1:40:20.6 1:40:18.3 7:40
Julie Flores
Lane Hoskinson
Thomas Pence
2.2 25:45.1 23:30.1 24:30.6 26:32.4
8 Run! 4 Run! (bib 44) Adam Rodriquez 59 1:44:27.0 1:44:13.7 7:58
Cathy Lopez
Eric Gonzales
Julie Gaudin
13.3 24:23.7 24:39.9 29:26.8 25:43.2
9 Jc And The Boys (bib 214) Cassandra Cook 62 1:45:25.7 1:45:05.9 8:03
Jessica Trevino
Kenny Cook
Miguel Vasquez
19.8 29:10.8 25:23.1 26:25.8 24:06.0
10 Team Warf (bib 119) Bill Delyea 68 1:47:39.1 1:47:35.9 8:13
Bill Wu
Bobbi Felbinger
Victoria Arriaga
3.2 26:15.8 21:26.2 35:53.2 24:00.5
11 Courageous (bib 300) Alyssa Maldonado 69 1:47:40.9 1:47:38.9 8:13
Chano Sanchez
Erika Rodriguez
Joe Valle
1.9 25:17.6 26:11.4 35:54.4 20:15.4
12 Los Loco Runners (bib 249) Adolph Arguijo 73 1:49:23.9 1:48:52.0 8:21
Enrique Hernandez
Felicia Leroy
Tammy Jarzombek
31.9 33:51.7 24:46.9 26:03.9 24:09.3
13 Running On Empty (bib 236) Javier Cepeda 77 1:50:34.0 1:50:07.2 8:26
Jennifer Forbes
Tomas Torres
Veronica Garza
26.8 29:16.7 30:08.1 25:41.8 25:00.5
14 Lollygaggers (bib 12) Bert Hargesheimer 79 1:50:50.9 1:50:45.0 8:28
Julia Hargesheimer
Meg Domas
Ralph Domas
5.8 27:34.9 31:59.6 25:28.5 25:41.9
15 Fit And Fabulous (bib 325) Dorine Aguinaga-knott 84 1:52:48.8 1:52:31.3 8:37
Heidi Renteria
Michael Flores
Mike Spence
17.5 36:51.7 25:43.1 24:12.5 25:43.9
16 Hustle & Slow #2 (bib 315) Mac Etugbo 89 1:53:57.5 1:53:41.3 8:42
Patricia Rodriguez
Raquel Verastegui
Rick Martinez
16.1 27:36.7 24:59.3 29:48.1 31:17.2
17 Crossfit Warrior Spirit 2 (bib 252) Ady Shea 90 1:54:31.6 1:53:56.2 8:45
Brian Shea
Fela Jimenez
Jose Jimenez
35.4 33:33.8 28:29.1 27:07.9 24:45.2
18 Sin Verguenza (bib 229) Analilia Tello 94 1:54:43.1 1:54:07.5 8:45
Elizabeth Guerrero
Javier Campos
Raul Guerrero
35.5 30:59.8 27:39.4 25:18.5 30:09.7
19 Team Sherbet (bib 268) Amy Ruede 96 1:55:10.2 1:54:52.8 8:47
Jim Ruede
Julie Bearden
Shelley Bearden
17.3 26:49.2 28:21.8 33:41.3 26:00.4
20 Fun To Finish (bib 48) Gary Kalisky 97 1:55:15.1 1:55:09.7 8:48
Mark Pumphrey
Michele Darling
Stacy Gobin
5.4 27:50.5 25:42.7 33:02.1 28:34.3
21 Get Your Butt Moving (bib 270) Chris Herrberg 99 1:55:40.1 1:55:26.2 8:50
Loretta Maldonado-menchey
Madeline Gatlin
Richard Gatlin
13.8 32:40.4 32:47.8 25:32.3 24:25.6
22 Carrabba's #1 (bib 1) Laura Hernandez 106 1:57:45.9 1:57:13.1 8:59
Laura Meitin
Matt Furr
Richard Miles
32.8 34:49.8 27:48.2 27:36.1 26:58.8
23 Tondre And Schoener (bib 113) Amy Tondre 108 1:57:23.7 1:57:16.0 8:58
Cody Schoener
Molly Schoener
Stephen Tondre
7.6 29:35.1 34:51.4 31:11.3 21:38.1
24 Pavement Pounders (bib 313) Andres Duran 116 1:59:23.6 1:58:56.0 9:07
L.J. Narvaez
Marisol Garcia
Myreia Narvaez
27.5 35:29.8 28:27.2 27:08.3 27:50.5
25 The Italian Stallions (bib 399) Marisa Sanchez 117 1:59:25.9 1:59:01.9 9:07
Olivia Farias
Ramos Paul
Ruben Farias
24.0 28:16.4 33:25.5 29:03.7 28:16.2
26 Martha's Team (bib 127) Kristina Hamnera 118 1:59:51.0 1:59:06.9 9:09
Martha Medellin
Patrick Ahr
Robert Luna
44.0 30:16.4 28:37.9 28:11.5 32:01.0
27 Uncorked (bib 230) Christina Moldenhauer 119 1:59:32.1 1:59:18.0 9:07
Eric Moldenhauer
John Camacho
Melissa Camacho
14.0 29:29.3 29:03.5 31:58.5 28:46.6
28 Mas O Menos (bib 336) Carolina Angeles 125 2:00:01.2 1:59:52.6 9:10
Jimmy Angeles
Misael Angeles
Rori Rodriguez
8.5 26:28.8 29:41.0 36:40.7 27:02.0
29 Today's Special (bib 61) Allyson Shey 128 2:01:06.5 2:00:40.7 9:15
Andrew Ramos
Michael Martinez
Vanessa Cobarruvias
25.7 27:46.3 29:37.8 33:33.6 29:42.9
30 2fat 2furious (bib 272) Erica Ellis 132 2:01:59.4 2:01:42.0 9:19
Lake Ellis
Matthew Gideon
Mireya Gideon
17.4 35:13.9 29:13.8 28:12.9 29:01.2
31 Shake-n-bake (bib 301) Greg Kitchen 135 2:02:20.6 2:02:08.1 9:20
Joshua Leija
Lori Hernandez
Marisa Gutierrez
12.5 28:50.6 33:31.1 31:05.3 28:40.9
32 Ran Antonio (bib 59) Janet Rogers 137 2:03:11.0 2:02:53.2 9:24
Matthew Rogers
Nate Rogers
Sarah Rogers
17.8 33:28.0 37:56.4 29:37.1 21:51.4
33 Chunky Blaze And Friends (bib 397) Andrea Zapata 139 2:05:09.6 2:04:50.3 9:33
Casey Lopez
Ruben Ortiz
Tron Walker
19.3 33:41.1 29:25.7 30:48.0 30:55.3
34 Los Compadres (bib 400) Aurelia Cuellar 142 2:06:04.5 2:05:16.5 9:37
Jose Garza
Jose Garza
Mariana Gonzalez
48.0 32:38.1 30:08.4 34:15.7 28:14.1
35 Fantastic Fox's (bib 72) David A Mireles 143 2:05:56.0 2:05:46.6 9:37
Laura M Little
Melissa A Kelly
Stephen P Pedregon
9.4 42:08.0 30:51.5 26:05.3 26:41.7
36 Hot Trotters (bib 46) April Arseneau 145 2:06:45.9 2:05:56.3 9:41
Kimbery Johnson
Merrianna Ramirez
Steve Peters
49.6 36:43.2 30:22.2 29:16.7 29:34.0
37 The Mix (bib 52) Billy Morrison 146 2:06:36.8 2:06:15.8 9:40
Esmerelda Cirlos
Jacques Rancour
Leilani Sifuentes
20.9 37:14.5 32:01.7 30:17.6 26:41.8
38 Scrambled Leggs (bib 73) Franke Cisneros 147 2:06:57.4 2:06:21.2 9:41
Joey Mukherjee
Liza Flores
Minerva Banks
36.1 37:21.7 28:49.0 31:51.1 28:19.3
39 Team Riley (bib 248) Amber Bass 148 2:06:51.8 2:06:30.2 9:41
Chris Bass
Ronald Henriquez
Sarah Luciano
21.6 29:36.0 34:54.9 32:07.6 29:51.5
40 Harry Patas And The Chamber Of Sneakers (bib 291) Angela Guevara 150 2:07:17.1 2:06:48.9 9:43
Armando Pena
Jessica Yost
Noe Nevarez
28.2 40:12.7 26:36.2 30:35.2 29:24.7
41 Blazing Turtles (bib 282) Donte Russell 151 2:07:29.3 2:07:10.9 9:44
Isabel Brooks
Jessica Murphy
Kyle Murphy
18.4 27:17.6 37:10.7 35:17.0 27:25.4
42 Live Oak Gym Junkies (bib 310) Daniel Dailey 158 2:08:27.7 2:07:56.2 9:48
Michelle Ramos
Ray Sirak
Tania Flagg
31.4 41:09.3 25:35.9 30:01.6 31:09.3
43 3p&g (bib 305) Florin Popa 160 2:08:10.6 2:08:02.5 9:47
Hollie Garcia
Josh Popa
Robyn Popa
8.0 28:42.9 33:02.3 35:56.5 30:20.7
44 The Running Dead (bib 205) Autry Wertheim 161 2:08:36.5 2:08:06.9 9:49
Jocelyn Cardona
Melissa Ginther
Pete Cardona
29.5 32:35.1 31:46.6 33:11.5 30:33.6
45 Will Run For Food #3 (bib 45) Bryan Layton 163 2:08:55.0 2:08:32.4 9:50
Carlos Garcia
Jennifer Tustison
Tommy Gamez
22.6 29:06.4 31:49.1 36:10.2 31:26.6
46 Enchiladas Divorciadas (bib 215) Graham Davey 165 2:09:16.1 2:08:42.8 9:52
Sonia Vasquez
Steve Gugan
Tammy Alva
33.3 36:18.5 33:18.4 26:10.5 32:55.3
47 Lunch Box (bib 116) Carlos Perez 166 2:09:09.4 2:08:44.1 9:52
Clarissa Palomo
Jonathan Garcia
Nicole Coppi
25.2 34:40.6 24:52.1 49:30.1 19:41.2
48 Boy Chases Girl (bib 316) Clint Woosley 167 2:09:05.6 2:08:44.7 9:51
Daniel Wood
Maria Woosley
Shawn Velez
20.9 37:11.5 30:42.3 29:00.7 31:50.0
49 Mixed N Matched (bib 277) Frank Choveau 169 2:09:11.5 2:08:46.5 9:52
Jamis Charles
Marcie Charles
Pamela Reed
24.9 33:39.0 32:19.7 30:39.9 32:07.8
50 Strangers on the Run (bib 76) Ben Zavala 178 2:11:07.3 2:10:44.4 10:01
Jerry Mendez
Kellie Moran
Kristie Powers
22.9 36:13.9 32:03.0 29:29.7 32:57.6
51 Speed Racers (bib 220) Clare Ferguson 182 2:11:56.6 2:11:33.9 10:04
Eduardo Vargas
Hugo Saucedo
Tiffany Vargas
22.7 33:51.3 33:03.4 29:02.8 35:36.2
52 Team Wickersham (bib 231) Cara Westbrook 184 2:12:36.3 2:12:12.9 10:07
Charles Woodin
Maxanne Groven
Ryan Medrano
23.4 31:39.9 34:51.3 35:50.1 29:51.5
53 Pimp My Stride (bib 333) Casey Harmon 187 2:12:58.9 2:12:41.7 10:09
Eric Garza
Mark Douglas
Traci Singleton
17.2 34:38.1 40:42.5 30:36.1 26:44.9
54 Fast Trac (bib 295) Alex Barnett 197 2:14:50.0 2:14:12.0 10:18
Candace Rhea
Rodney Greenwood
Tauna Martin
38.0 35:42.7 36:16.1 32:24.6 29:48.5
55 4u2nv (bib 68) Alex Salmeron 199 2:16:09.5 2:15:23.1 10:24
Bobby Aguilar
Jensin Gillesoie
Katie Rudow
46.3 37:34.8 29:22.8 37:07.3 31:18.1
56 2+2 (bib 293) Frank Martinez 209 2:17:53.0 2:17:18.7 10:32
Kriesti Bunch
Len Briggs
Michelle Martinez
34.3 40:41.1 31:30.0 36:30.5 28:36.9
57 Mary's Group (bib 66) Esmerelda Herrera 210 2:17:57.6 2:17:25.5 10:32
Gabriel Munoz
Mary Munoz
Tony Ma
32.1 41:26.1 33:52.3 32:22.4 29:44.6
58 I Just Felt Like Running (bib 254) Jay De La Cruz 213 2:19:31.6 2:19:02.3 10:39
Julia Trejo
Raymond Ochoa
Vanessa Abeyta
29.3 34:08.1 35:46.3 38:39.3 30:28.5
59 Imua (bib 6) Dawn Richards 216 2:20:25.9 2:20:00.9 10:43
Jay Baldwin
Jay Richards
Melvyn Baldwin
24.9 33:52.3 33:43.3 39:45.7 32:39.4
60 K-fab (bib 8) Andrea Aguilar 225 2:22:53.0 2:22:25.8 10:54
Bernardo Aguilar
Fernando Belmares
Kelly Belmares
27.1 31:24.5 28:46.4 47:26.9 34:47.9
61 Mixed Bag (bib 75) Arbelo Jose Perez 231 2:25:00.5 2:24:24.1 11:04
Jillian Redfern
Lanle Wittlie
Michelle Wilson
36.3 33:28.1 26:48.5 44:58.6 39:08.8
62 SicU... Not For Everyone (bib 250) Alexis Lonning 239 2:26:46.0 2:26:25.3 11:12
Blake Menchaca
Morgan Talley
Pamela Rodriguez
20.7 44:15.9 33:41.9 29:53.3 38:34.2
63 G4orce (bib 239) Emily Gunderson 244 2:27:42.2 2:27:30.1 11:17
John Gunderson
John Gunderson
Stacy Gunderson
12.0 35:52.9 34:25.9 47:08.1 30:03.1
64 Are We There Yet (bib 352) Alisa Amaya 247 2:31:34.1 2:30:50.9 11:34
Edward Andrew
Jennifer Aranda
Michael Rangel
43.2 36:39.6 40:17.8 40:47.2 33:06.3
65 Oak Hills Presbyterian (bib 243) Katheryn Barlow-williams 248 2:31:24.5 2:30:56.1 11:33
Kelley Kelch
Reuben Lashley
Robert Stull
28.4 43:55.5 43:29.0 32:41.4 30:50.0
66 Couch Potatoes (bib 320) Amy Quintero 253 2:34:39.3 2:34:14.6 11:48
Darius Buzenas
Joaquin Garcia
Shanwna Barron
24.7 34:51.3 42:12.1 35:48.8 41:22.2
67 Nic's Mix (bib 235) Eddie Martinez 265 2:59:28.8 2:58:48.6 13:42
Melissa Ciaravino
Nicholas Ciaravino
Sylvia Martinez
40.1 45:46.1 40:01.0 41:45.7 51:15.7
Open Mish Mash (3+1)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 A Team (bib 71) Arturo Ayon 6 1:20:58.5 1:20:57.7 6:11
Chris Groff
Jana Groff
Marx M
0.7 20:59.7 21:15.8 20:02.7 18:39.3
2 Stw Silent Warriors (bib 339) Brian Harstine 12 1:22:55.0 1:22:53.0 6:20
Bridget Lopez
Collin Bod
Roger Lopez
1.9 23:54.1 20:08.2 19:57.2 18:53.4
3 1/4 Hot 3/4 Not (bib 217) Andrew Skemp 34 1:35:37.7 1:35:34.0 7:18
Kaliki Mendoza
Katy Walthall
Martin Mokry
3.6 25:03.7 22:58.8 22:26.1 25:05.3
4 3 Gents And A Lady (bib 338) Alberto Arroyo 37 1:35:49.3 1:35:46.3 7:19
Claudia Landeros
Frank Delgado
Kieran Salgado
3.0 25:46.2 25:37.0 24:05.8 20:17.2
5 Lucinda's Law & Order (bib 10) Alex Moreno 41 1:36:12.0 1:36:07.0 7:21
Daniel Soto
Edwina Orosco
Eric Salinas
5.0 27:06.4 25:09.1 24:09.9 19:41.5
6 Fearsome Foursome (bib 70) Ashley Arnold 43 1:37:05.9 1:36:56.1 7:25
James Buchan
Jason Mcdonnell
Juan A Ii Esquivel
9.8 29:15.4 25:06.0 21:51.0 20:43.5
7 Hustle & Slow (bib 314) April Cassiano 51 1:41:12.3 1:41:09.5 7:44
Art Garcia
David Mcgilvrey
Johnny Moreno
2.7 28:12.9 23:16.2 23:59.7 25:40.4
8 Fleet Feet Racing II (bib 349) Gerry Kaylor 52 1:41:35.9 1:41:14.0 7:45
Karen Hasty
Michael Escalante
Sean Massey
21.9 27:41.3 24:15.1 27:46.4 21:31.2
9 Cross Country Killers (bib 23) Matt Stevens 54 1:42:19.8 1:42:12.0 7:49
Mike Madden
Robert Olvera
Staci Master
7.8 26:03.0 26:40.3 26:17.9 23:10.7
10 Angels & Demons (bib 296) Abdulrahman Moraya 56 1:42:59.5 1:42:53.0 7:52
Ian Palacios
Ian Palacios
Laura Dougan
6.4 26:27.6 22:55.6 23:48.2 29:41.4
11 Team Chef Choice (bib 218) Christine Blackwell 57 1:43:06.2 1:43:06.2 7:52
Cory Sallee
Eli Lawrence
Trent Berryman
0.0 29:52.3 24:50.9 25:10.4 23:12.5
12 Three Men And A Katie (bib 335) Clayton Miller 58 1:44:04.4 1:44:01.8 7:57
Eli Quintanilla
Katie Hanna
Patrick Ruder
2.6 22:49.1 28:19.3 30:49.2 22:04.0
13 Here We Go! (bib 224) Deramus Taylor 61 1:45:18.7 1:44:56.7 8:02
Deramus Taylor
Kyle Kuykendall
Lindsay Voss
21.9 27:54.2 26:10.0 26:27.9 24:24.5
14 Los Borrachos (bib 24) Brad Cavanaugh 64 1:47:30.8 1:47:08.6 8:12
Clarice Cavanaugh
Edward Rodriguez
Marcello Martinez
22.1 32:41.4 25:08.5 28:38.6 20:40.0
15 The Wild Hares (bib 311) Fielding Posson 65 1:52:48.1 1:47:15.6 8:37
Michael Hardy
Richard Lara
Sonya Alcocer-charles
5:32.5 33:12.2 22:26.6 21:39.4 29:57.2
16 Jac Attack (bib 227) Domingo Auces 67 1:47:45.9 1:47:28.7 8:14
Meredith Auces
Pete Martinez
Robert Schultz
17.2 28:14.9 26:33.9 27:58.4 24:41.4
17 Texas Electrical Service (bib 345) Gary Guerrero 71 1:48:39.4 1:48:19.0 8:18
Juan Perez
Patricia Juarez
Victor Zavala
20.3 26:21.0 28:58.9 27:02.0 25:57.0
18 Clam Jam 12 (bib 4) Ben Engelhardt 72 1:48:37.8 1:48:28.3 8:18
Greg Malatek
Jonathan Bean
Lorri Pauliska
9.5 30:00.9 26:48.5 25:08.9 26:29.9
19 Will Run For Food (bib 125) Ben Parker 75 1:49:36.1 1:49:07.1 8:22
Dagmar Alvis
Nick Parker
Robert Parker
29.0 39:14.4 27:19.0 22:26.2 20:07.4
20 The Runs (bib 223) Cliff Bertholf 80 1:51:32.6 1:51:27.9 8:31
Pete Calderone
Travis Reno
Vanessa Von Dohlen
4.7 29:27.2 29:07.3 26:05.0 26:48.3
21 Team Epaf (bib 120) Amber Sharp 85 1:52:48.3 1:52:34.9 8:37
Ezra Luna
Fabian Gonzalez
Paulo Cantu
13.4 27:31.4 29:39.7 30:51.9 24:31.8
22 Delicious Belle! (bib 104) Geneva Balch 104 1:57:19.5 1:56:33.3 8:57
Larry Toothman
Paul Hermosillo
Victor Williams
46.2 34:04.6 27:38.4 28:15.0 26:35.2
23 3 Men And A Babe (bib 298) Crystal Krueger 107 1:57:30.6 1:57:14.7 8:58
Kirt Krueger
Mark Bennett
Mike Jacobson
15.9 26:31.1 28:38.9 38:51.5 23:12.9
24 4th Time Around (bib 253) Brian Mclaurin 111 1:58:46.0 1:58:30.0 9:04
John Mclaurin
Kathryn Click
Keith Click
15.9 28:56.2 33:15.2 31:01.0 25:17.5
25 Turd Ferguson (bib 334) Chris De Hoyos 122 2:00:27.6 1:59:43.7 9:12
Felicia Martinez
Ryne Velasco
Tony Huerta
43.9 37:30.2 26:01.7 28:04.6 28:07.1
26 Wtfbbq (bib 16) Dominic Garza 124 2:00:00.3 1:59:48.6 9:10
Jim Butcher
Orlando Leckie
Venessa Mussel
11.7 28:37.9 32:06.0 31:57.9 27:06.6
27 Fun Runners (bib 123) Cyndi Hernandez 136 2:03:18.5 2:02:42.5 9:25
Daron Russett
David Barrington
Enrique J Pizana
35.9 34:31.8 31:02.1 30:13.7 26:54.7
28 The Son's Of The Beaches (bib 347) David Fowlkes 157 2:08:01.2 2:07:52.8 9:46
Loryn Fowlkes
Steve Marion
Tom Nollen
8.4 32:42.2 27:08.6 35:28.8 32:33.1
29 Lollipop Gang (bib 286) Anthony Elizondo 162 2:08:49.9 2:08:28.7 9:50
Jennifer Bast
Jonathan Magee
Paul Goddard
21.2 32:43.9 25:03.1 35:28.3 35:13.3
30 Three Mexicans & A Gringo (bib 342) Crystal Rodriguez 171 2:09:35.8 2:09:09.1 9:54
Joseph Meyer
Michael Rodriguez
Ray Gonzalez
26.6 30:23.6 39:26.0 33:39.8 25:39.6
31 Pants On Fire (bib 264) Ben Howard 188 2:15:15.6 2:12:46.5 10:20
Eric Schautteet
James Hamilton
Sarah Szuminski
2:29.0 31:40.4 27:56.1 30:28.1 42:41.8
32 Mp3 Players (bib 14) Christe Pannkuk 190 2:13:47.6 2:13:02.2 10:13
Michael Mann
Trent Pannkuk
Tye Pannkuk
45.3 33:39.5 27:36.9 36:01.4 35:44.3
33 Killer Bees (bib 341) Andres Brise¤o 201 2:16:13.3 2:15:47.4 10:24
Bernice Brise¤o
Jason Abercrombie
Raymond Brise¤o
25.9 30:53.8 40:20.1 30:24.3 34:09.1
34 Trombones & A Castanet (bib 15) Jg Trevino 205 2:16:53.3 2:16:29.3 10:27
Jorge Alvarez
Stephanie Trevino
Tom Summit
24.0 37:33.0 27:43.4 35:02.5 36:10.3
35 First Time For Everything (bib 64) Adam Salinas 206 2:17:12.2 2:16:35.4 10:28
John Mendoza
Nicole Cavazos
Robert Galan
36.8 32:24.1 39:33.7 31:33.6 33:03.9
36 Me And My Boys (bib 242) Kamran Mukherjee 221 2:22:07.0 2:21:34.5 10:51
Katrina Mukherjee
Nath Mukherjee
Nikhil Mukherjee
32.5 33:40.0 33:00.5 43:06.5 31:47.4
37 Ih8rng (bib 221) Jonathan Deangelo 234 2:25:05.5 2:24:49.2 11:05
Odette Castillo
Sal Bernal
Vazilio Vargas
16.3 43:05.3 40:15.5 34:22.4 27:05.8
Open Mish Mash (1+3)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Texas Gangstaz (bib 306) Brandon Hernandez 44 1:37:03.9 1:37:01.4 7:25
Caroline Grothues
Katie Peth
Victoria Hernandez
2.5 24:26.2 28:26.2 24:30.8