Zilker Relays
Relay Results
Austin, Texas
     
Results by iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Corporate Open
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Tga - We Give A Shit (bib 149) Arisel Perez 8 54:06.5 54:05.5 5:27
Daniel Matena
Mike Sommers
Paul Perrone
1.0 12:10.5 16:40.2 12:35.3 12:39.4
2 Team J & A (bib 196) Ben Phillips 46 1:05:05.8 1:05:04.8 6:34
Drew Wolffe
Jack Murroy
Lon Breitenbach
1.0 13:29.3 18:21.2 16:24.1 16:50.0
3 50 Shades Of Wolfpack (bib 13) Ashley Rollings 66 1:09:52.8 1:09:44.7 7:03
Beckey Stanford
Minh Duong
Ryan Zyste
8.0 18:54.5 16:22.8 18:35.0 15:52.4
4 J & A 2 (bib 105) Hunter Competition 68 1:09:46.8 1:09:45.7 7:02
Kristin Competition
Len Breiterbach
Zach Competiton
1.1 13:29.4 21:03.8 17:24.2 17:48.1
5 Volusion Dream Team (bib 160) Caroline Hahn 80 1:12:17.8 1:12:07.9 7:17
Chris Applegate
Kevin Rae
Landon Wisser
9.8 17:26.1 21:35.7 17:15.7 15:50.3
6 Tc Runners (bib 140) David Palacios 98 1:17:11.8 1:17:04.5 7:47
Frederick Riethmiller
Mark Mccalister
Puhong You
7.3 18:26.1 21:12.2 19:06.3 18:19.7
7 Little Red Riding Hood And Her Three Bitches (bib 79) Bracy Skinner 99 1:17:19.8 1:17:14.6 7:48
Glenn Brown
Heather Spicer
Philip Brady
5.2 19:15.1 20:57.6 15:42.1 21:19.6
8 Ipp Team 1 (bib 72) Luke Schwan 111 1:19:09.8 1:19:06.8 7:59
Mary Scheible
Mike Budde
Simon Driver
3.0 14:03.9 19:17.1 22:03.9 23:41.7
9 Ipp Team 3 (bib 74) Cain Nurrlo 114 1:19:48.8 1:19:45.7 8:03
Nick Marks
Rachel Hatfield
Vanessa Budde
3.0 18:11.7 18:08.2 26:56.7 16:29.0
10 Ipp Team 2 (bib 73) April Smith 143 1:24:30.1 1:24:23.7 8:31
Bryan Scheible
Heather Schwan
Mark Mitchell
6.3 20:13.1 22:12.4 21:15.8 20:42.2
11 "Could Not Duplicate" (bib 122) Allison Haimes 174 1:33:05.5 1:33:01.4 9:23
Andrew Dota
Grace Im
Leli Jiles
4.1 17:30.2 24:41.6 28:10.7 22:38.7
Odds and Ends
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Mc Chafe And The San Marcos Street Bitchwolves (bib 89) Edward Morgan 12 56:33.7 56:30.5 5:42
Jillian Moser
Kamran Shah
Ryan Bane
3.1 13:38.3 14:12.6 14:35.9 14:03.6
2 Organic Fitness / Thunderbird Energetica (bib 102) Jacob Wood 23 59:35.0 59:29.5 6:00
Katie Forrest
Matt Demartino
Taylor Collins
5.5 17:36.1 13:49.0 14:30.0 13:34.3
3 Rogue All Mixed Up (bib 189) David Yin 32 1:02:09.8 1:02:08.2 6:16
Laura Mitchell
Travis Johnson
1.5 17:01.3 14:29.2 16:36.9 14:00.8
4 A Fast Chick, A Master, A Faster, And A Kid (bib 14) Helen Yee 45 1:05:05.8 1:04:57.5 6:34
Jack Guttell
Lisa Ansin
Michael Wedel
8.3 17:03.9 17:13.3 16:20.6 14:19.6
5 Danimal's Animals (bib 48) Anna McMillan 48 1:05:48.8 1:05:42.4 6:38
Dan Hopper
Ewa Kacewicz
Maggie Savage
6.4 16:07.0 18:10.5 17:02.9 14:21.8
6 Magnetic Voodoo Agenda (bib 88) Beth Baldwin 90 1:14:03.8 1:14:00.3 7:28
Jodi Denyszyn
Muna Mitchell
Richard Tackett
3.4 20:12.6 18:51.4 18:53.7 16:02.4
7 Odd Tronkys (bib 101) Francine Mastrangelo 141 1:24:25.8 1:24:19.1 8:31
Shelly Schieffer
Sid Subramanian
Susan Souby
6.6 21:34.5 22:45.9 21:46.6 18:12.0
8 Friends For Life (bib 58) Anna G Wilwayco 151 1:27:01.7 1:26:52.4 8:46
Crystal Beard
Endi Silva Ollis
Jen Aranda
9.3 24:00.5 21:57.2 20:22.7 20:31.9
9 Your Pace Or Mine (bib 169) Brian Wheeler 172 1:32:40.6 1:32:33.1 9:21
Jim Wigginton
Kerri Bonacci
Tony Bonacci
7.4 21:19.7 23:16.3 26:25.2 21:31.7
10 The Fireballs (bib 152) Cindy Williams 178 1:35:37.4 1:35:28.3 9:38
Colleen Forrest
Elva Brown
Thomas Brown
9.1 20:25.0 26:49.5 26:08.0 22:05.6
High School Boys
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Vrhs1 (bib 175) David Riley 35 1:02:34.8 1:02:28.7 6:19
Garrett Laymon
Jackie Alexander
6.0 14:59.3 16:07.9 15:30.0 15:51.4
2 Vrhs2 (bib 176) Abel Solomon 42 1:04:09.8 1:04:04.2 6:28
Asa Garner
Devlin Watkins
Keegan Crow
5.6 15:58.5 15:50.1 15:43.1 16:32.3
3 Can't Catch Me (bib 172) Aaron Johnson 164 1:29:06.8 1:28:58.7 8:59
Colby Johnson
Josh Craig
Martin Landon
8.1 16:48.1 17:45.1 16:16.8 38:08.6
High School Girls
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Vrhs4 (bib 178) Autumn Wildung 121 1:20:34.8 1:20:29.2 8:07
Ayanna Edwards
5.5 16:39.4 21:37.3 22:01.0 20:11.4
2 Vrhs3 (bib 177) Alex Bundy 122 1:20:35.8 1:20:30.0 8:07
Brooke Shoemaker
Diana Ruiz
Kajal Campos
5.7 17:53.1 20:10.7 18:37.9 23:48.2
3 Team Joy (bib 174) Caitlin Alexander 124 1:20:43.8 1:20:39.2 8:08
Ellen Tucker
Joy Baughman
Mia Schmolze
4.5 17:33.9 21:43.2 21:08.2 20:13.7
Family
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 4 Brothers (bib 197) Aj Mays 81 1:12:13.8 1:12:11.7 7:17
David Vasquez
Matthew Vasquez
Zach Fletcher
2.1 17:53.8 20:00.3 17:11.6 17:05.9
2 1379 Sports (bib 9) Carre Appell 135 1:22:20.8 1:22:17.9 8:18
Carrie Appell
2.9 16:47.0 19:34.8 23:39.3 22:16.6
3 The Murphys (bib 153) Eileen Compton 148 1:26:53.3 1:26:41.0 8:46
Kathleen Murphy
Nicholas Compton
Patricia Murphy
12.2 26:54.3 20:42.9 19:43.3 19:20.4
Middle School Girls
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Smokin Fast Girls (bib 173) Antoinette Mccall 173 1:32:40.4 1:32:35.7 9:21
Jordan Mathis
Madeleine Mccall
Taylor Mathis
4.7 17:59.0 24:49.0 24:33.0 25:14.6
2 DiRECTiONERS (bib 181) Anna Ferrano 183 1:44:50.8 1:44:44.3 10:34
Leya Khan
Regina Diaz
6.5 26:01.7 24:41.8 26:20.7 27:40.0
Masters Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Los Viejos (bib 81) Hank Cantu 10 56:10.1 56:07.8 5:40
Keith Dowland
Mark Hernandez
Sebastian Villalva
2.3 13:46.3 14:50.6 14:13.1 13:17.6
2 Rogue Relic Racers (bib 198) James Allen 21 58:46.2 58:43.6 5:55
Kevin Irwin
Lee Toowey
Sam Labrie
2.6 15:04.4 14:34.1 14:27.9 14:37.0
3 Black Shorts (bib 26) Greg Thomas 29 1:00:30.8 1:00:27.5 6:06
Joe Perez
Mike Mcneal
Scott Mcintyre
3.2 15:40.9 14:36.0 14:10.3 16:00.2
4 New Balance (bib 96) Barry Lucas 83 1:12:26.8 1:12:22.0 7:18
John Pfau
Ray Pena
Rick Rojo
4.7 17:35.7 18:05.1 18:14.7 18:26.3
Masters Women
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Rogue Tronky's (bib 119) Cassie Henkiel 17 57:49.6 57:48.8 5:50
Catherine Barrera
Chris Kimbrough
Shannon Presley
0.8 13:55.5 14:59.3 14:46.2 14:07.6
2 Yay Rogue!! (bib 167) Francie Thurman 43 1:04:18.8 1:04:09.9 6:29
Jennifer Stewart
Kim Eldridge
Stacy Jessen
8.8 15:50.2 15:56.6 16:28.9 15:54.0
3 Camp Tronky (bib 31) Ann Laubach 65 1:09:37.8 1:09:34.9 7:01
Cindy Samok
Mary Faria
Paula Wong
2.8 16:48.1 17:43.1 17:06.3 17:57.3
4 Tga Pain In The Ass (bib 150) Cindy Salazar 88 1:14:02.8 1:13:52.7 7:28
Desiree Keelty
Emily Ingram
Sally Janowitz
10.1 19:57.0 18:56.6 18:21.6 16:37.4
5 Wahine Women (bib 161) Anne Turner 102 1:17:37.8 1:17:33.6 7:50
Annette Hudson
Lisa Bosman
Pam Soto
4.2 18:28.4 20:36.7 21:03.1 17:25.2
6 No Excuses Pink Ladies (bib 97) Cheri Lopez 184 1:45:52.8 1:45:44.1 10:40
Linda Williams
Mindy Schroeder
Tracy Smith
8.7 23:59.2 27:11.1 26:14.7 28:19.0
Masters Mixed
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Team Mac Masters (bib 143) Charles Cannon 33 1:02:14.8 1:02:10.0 6:16
Jamie Patterson
Lorena Devlyn
Michael Pfeifer
4.8 14:57.1 15:04.8 17:09.0 14:59.0
2 Tst Masters Mix (bib 159) Eric Johnson 72 1:10:27.8 1:10:25.2 7:06
Jacqueline Dobson
Maria Hermon
Steve Pina
2.6 16:01.0 18:10.2 17:57.5 18:16.4
3 Huff And Puff Squared (bib 71) Anna Voges 187 1:59:06.8 1:58:54.7 12:00
Debbie Danford
John Danford
Paul Caskey
12.0 32:49.9 33:11.8 23:00.0 29:52.9
Open Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Rogue Athletic Club (bib 190) Brock Simmons 1 47:09.0 47:08.6 4:45
Chris Gowell
Erik Stanley
Scotty MacPherson
0.3 12:05.8 12:13.2 11:41.9 11:07.7
2 Rogue Schrupcakes (bib 117) Bryan Morton 4 51:37.3 51:36.6 5:12
John Gonzales
Marc Bergman
Wes Johnson
0.7 12:45.8 12:38.6 13:08.5 13:03.5
3 Team Kiprunning (bib 142) Brian Wade 9 56:06.6 56:04.1 5:39
Chris Martinez
Harlan Lopez
Kiplimo Chemirmir
2.5 14:19.2 14:03.1 13:27.8 14:13.9
4 No Excuses: Less Than 57:08 (bib 98) Allan Langham 13 56:42.0 56:40.7 5:43
George Hernandez
Jeorge Guevara
Ron Doyle
1.3 14:21.3 13:56.2 14:19.2 14:03.9
5 The Runs (bib 155) Gary Guerrero 18 58:18.3 58:16.7 5:53
Kevin Kimbell
Tommy Fad
Wes Jerman
1.6 16:59.3 14:01.4 13:57.8 13:18.0
6 Horsefeathers (bib 70) Chad Geisler 30 1:01:02.8 1:01:01.4 6:09
Guillaume Quetier
John Dunham
Noah Bartsch
1.4 15:14.0 14:52.1 15:29.4 15:25.6
7 Kipps-ahoy (bib 76) Andrew Hill 41 1:03:59.8 1:03:57.4 6:27
Craig Bland
Josh Hostetler
Seth Manetta-dillon
2.4 16:07.2 17:14.6 16:12.9 14:22.6
8 4 Gzls Running (bib 12) Collin Murphy 51 1:06:17.8 1:06:13.2 6:41
Matthew Sorenson
Vasil Kostov
Vishy Iyer
4.6 17:35.7 16:51.7 15:51.0 15:54.5
9 Helga Y Los Guapos (bib 66) Barrett Criswellbarrettc 52 1:06:33.8 1:06:26.7 6:43
Eric Meihofer
John Geissinger
Karl Meihofer
7.1 18:15.5 16:25.6 17:19.2 14:26.2
10 Fomo Dudes (bib 57) Joe Puscas 53 1:06:48.8 1:06:41.8 6:44
Ron Mora
Shawn Barrett
Todd Mccann
6.9 18:31.2 14:23.6 17:07.0 16:39.9
11 Did U Say Free Tacos (bib 50) Burke Banda 57 1:07:54.8 1:07:46.0 6:51
Matt Miller
Radley Barber
Travis Justilian
8.8 15:57.3 18:13.8 17:49.2 15:45.5
12 The Ups Store Downtown Austin (bib 156) Dagan Williams 61 1:08:45.8 1:08:38.8 6:56
Jay Soucia
Neil Wettengel
William Swantner
7.0 14:20.2 18:29.2 18:24.2 17:24.9
13 Last Minute (bib 195) Dave Reinhardt 62 1:09:09.8 1:08:59.3 6:58
Isaac Chapa
Paul Hanna
Scott Williams
10.4 18:32.1 15:14.7 20:48.0 14:24.5
14 Ziggy's People (bib 170) Joe Maerini 63 1:09:20.8 1:09:13.8 6:59
Phil Avocato
Todd Wildman
Tyler Kee
6.9 20:22.3 16:23.0 17:01.3 15:27.1
15 Average Joe's (bib 24) John Montgomery 69 1:09:56.8 1:09:52.3 7:03
Patrick Donahue
Rob Schilz
Scott Dickson
4.4 16:36.5 17:40.7 18:45.3 16:49.7
16 S.L.Ofat (bib 121) Keith Mcburnett 71 1:10:28.8 1:10:21.4 7:06
Kenny Lee
Kevin Farley
Tim Clements
7.4 19:39.4 17:27.5 17:27.2 15:47.2
17 Tacodeli (bib 139) Griff Fried 74 1:10:59.8 1:10:54.1 7:09
Jagroop Dhillon
Oscar Martinez
Russell Hudson
5.6 16:48.6 18:08.6 17:56.9 17:59.8
18 We Got The Runs (bib 162) John Kleeman 75 1:11:17.8 1:11:10.1 7:11
John Todor
Kevin Wegner
Mike Wellman
7.7 16:45.8 19:03.7 17:59.5 17:20.9
19 Fruits N' Nuts (bib 59) Aaron Stacy 82 1:12:23.8 1:12:19.2 7:18
Jesse Abing
Stephen Delgado
Steven Delgado
4.5 20:47.6 18:05.1 18:20.1 15:06.3
20 Kungfupaleo (bib 77) Adam Conarroe 86 1:13:53.8 1:13:47.8 7:27
Jason Day
Jason Marks
Jeff Horwitz
5.9 18:14.4 20:17.9 20:00.7 15:14.6
21 Cyclone Speed Rope (bib 47) Jed Peters 91 1:14:14.8 1:14:13.6 7:29
Lati Domi
Matthew Clark
Ron Miller
1.2 17:16.0 19:48.1 18:53.7 18:15.7
22 Tacc: Young Guns (bib 138) Dean Nobles 103 1:17:48.8 1:17:42.9 7:51
Frank Willmore
Kent Milfeld
Samuel Moore
5.9 19:39.4 18:40.1 20:35.7 18:47.6
23 We Sak„© -texas Sak„© CO. (bib 188) Brad Buckelew 104 1:17:47.8 1:17:44.4 7:51
Dor Anis
Menelaos Prokos
Yoed Anis
3.4 22:23.5 17:48.8 20:02.6 17:29.3
24 Crossfitcentral Wreckingcrew (bib 45) Aaron Herzog 120 1:20:31.8 1:20:27.8 8:07
Anthony Gonzalez
Brad Love
Frank Landavazo
4.0 17:01.3 20:07.4 24:27.0 18:52.0
25 The Definite Possibilities (bib 151) Adrian Amaya 128 1:21:06.8 1:21:00.8 8:11
James Gaytan
Michael Zavala
Pete Salazar
6.0 16:39.8 28:16.5 19:21.4 16:43.0
26 Where's The Beer? (bib 163) Chris Anderson 153 1:27:01.1 1:26:55.4 8:46
Dan Hazen
Gary Mathis
Jeff Alford
5.7 24:59.4 18:07.9 18:33.7 25:14.2
Open Mixed
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Sofa King Fast (bib 131) Chass Armstrong 2 48:32.9 48:32.5 4:54
David Fuentes
Rio Reina
Tia Kool
0.4 11:33.7 12:05.9 11:15.6 13:37.1
2 Rogue Racers (bib 115) Allison Macsas 7 53:28.6 53:28.4 5:23
Jaime Pena
Mariko Neveu
Peter Mallett
0.2 12:19.3 13:31.3 14:11.6 13:26.0
3 Rogue Racers (bib 191) Asia Shah 14 56:55.9 56:54.3 5:44
Chris Mcclung
Paul Terranova
Steffan Hannah
1.6 14:12.7 14:07.1 14:45.3 13:49.0
4 3 rirgins + a zilker whore (bib 192) Jennifer Harney 15 57:20.6 57:18.9 5:47
Mark Heerensperger
Patrick Darragh
Sarah Cambell
1.6 13:59.6 14:29.4 15:07.0 13:42.6
5 Hill Country Running White (bib 199) Andrew Tsu 22 59:29.3 59:27.5 6:00
David Hodges
Ed Ablan
Rachel Blaire
1.8 14:08.3 14:04.5 15:52.5 15:22.1
6 Cadenza Group (bib 30) Caroline Newman 25 1:00:00.0 59:57.8 6:03
John Savage
Jonathan Denyszyh
Karen Saenz
2.1 14:52.1 14:32.1 16:21.3 14:12.2
7 Globe Trotters (bib 62) Alexandra Stone 26 1:00:04.1 1:00:02.1 6:03
Lori Lewis
Michael Lewis
Shelly Henry
2.0 13:56.5 15:55.5 16:04.2 14:05.8
8 Sterling Cooper Draper Pryce (bib 134) David Eiben 27 1:00:09.6 1:00:07.4 6:04
Eric Storey
Jennifer Schwartz
Margaret Low
2.2 14:39.8 15:15.7 15:55.0 14:16.8
9 The Wolf Pack (bib 187) Dan Carroll 36 1:02:46.8 1:02:45.4 6:20
Dean Caramanidis
Morgan Puckett
Ruthann Lobos
1.4 15:07.5 19:05.0 15:14.2 13:18.5
10 Logan's Heroes (bib 80) Blake Layne 37 1:03:00.8 1:02:59.8 6:21
David Garza
Maria Groten
Matt Harmatuk
1.0 16:13.6 16:37.9 15:20.5 14:47.7
11 Mixed Nuts (bib 91) Kevin Jordan 44 1:04:59.8 1:04:50.2 6:33
Ryan Wiederkehr
Sarah Jackson
Tate Janek
9.5 16:10.1 15:13.5 17:50.7 15:35.8
12 Quando Cochinos Vuelan (bib 108) Andrea Megnin 54 1:07:19.8 1:07:17.9 6:47
Moya Griffin
Norma Zilger
Tom Small
1.8 16:48.0 17:14.2 17:39.5 15:36.1
13 Fast Active Sonar Team (bib 54) James Gelb 56 1:07:40.8 1:07:38.8 6:49
John Anderson
Leonard Hebert
Robert Giles
2.0 16:02.7 18:35.1 16:40.0 16:20.8
14 Mofit (bib 180) Elliot Schrock 60 1:08:41.8 1:08:33.8 6:56
Kris Kepler
Lindsay Shrock
Michael Winchester
7.9 16:05.8 16:12.1 19:23.3 16:52.5
15 Muy Rapidos (bib 93) Lindsey Epperson 76 1:11:52.8 1:11:43.1 7:15
Rafael Rivas
Richard Lord
Teo Ledesma
9.7 21:22.0 19:05.4 17:51.6 13:24.0
16 Douglas (bib 51) Arianna Barker 77 1:11:49.8 1:11:47.5 7:14
David Baron
Ian Peoples
Kristen Wilson
2.2 19:37.5 17:39.3 19:09.3 15:21.4
17 Hogwild (bib 183) Holly Gureski 79 1:12:01.8 1:11:53.6 7:16
Jessica Pogue
Maegan Petkus
Richard Zirbel
8.1 20:06.9 16:58.7 17:57.8 16:50.1
18 Ramsey Rollers (bib 109) David Mitchell 89 1:14:03.8 1:13:58.6 7:28
Luisa Mauro
Mary Brady
Muna Mitchell
5.2 18:31.0 17:53.1 18:35.1 18:59.2
19 Relentless 5:30am O.Henry (bib 110) Amber Drown 93 1:14:39.8 1:14:33.8 7:32
Fernando Melendez
Lea Holubec
Matt Kerwick
5.9 17:15.6 21:20.6 18:31.3 17:26.2
20 Seniorita Margaritas (bib 127) Kevin Mccann 95 1:16:43.8 1:16:38.1 7:44
Lauren Nuhn-popovac
Matthew Greulich
Michelle Lynch
5.6 18:39.5 18:34.9 21:36.8 17:46.8
21 Crossfit Centra-jm5:45am (bib 36) Aaron Arehart 100 1:17:30.8 1:17:22.8 7:49
Albert Leyva
David Goodman
Sarah Manthei
8.0 17:00.8 22:53.3 19:30.2 17:58.3
22 Crossfit Central Ruff Riders (bib 41) Deborah O'keefe 101 1:17:34.8 1:17:31.9 7:49
Jessica Estrada
John Whitley
Kelly Anderson
2.8 21:07.7 17:56.9 22:29.2 15:58.0
23 cc flyers (bib 179) Amy Yermington 105 1:18:19.8 1:18:13.3 7:54
Ben Palmer
Casey Elmore
David Traverco
6.4 23:48.7 16:44.4 20:33.1 17:07.0
24 Crossfitatx530 (bib 44) Chris Koster 106 1:18:25.8 1:18:19.2 7:54
Harry Huf
Kristie Ko
Ryan Rauh
6.6 21:14.6 21:23.0 19:33.5 16:08.0
25 Zilker Busters (bib 171) Alicia Isaac-cura 109 1:19:08.8 1:18:59.3 7:59
Harve Truskett
Roger Bonnecaze
Thomas Truskett
9.5 18:36.7 20:55.0 21:12.4 18:15.0
26 Rmfao (bib 113) Brandon Russell 117 1:20:22.8 1:20:17.0 8:06
Brian De Vaca
Kelley Harris
Sandra Vasquez
5.7 19:59.7 20:59.9 23:50.3 15:27.0
27 Crossfitcentral-ch430 (bib 46) Caroline Bull 119 1:20:31.8 1:20:25.8 8:07
Charles Milian
Jessica Chiluk
Monica Putnam
6.0 21:10.9 23:26.4 21:52.4 13:56.0
28 Oakwood Surgery Center (bib 100) Barb Garrison 125 1:21:01.8 1:20:51.4 8:10
Julie Culver
Raymond Isaac
Tracy Isaac
10.4 17:38.7 20:54.1 22:54.4 19:24.0
29 All Day (bib 116) Dave Cohodes 126 1:21:02.8 1:20:53.4 8:10
Diego Centeno
Stephanie Poelman
Veronica Pike
9.3 19:52.4 18:51.4 20:15.2 21:54.3
30 Sleipnir (bib 129) Brett Russell 130 1:21:18.8 1:21:12.2 8:12
Heather Gossard
Susanne Reh
Torrin Glick
6.5 25:12.1 19:57.0 16:52.1 19:11.0
31 Bolt, The World's Fastest Team (bib 28) Kimberly Storin 131 1:21:23.8 1:21:20.3 8:12
Mark Steiger
Megan Griffith
Robert Lindsey
3.5 19:42.6 21:42.8 21:30.7 18:24.0
32 Will Run For Tacos & Beer (bib 165) Charles Perrell 133 1:21:41.8 1:21:34.6 8:14
Darius Buzenan
Steven Kim
Susan Lane
7.2 18:11.1 20:14.1 23:20.3 19:49.0
33 Are We There Yet? (bib 17) Joe Winkles 136 1:22:56.8 1:22:46.2 8:22
Robin Winkles
Tina Anderson
Wayne Anderson
10.5 16:51.5 21:23.3 23:38.3 20:53.0
34 Crossfit Central Mg530 (bib 39) Ashley Menter 138 1:23:34.6 1:23:26.4 8:26
Christy Rogers
Michael Gregory
Todd Outlaw
8.2 20:14.5 22:51.0 21:12.0 19:08.8
35 No Xcuses (bib 99) Barry Partain 139 1:23:34.5 1:23:32.0 8:25
Chris Barney
Lupe Santander
Phoebe Izzo
2.5 18:26.6 21:31.0 19:12.0 24:22.2
36 Crossfit Central- Rs730 (bib 40) Brady Mcnamer 140 1:24:13.0 1:24:04.7 8:29
Jonathan Schwartz
Paula Mcnamer
Randal Setzler
8.2 24:43.8 18:06.9 23:45.7 17:28.1
37 Sage Team 'run Like The Winded' (bib 126) Melinda Oleson 145 1:24:59.0 1:24:49.3 8:34
Snehal Desai
Stan Duncan
Stephan Zarella
9.6 23:10.5 20:51.4 22:34.0 18:13.1
38 Nerd Herd (bib 94) Anne Bowen 147 1:26:10.5 1:26:05.1 8:41
Brandt Westing
Karla Vega
Mike Packard
5.4 17:44.1 23:56.5 20:49.6 23:34.7
39 Badass Unicorns (bib 25) Andrew Van Fleteren 149 1:26:58.2 1:26:51.0 8:46
Karin Jung
Rachel Houston
Vicki Buch
7.2 23:41.4 23:15.6 22:12.5 17:41.4
40 Communitycare (bib 34) Elizabeth Marrero 154 1:27:08.8 1:27:02.7 8:47
Phil Defalco
Sarah Cook
Terri Sabella
6.0 25:40.6 19:39.8 23:00.2 18:41.9
41 Team Steiner (bib 144) Chris Trevelise 155 1:27:12.1 1:27:07.7 8:47
Katherine Mathis
Rebekah Trevelise
Vicki Schnell
4.4 15:27.1 19:48.2 25:26.0 26:26.3
42 Cc Powerhouse (bib 32) Blair Cox 156 1:27:19.0 1:27:11.2 8:48
Chelsea Ratliff
Chris Roberts
Lisa O'dea
7.7 20:24.7 24:31.8 22:45.4 19:29.1
43 Geek Stampede (bib 60) Heriberto Nieto 158 1:27:56.3 1:27:51.7 8:52
Kelly Gaither
Paul Navratil
Roxana Mendoza
4.6 16:34.9 21:57.3 24:39.1 24:40.3
44 Sage Team 'pimp My Stride' (bib 124) Christina Cockerham 159 1:28:02.4 1:27:54.8 8:53
Jamy Squillace
Kelley Horton
Richard Dietz
7.6 26:20.8 22:05.8 22:16.4 17:11.6
45 Will Run For Beer (bib 164) Darius Buzenas 161 1:28:08.4 1:28:03.5 8:53
David Choi
Matthew Hanlon
Stephen Mock
4.9 28:27.1 18:49.0 20:05.7 20:41.6
46 Pulsepoint Group (bib 106) Brittany Aguilar 162 1:28:25.5 1:28:14.3 8:55
Jacklyn Allgayer
James Wakefield
Olivia Fisher
11.2 23:21.1 26:07.3 21:16.2 17:29.7
47 Here For The Beer (bib 67) Kristine Rheinboldt 165 1:29:22.9 1:29:19.3 9:01
Marisa Webre
Ryan Downs
Tabitha Fierro
3.6 22:47.5 24:33.2 22:37.3 19:21.1
48 End In Sight (bib 53) Dianne Philp 168 1:30:31.8 1:30:28.4 9:08
Houssenn Kaovech
Kristin Philp
Michael Hammond
3.3 25:55.8 28:55.1 17:12.5 18:25.0
49 Ceiba (bib 33) Claudia Prado 171 1:31:20.8 1:31:15.8 9:13
Ira Elizaondo
Rosie Diaz
5.0 21:39.8 27:56.4 24:53.5 16:46.0
50 Sage Team 'your Pace Or Mine' (bib 125) Erin Teter 175 1:33:20.4 1:33:10.4 9:25
Hayley Kimble
Logan Kimble
Steven Teter
9.9 27:13.5 24:08.9 19:44.3 22:03.5
51 Smiley (bib 130) Albert Iansang 180 1:36:39.3 1:36:35.3 9:45
Carlos Lo Chau
Cynthia Jou
Joanna Pompvajong
4.0 26:51.3 25:11.2 27:29.2 17:03.5
52 Blue Lilly Crew (bib 27) Alexandra Nisimblat 181 1:38:37.4 1:38:28.4 9:57
Dustin Goss
Heather Goss
Juan Felipe Salazar
8.9 27:54.0 26:24.9 24:09.8 19:59.5
53 Yc Boltz (bib 168) Juan Martinez 182 1:40:38.8 1:40:35.4 10:09
Kathryn McGinney
Paul Franco
Rosanna Martinez
3.4 16:00.0 15:25.0 25:32.1 43:38.2
54 Tryin Not Cryin! (bib 158) Alicia Remaley 185 1:45:47.8 1:45:44.2 10:40
Ginny Belofsky
Melissa Powell
Ruben Reyes
3.6 27:40.5 25:43.1 26:17.5 26:03.0
Open Women
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Rogue Athletic Club (bib 114) Allison Mendez 6 53:04.4 53:03.0 5:21
Mia Behm
Natalie Picchetti
Nicole Bowler
1.4 13:06.9 13:18.2 13:03.5 13:34.3
2 Sweet Speed (bib 137) Becky Angeles 19 58:19.1 58:17.9 5:53
Carolyn Bell
Dawn Grunnagle
Natalie Merrill
1.1 14:42.3 15:03.4 14:38.7 13:53.4
3 Hauling Assets (bib 65) Crystal Corzine 38 1:03:04.8 1:03:00.9 6:22
Ellie Dickson
Robyn Dodge
Samantha Evola
3.9 15:02.1 15:26.9 16:38.7 15:53.0
4 Star Runners (bib 133) Aerin-renee Toussaint 49 1:06:08.8 1:06:06.8 6:40
Amber Reber
Elizabeth Martin
Kimberly Griger
1.9 15:55.9 16:38.4 16:50.6 16:41.7
5 Runatx (bib 120) Carmen Sutherland 55 1:07:34.8 1:07:31.0 6:49
Jennifer Fisher
Suzanne Mcginnis
Valerie Hunt
3.7 17:12.7 18:05.2 17:17.0 14:55.9
6 Luna Chix (bib 85) Angelica Kelley 59 1:08:12.8 1:08:07.5 6:53
Karen Russell
Megan Baker
Melissa Keller
5.2 16:49.5 18:02.1 16:42.7 16:33.1
7 Tractor Beams Of Hotness (bib 157) Beth Cline 64 1:09:30.8 1:09:23.7 7:00
Catherine Meihofer
Kristin Madl
Richelle Criswell
7.1 17:51.8 17:50.2 17:19.6 16:21.9
8 Ltf Haute Mamas (bib 83) Dillon Womack 84 1:13:20.8 1:13:12.4 7:24
Katie Magby
Lindsey Ginko
Whitney Johnson
8.4 17:03.2 17:44.4 20:31.1 17:53.5
9 Golden Girls (bib 63) Alisa Leon 107 1:18:30.8 1:18:23.6 7:55
Carrie Barrett
Catharine Madeley
Rhonda Halliburton
7.1 16:35.2 19:17.1 19:39.6 22:51.7
10 Gimlets (bib 61) Jessica Reid 108 1:19:02.8 1:18:56.1 7:58
Kerry Smith
Laurel Wilson
Quinn Smith
6.7 19:10.0 21:07.5 20:01.4 18:37.1
11 Femolition (bib 55) Anna Uliassi 118 1:20:27.8 1:20:20.9 8:07
Carey Kepler
Mia Roldan
Stacy Sutton Kerby
6.9 16:33.7 22:09.3 22:16.8 19:21.0
12 Crossfit Central Utgirls22 (bib 43) Marissa Smith 123 1:20:37.8 1:20:32.4 8:08
Mary Bowman
Rachel Short
Sally Polk
5.3 18:57.7 20:52.2 21:40.5 19:02.0
13 Bourne Rogue (bib 29) Ginger Bane Bane 137 1:23:13.8 1:23:10.0 8:23
Layla Nations
Loretta Guthrie
Stephanie Kurpiewski
3.8 18:00.3 20:24.0 21:10.5 23:35.1
14 Luna Chix Deaux (bib 86) Cindy Perez 144 1:24:31.6 1:24:26.8 8:31
Jenn Snider
Melanie Humphrey
Michelle Reeb
4.7 20:09.3 21:58.1 21:09.5 21:09.8
15 Austin Fittest Plus 3 (bib 19) Cara Mastrian 146 1:25:59.7 1:25:56.7 8:40
Jenny Zavala
Kristin Stone
Megan Hoang
3.0 22:09.9 23:03.8 21:58.0 18:44.8
16 Sparkle Unicorn Eternal Quadruple Happiness Rainbo (bib 132) Ashley Buba 150 1:27:00.0 1:26:51.5 8:46
Chelsea Sanderson
Tosha Sosa
8.5 18:04.2 28:14.2 23:17.9 17:15.1
17 Riffraff (bib 111) Angel Syrett 152 1:27:00.3 1:26:53.6 8:46
Meredith Cohen
Stefanie Bertram
Stephanie Spada
6.7 21:27.4 21:00.8 21:43.7 22:41.5
18 Crossfit Central Tightwods (bib 42) Jenny Gillespie 160 1:28:04.7 1:28:00.4 8:53
Kirsten Thompson
Meggie Mikeska
Tina Mcleod
4.2 21:25.4 20:53.3 24:18.7 21:22.9
19 Detective Monkey Jamboree (bib 49) Amy Krause 166 1:29:27.2 1:29:23.7 9:01
Jenna Neal
Kara Palmer-hackerd
Sharon Schindler
3.5 21:13.6 24:16.9 23:04.6 20:48.4
20 Hill Country Hotties (bib 68) Cherelle Vanbrakle 167 1:30:16.9 1:30:12.3 9:06
Debbi Giossi
Kerry Gehring
Shannon Mcdonald
4.5 22:42.2 23:13.4 21:30.6 22:46.1
21 Womenofnoexcusesrunning (bib 166) Angela Jenkins 169 1:30:39.5 1:30:31.5 9:08
Jen Ritchie
Melissa Dubick
Shelly Killian
8.0 24:16.1 23:39.1 20:18.4 22:17.7
22 Sisters Tri-ing (bib 128) Danielle Musgrove 170 1:31:03.0 1:30:58.7 9:11
L. Janine Venson
Molly Rivera
Tomasita Louviere-ligons
4.3 26:11.4 25:47.7 19:29.4 19:30.0
23 Rio Bound! (bib 112) Adrienne Butcher 176 1:33:56.2 1:33:47.8 9:28
Heather Lavergne
Margie Hook
Tina Stone
8.4 26:30.9 25:03.3 20:18.1 21:55.3
24 Super Flowers (bib 135) Andrea Brown-Thompson 177 1:34:28.9 1:34:19.7 9:31
Jodi Glennon
Sarah J Bannon
Susie Kornkven
9.1 26:16.0 27:05.0 26:48.5 14:10.0
25 Leopards (bib 78) Anne Webster 179 1:35:43.8 1:35:34.7 9:39
Beccawassmuth Wassmuth
Stacey Zoll
Terri Miller
9.0 27:10.1 20:53.9 24:47.7 22:42.9
26 Kickina Asphalt (bib 182) Jill Brown 186 1:49:20.8 1:49:18.5 11:01
Mary Stoner
Verra Magerano
Yasbel Flores
2.3 26:04.2 34:23.8 28:24.4 20:25.9
Public Employees
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Tsd Aficionados (bib 7) Joe Cardenas 34 1:02:23.8 1:02:21.9 6:17
Marlon Wynne
Nick Bannon
Shane Wilbanles
1.8 15:03.8 16:23.6 15:48.9 15:05.5
2 Ut Accounting Faculty (bib 8) Brian White 73 1:10:34.8 1:10:33.0 7:07
Jeri Seidman
Patrick Badolato
Terri Holbrook
1.7 14:58.7 18:35.1 19:11.2 17:48.0
3 Halbruno (bib 5) Brian Bruno 92 1:14:28.8 1:14:25.7 7:30
Clayton Halbrook
Kristen Bruno
Kristin Halbrook
3.1 17:52.5 17:39.1 23:30.6 15:23.3
4 Metrosexuals (bib 6) Ed Easton 94 1:15:19.8 1:15:12.0 7:36
Eric Goff
John Brown
Paul Del Bosque
7.7 17:52.0 20:37.8 20:49.2 15:52.9
5 Back To School Fools (bib 1) Amie Dillawn 116 1:20:23.8 1:20:13.0 8:06
Glenn Stirrat
Jenny Stirrat
Rick Salinas
10.8 23:32.7 21:26.2 16:46.0 18:28.0
6 Donut Chasers (bib 4) Anthony Hipolito 132 1:21:40.8 1:21:34.4 8:14
Margarito Elizondo
Myeshia Francis
Veneza Bremner
6.4 15:54.5 22:41.8 20:01.3 22:56.7
Training Grp Open Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Teammac Bravo Buddies (bib 146) Aaron Luther 11 56:23.2 56:22.2 5:41
Alex Luna
Mac Allen
Scott Case
1.0 13:00.2 15:02.7 14:35.0 13:44.2
2 Team Gazelle (bib 141) Emmanuel Tedina 16 57:31.2 57:29.7 5:48
John Jertson
Kyle Endres
Richard Menedez
1.4 14:09.8 14:33.6 14:29.6 14:16.6
3 3 Mexicans & 1 Gringo (bib 10) Cruz Najera 31 1:01:07.8 1:01:07.0 6:10
Juan Jiminez
Mike Hailey
Shaun Mendez
0.8 14:36.9 15:06.0 15:51.8 15:32.1
4 Egyptian Snake Smugglers (bib 52) Ben Roberts 58 1:07:54.8 1:07:54.8 6:51
Brent Drake
Scott Stevens
Stephen Carney
0.0 14:26.3 17:11.5 15:36.7 20:40.2
5 Lunatics (bib 87) Chris Harper 97 1:16:59.8 1:16:55.1 7:46
Eduardo Cortez
Kris Evans
Michael Perez
4.6 19:39.5 20:17.1 18:23.1 18:35.2
Training Grp Open Women
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Teammac (bib 145) Brittany Gleason 40 1:03:51.8 1:03:46.9 6:26
Meg Hare
Mercedes Orten
Sunday Patterson
4.8 15:28.9 16:16.4 16:28.3 15:33.3
2 Sweaty Mamas (bib 136) Keri Rimel 50 1:06:12.8 1:06:07.6 6:40
Kim Heide
Rose Martinez
Sonya Manson
5.1 15:42.1 16:43.8 16:53.6 16:48.0
3 Gzls Unite (bib 64) Hayley Sorenson 110 1:19:08.8 1:19:06.1 7:59
Marina Browne
Sherrie Morey
Teresa Aguirre
2.6 19:07.9 21:29.9 19:19.5 19:08.7
4 Rogue Sole Sisters (bib 118) Briana Huntsberger 112 1:19:34.8 1:19:26.1 8:01
Nora Douglas
Sarah Casterline
Stacey Shapiro
8.6 18:43.1 19:13.3 21:37.0 19:52.5
5 All About Paula (bib 15) Jessica Diaz 134 1:21:46.8 1:21:44.6 8:15
Laura Diaz
Paula Korzeniewski
Terry Irwin
2.2 20:13.0 20:38.0 21:11.5 19:42.0
6 Low Maintenance (bib 82) Jaimie Piatnik 142 1:24:30.7 1:24:23.0 8:31
Kathryn Millington
Molly Rupp
Sharon Scott
7.7 20:10.0 22:23.5 20:45.4 21:03.9
Training Grp Open Mixed
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Mizuno Gazelles (bib 193) Ashish Patel 3 51:37.3 51:36.0 5:12
Bernard Manirakiza
Liz Shelton
Michael Madison
1.3 13:16.4 12:12.1 12:59.7 13:07.6
2 Hill Country Running Blue (bib 200) Aaron Greer 20 58:26.5 58:25.1 5:53
Andrea Fisher
Dianna Pickler
Jamie Cleavand
1.4 12:16.4 15:07.7 16:40.4 14:20.4
3 Mixed Up No Excuses (bib 92) Andrew Webb 39 1:03:20.8 1:03:20.1 6:23
Bill Schroeder
Corey Baird
Shay Webb
0.7 13:46.8 16:33.2 16:35.5 16:24.4
4 Quality Workouts (bib 107) Bart Padar 47 1:05:19.8 1:05:19.0 6:35
Ingrid Ristroph
Louis Kokernak
Rowena Covill
0.8 14:59.1 16:44.9 15:30.7 18:04.1
5 Hill Country Running's Missing 4 (bib 69) Amy Hageman 67 1:09:48.8 1:09:45.0 7:02
Amy Hageman
Miles Bensky
Raleigh Vantrease
3.7 16:36.0 17:47.1 18:53.2 16:28.6
6 The Roguettes (bib 154) John Paul Escobedo 78 1:12:01.8 1:11:53.1 7:16
Katie Shanovich
Rachel Joseph
Teresa Benitez
8.6 19:10.3 19:27.7 16:20.6 16:54.3
7 345 Power Hour (bib 11) Erin Hood 85 1:13:26.8 1:13:19.0 7:24
Jeremy Thiel
Jessemyn Russell
Lizi Riley
7.7 17:43.9 18:53.9 20:38.1 16:02.9
8 Crossfit Central Mg1215 (bib 38) Christine Gaussiran 87 1:13:59.8 1:13:52.4 7:28
Donovan Miller
Ingrid Kantola
Patrick Massey
7.3 17:32.7 20:35.9 18:55.9 16:47.8
9 Teammac Charlie Company (bib 147) Bobby Clemons 96 1:16:47.8 1:16:42.6 7:44
Erin Wike
Kelly Fischer
Robert Goyer
5.1 17:22.8 17:02.4 18:57.0 23:20.2
10 Flying Monkeys (bib 56) Kevin Kenyon 115 1:19:49.8 1:19:46.6 8:03
Lisa Owens
Shamsundar Ashok
Tom Schoelkopf
3.2 19:27.9 21:55.6 19:49.0 18:34.0
11 Jackedswolediesel (bib 75) Doug Cooper 157 1:27:23.7 1:27:19.5 8:49
Laurie Cook Heffron