Texas A&M International University Invitational
09/01/12
     
Results by iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScoreCrossCountry  
     
HS Varsity Boys (3 Miles) HS Varsity Girls (2 Miles) JV Boys (3 Miles) JV Girls (2 Miles) FR Boys (2 Miles) FR Girls (2 Miles)
HS Varsity Boys (3 Miles)
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 806 Justin Champion (11) Laredo United South 17:46.0 5:37
2 700 Jose Villalobos (10) Laredo Martin 18:06.6 5:44
3 597 Andres Martinez (9) Laredo Alexander 18:15.0 5:47
4 632 Carlos Ramirez (12) Laredo Cigarroa 18:18.9 5:47
5 665 Eddie Navarrete (9) Laredo Johnson 18:20.0 5:48
6 809 Rudy Leon (11) Laredo United South 18:23.5 5:49
7 762 Hugo Sanchez (12) Laredo United 18:23.9 5:49
8 696 Gerardo Gaytan (12) Laredo Martin 18:33.3 5:52
9 810 Ismael Madrigal (12) Laredo United South 18:36.3 5:53
10 694 Marcus Amador (10) Laredo Martin 18:37.9 5:53
11 516 Johnny Rodriguez (10) Alice 18:38.0 5:54
12 594 Antonio Davila (11) Laredo Alexander 18:40.2 5:54
13 592 Carlos Canales (11) Laredo Alexander 18:41.1 5:55
14 761 Nicholas Salinas (9) Laredo United 18:46.9 5:56
15 699 Adrian Saldana (10) Laredo Martin 18:47.2 5:57
16 812 Brendon Resendez (12) Laredo United South 18:54.3 5:59
17 811 Israel Ortiz (11) Laredo United South 18:55.9 5:59
18 595 Carlos Dominguez (12) Laredo Alexander 18:57.9 6:00
19 663 Oscar Escamilla (11) Laredo Johnson 18:58.4 6:00
20 697 Noe Martinez (12) Laredo Martin 19:04.6 6:02
21 593 Chris Chen (11) Laredo Alexander 19:06.8 6:03
22 666 Guillermo Nino (12) Laredo Johnson 19:13.8 6:05
23 596 Jacob Hernandez (10) Laredo Alexander 19:15.1 6:06
24 664 Jesus Martinez (12) Laredo Johnson 19:17.3 6:06
25 511 C.J. Cantu (12) Alice 19:20.8 6:07
26 808 Justo Idrogo (10) Laredo United South 19:23.6 6:08
27 760 Tomas Ramirez (12) Laredo United 19:27.2 6:09
28 698 Juan Ramos (12) Laredo Martin 19:32.3 6:11
29 759 Keyyan Lugo (10) Laredo United 19:32.5 6:11
30 807 Danny De La Rosa (9) Laredo United South 19:35.3 6:12
31 695 Humberto Chapa (10) Laredo Martin 19:38.6 6:13
32 763 Dominguez Sergio (11) Laredo United 19:41.4 6:14
33 513 Andrew Hawkins (10) Alice 19:55.8 6:18
34 667 Mauricio Rivas (12) Laredo Johnson 20:09.3 6:23
35 758 Jesus Guzman (11) Laredo United 20:12.4 6:24
36 627 Issac Castillo (11) Laredo Cigarroa 20:17.4 6:25
37 517 Omar Silva (12) Alice 20:32.6 6:30
38 757 Alex Cruz (11) Laredo United 20:40.3 6:32
39 515 Martin Mayorga (12) Alice 20:50.5 6:36
40 668 Sergio Vela (10) Laredo Johnson 21:13.8 6:43
41 628 Cesar Esquivel (11) Laredo Cigarroa 21:21.2 6:45
42 553 Anthony Guerra (12) Hebbronville 21:21.8 6:45
43 512 Xavier Gonzalez (12) Alice 21:30.6 6:48
44 835 Antonio Rodriguez (10) St. Augustine 21:52.0 6:55
45 556 Eric Perez (11) Hebbronville 22:12.9 7:02
46 559 Benito Vasquez (10) Hebbronville 23:14.4 7:21
47 834 Alfonso Ortiz (11) St. Augustine 23:22.9 7:24
48 830 Alejandro Castillon (9) St. Augustine 24:28.5 7:45
49 558 Jose Ramirez (10) Hebbronville 25:08.6 7:57
50 831 Ricardo Castillon (12) St. Augustine 26:40.1 8:26
51 555 Eric Martinez (12) Hebbronville 26:55.8 8:31
52 554 Christopher Marroquin (11) Hebbronville 26:56.1 8:31
53 833 Joseph Hogan (10) St. Augustine 26:57.7 8:32
54 557 Robert Perez (12) Hebbronville 28:56.9 9:09
Go to Top
HS Varsity Girls (2 Miles)
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 571 Rebekah Hernandez (11) Laredo Alexander 11:19.5 5:40
2 570 Brandie Garcia (12) Laredo Alexander 11:43.3 5:52
3 641 Brenda Lara (11) Laredo Johnson 11:49.3 5:55
4 776 Abby Madrigal (10) Laredo United South 11:53.4 5:57
5 568 Mia De Llano (10) Laredo Alexander 12:24.6 6:12
6 773 Alexandra Castillo (11) Laredo United South 12:33.2 6:17
7 779 Nora Villarreal (12) Laredo United South 12:39.6 6:20
8 569 Ruth Escobedo (11) Laredo Alexander 12:48.6 6:24
9 744 Krystina Palacios (9) Laredo United 12:57.8 6:29
10 501 Belinda Aguilar (12) Alice 13:01.9 6:31
11 610 Rebecca Ramirez (10) Laredo Cigarroa 13:08.7 6:34
12 826 Yael Lara (12) St. Augustine 13:14.0 6:37
13 502 Katherine Ramirez (10) Alice 13:17.5 6:39
14 774 Alejandra Cervantes (12) Laredo United South 13:19.7 6:40
15 567 Lauren Campos (12) Laredo Alexander 13:20.1 6:40
16 609 Ritzy Mendez (12) Laredo Cigarroa 13:39.1 6:50
17 777 Selena Marchan (11) Laredo United South 13:40.0 6:50
18 566 Jennifer Campos (11) Laredo Alexander 13:45.8 6:53
19 642 Carmina Montes (12) Laredo Johnson 13:48.7 6:54
20 643 Ana Santos (12) Laredo Johnson 13:50.3 6:55
21 743 Sarah Martinez (11) Laredo United 13:52.4 6:56
22 686 Sabrina Sanchez (10) Laredo Martin 14:03.9 7:02
23 639 Erika Bautista (12) Laredo Johnson 14:04.1 7:02
24 842 Dominique Campos (9) Laredo Alexander 14:08.0 7:04
25 504 Sydnei Vela (12) Alice 14:08.4 7:04
26 505 Maria Velasquez (12) Alice 14:14.3 7:07
27 682 Norma Garcia (10) Laredo Martin 14:16.2 7:08
28 683 Alma Martinez (12) Laredo Martin 14:21.1 7:11
29 607 Rita Gonzalez (10) Laredo Cigarroa 14:23.2 7:12
30 714 Ashley Galvan (12) Laredo Nixon 14:24.9 7:12
31 775 Gaby Jamie (10) Laredo United South 14:27.9 7:14
32 745 Aneles Quiroz (11) Laredo United 14:30.9 7:15
33 608 Salas Johanna (12) Laredo Cigarroa 14:37.9 7:19
34 716 Susy Martinez (10) Laredo Nixon 14:42.3 7:21
35 645 Angie Zamarripa (12) Laredo Johnson 14:49.1 7:25
36 829 Adriana Rullan (11) St. Augustine 14:49.9 7:25
37 503 Gabriela Solis (12) Alice 15:00.5 7:30
38 712 Yajaira Espinoza (12) Laredo Nixon 15:06.5 7:33
39 644 Alicia Vasquez (12) Laredo Johnson 15:11.2 7:36
40 612 Perez Sarai (10) Laredo Cigarroa 15:21.3 7:41
41 740 Rebecca Campos (11) Laredo United 15:32.3 7:46
42 742 Ashley Geobout (10) Laredo United 15:45.9 7:53
43 715 Alondra Garcia (11) Laredo Nixon 15:58.2 7:59
44 685 Brenda Reyes (12) Laredo Martin 16:03.0 8:02
45 611 Karla Rodriguez (12) Laredo Cigarroa 16:10.0 8:05
46 536 Brianna Henry (9) Hebbronville 16:48.4 8:24
47 713 Alejandra Estrada (12) Laredo Nixon 17:01.1 8:31
48 537 Anessa Longoria (12) Hebbronville 17:26.1 8:43
49 827 Andrea Martinez (10) St. Augustine 17:47.8 8:54
50 613 Zapata Saray (12) Laredo Cigarroa 17:52.3 8:56
51 690 Cristina Guevara (12) Laredo Martin 17:54.1 8:57
52 539 Nailim Perez (10) Hebbronville 18:50.2 9:25
53 825 Victoria Gonzalez (10) St. Augustine 18:59.3 9:30
54 824 Olivia Galinzoga (10) St. Augustine 23:34.6 11:47
Go to Top
JV Boys (3 Miles)
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 729 Yoni Dionicio (10) Laredo Nixon 19:07.5 6:03
2 708 Marcos Salgado (11) Laredo Martin 19:09.7 6:04
3 672 Jorge Jimenez (12) Laredo Johnson 19:18.8 6:06
4 602 Jose Martinez (10) Laredo Alexander 19:32.6 6:11
5 731 Ivan Ramirez (11) Laredo Nixon 19:35.0 6:12
6 735 Cesar Villarreal (11) Laredo Nixon 19:35.9 6:12
7 670 Gerardo Carrillo (12) Laredo Johnson 19:43.0 6:14
8 671 Mark Hernandez (12) Laredo Johnson 19:44.0 6:15
9 678 Juan Vega (10) Laredo Johnson 19:56.9 6:18
10 707 Robert Rodriguez (11) Laredo Martin 20:00.1 6:20
11 598 Weber Wallerstein (10) Laredo Alexander 20:06.9 6:22
12 601 Diego Hernandez (12) Laredo Alexander 20:24.8 6:27
13 705 Gabriel Ramirez (11) Laredo Martin 20:26.7 6:28
14 669 Ramon Canales (12) Laredo Johnson 20:39.9 6:32
15 770 Jorge Ramos (9) Laredo United 20:40.9 6:32
16 771 Pedro Sepulveda (9) Laredo United 20:46.6 6:34
17 599 Robert Carranco (11) Laredo Alexander 20:48.7 6:35
18 703 Manuel Morales (10) Laredo Martin 20:50.9 6:36
19 819 Marco Perez (10) Laredo United South 20:51.7 6:36
20 820 Ulyesses Perez (9) Laredo United South 20:52.9 6:36
21 701 Luis Avila (11) Laredo Martin 20:53.7 6:37
22 815 Jesus Gutierrez (11) Laredo United South 20:57.0 6:38
23 736 Luis Almaguer (12) Laredo Nixon 20:59.2 6:38
24 733 Brandan Valdez (11) Laredo Nixon 20:59.5 6:38
25 769 Kelvin Ortega (12) Laredo United 21:10.2 6:42
26 817 Juan Ortiz (12) Laredo United South 21:21.5 6:45
27 702 Jose Betancourt (11) Laredo Martin 21:23.2 6:46
28 706 Carlos Rodriguez (11) Laredo Martin 21:34.1 6:49
29 673 Castillo Luis (10) Laredo Johnson 21:40.7 6:51
30 814 Gabe Campos (12) Laredo United South 21:46.1 6:53
31 518 Andrew Edelen (11) Alice 21:49.5 6:54
32 823 Edgardo Tejada (10) Laredo United South 21:54.3 6:56
33 816 Frank Munoz (11) Laredo United South 22:09.0 7:01
34 530 Christian McCartney (9) Bruni 22:14.4 7:02
35 813 Juan Borrego (9) Laredo United South 22:18.0 7:03
36 704 Rodrigo Murillo (11) Laredo Martin 22:20.0 7:04
37 768 Ronaldo Moreno (9) Laredo United 22:20.2 7:04
38 738 Jonathan Perez (10) Laredo Nixon 22:38.2 7:10
39 732 Alex Rincon (11) Laredo Nixon 22:43.9 7:11
40 521 Bo Perez (10) Alice 22:44.1 7:12
41 634 Ray Flores (11) Laredo Cigarroa 22:57.7 7:16
42 839 Luis Ramos (10) St. Augustine 23:00.3 7:17
43 709 Juan Pablo Sanchez (11) Laredo Martin 23:00.4 7:17
44 677 Joshua Pena (12) Laredo Johnson 23:04.5 7:18
45 532 Isaac Ramos (9) Bruni 23:22.7 7:24
46 676 Jose L. Mendoza (12) Laredo Johnson 23:23.6 7:24
47 737 Juan Carmona (10) Laredo Nixon 23:58.7 7:35
48 734 Jaime Valverde (10) Laredo Nixon 23:58.9 7:35
49 822 Jocob Sifuentes (11) Laredo United South 24:13.4 7:40
50 534 David Triplett (10) Bruni 24:37.3 7:47
51 821 Osvaldo Salazar (11) Laredo United South 24:44.9 7:50
52 782 Hector Garnica (11) Laredo United South 24:47.0 7:51
53 772 Jorge Soliz (10) Laredo United 25:29.4 8:04
54 675 Omar Martinez (10) Laredo Johnson 26:01.4 8:14
55 739 Daniel Preciado (12) Laredo Nixon 26:23.2 8:21
56 803 Alejndro Romero (9) Laredo United South 26:29.6 8:23
57 778 Jaime Leyva (9) Laredo United South 27:37.5 8:44
58 533 Nick Trevino (10) Bruni 28:48.1 9:07
59 529 Homer Maldonado (9) Bruni 29:02.8 9:11
60 844 Jaime Pena Laredo Alexander 29:53.2 9:27
61 837 Christian Mendiola (10) St. Augustine 30:06.4 9:32
62 633 Isael Claudio (11) Laredo Cigarroa 30:19.2 9:36
63 600 Daniel Garcia (11) Laredo Alexander 30:55.4 9:47
64 818 Eddy Pecina (11) Laredo United South 32:18.7 10:13
65 838 Bernardo Perez (10) St. Augustine 34:02.5 10:46
66 841 Cristobal Salazar (11) St. Augustine 35:00.3 11:05
Go to Top
JV Girls (2 Miles)
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 780 Abigail Aguilar (11) Laredo United South 13:32.9 6:46
2 620 Jessica Vargas (12) Laredo Cigarroa 14:00.5 7:00
3 843 Sofia Elizondo (10) Laredo Alexander 14:02.8 7:01
4 578 Gabriela Gutierrez (10) Laredo Alexander 14:20.3 7:10
5 579 Rebecca Lopez (10) Laredo Alexander 14:33.0 7:17
6 795 Diana Rios (10) Laredo United South 14:35.4 7:18
7 576 Tanya Escobedo (9) Laredo Alexander 14:45.6 7:23
8 524 Irma Guzman (11) Bruni 14:46.7 7:23
9 583 Valeria Ramos (10) Laredo Alexander 14:49.2 7:25
10 746 Roxanne Aguilar (11) Laredo United 14:54.5 7:27
11 788 Karla Gomez (10) Laredo United South 14:58.3 7:29
12 581 Cristina Palacios (10) Laredo Alexander 14:59.7 7:30
13 587 Nicole Wong (12) Laredo Alexander 15:03.2 7:32
14 585 Elizabeth Vela (10) Laredo Alexander 15:07.1 7:34
15 793 Jenny Ramirez (11) Laredo United South 15:11.0 7:36
16 751 Alejandra Tijerina (10) Laredo United 15:13.0 7:37
17 506 Ashley Alvarez (11) Alice 15:22.1 7:41
18 786 Kathleen De La Llata (11) Laredo United South 15:26.3 7:43
19 658 Jackie Balderrama (9) Laredo Johnson 15:29.9 7:45
20 750 Yvette Soto (10) Laredo United 15:30.1 7:45
21 649 Mayra Garcia (12) Laredo Johnson 15:30.4 7:45
22 657 Cindy Aguilar (9) Laredo Johnson 15:35.1 7:48
23 509 Jessica Gonzalez (12) Alice 15:36.3 7:48
24 572 Sydney Salinas (10) Laredo Alexander 15:37.9 7:49
25 510 Megan Joiner (10) Alice 15:38.6 7:49
26 749 Joan Nava (10) Laredo United 15:47.4 7:54
27 787 Amanda Garcia (10) Laredo United South 15:52.4 7:56
28 693 Rebecca Vela (12) Laredo Martin 15:54.5 7:57
29 577 Hannah Garcia (10) Laredo Alexander 15:55.6 7:58
30 653 Alondra Nieto (12) Laredo Johnson 16:01.3 8:01
31 507 Averie Coronado (10) Alice 16:03.0 8:02
32 789 Maria Gordillo (10) Laredo United South 16:05.1 8:03
33 652 Samantha Mendoza (11) Laredo Johnson 16:19.1 8:10
34 689 Alexa Flores (12) Laredo Martin 16:20.8 8:10
35 654 Adriana Pottin (12) Laredo Johnson 16:30.6 8:15
36 681 Gaby Flores (10) Laredo Martin 16:35.9 8:18
37 747 Cynthia Chapa (11) Laredo United 16:37.5 8:19
38 796 Amber Romero (10) Laredo United South 16:37.6 8:19
39 792 Jazmine Jimenez (10) Laredo United South 16:38.0 8:19
40 798 Teresa Vela (10) Laredo United South 16:43.8 8:22
41 790 Esmeralda Gudino (10) Laredo United South 16:45.2 8:23
42 656 Banon Selena (11) Laredo Johnson 17:16.0 8:38
43 748 Jessica Medina (12) Laredo United 17:18.7 8:39
44 720 Blanca Dominguez (11) Laredo Nixon 17:25.2 8:43
45 614 Lopez Alma (12) Laredo Cigarroa 17:33.2 8:47
46 783 Lizbeth Camarillo (11) Laredo United South 17:49.2 8:55
47 615 Stephanie Chavez (10) Laredo Cigarroa 17:52.9 8:56
48 618 Segura Rebecca (12) Laredo Cigarroa 18:06.0 9:03
49 619 Hernandez Scarlett (12) Laredo Cigarroa 18:11.9 9:06
50 616 Lopez Diana (12) Laredo Cigarroa 18:51.7 9:26
51 692 Matilda Rodriguez (10) Laredo Martin 18:57.0 9:29
52 617 Serna Fernanda (11) Laredo Cigarroa 19:10.7 9:35
53 781 Amanda Amador (10) Laredo United South 19:14.4 9:37
54 527 Samantha Trevino (12) Bruni 19:38.8 9:49
55 797 Monica Ruiz (10) Laredo United South 19:48.1 9:54
56 547 Martina Pena (9) Hebbronville 19:58.4 9:59
57 525 Agustina Morales (11) Bruni 20:08.1 10:04
58 551 Belen Rocha (12) Hebbronville 20:17.0 10:09
59 648 Garcia Daisy (12) Laredo Johnson 20:28.3 10:14
60 730 Brenda Baez (12) Laredo Nixon 21:15.3 10:38
61 719 Lorena Delgado (12) Laredo Nixon 21:19.8 10:40
62 691 Perla Reyes (11) Laredo Martin 22:01.7 11:01
63 722 Leslie Lumbreras (10) Laredo Nixon 24:24.3 12:12
Go to Top
FR Boys (2 Miles)
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 711 Juan Vasquez (9) Laredo Martin 11:35.8 5:48
2 603 Nicolas Garcia (9) Laredo Alexander 12:24.5 6:12
3 679 Eduardo Santiago (9) Laredo Johnson 12:25.7 6:13
4 637 Pablo Vaz (9) Laredo Cigarroa 12:38.9 6:19
5 605 Nathaniel Willett (9) Laredo Alexander 12:41.3 6:21
6 606 Timothy Willett (9) Laredo Alexander 13:07.9 6:34
7 710 Ricardo Chapa (9) Laredo Martin 14:11.6 7:06
8 638 Juan Zapata (9) Laredo Cigarroa 14:18.3 7:09
9 604 Carlos D Lopez (9) Laredo Alexander 14:22.2 7:11
10 802 Albert Bautista (9) Laredo United South 15:23.7 7:42
11 636 Leroy San Miguel (10) Laredo Cigarroa 20:01.6 10:01
Go to Top
FR Girls (2 Miles)
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 726 Gabriela Leal (9) Laredo Nixon 15:01.1 7:31
2 754 Alyssa Duron (9) Laredo United 15:05.8 7:33
3 756 Dariela Gomez (9) Laredo United 15:15.3 7:38
4 723 Jennifer Bernal (9) Laredo Nixon 15:18.3 7:39
5 727 Tanya Ortiz (9) Laredo Nixon 15:45.8 7:53
6 591 Ameli Magnon (9) Laredo Alexander 16:08.4 8:04
7 728 Samantha Ramos (9) Laredo Nixon 16:10.4 8:05
8 590 Carla Gonzalez (9) Laredo Alexander 16:27.7 8:14
9 753 Laura Coleman (9) Laredo United 16:27.7 8:14
10 801 Alegria Martinez (9) Laredo United South 17:03.1 8:32
11 588 Carolina Gomez-Salinas (9) Laredo Alexander 17:20.4 8:40
12 661 Jocelyn Ramos (9) Laredo Johnson 18:15.6 9:08
13 799 Keisha Calderon (9) Laredo United South 18:31.0 9:16
14 752 Alyna Campero (9) Laredo United 18:36.0 9:18
15 660 Amanda Ramos (9) Laredo Johnson 18:41.5 9:21
16 755 Celeste Garcia (9) Laredo United 18:59.4 9:30
17 624 Maria Saucedo (9) Laredo Cigarroa 20:25.4 10:13
18 625 Arlene Villalobos (9) Laredo Cigarroa 21:57.2 10:59
19 724 Chelsey Cruz (9) Laredo Nixon 22:25.1 11:13
20 622 Alandra Garza (9) Laredo Cigarroa 24:15.2 12:08
21 621 Gladis Bustamante (9) Laredo Cigarroa 24:20.6 12:10