28th "Animal" Zoo Run Relay
Relay Results
San Antonio
     
Results by iaapweb  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Government Employee
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Bexar It All (bib 6) Art Reinhardt 39 1:03:30.6 7:56
Kerim Jacaman
Reggie Fountain
Todd Putnam
14:47.8 17:15.6 16:26.9 15:00.1
2 The Civilians (bib 141) Conrad Tamez 55 1:06:56.5 8:22
Garbiel Roslaes
Miguel Perez
Ralph Nevarez
16:27.3 17:33.6 15:43.6 17:11.9
3 Angry Birds (bib 152) Allen 66 1:09:33.4 8:42
Erik Mundine Nicole
Juan Orta
Wiemers Amanda
16:13.0 20:23.1 16:10.4 16:46.8
4 Leapin Lizards (bib 166) Austin Russo 74 1:11:43.0 8:58
Ben Russo
Debra Russo
Ian Gibbons
17:21.3 20:48.2 18:02.3 15:31.1
5 Aec2 (bib 5) Jeffery Davis 75 1:11:48.1 8:59
Kristin Leahy
Rich Mendoza
Soltren Elisa
17:36.0 18:46.2 18:45.4 16:40.3
6 Los Lobos (bib 196) Fernando Hernandez 79 1:12:20.2 9:03
Galixco Ponce
Gillermo Perez
Hector Perez
19:21.4 17:22.6 19:53.6 15:42.5
7 Aec1 (bib 4) James Mancillas 94 1:14:09.7 9:16
Mark Lee
Michelle Poteet
Nicole Sikula
18:31.9 17:21.8 19:35.0 18:40.8
8 Sweat Hogs (bib 203) Anastacio Moncada 104 1:15:26.3 9:26
Javier Hernandez
Omar Garcia
Rick Illgner
21:42.2 16:43.7 18:57.3 18:03.0
9 Va Voom White (bib 50) Arthur Leyva 107 1:15:37.5 9:27
Christine Leyva
Les Barto
Tracie Weaver
17:31.2 17:37.2 23:41.0 16:48.0
10 Los Barrachos (bib 25) Bobby Mengden 111 1:16:22.4 9:33
David Wegmann
Jesse Garcia
Kevin Young
17:14.8 20:26.6 20:47.1 17:53.7
6 The Jab (bib 193) David Jabalie 115 1:16:29.9 9:34
George
George Lumbreeras
Lezlie Lumbreras
20:16.2 21:23.8 18:26.7 16:23.1
11 Turtle Speed (bib 176) Brent Doty 142 1:21:18.0 10:10
George Medina
Margaret Ross
Tamara Pinzon
19:11.3 20:29.7 24:34.5 17:02.4
12 Snail Darters (bib 174) James Winterle 151 1:22:06.8 10:16
Jeff Robinson
Mershon Illgner
Steve Johnson
21:34.7 16:52.3 21:44.5 21:55.1
13 Super Bad Runners (bib 164) Gloria Cox 187 1:29:16.6 11:10
21:01.3 29:11.7 19:36.4 19:27.1
14 Justice League (bib 103) Brian Wigins 191 1:31:11.3 11:24
Ed Zukowski
Jessica Wiggins
Paul Murphy
15:55.2 18:18.4 23:42.3 33:15.3
15 Em-bexar-assing (bib 14) Jaime Palacios 201 1:35:05.2 11:53
Nathaniel Hardy
Renee Green
Susan Fraser
22:31.4 30:12.7 22:35.1 19:46.0
Corporate
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Postal Express (bib 35) Charles Garcia 14 54:48.9 6:51
Daniel Blythe
John Kruithof
Mayo Delgado
13:13.9 13:14.8 14:59.4 13:20.7
2 Accenture-#1 High Performance Delivered (bib 77) Bobbi Felbinger 15 55:23.6 6:55
Joey Mcgowan
Relyea Bill
Roy Kiron
11:58.0 14:02.2 14:02.8 15:20.5
3 Rock Hopper (bib 70) Amanda Alvarado 17 56:25.7 7:03
Chris Russell
Lalo Alvarado
Tony Maldonado
14:28.2 14:22.3 14:47.0 12:48.0
4 Accenture-greater Than Runner-ups (bib 86) Billie Wu 24 58:45.3 7:21
Mick Fulton
Rob Schlortt
Travis Peltier
15:22.6 14:36.9 14:06.4 14:39.3
5 Pumpkin Heads (bib 207) Angie Saenz 30 59:47.2 7:28
Daniel Rodriguez
Felix Perez
Heirberto Feliciano
13:46.3 15:40.2 16:31.0 13:49.5
6 Texas Electrical Service (bib 149) Andres Zevala 31 1:00:48.0 7:36
Arturo Olivarias
Patricia Juarez
Victor Zavala
13:32.0 17:45.0 14:23.6 15:07.3
7 Hexcel (bib 167) Ray Poenitzsch 35 1:01:52.9 7:44
14:55.1 15:57.5 15:29.9 15:30.3
8 Heb Argenal Runners (bib 115) Leon Nevens 36 1:02:06.6 7:46
Lupe Mendez
Robert Alston
Scott Peacock
12:42.4 17:19.0 15:14.0 16:51.1
9 Accenture-accenturama (bib 84) David Westover 47 1:05:00.3 8:08
Michael Fearing
Peter George
Richard Camacho, JR.
16:28.4 17:16.3 15:32.3 15:43.1
10 Accenture Alligators (bib 3) Andrea Parr 50 1:06:00.2 8:15
Brian Vernon
David Baltzell
Thomas Fail
16:01.4 17:02.3 17:51.0 15:05.5
11 The Initiative (bib 45) Justin Barlow 57 1:07:13.9 8:24
Scott Lopez
Tim Hennessey, JR.
Vincent Goodwin
14:30.3 18:35.4 19:41.2 14:26.8
12 Accenture-run Like The Winded (bib 101) Aldo Garza 65 1:09:25.5 8:41
Joshua Gomez
Karel Pallares
Nathan Frost
14:49.0 16:43.4 16:58.3 20:54.7
13 Hdrunners (bib 195) Jack Sullivan 69 1:09:49.4 8:44
Jm Gonzales
Juan Harding
Luis Cuellar
15:31.3 21:01.4 17:01.3 16:15.2
14 Accenture- 4 Guys Running (bib 88) Dempsey Villanueva 81 1:12:24.7 9:03
Edward Nieto
Jeff Hixon
Ray Sanchez
17:14.5 18:38.1 20:36.3 15:55.6
15 Retail Runners (bib 215) Ben Aguillon 84 1:13:09.5 9:09
Heather Breeze
Nancy Bosch
Rene Rios
16:11.1 21:12.2 18:12.4 17:33.7
16 Team Collision (bib 139) Edward Cantu 85 1:13:11.6 9:09
Irais Sanchez
Joe Vela
Juan Diaz
16:41.4 16:52.0 22:51.6 16:46.6
17 Hook Em'horns (bib 17) Johanna Macias 87 1:13:20.5 9:10
Jonathan Magee
Matt Armer
Sabrina Lerich
14:48.2 21:10.2 21:15.5 16:06.4
18 Los Teachers (bib 26) Desiree Yanes 92 1:14:03.8 9:15
George Tullos
Pamela Carrejo
Rolando Ruvalcaba
17:04.2 17:25.5 21:10.2 18:23.8
19 3 Dogs Chasing 1 Tail (bib 2) Chris Sonnier 96 1:14:22.3 9:18
Gregory Ruder
Muth Donna
Patrick Ruder
11:42.1 21:54.5 23:37.2 17:08.4
20 Accenture- Roadrunners (bib 90) Brian Urbing 98 1:14:51.4 9:21
Chris Downing
James Muo
Joseph Ellis
17:38.4 19:51.1 18:39.8 18:42.0
21 Accenture- Last Call (bib 81) Kacy Harris 99 1:14:53.2 9:22
Roxanne Montalro
Susan Craig
Wesley Craig
20:05.3 22:37.5 14:59.7 17:10.5
22 Fpe (bib 15) Gina Chaffin 106 1:15:28.0 9:26
Jeff Keith
Katy George
Nathan Estes
16:38.8 20:33.3 18:25.4 19:50.4
23 Joggernauts (bib 22) Jaime Aguliar 110 1:16:20.6 9:33
Joshua Milks
Krystel Lozares
Lauren Maneau
22:29.3 20:43.7 16:19.8 16:47.6
24 Accenture-bienvenidos A Accenture! (bib 95) Aaronson Nguyen 116 1:16:47.4 9:36
Jake Finnern
Juan Torres
Robin Phaiju
15:51.2 24:36.6 17:15.6 19:03.9
25 I'll Have Another!! (bib 20) Ashley Pedrotti 117 1:16:58.6 9:37
Jared Finch
Raynell Wynn
Valerie Cartwright
16:46.3 22:34.3 19:50.4 17:47.5
26 Hanna's Hotties and Hideous Hunks (bib 212) Clayton Miller 118 1:17:03.5 9:38
Ed Quintanilla
Katie Hanna
Rosie Chavez
13:34.9 23:02.4 19:03.5 21:22.6
27 Accenture-he Is The Mani (bib 91) Alex Espinoza 119 1:17:04.4 9:38
Enrique Martinez
Gil Martinez
Mani Gopalsamy
17:18.3 20:58.3 23:27.0 15:20.7
28 Good Sports Customers (bib 72) Adan Munoz 124 1:18:29.5 9:49
Adrian Menchaca
Mike Denuccio
Ralph Barrera
15:13.9 20:16.6 19:03.8 23:55.2
29 Accenture-lazy Lemurs (bib 82) David Manely 134 1:20:08.1 10:01
Eli Chavez
Laura Sandoval
Mayte Koziol
23:14.0 18:01.7 21:29.7 17:22.6
30 Hebwest2 (bib 16) Elissa De La O 137 1:20:37.5 10:05
Matt Littlejohn
Patricia Vasquez
16:39.2 21:35.9 25:21.8 17:00.4
31 Hair On Fire (bib 165) Jose Gonzales 138 1:20:41.5 10:05
Mario Rodriguez
13:51.2 26:46.5 21:37.1 18:26.5
32 Paragon Healthcare (bib 32) Ginger Dowell 139 1:20:53.0 10:07
Jana Herbert
Melanie Diamond
Rich Martinez
20:10.2 19:52.2 19:24.0 21:26.5
33 Accenture-heart Monitors (bib 79) Andy Smith 140 1:20:59.3 10:07
Armando Menchaca
Karghan Kalich
Omar Terrazas
21:39.6 16:06.9 21:26.1 21:46.6
34 Accenture-stir Fried Curry (bib 76) Akash Dva 146 1:21:27.9 10:11
Jonathan Lang
Justin Mesuria
Samantha Gandhi
25:26.8 24:05.4 15:58.8 15:56.7
35 Mama & The Papas (bib 114) Angel San Miguel 147 1:21:35.1 10:12
Eric San Miguel
Victor Rivas
15:41.8 21:38.9 26:04.3 18:10.0
36 Accenture-squirrel Monkeys (bib 96) Allie Rivera 148 1:21:48.5 10:14
Jessica Berish
Laren Garcia
Matt Delval
18:40.4 22:46.3 22:47.7 17:33.9
37 Team Go (bib 140) Brian Vigil 154 1:22:53.6 10:22
Chris Ussery
Dwayne Thomas
Stephanie Enloe
19:44.2 20:17.2 17:04.2 25:47.9
38 Accenture-mod Squad (bib 83) Dean Luken 158 1:23:16.0 10:25
Geoff Levine
Juan Lee
Ray Garcia
21:55.0 19:17.9 19:02.9 23:00.1
39 Run Mabe (bib 132) Anthony Soto 160 1:23:21.7 10:25
Bobby Jo Hernandez
Esther Garza
Michelle Howell
21:06.8 23:14.9
40 Accenture-nacho Daddy (bib 99) David Winninghoff 164 1:24:12.7 10:32
Jeremy Cobb
Matthew Lopez
Michael Reyes
22:15.5 22:54.8 19:37.9 19:24.4
41 Pj's (bib 34) Delfino Diaz 166 1:24:23.0 10:33
Jennifer Bast
Jorge Martinez
Paul Goddard
20:46.7 19:31.1 17:31.5 26:33.6
42 Accenture-jaguars (bib 98) Jeana Martinez 169 1:25:36.9 10:42
Jeevitha Eguri
Michael O'connor
Yasmeen Rajwani
17:51.7 26:18.7 22:16.1 19:10.3
43 Good Sports (bib 71) Adam Barhan 170 1:25:42.6 10:43
Carmen Trevino
Cassie Blackburn
Lauren Flores
23:28.1 25:00.3 14:44.4 22:29.6
44 Soley 4 Fun (bib 40) Lisa Esquivel 175 1:26:41.4 10:50
Mary Montemayor
Richard Pfister
Terri Giese
24:54.2 23:57.7 22:11.6 15:37.7
45 Women Who Run The World (bib 53) Kandace Bolton 179 1:28:05.8 11:01
Karmen Kiler
Laura Smith
Leslie Touch
21:03.2 20:53.4 21:48.2 24:20.9
46 The Chasers (bib 113) Aaron Cormier 180 1:28:11.3 11:01
Elsa Garcia
Jennifer Moreno
Michael Shean
23:33.1 26:05.2 23:41.4 14:51.4
47 Accenture-pjgc- El Pinjuion, La Jirafa, El Gallo Y (bib 100) Bianca Juarez 182 1:28:47.4 11:06
Caron Lay
Jason Luis
Michelle Raza
17:34.7 28:21.6 18:35.0 24:15.9
48 Rapid Rebellion (bib 133) Angeline Goodwin 188 1:30:42.5 11:20
Carol Alvarado
Ronnie Rendon
Thomas Ponce
18:47.3 26:45.9 23:11.1 21:57.9
49 Accenture- Cool Kids (bib 89) Aldo Garza 189 1:30:48.8 11:21
David Ybarra
Jason Johnson
Jerome Villanueva
24:59.5 17:17.5 17:46.2 30:45.5
50 Accenture-eat,prey,love (bib 85) Allison Levine 193 1:31:46.0 11:28
Kristen Schlortt
Sandy Schlortt
Yeeyan Segovia
20:12.8 20:03.1 21:26.9 30:03.1
51 HEB (bib 210) Jo SaenZ 199 1:32:49.9 11:36
20:24.5 31:50.1 21:28.6 19:06.5
52 Accenture-skinny Cows (bib 92) Alisa Pak 203 1:38:39.6 12:20
Jennifer Rakestraw
Perla Sanchez
Victoria Arriaga
25:25.6 22:13.6 28:36.1 22:24.2
53 Accenture-wild Honey's (bib 87) Jo-anne Mckenze 204 1:38:47.3 12:21
Sally Garza
Shanna Wiley
Terri Guzman
20:14.4 23:36.8 24:05.0 30:51.0
54 Accenture- Y U No Run Faster (bib 93) Bill Nguyen 211 1:43:22.8 12:55
Daniel Thompson
Kevin Korte
Stephan Bowman
18:56.8 22:03.0 26:47.3 35:35.5
55 United Healthcare Transaction (bib 142) Beth Richardson 213 1:47:23.8 13:25
Bethany Schultz
Laura Madina
Nathan Clark
31:40.0 28:22.6 21:19.1 26:02.0
56 Ccu Can't Catch Us (bib 120) Lois Norket 214 1:49:20.2 13:40
Martin Sing
Sandra Gonzales
Veronica Navarro
31:31.1 23:32.5 29:08.8 25:07.7
57 Pink Chicas (bib 130) Alicia Santiago 215 1:52:02.9 14:00
Beverly Voelker
Jayleen Dobresnski
Mona Pett
26:43.1 29:47.4 25:53.2 29:38.9
58 Barely Making It (bib 117) Cassandra Pattison 216 1:58:28.0 14:49
Jorge Vanegas
Lisa Marritt
Pete Escobar
25:51.6 23:46.2 32:49.1 36:00.9
Family
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 8 Footers (bib 214) Alex Chavarria 43 1:04:29.0 8:04
Edward Chavarria
Frank Chavarria
Thomas Chavarria
14:13.3 15:34.7 18:31.0 16:09.9
2 Border Jumpers (bib 158) Herrera 49 1:05:56.4 8:15
Jumpers Eric
14:27.7 16:13.2 19:09.2 16:06.2
3 Zettner Mows (bib 145) Brian Zetter 62 1:08:23.7 8:33
Brian Zettner
Jennifer Zetter
Raige Zetter
18:14.8 18:12.1 16:33.0 15:23.7
4 The Speedy Garcias (bib 159) Abby Garcia 71 1:10:45.7 8:51
Ally Garcia
Deborah Garcia
Richard Garcia
19:02.7 18:11.8 18:18.0 15:13.0
5 Running Macs (bib 116) Christitian Mcinnerney 76 1:11:56.6 9:00
Kenneth Mcinnerney
Roman Mcinnerney
Trenton Mcinnerney
19:48.0 20:42.2 15:18.5 16:07.8
7 The Flying De La Rosa's (bib 44) Martin De La Rosa 121 1:17:23.4 9:40
11:52.0 20:15.5 18:22.9 26:52.9
8 Super Stars (bib 190) Adriana Garza 130 1:19:23.5 9:55
Michael Gutierrez
Regina Gutierrez
Samuel Gutierrez
23:46.0 16:19.5 17:14.2 22:03.6
9 We Got The Runs (bib 144) Adriana Sepulveda 135 1:20:17.6 10:02
Benny Aguilar
Joseph Sepulveda
Michelle Aguilar
19:10.5 23:38.9 19:31.2 17:56.9
10 The Sloths (bib 48) Larry Fuller 162 1:24:09.0 10:31
Megan Flagmeier
Michael Flagmeier
Sabina Flagmeier
22:53.7 18:43.6 24:36.9 17:54.7
11 Marvelous M.A.B.S (bib 128) Amy Velasquez 173 1:26:28.7 10:49
Bianca De Hoyos-woods
Celestina Ucab
Marissa De Hoyos
23:45.5 23:00.9 19:51.6 19:50.6
12 Zombie Divison 6 (bib 54) Debbie Gonzales 190 1:31:08.8 11:24
Jason Sauceda
Michelle Sauceda
Mike Guzman
26:19.3 26:21.8 20:23.7 18:03.8
13 Team Lava (bib 169) Cruz Velasquez 207 1:40:35.1 12:34
Rachel Valasquez
Vanessa Velasquez
Yvonne Velasquez
22:02.4 30:02.1 26:54.6 21:35.8
14 Flying Zebras (bib 147) Destini Sanchez 209 1:41:24.7 12:41
Devin Mutchler
Justin Meier
Rbekah Maldonado
19:47.8 8:34.7 26:47.7 46:14.5
14 & Under Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 The The's (bib 208) Aiden Felker 114 1:16:28.6 9:34
Blake Thermond
Parker Deleon
Wyatt Christilles
16:46.6 19:36.4 19:35.7 20:29.7
2 Rhbs 1 (bib 199) Mathew Fuentes 197 1:32:35.1 11:34
Nicholas Price
Parker Wilson
Ryan Wilson
16:21.4 23:19.4 30:10.1 22:44.1
14 & Under Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Get Fit Satx Kids' (bib 64) Alyssa Castillo 178 1:27:31.7 10:56
Cassie Acosta
Rylie Ruiz
Sophia Ramirez
18:41.5 19:06.6 23:58.3 25:45.1
14 & Under Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Make Deranged Elephants Wiggle (bib 183) Dominique Henry 38 1:03:04.0 7:53
Emily Cantu
Matthew Mocasadia
Will Shank
14:04.7 16:45.4 16:58.1 15:15.7
2 Blue Clues (bib 185) Chris Giner 42 1:04:11.4 8:01
Elijah Slagle
Levi Shank
Noah Slagle
15:03.6 16:20.3 16:21.3 16:26.2
3 Sub 16 (bib 184) Isaac Giner 67 1:09:35.4 8:42
Jaqui Ortiz
Joel Brennan
Leo Brown
15:46.1 17:10.3 19:13.8 17:25.0
Masters Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Fleet Feet Sports (bib 188) Daniel Lazarine 2 46:33.5 5:49
Gary Guerrero
Paul Frost
Todd Heintz
11:02.2 11:46.9 11:38.6 12:05.8
2 Road Warriors (bib 102) Ariel Galvan 3 48:18.4 6:02
Dale Londos
Orlando Gonzales
Rick Gardner
11:36.8 13:26.8 11:27.8 11:46.9
3 Brak-pak Masters (bib 112) Joe Selpuveda 9 53:28.1 6:41
John Garcia
Paul Frost
Tony Gujardo
12:21.0 14:18.2 14:11.8 12:37.0
4 Marshall's Law (bib 27) Dwane Brown 109 1:16:15.4 9:32
Mike Varges
Thomas Avalos
Zachary Glynn
17:41.7 16:42.2 18:58.0 22:53.3
Masters Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Speedy Stilettos (bib 228) Angelina Felsing 21 57:42.3 7:13
Bobby Varela
Diana Ruderman
Tony Flores
13:39.3 14:58.6 14:35.4 14:28.9
2 Late Bloomers (bib 227) Audrey Cook 86 1:13:17.0 9:10
Flo Welcot
Linda Anaro
Sharon Snoga
16:41.9 19:26.3 19:14.5 17:54.2
3 Turtle Time Teasers (bib 49) Billie Peffer 217 2:00:39.7 15:05
Donna Sherman
Patty Phipps
Sheila Jennette
17:47.0 28:16.0 38:04.8 36:31.7
Masters Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Tri Amigos (bib 57) Dale Londos 11 53:44.1 6:43
Mirabent Pepe
Sharon Sander
Zeke Silva
14:23.8 13:14.9 12:55.6 13:09.7
2 Freakishly fit Runners (bib 157) Jim Faucet 23 58:04.0 7:16
Margo Martinez
15:09.7 16:01.6 14:12.1 12:40.5
3 Get Fit Satx (bib 63) Eddie Jordan 25 59:12.6 7:24
Eva Esquivel
Olga Galindo
Roman Ruiz
12:39.5 15:21.2 15:06.0 16:05.8
4 Stiletto / Cowboy (bib 229) Joel Pineda 27 59:31.2 7:26
Jose Iniguez
Liza Holder
Minny Hernandez
16:31.9 14:37.8 15:15.9 13:05.5
5 Lactic Acid Flashback (bib 107) Matt Armstrons 37 1:02:32.1 7:49
14:46.4 14:35.0 16:30.4 16:40.1
6 Va Voom Red (bib 51) Dan Franks 46 1:04:59.7 8:07
Eric Stone
Jennifer Mcnear
Pedro Lucero
14:01.5 15:42.8 18:36.4 16:38.8
7 Fun To The Finish (bib 162) Michelle Darling 60 1:07:53.4 8:29
14:04.0 17:29.7 18:51.7 17:27.9
8 Pavement Huggers (bib 33) Bob Scheihing 102 1:15:04.4 9:23
Cecilia Butler
Mary Buckelew
Paula Chapa-garcia
15:42.6 19:27.5 22:10.4 17:43.7
9 Tom, Kelli, Thomas And Christine (bib 56) Christine Lewis 122 1:17:52.8 9:44
Kelli Caton
Thomas Lewis
Tom Lewis
16:45.4 20:50.1 21:30.7 18:46.4
10 Justice League 2 (bib 125) Chris Demartino 123 1:17:57.5 9:45
Krista Melton
Lori Valezugua
Scott Simpson
15:26.7 19:24.5 23:27.6 19:38.5
Military Law Fire Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 sapd recruiting (bib 218) Arturo Castellanos 13 54:27.8 6:48
John Seaton
Juan Manoujand
Robert Garcia
12:10.2 14:00.5 14:48.2 13:28.8
2 Old Engineers (bib 129) Brian Weidmann 20 57:34.5 7:12
David DeMartino
Larry Blume
Vicenza Grossman
13:56.8 16:49.8 13:29.1 13:18.6
3 Dapper Sappers (bib 121) Ben Simon 29 59:46.6 7:28
Chris Meeker
Joshua Ills
Vuong Tran
13:57.2 16:26.4 14:39.5 14:43.4
4 Raptors (bib 151) Donald Wright 54 1:06:56.0 8:22
Michael Fitisemanu
Robert Bonnor
Wesley Howsare
17:57.0 16:45.5 17:50.9 14:22.5
5 The Old Guard (bib 171) Joe Caldwell 89 1:13:44.7 9:13
Jon Sabo
Mario Guzman
Samuel Sedillo
20:46.4 17:27.9 17:26.9 18:03.4
Military Law Fire Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 The Captains America (bib 168) Emma Gebhardt 136 1:20:30.8 10:04
Jessica Perpitch
Laura Riddle
Lindsay Wright
21:02.3 21:48.9 16:20.8 21:18.7
Military Law Fire Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 The Operators (bib 221) Danielle Hrrington 33 1:00:55.5 7:37
Jino Caro
Josh Munzy
Michael Allen
14:12.6 17:27.5 13:36.2 15:39.1
2 Los Screaming Soler Chanclas! (bib 60) Alejandra Garcia 68 1:09:38.0 8:42
Amanada Reyes
Cody Meadows
Stephan Sanchez
20:52.9 16:49.5 16:45.6 15:09.9
3 Rachgretchbillmel (bib 36) Bill Barton 131 1:19:30.9 9:56
Gretchen Barton
Melissa Nyman
Rachel Bonasera
19:56.0 20:56.9 17:32.3 21:05.5
HS Male
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Seguin Gold (bib 108) Andrew Hall 5 50:22.8 6:18
Mason Allenger
Miguel Perez
Sebastian Anaya
12:21.4 12:42.8 12:07.8 13:10.7
2 Seguin Black (bib 109) Augie Guerrero 12 53:47.0 6:43
Caston Casey
Chris Martinez
Steven Arce
12:20.8 14:13.2 13:33.2 13:39.6
3 Lhs Mustangs (bib 24) Carl Wegmann 22 57:57.2 7:15
Ivan Mourra
Nathan Behrens
Nicholas Moseley
13:49.6 14:13.6 16:01.3 13:52.5
HS Female
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Lady Matadors 1 (bib 110) Makayla Tey 51 1:06:07.5 8:16
Maria Leon
Michelle Polycin
Serena Diaz
16:16.6 16:32.8 16:00.7 17:17.3
2 Lady Matadors 2 (bib 111) Haily Arreola 73 1:10:47.6 8:51
Jennifer Mauer
Katie Hilsberg
Megan Espinoza
16:22.0 18:33.0 18:56.2 16:56.3
HS Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 rhbs2 (bib 211) Alicia Alaniz 198 1:32:40.2 11:35
Rite Dreamkowski
Russell Sarrow
Sammuel Sudolean
16:21.3 23:18.9 30:15.5 22:44.3
Open Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Brimmer Elitr (bib 75) David Rodriguez 1 44:19.8 5:32
Erik Burciaga
Josh Bart
Rich Carrilo
10:16.8 11:09.3 11:50.9 11:02.7
2 Sweaty Gorillas (bib 138) Jerome Evans 8 52:55.5 6:37
Johnny White
Robert Parker
Steve Mcgrew
14:57.8 13:11.3 12:17.4 12:28.8
3 Blood Sweat And Beers (bib 7) Christian Lambert 10 53:33.4 6:42
David Yemaneab
Miguel Valdez
Tommy Van
13:22.8 13:08.7 14:09.7 12:52.1
4 The Has Beens (bib 200) Chris Garza 16 55:33.6 6:57
Daniel Orta
Dario Gonzalez
Matthew Gonzalez
12:11.9 15:13.5 13:24.2 14:43.9
5 Sloth's Snot (bib 37) Charles Beierle 26 59:26.2 7:26
Daniel Rhinehart
Jonathan Perez
Mark Koalenz
13:37.2 15:12.2 16:18.2 14:18.5
6 Super Men (bib 197) Alfredo Berlanga 41 1:04:03.2 8:00
Andrew Martinez
Rob Scott
Rolando Musquez
17:27.1 15:24.8 14:40.9 16:30.3
7 Get Fit Satx Men (bib 62) Charles Stephen 58 1:07:14.9 8:24
John Rubiola
Jos Selig
Todd Keller
13:30.3 19:50.3 18:12.0 15:42.2
8 No Brakes 1 (bib 29) Aaron Castaneda 61 1:08:16.6 8:32
Dave Abraham
Drew Ralston
Tom Pence
15:45.3 16:19.0 19:41.2 16:31.0
9 Pedraza-milan (bib 179) Brandon Milan 63 1:08:47.3 8:36
Daniel Pedraza
Efrain Pedraza
Jesse Milan
15:20.1 18:34.4 16:36.7 18:15.9
10 Calvary Chapel (bib 220) Anton Ferrell 64 1:09:08.6 8:39
Christian Slagle
Eric Dajek
Gabriel Jimenez
17:16.3 15:36.0 21:50.2 14:25.9
11 Big Dogs (bib 155) Armando Hernandez 95 1:14:18.8 9:17
Mike Rockwell
Paul Rodriguez
Rick Gomez
13:29.6 19:40.8 20:15.5 20:52.7
12 Lemon Heads (bib 186) Adrian Castrneda 120 1:17:07.2 9:38
John Zamora
Michael Gonzales
Tony Zamora
16:44.3 22:10.0 20:13.7 17:59.1
13 Accenture- Single Stroke (bib 94) Adam Ornelas 174 1:26:34.4 10:49
John Olivares
Philip Galicia
Vinij Kotrapu
18:00.6 19:13.4 18:13.2 31:07.1
14 No Brakes 3 (bib 31) Eric Wheelwright 192 1:31:37.1 11:27
Geoffrey Gaston
Kirby Hoskinson
Wade Hoskinson
24:52.7 26:58.2 20:31.8 19:14.3
15 Accenture-tech Arch Darts (bib 80) David Nabors 208 1:40:45.4 12:36
Karl Mounts
Shawn Asfeld
Terrell Mumford
21:18.7 31:38.3 16:19.8 31:28.4
Open Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Four Pack (bib 67) Anita Quirino 4 49:43.0 6:13
Cynthia Lozano
Kristine Burciaga
Priscilla Alderete
11:24.4 12:39.1 12:37.0 13:02.3
2 Ditched Em For Chicks (bib 10) Cara Bass 28 59:32.1 7:27
Krista Niece
Monica Pinzon
Sarah Flores
13:31.2 14:45.6 14:58.4 16:16.8
3 Get Fit Satx Women's (bib 187) Alie Moody 32 1:00:51.4 7:36
Athena Farias
Esmeralda Ramirez
Sonia Hildalgo
13:54.6 14:34.2 16:59.2 15:23.2
4 The Pink Ladies (bib 47) Christobel Ng 45 1:04:53.4 8:07
Dulce Bares
Kristy Garcia
Megan Tannahill
14:46.1 17:33.5 16:37.5 15:56.2
5 Sole Winners (bib 39) Courtney Denton 70 1:10:02.9 8:45
Jo Daly
Kitty Henricksen
Laura Crowell
14:51.3 23:49.2 17:18.3 14:03.9
6 Wrecker (bib 68) Candace Kern 72 1:10:47.4 8:51
Cheryl Cook
Katy Moralas
Sandra Esparza
15:52.7 19:09.8 18:23.7 17:21.2
7 Toucan Run Toucan't (bib 219) Alice Fresnillo 78 1:12:02.1 9:00
Annette Bolado
Gabby Valdez
Marisa Sanchez
14:12.9 19:30.8 20:13.1 18:05.2
8 No Brakes 2 (bib 30) Ashley Green 80 1:12:21.4 9:03
Jennifer Ybarra
Jessica Abraham
Julie Flores
37:26.2 18:33.9
9 Get Fit Satx Women 2 (bib 61) Isadora Sintes 103 1:15:06.7 9:23
Melissa Lara
Randa Mullins
Stacy Adams
17:29.3 18:31.1 20:27.2 18:38.9
10 Queens Of Sole (bib 131) Erica Sosa 105 1:15:27.3 9:26
Jennifer Krause
Sonia Jones
Tunetha Parchem
16:43.1 22:18.4 18:20.0 18:05.7
11 Echo (bib 13) Cheramy Kiddy 125 1:18:35.5 9:49
Jesica Iwabuchi
Laura Flores
Lisa Castillo
16:18.6 18:58.3 24:35.3 18:43.2
12 Soler's Snails (bib 205) Ana Nelson 149 1:21:53.5 10:14
Ashleigh Burns
Michelle Howard
Sherri Purnell
23:08.4 20:09.0 19:53.2 18:42.8
13 My Beloved's (bib 173) Amy Hajek 156 1:23:05.4 10:23
Annette Ginger
Misty Ferrell Ferrell
Natasha Shank
17:28.3 22:18.5 20:59.5 22:18.9
14 Fab Four (bib 217) Esther Madonaldo 159 1:23:18.2 10:25
Katherine Amaya
Sara Delarosa
Slyvia Sandoval
20:41.1 22:33.4 20:42.9 19:20.7
15 Third Time's A Charm (bib 104) Dana Compton 163 1:24:09.9 10:31
Jennifer Johnson
Jennifer Miller
Michelle Hickey
20:03.5 23:19.8 23:12.1 17:34.4
16 Brak Pak Chiks (bib 73) Bernice Sepulveda 177 1:27:26.5 10:56
Laura Guerrero
Sally Seeker
Valerie Sepulveda
18:37.5 21:05.1 24:30.0 23:13.8
17 Hot Mamas (bib 19) Casey Zuniga 181 1:28:41.3 11:05
Christine Dandridge
Julie Rodriguez
Lorie Covarrubias
18:49.5 23:02.5 26:44.1 20:05.1
18 Snake Rattle And Run- Go Rattlers! (bib 38) Amy Diepenbrock 185 1:29:15.0 11:09
Cindy Alejos
Jordan Humphrey
Patricia Garcia
22:51.1 21:58.3 22:18.2 22:07.4
47 Crazy Legs (bib 9) Blaine Mcguire 186 1:29:15.3 11:09
Laura Sullivan
Raehannah Jamshidi
Teresa Chavera
18:35.2 29:12.1 19:26.4 22:01.5
19 Honey Boo Boo's (bib 233) Analisa Zamora 194 1:31:48.6 11:29
Andrea Gonzalez
Erica Garcia
Regina Ortiz
20:29.4 31:29.1 19:45.3 20:04.7
20 Buckaroos (bib 119) Heather Elozando 195 1:32:13.8 11:32
Jessica Dromgoole
Monica Cavasos
Tabitha Hallman
21:09.5 22:13.8 20:39.1 28:11.2
21 Back 40 Chicks (bib 118) Alicia Venegas 200 1:34:56.0 11:52
Bridget Maggard
Casey Hengst
Rose Burdwell
22:29.9 26:59.4 19:48.5 25:38.0
22 The Monkey's (bib 46) Christine Lee 205 1:39:51.8 12:29
Deborah Granato
Karin Telaroli
26:50.2 25:11.1 22:25.9 25:24.6
23 Mintis (bib 178) Akemi Hernandez 210 1:42:14.5 12:47
Claudia Miranda
Kristy Vargas
Maria Varges
33:16.6 25:52.0 23:58.6 19:07.2
Open Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 STW Silent Warriors (bib 232) Andrew McHenry 6 50:23.0 6:18
Bridget Lopez
Collin Bond
Mike Lilly
11:52.3 13:38.6 12:27.1 12:24.9
2 Brimmer And Company (bib 74) Felecia Leroy 7 52:53.6 6:37
Gary Brimmer
Kristy Pooler
Munoz Jojo
11:59.7 12:43.7 13:15.5 14:54.6
3 Run With Me Maybe 2 (bib 136) Adam Rodriguez 19 56:59.5 7:07
Cathy Lopez
Jody Arozco
Julie Gaudin
27:42.8 15:11.7
4 Team HEB (bib 202) Suzanne 34 1:01:51.8 7:44
15:26.9 17:39.7 16:16.2 12:28.8
5 Karma Kameleons (bib 150) Margie Hodges 40 1:03:33.2 7:57
Michael Anania
Michele Wilson
Tanner Mcgomery
16:31.3 16:58.3 16:00.6 14:02.9
6 Saved By Grace (bib 182) Mark Slagle 48 1:05:51.9 8:14
Michelle Henry
Perter Paily
Stephanie Chung
15:50.5 15:51.4 16:38.3 17:31.4
7 Team Clif (bib 175) Brandon Whiteman 52 1:06:31.2 8:19
Eric Mccaw
Garrett Rodgers
Simon Grarces
16:13.5 16:08.5 16:26.5 17:42.6
8 Kinajema (bib 23) Jeff Mauldin 56 1:07:12.6 8:24
Kirsten Roller
Martina Mauldin
Nathan Roller
16:37.2 22:09.1 14:17.4 14:08.8
9 We Have The Runs (bib 52) Alex Trevino 59 1:07:52.2 8:29
Allison Gonzalez
Jonas Puente
Laura Sheffy
16:30.3 17:35.1 18:01.6 15:45.0
10 Three Chicks And A Dude (bib 170) Joseph Brown 77 1:11:56.7 9:00
13:25.2 40:02.2
11 Bipolar Bears (bib 58) Dorine Knott 82 1:12:57.6 9:07
Ed Almaraz
Ed Wise
Gloria Constante
18:53.9 18:32.6 17:12.0 18:19.0
12 Fantastic Fiesta Four (bib 156) Gregg Wattis 83 1:13:02.7 9:08
Mary Magee
Patti Mckeever
Sonya Lerma
16:38.5 19:29.8 20:35.7 16:18.6
13 Get Fit Satx Rehab (bib 65) Danny Faries 88 1:13:24.2 9:11
Joey Faries
Ronnie Ruiz
Sandra Apolinar
15:56.1 17:24.2 22:41.5 17:22.3
14 Masters Dental Group (bib 28) Brad Woods 90 1:13:46.3 9:13
15:04.8 18:56.6 23:14.3 16:30.4
15 4 More Better Than You (bib 146) Frank Cisneros 91 1:13:48.5 9:14
Joey Mukherjee
Lyza Marinez
Minerva Banks
17:14.1 19:12.3 19:51.2 17:30.7
16 Vanessa (bib 148) Nadia Pena 93 1:14:06.0 9:16
Sonia Perez
Vanessa Alcoser
Wes Baerga
19:45.9 21:37.1 15:51.3 16:51.6
17 Le Chouffe (bib 126) David Kyrisch 97 1:14:25.4 9:18
Julie Kyrisch
Phoenix Graschel
Robert Christian
20:45.2 17:33.6 18:15.9 17:50.6
18 Lost In Pace (bib 192) Jessica Cruz 100 1:15:02.3 9:23
Kelly Deprospo
Laura Mercando
Stephanie Ugalde
17:38.5 16:17.3 22:40.5 18:25.8
19 Masters (bib 222) Brad Woods 101 1:15:03.1 9:23
Lisa Masters
Patrick Feldy
Steve Peters
15:23.9 18:02.9 22:43.9 18:52.2
20 Easy Runners (bib 12) Carla Copeland 108 1:15:59.3 9:30
David Aguilar
Donald Wright
Gayla Aguilar
19:01.9 17:29.8 19:40.4 19:47.0
21 Zoo-realistics (bib 180) Gaston Aldama 112 1:16:24.5 9:33
Jacob Galvan
James Baker
Yesenia Pimentel
16:14.2 20:58.7 20:57.1 18:14.4
22 Run With Me Maybe 1 (bib 135) Gloria Hernandez 113 1:16:25.0 9:33
Lala Guerrero
Lisa Mlcak
Tom Lopez
18:25.7 18:03.3 19:47.7 20:08.2
23 Get Fit Satx Co-ed (bib 66) Andy Novitske 126 1:18:49.9 9:51
Barb Novitske
Julie Brutsmen
Maria Hernandez
13:53.9 29:40.4 18:40.2 16:35.3
24 Running Wild (bib 134) Carlos Farias 127 1:19:07.6 9:53
Carmen Farias
Cynthia Gonzales
Michael Gonzalez
19:52.1 21:58.2 23:11.9 14:05.2
25 Incredible's (bib 21) Alicia Ortagus 128 1:19:08.3 9:54
Cynthia Webb
Richard Trevino
Sylvia Trevino
22:02.9 20:05.8 21:05.5 15:54.0
26 Tru Kolorz (bib 209) Ashley Vigil 129 1:19:09.3 9:54
Azalea Roman
Diane Parker
Russell Parker
17:42.3 23:04.3 22:10.9 16:11.6
27 Rumpshakers (bib 105) Esmerelda Hererra 132 1:19:52.9 9:59
Gabriel Munoz
Mary Esther Munoz
Tony Macias
18:56.0 22:00.7 22:26.5 16:29.6
28 Humphrey's Heroes (bib 124) Angela Hisey 133 1:19:54.6 9:59
Elsa Arguindegui
Jared Valdez
Kate Mcconnel
20:04.6 19:54.9 20:52.5 19:02.5
29 Los Larkspurs (bib 223) Ashley Moore 141 1:21:06.6 10:08
George Guiterrez
Jerry Perez
Monica Hernandez
16:56.2 22:43.0 24:09.6 17:17.7
30 The Nerd Herd (bib 201) Jodie Gutierrez 143 1:21:19.4 10:10
Juan Lugo
Krista Mercier
Patrick Mercier
17:37.4 20:07.9 21:49.1 21:44.8
31 Fabulous Fiesta 4 (bib 123) Calvin Perez 144 1:21:20.7 10:10
Dawn Christilles
Ellen Robinson
Sister Robinson
18:02.8 20:10.8 21:44.6 21:22.4
32 Soul Mates (bib 41) Samantha Mcleod 145 1:21:22.1 10:10
16:05.2 22:26.1 19:40.6 23:10.1
33 Los Larkspurs Locos (bib 224) Alejandra Giavendon 150 1:22:02.6 10:15
Debbie Garcia
George Estevez
Rebecca R
19:13.6 24:53.9 18:59.9 18:55.0
34 Hot Mama 2 (bib 18) Dawn Higley 152 1:22:21.8 10:18
Eva Magana-aguilar
Leah Malchoff
Martin Covarrubias
20:43.1 21:14.2 21:06.6 19:17.8
35 Chicken Run (bib 8) Jeffery Dominguez 153 1:22:37.8 10:20
Laura Dominguez
Michael Sherman
Monica Sherman
20:46.0 21:50.6 21:10.3 18:50.7
36 Cupcakes Against Cancer (bib 231) Ana Mayaorga 155 1:23:00.5 10:23
Denise Castro
Dove Sanchez
Megan Alvizo
20:06.0 21:57.3 22:55.6 18:01.6
37 Later Gator (bib 127) Stacy Gunderson 157 1:23:08.2 10:24
21:51.4 23:46.6 19:49.1 17:41.0
38 Crazy Animals On The Run (bib 191) Celina Casiano 161 1:23:24.4 10:26
Erica Sanchez
Roger Sanchez
Ruben Gutierez
17:18.7 21:05.1 25:04.8 19:55.6
39 Zoo-leggers (bib 55) Colby Brooks 165 1:24:20.8 10:33
James Brooks
Marisa Vergara
Stacey Brooks
19:57.9 22:20.5 22:50.3 19:12.0
40 Monkey Runners (bib 216) Ashlie Felts 167 1:24:35.1 10:34
Austin Norville
Leonardo Davila
Monique Davila
14:14.5 27:38.7 24:09.5 18:32.3
41 Run Like The Winded (bib 172) Aldo Valdez 168 1:25:02.5 10:38
19:15.4 20:52.4 26:01.5 18:53.0
42 Roadrunners (bib 161) Elizabeth Atilano 171 1:25:48.5 10:44
Humberto Altilano
Peter Dockal
Rosa Nava
19:51.5 18:17.0 24:41.3 22:58.6
43 Runs On Beer (bib 189) Alex Salmeron 172 1:26:14.9 10:47
Ashley Underwood
Bobby Aguilar
Lorena Tejeda
23:11.4 21:14.3 17:24.6 24:24.5
44 It's Funner With A Runner (bib 163) Aaron Awesome 176 1:26:57.3 10:52
Maria Ciara
Michelle Zamora
Riachelle Clements
16:43.0 28:29.2 25:06.0 16:38.9
45 Accenture-power Rangers (bib 97) Alma O'dea 183 1:28:52.7 11:07
Bradley Schaefer
Erica Cerda
William Whisenant
24:51.0 21:21.7 22:08.8 20:31.2
46 The Bad News Bears (bib 43) Gina Gonzales 184 1:29:13.7 11:09
Jeff Marks
Krik Logan
Melissa Ramos
22:38.9 15:46.8 30:06.5 20:41.3
48 Rhbs3 (bib 213) Faith Alaniz 196 1:32:19.9 11:32
Mykayala Swindells
Pedro Garza
Tyler Hudson
16:20.8 23:18.9 30:15.4 22:24.6
49 Chick-ril-a (bib 181) Bryan Calk 202 1:35:56.6 12:00
Tracy Pienering
29:07.0 21:16.3 19:51.0 25:42.2
50 Dolls & Balls (bib 11) Cynthia Suarez 206 1:40:27.8 12:33
Michellee Resendez
Richard Gonzalez
Richard Hernandez
20:15.4 26:29.6 30:54.4 22:48.3
Supermasters Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Bbot (bib 160) Andrew Juarez 44 1:04:46.3 8:06
John Lapatzie
Romeo Canales
Tony Juarez
13:54.1 18:31.3 16:19.0 16:01.7
2 Brak Pak Seniors (bib 1) Adrian Gonzalez 53 1:06:43.4 8:20
John Osborn
Morgan Geoff
Ruben Mata
16:11.0 16:11.7 16:57.3 17:23.3
Supermasters Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Warriors In Pink '12 (bib 69) Diana Hernandez 212 1:43:35.9 12:57
Rose Osborn
Sally Rios
Thelma Richardson
29:13.7 26:25.7 24:29.2 23:27.2
2 Yes Way (bib 59) Elvira Barrera 218 2:26:33.8 18:19
Georgia Sweeze
Jane Hamlyn
Sheila Beshar
33:00.5 36:56.0 35:34.6 41:02.5
Supermasters Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Tri & True Amigos (bib 154) Darryl Cuda 18 56:26.7 7:03
John Mcgrath
Sharon Sander
Tony Troude
12:55.5 13:42.1 13:59.1 15:49.9