Ricardo Romo/Six Flags Fiesta Texas/HEB Classic
09/14/12
     
Results by Chuck Campbell  
Software by ChuckScoreCrossCountry  
     
University Men University Women
University Men
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 158 Mike Medrano (SO) UTSA 15:31.7 5:00
2 154 Kyle Hawley (JR) UTSA 15:50.1 5:06
3 116 Martin Casse (JR) Texas-Pan American 15:50.5 5:06
4 160 Harvinder Singh (SO) UTSA 15:58.8 5:09
5 148 Daniel Balbontin (SR) UTSA 16:06.0 5:12
6 156 Tony Jaramillo (FR) UTSA 16:07.0 5:12
7 152 David Guillen (FR) UTSA 16:08.3 5:12
8 131 Carlos Ahkothe (JR) Texas-Permian Basin 16:08.6 5:12
9 153 Brady Hand (SO) UTSA 16:14.9 5:14
10 85 Jesus Ordaz (JR) Team Odyssey 16:16.8 5:15
11 119 Andrew Lopez (SR) Texas-Pan American 16:26.8 5:18
12 150 Ryan Elizalde (FR) UTSA 16:27.8 5:18
13 120 Sergio Mireles (FR) Texas-Pan American 16:28.7 5:19
14 91 Daniel Alfaro (SO) Texas A&M-Int'l 16:30.9 5:19
15 36 David Duque (SO) Our Lady of the Lake 16:32.2 5:20
16 157 Johnathan Jones (SO) UTSA 16:36.7 5:21
17 117 Raymond Flowers (FR) Texas-Pan American 16:37.1 5:22
18 161 Brandon Chiuminetta UTSA Alumni Men 16:37.8 5:22
19 149 Nathan Collier (JR) UTSA 16:38.6 5:22
20 121 Joshua Rosalez (FR) Texas-Pan American 16:50.9 5:26
21 3207 Mario Mora Unattached 17:01.3 5:29
22 135 Brandon Summers (FR) Texas-Permian Basin 17:03.7 5:30
23 71 Sam Martinez (SR) Southwestern (Tex.) 17:10.6 5:32
24 133 Nick Escalante (SO) Texas-Permian Basin 17:13.7 5:33
25 93 Rafael Benavides (FR) Texas A&M-Int'l 17:17.2 5:35
26 3216 Matthew Hall Unattached 17:22.6 5:36
27 136 Cody Valenzuela (JR) Texas-Permian Basin 17:26.0 5:37
28 2 Cameron Lopez Unattached 17:29.3 5:38
29 97 Jesus Villalobos (JR) Texas A&M-Int'l 17:30.6 5:39
30 15 Christian Obregon (FR) Concordia (Tex.) 17:31.3 5:39
31 14 Michael Normand (FR) Concordia (Tex.) 17:47.5 5:44
32 134 Eli Franco (FR) Texas-Permian Basin 17:52.9 5:46
33 118 Ivan Garcia (SO) Texas-Pan American 17:54.9 5:46
34 165 Reuben Ortiz Uvalde TC 17:55.5 5:47
35 18 Riley Zoch (FR) Concordia (Tex.) 17:55.9 5:47
36 13 Alix Chavez (FR) Concordia (Tex.) 18:00.6 5:48
37 16 Eddie Rodriguez (JR) Concordia (Tex.) 18:03.3 5:49
38 34 Jonathan Cepeda (SO) Our Lady of the Lake 18:05.1 5:50
39 35 Nick Chapa (FR) Our Lady of the Lake 18:09.3 5:51
40 70 Stephen Fuentes (SR) Southwestern (Tex.) 18:11.3 5:52
41 48 Alex Guzman (SO) Schreiner 18:18.0 5:54
42 72 Alex Medrano (FR) Southwestern (Tex.) 18:22.9 5:55
43 50 Caleb McDaniel (FR) Schreiner 18:37.6 6:00
44 3203 Buddy Myers Unattached 18:38.7 6:01
45 3204 Juan Castanon Unattached 18:40.8 6:01
46 51 Kevin Perez (FR) Schreiner 18:41.2 6:02
47 12 Richard Aragon (FR) Concordia (Tex.) 18:41.5 6:02
48 95 Hector Moreno (FR) Texas A&M-Int'l 18:45.5 6:03
49 132 Jose Escalante (SR) Texas-Permian Basin 18:50.3 6:05
50 67 Thomas Bobbitt (JR) Southwestern (Tex.) 18:57.4 6:07
51 39 Jose Ybanez (FR) Our Lady of the Lake 19:05.7 6:09
52 94 Raymond Litman (FR) Texas A&M-Int'l 19:14.5 6:12
53 68 Philip Davis (JR) Southwestern (Tex.) 19:16.9 6:13
54 17 James Washington (SR) Concordia (Tex.) 19:29.2 6:17
55 29 Sean Locker (JR) Howard Payne 19:39.2 6:20
56 4 Alec Trevino Unattached 19:43.3 6:22
57 26 Bobby Estevis (FR) Howard Payne 19:44.9 6:22
58 31 Brady Timmons (FR) Howard Payne 20:04.1 6:28
59 46 Logan Eckhardt (SO) Schreiner 20:05.6 6:29
60 1 Eric Aguillon Unattached 20:14.6 6:32
61 3 Julian Montez Unattached 20:35.5 6:38
62 32 Derek Wilson (SO) Howard Payne 20:44.5 6:41
63 30 Quinton Poe (SO) Howard Payne 20:48.6 6:43
64 3208 Stephen Barrow Unattached 20:54.0 6:45
65 49 Delfino Guzman (FR) Schreiner 21:03.0 6:47
66 28 Leslie King (SO) Howard Payne 21:08.6 6:49
67 52 Gregory Ramiorez (SO) Schreiner 21:28.1 6:55
68 92 Oscar Beltran (SR) Texas A&M-Int'l 21:37.9 6:58
69 47 Timothy Forster (FR) Schreiner 23:57.8 7:44
Go to Top
University Women
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 139 Alyssa Diaz (JR) UTSA 18:04.0 5:50
2 107 Judith Chumba (SR) Texas-Pan American 18:22.4 5:55
3 140 Samantha Fish (JR) UTSA 18:34.9 5:59
4 144 Emily Perez (FR) UTSA 18:47.3 6:04
5 163 Liza Galvan UTSA Alumni Women 19:00.0 6:08
6 143 Carly Kitts (SO) UTSA 19:10.4 6:11
7 33 Stephanie Glatt Incarnate Word 19:12.7 6:12
8 142 Nina Herrera (JR) UTSA 19:15.3 6:13
9 138 Jessica Bitterly (JR) UTSA 19:16.5 6:13
10 3214 Grace Kohler Unattached 19:18.0 6:14
11 137 Isabel Balbontin (JR) UTSA 19:29.0 6:17
12 5 Maegan Leider (FR) Concordia (Tex.) 19:30.9 6:17
13 145 Stephanie Wangui (SO) UTSA 19:31.1 6:18
14 3215 Kerstin Sheehan Unattached 19:42.7 6:21
15 56 Lilly Duarte (JR) Southwestern (Tex.) 19:45.1 6:22
16 106 Keelin Treacy (JR) Texas Lutheran 19:53.0 6:25
17 109 Hilda Galloso (UN) Texas-Pan American 19:55.9 6:25
18 3205 Lisa Welsh Unattached 19:59.2 6:27
19 110 Robin Galloso (JR) Texas-Pan American 19:59.9 6:27
20 11 Megan Wagenaar (JR) Concordia (Tex.) 20:08.3 6:30
21 146 Sarah Wedgeworth (JR) UTSA 20:18.6 6:33
22 128 Maria Fernandez (FR) Texas-Permian Basin 20:21.0 6:34
23 112 Ana Martinez (SO) Texas-Pan American 20:33.1 6:38
24 75 Angelique De Oliveira (SR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 20:33.7 6:38
25 3206 Dalia Alday Rodriguez Unattached 20:34.4 6:38
26 111 Beatriz Garza (JR) Texas-Pan American 20:35.8 6:38
27 114 Daphne Payton (SR) Texas-Pan American 20:36.4 6:39
28 108 Tania Fabian (JR) Texas-Pan American 20:42.2 6:41
29 9 Caitlin Rowlette (JR) Concordia (Tex.) 20:47.5 6:42
30 122 Isabel Bahena (JR) Texas-Permian Basin 20:49.9 6:43
31 126 Kylie Bourquin (JR) Texas-Permian Basin 20:51.7 6:44
32 61 Kara Koinis (JR) Southwestern (Tex.) 20:58.2 6:46
33 141 Courtney Haass (JR) UTSA 20:59.5 6:46
34 102 Melissa Longoria (JR) Texas Lutheran 21:05.9 6:48
35 86 Brenda Carrera (JR) Texas A&M-Int'l 21:08.2 6:49
36 124 Tiffany Barera (SR) Texas-Permian Basin 21:21.1 6:53
37 104 Samantha Lopez (FR) Texas Lutheran 21:21.7 6:53
38 101 Chelsea Johnson (JR) Texas Lutheran 21:24.6 6:54
39 10 Haley Van Klompenburg (FR) Concordia (Tex.) 21:28.1 6:55
40 129 Gaby Valeriano (FR) Texas-Permian Basin 21:35.3 6:58
41 3213 Kristina Cantu Unattached 21:38.6 6:59
42 105 Jasmine Medrano (FR) Texas Lutheran 21:41.8 7:00
43 130 Leslie Villa (FR) Texas-Permian Basin 21:44.0 7:01
44 115 Rebekah Rodriguez (SO) Texas-Pan American 21:45.1 7:01
45 103 Amanda Lopez (FR) Texas Lutheran 21:49.5 7:02
46 147 Grace Williamson (JR) UTSA 21:51.0 7:03
47 99 Stephanie Ernst (SO) Texas Lutheran 21:52.1 7:03
48 80 DeAnna Patterson (SR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 21:52.2 7:03
49 6 Celeste Neff (FR) Concordia (Tex.) 22:00.9 7:06
50 8 Becka Reina (FR) Concordia (Tex.) 22:04.7 7:07
51 54 Jillan Curran (SR) Southwestern (Tex.) 22:17.6 7:11
52 87 Amber De La Fuente (FR) Texas A&M-Int'l 22:22.0 7:13
53 125 Sarahi Benavides (FR) Texas-Permian Basin 22:24.7 7:14
54 59 Christina Hadly (SR) Southwestern (Tex.) 22:27.6 7:15
55 77 Allison Manning (SO) St. Mary's (Tex.) 22:29.4 7:15
56 83 Alicia Sanchez (SO) St. Mary's (Tex.) 22:50.6 7:22
57 89 Kassandra Ramirez (SO) Texas A&M-Int'l 22:53.4 7:23
58 64 Aimee Slagle (FR) Southwestern (Tex.) 22:56.7 7:24
59 66 Laura Wooden (SR) Southwestern (Tex.) 23:15.2 7:30
60 42 Adriana Mercado (SO) Schreiner 23:35.4 7:36
61 90 Alexandra Reyes (JR) Texas A&M-Int'l 23:35.8 7:36
62 88 Gloria Ramirez (SO) Texas A&M-Int'l 23:37.7 7:37
63 62 Brandi Martin (JR) Southwestern (Tex.) 23:48.6 7:41
64 127 Mayela Evertz (SR) Texas-Permian Basin 24:09.3 7:47
65 58 Meg Greenfield (JR) Southwestern (Tex.) 24:13.8 7:49
66 100 Amber Hazlewood (FR) Texas Lutheran 24:22.5 7:52
67 7 Shelby Newkirk (SO) Concordia (Tex.) 24:28.0 7:54
68 82 Andrea Salazar (SO) St. Mary's (Tex.) 24:32.3 7:55
69 74 Guadalupe Cordoba (FR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 24:36.8 7:56
70 57 Maria Gonzalez (SO) Southwestern (Tex.) 24:51.8 8:01
71 81 Raquel Quintero (JR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 25:00.5 8:04
72 60 Priscila Hernandez (SR) Southwestern (Tex.) 25:18.2 8:10
73 55 Meredith Donaldson (SO) Southwestern (Tex.) 25:34.4 8:15
74 63 Sarah Puffer (JR) Southwestern (Tex.) 25:38.2 8:16
75 78 Stacy Moss (SR) St. Mary's (Tex.) 25:57.5 8:22
76 19 Shelby Byrd (FR) Howard Payne 26:54.0 8:41
77 98 Brittany Bowers (FR) Texas Lutheran 26:56.4 8:41
78 21 Tylene Middleton (JR) Howard Payne 27:08.1 8:45
79 43 Victoria Ponse (SO) Schreiner 27:17.2 8:48
80 20 Katie Poerner (SO) Howard Payne 29:53.7 9:38
81 44 Katherine Remsynder (SO) Schreiner 30:00.9 9:41
82 65 Penny Wong (SO) Southwestern (Tex.) 30:28.4 9:50
83 23 Nayla Villanueva (FR) Howard Payne 31:06.8 10:02
84 45 Katrina Soukup (SO) Schreiner 32:49.0 10:35
85 41 Stacey Garcia (FR) Schreiner 33:09.1 10:42
86 24 Shandi Winstead (FR) Howard Payne 34:56.3 11:16