TAPPS 4A South District 3 Meet (HS)
10/13/12
     
Results by www.iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScoreCrossCountry  
     
Varsity Girls JV Girls Varsity Boys JV Boys
Varsity Girls
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 16 Samantha Simank Incarnate Word 13:13.6 6:37
2 132 Berkeley Brown Texas Military Institute 13:21.5 6:41
3 44 Kathleen Hoffman San Antonio Christian 13:40.4 6:50
4 136 Falon Little Texas Military Institute 14:09.0 7:05
5 10 Madeline Baker Incarnate Word 14:12.9 7:06
6 14 Madeleine Mccutchon Incarnate Word 14:17.7 7:09
7 13 Christina Matl Incarnate Word 14:22.4 7:11
8 102 Lauren Hudson St Dominic Savio 14:40.3 7:20
9 104 Stephanie Moses St Dominic Savio 14:40.3 7:20
10 101 Isabel Gonzalez St Dominic Savio 14:52.8 7:26
11 15 Hannah Rodriguez Incarnate Word 14:59.5 7:30
12 42 Jill Ebarb San Antonio Christian 15:00.0 7:30
13 45 Nicole Kass San Antonio Christian 15:11.4 7:36
14 69 Julia Paniagua San Antonio Holy Cross 15:14.5 7:37
15 68 Alysa Gomez San Antonio Holy Cross 15:14.5 7:37
16 133 Marisol Esquivel Texas Military Institute 15:15.9 7:38
17 12 Cassidy Faught Incarnate Word 15:21.3 7:41
18 2 Carson Martindale Hyde Park Baptist 15:21.3 7:41
19 11 Kayla Dural Incarnate Word 15:22.5 7:41
20 119 Kristen Sontheimer St Joseph 15:32.2 7:46
21 138 Olivia Novotny Texas Military Institute 15:37.3 7:49
22 46 Hannah Olson San Antonio Christian 15:48.4 7:54
23 76 Xiaoming Dong San Marcos Baptist 15:51.7 7:56
24 118 Alex Marlow St Joseph 16:08.2 8:04
25 115 Kristen Fisher St Joseph 16:13.6 8:07
26 78 Caroline Roberts San Marcos Baptist 16:17.3 8:09
27 106 Melanie Shempert St Dominic Savio 16:27.7 8:14
28 41 Hanna Brooks San Antonio Christian 16:48.1 8:24
29 77 Aliah Ridge San Marcos Baptist 16:53.5 8:27
30 137 Sarah Mccafferty Texas Military Institute 17:25.9 8:43
31 100 Brooke Ellis St Dominic Savio 17:30.0 8:45
32 134 Gabriella Jeffords Texas Military Institute 17:32.3 8:46
33 135 Sarah Klem Texas Military Institute 17:33.6 8:47
34 114 Sarah Eastham St Joseph 17:44.8 8:52
35 105 Julia Parrella St Dominic Savio 18:01.2 9:01
36 103 Ava Lynk St Dominic Savio 18:14.1 9:07
37 75 Rebecca Cox San Marcos Baptist 18:27.6 9:14
38 117 Hanna Kolle St Joseph 18:29.7 9:15
39 43 Celine Hallier San Antonio Christian 18:46.7 9:23
40 47 Naomi Sanders San Antonio Christian 18:54.7 9:27
41 120 Nicole Sontheimer St Joseph 18:57.1 9:29
42 116 Mary Ann Knezek St Joseph 18:58.7 9:29
Go to Top
JV Girls
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 19 Dodie Heredia Incarnate Word 16:01.7 8:01
2 21 Kanya Maliwan Incarnate Word 17:01.2 8:31
3 22 Megan Turner Incarnate Word 17:24.0 8:42
4 20 Christina Madero Incarnate Word 18:02.6 9:01
5 139 Erica Cavazos Texas Military Institute 18:34.6 9:17
6 140 Katie Hazzard Texas Military Institute 18:40.4 9:20
7 122 Katherine Dent St Joseph 18:54.6 9:27
8 142 Rebeca Salazar Texas Military Institute 19:03.0 9:32
9 143 Illeana Soza Texas Military Institute 19:13.4 9:37
10 123 Katherine Janacek St Joseph 19:17.6 9:39
11 49 Joanne Skidmore San Antonio Christian 19:52.3 9:56
12 18 Gabby Garcia Incarnate Word 21:38.5 10:49
Go to Top
Varsity Boys
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 23 Jackson Bright Incarnate Word 16:17.3 5:15
2 149 Chris Pietraszkiewicz Texas Military Institute 16:18.6 5:15
3 25 Jared Coco Incarnate Word 16:36.7 5:21
4 53 Jacob Limas San Antonio Christian 16:55.0 5:27
5 27 Christian House Incarnate Word 17:20.8 5:35
6 24 Jaran Cadena Incarnate Word 17:29.0 5:38
7 51 Charlie Hutchison San Antonio Christian 17:29.5 5:38
8 28 Vincent Morin Incarnate Word 17:32.9 5:39
9 55 Anthony Renteria San Antonio Christian 17:38.7 5:41
10 50 Chandler Boone San Antonio Christian 17:46.7 5:44
11 145 Christopher Bernier Texas Military Institute 18:00.0 5:48
12 29 Ryan Trevino Incarnate Word 18:05.8 5:50
13 110 Daniel Parella St Dominic Savio 18:07.3 5:51
14 56 Mason Riley San Antonio Christian 18:27.3 5:57
15 147 Armando Martinez Texas Military Institute 18:43.3 6:02
16 5 Gregory Mcdade Hyde Park Baptist 18:59.7 6:07
17 151 Manuel Villasenor Texas Military Institute 19:12.6 6:12
18 146 Garrett Lindemood Texas Military Institute 19:12.6 6:12
19 129 Jonathan Hernandez St Joseph 19:13.8 6:12
20 148 Alex McCann Texas Military Institute 19:14.8 6:12
21 26 Alec House Incarnate Word 19:17.5 6:13
22 150 Blake Smithson Texas Military Institute 19:36.0 6:19
23 54 Josh Montgomery San Antonio Christian 19:37.1 6:20
24 65 Josh Waechter San Antonio Christian 19:42.9 6:21
25 112 T.J. Robbins St Dominic Savio 20:38.9 6:39
26 108 Jakob Hurlimann St Dominic Savio 20:58.9 6:46
27 111 Archer Pina St Dominic Savio 21:16.1 6:52
28 107 Victor Gonzalez St Dominic Savio 21:25.0 6:55
29 73 Scott Morin San Antonio Holy Cross 21:25.8 6:55
30 109 Calvin Nazareth St Dominic Savio 21:27.4 6:55
31 71 James Guevara San Antonio Holy Cross 21:40.5 6:59
32 113 Daniel Schroeder St Dominic Savio 21:47.0 7:02
33 7 Jackson Sigmund Hyde Park Baptist 22:16.0 7:11
34 72 Roland Mireles San Antonio Holy Cross 22:39.4 7:18
35 8 Joshua Simmons Hyde Park Baptist 23:18.1 7:31
36 6 Matthew Mikus Hyde Park Baptist 24:58.2 8:03
37 4 Shea Luikart Hyde Park Baptist 25:56.6 8:22
38 3 Collin Campos Hyde Park Baptist 27:36.7 8:54
Go to Top
JV Boys
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 39 Bobby Moore Incarnate Word 18:38.4 6:01
2 97 Carl Rindahl San Marcos Baptist 18:43.8 6:02
3 164 Ian Vaugn Texas Military Institute 19:28.3 6:17
4 93 Marshall Marburger San Marcos Baptist 19:45.4 6:22
5 31 Jacob Clark Incarnate Word 19:47.4 6:23
6 40 Michael Salloum Incarnate Word 19:52.7 6:25
7 85 Enrique Galan San Marcos Baptist 19:56.4 6:26
8 59 Kaleb Cole San Antonio Christian 19:56.9 6:26
9 160 Nick Hernandez Texas Military Institute 20:27.0 6:36
10 98 Jeffrey Sainah San Marcos Baptist 20:40.9 6:40
11 34 Daniel Deleon Incarnate Word 20:44.0 6:41
12 94 Tung Ming San Marcos Baptist 20:50.1 6:43
13 86 Isaac Gonzalez San Marcos Baptist 20:51.9 6:44
14 37 Kyle Guerra Incarnate Word 20:53.5 6:44
15 90 Alex Heldstab San Marcos Baptist 20:58.6 6:46
16 156 Conor Brown Texas Military Institute 21:01.2 6:47
17 33 Austin DeGaish Incarnate Word 21:12.0 6:50
18 36 John Franey Incarnate Word 21:19.8 6:53
19 30 Evan Buhidar Incarnate Word 21:20.2 6:53
20 91 Ian LaMarsh San Marcos Baptist 21:23.2 6:54
21 66 Reagan (Holt) West San Antonio Christian 21:27.8 6:55
22 64 Josh Rosen San Antonio Christian 21:45.1 7:01
23 99 Andrew Sharp San Marcos Baptist 21:46.6 7:01
24 157 Jonathan Clark Texas Military Institute 21:46.7 7:01
25 63 Ben Olson San Antonio Christian 21:49.0 7:02
26 154 Dillion Bishop Texas Military Institute 22:19.1 7:12
27 153 Nicolas Bernier Texas Military Institute 22:23.0 7:13
28 95 John Nguyen San Marcos Baptist 22:30.5 7:15
29 92 Nicholas Lam San Marcos Baptist 22:32.6 7:16
30 57 Carter Blagg San Antonio Christian 22:39.0 7:18
31 158 Saad Ehsan Texas Military Institute 22:43.5 7:20
32 60 Luke Hallier San Antonio Christian 23:01.0 7:25
33 62 Stevie Hernandez San Antonio Christian 23:07.4 7:27
34 130 Randall Nelson St Joseph 23:38.3 7:37
35 83 Matt Daniel San Marcos Baptist 24:04.6 7:46
36 162 Charlie Soto Texas Military Institute 24:05.2 7:46
37 96 Taiyi Qin San Marcos Baptist 24:22.1 7:52
38 81 Reed Bi San Marcos Baptist 24:27.0 7:53
39 165 Patrick Wickham Texas Military Institute 24:41.7 7:58
40 84 Hao Dong San Marcos Baptist 25:01.5 8:04
41 161 Michael Rakauskas Texas Military Institute 25:09.2 8:07
42 155 Philip Blair Texas Military Institute 26:07.9 8:25
43 67 Jackson Williams San Antonio Christian 28:13.1 9:06
44 127 Alex Ferrell St Joseph 30:46.0 9:55
45 159 Javier Fuentes Texas Military Institute 31:45.1 10:15
46 79 Christopher Alexander San Marcos Baptist 32:50.8 10:35