UIL Region IV Cross Country Championships
11/03/12
     
Results by Chuck Campbell  
Software by ChuckScoreCrossCountry  
     
1A Boys 2A Boys 3A Boys 4A Boys 5A Boys
1A Boys
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 79 Dallas Rushing (12) Axtell 16:16.1 5:15
2 1268 Alex Reyes (12) Moulton 16:37.1 5:22
3 795 Jacob Krebs (12) Harper 16:56.1 5:28
4 1468 Randy Borden (11) Port Aransas 17:09.7 5:32
5 228 Kade Cowan (11) Buckholts 17:13.3 5:33
6 1574 Jose Vasquez (11) Rocksprings 17:14.7 5:34
7 1472 Austin Henderson (12) Port Aransas 17:17.6 5:35
8 1467 Collin Barr (10) Port Aransas 17:18.1 5:35
9 2097 Wyatt Barchenger Thrall 17:21.4 5:36
10 1958 Keon Mays (12) Thorndale 17:28.4 5:38
11 340 Brandon Paglione (10) Comstock 17:39.8 5:42
12 2170 Jacob Seabolt Louise 17:53.5 5:46
13 1266 Dennis Lopez (10) Moulton 17:58.8 5:48
14 1474 Jesse Marraro (9) Port Aransas 18:03.7 5:49
15 1267 Mario Pinedo (10) Moulton 18:04.6 5:50
16 482 Caesar Ceniceros (10) Dime Box 18:09.8 5:51
17 800 Michael Montoya (12) Harper 18:09.8 5:51
18 603 Matt Peevler (10) Fayetteville 18:14.0 5:53
19 2085 Brady Epley San Antonio Stacey 18:14.6 5:53
20 799 Micah Middleton (10) Harper 18:16.0 5:54
21 300 Adam Gutierrez (11) Chilton 18:18.8 5:54
22 336 Dylan Fitch (10) Comstock 18:19.2 5:55
23 1180 Pasqual Callejas (10) Mason 18:24.1 5:56
24 801 Drew Stracke (9) Harper 18:27.2 5:57
25 1408 Silvestre Sanchez (12) Pettus 18:28.6 5:57
26 1209 Efrain Flores (10) Milano 18:29.8 5:58
27 341 Santana Tarango (11) Comstock 18:31.7 5:58
28 1575 Jacob Karre (12) Sabinal 18:32.4 5:59
29 1830 Steven Munoz (12) San Perlita 18:33.2 5:59
30 1264 Holden Jahn (9) Moulton 18:35.6 6:00
31 610 Jesus Hernandez (9) Flatonia 18:37.1 6:00
32 1469 Jacob DeHart (9) Port Aransas 18:38.7 6:01
33 1471 Andrew Hardegree (12) Port Aransas 18:39.4 6:01
34 2083 Jamaal Buchanan San Antonio Stacey 18:43.1 6:02
35 335 Tristen Crane (9) Comstock 18:43.2 6:02
36 1956 Aaron Laurence (12) Thorndale 18:43.8 6:02
37 287 Carlos Rodriquez (9) Center Point 18:49.0 6:04
38 1842 Mario Montero (11) Santa Maria 18:49.5 6:04
39 2086 Cory Johnson San Antonio Stacey 18:58.3 6:07
40 1269 Dallas Rothbauer (12) Moulton 18:59.0 6:07
41 1115 Jose Acevedo (12) Lometa 19:05.9 6:09
42 2084 Matt Delvecchio San Antonio Stacey 19:09.7 6:11
43 1007 John Jesse Lopez (12) La Pryor 19:11.4 6:11
44 486 Tyler Malinak (10) Dime Box 19:14.6 6:12
45 2 Alejandro Alaniz (10) Agua Dulce 19:16.4 6:13
46 2181 Travelle Lewis Richards 19:19.3 6:14
47 1832 Tyler Rodriguez (11) San Perlita 19:20.1 6:14
48 1476 Victor Valdivia (11) Port Aransas 19:20.5 6:14
49 2088 Dillon Stewart San Antonio Stacey 19:20.8 6:14
50 729 Stephen Glenn (10) Grapeland 19:27.7 6:16
51 1207 Kain Dodd (9) Milano 19:31.2 6:18
52 60 Oscar Tabora (11) Austwell-Tivoli 19:32.0 6:18
53 1996 Paul Shattsschneider (9) Waco Meyer 19:34.8 6:19
54 1999 Antonio Morales (9) Waelder 19:35.7 6:19
55 798 Samuel Lester (9) Harper 19:37.6 6:20
56 719 Seth Smith (10) Granger 19:38.1 6:20
57 487 Hever Sandoval (9) Dime Box 19:39.9 6:20
58 1326 Jonathon Pena (11) Nordheim 19:41.8 6:21
59 2139 Ramon Frayre Somerville HS 19:44.5 6:22
60 1998 David Thomas (10) Waco Meyer 19:45.2 6:22
61 1214 Derek Walton (10) Milano 19:46.4 6:23
62 1959 Gabriel Salinas (12) Thorndale 19:52.6 6:25
63 653 Taylor Thedford (11) Ganado 19:56.3 6:26
64 1404 Clay Brown (12) Pettus 19:56.8 6:26
65 2120 Toby Anderson Jonesboro 19:57.7 6:26
66 1213 Treyton Steinbecker (10) Milano 19:58.3 6:26
67 1954 Isidro Hernandez (9) Thorndale 19:58.6 6:26
68 711 Jacob Bowman (12) Granger 20:01.1 6:27
69 334 William Burgi (9) Comstock 20:05.1 6:29
70 2089 Micah Wilson San Antonio Stacey 20:10.0 6:30
71 283 Daniel Martin (9) Center Point 20:13.6 6:31
72 1997 Jacob Sloan (9) Waco Meyer 20:14.2 6:32
73 2021 Connor Bosch (9) Weimar 20:17.4 6:33
74 796 Shelby LaQuey (11) Harper 20:18.0 6:33
75 606 Kadin Schmitt (10) Fayetteville 20:18.9 6:33
76 577 Bradley Chapin (10) Elkhart Slocum 20:19.8 6:33
77 74 Agruelio Gallegos (11) Axtell 20:22.4 6:34
78 792 Daniel Anaya (9) Harper 20:24.4 6:35
79 78 Eric Rovelo (11) Axtell 20:28.3 6:36
80 225 Eric Baez (10) Buckholts 20:28.5 6:36
81 485 William Jatzlau (11) Dime Box 20:28.9 6:36
82 2169 Rudy Alvarez Louise 20:33.9 6:38
83 286 Aj Robertson (10) Center Point 20:35.3 6:38
84 1995 Alex Goodsuhm (10) Waco Meyer 20:35.5 6:38
85 2138 Jared Martinez Woodsboro 20:36.0 6:39
86 1960 Ray Stewart (11) Thorndale 20:37.0 6:39
87 75 Robert Hanson (9) Axtell 20:38.6 6:39
88 1263 Justin Holcomb (9) Moulton 20:38.9 6:39
89 282 Jesus Frayre (11) Center Point 20:42.2 6:41
90 1972 Mario Zapatero (10) Utopia 20:47.1 6:42
91 1023 Raul Cortez (12) La Villa 20:49.2 6:43
92 718 Chris Rangel (11) Granger 20:49.7 6:43
93 2121 Tommy Isom Jonesboro 20:49.7 6:43
94 77 Dillon McBride (10) Axtell 20:52.9 6:44
95 1212 Sabian Pugh (10) Milano 20:53.5 6:44
96 600 Brandon Canik (12) Fayetteville 20:55.4 6:45
97 715 Gunner Gardner (12) Granger 20:55.6 6:45
98 1858 Ethan Berger (10) Shiner 20:55.8 6:45
99 1211 Jason Paniagua (10) Milano 20:56.6 6:45
100 338 Colby Mays (9) Comstock 20:58.3 6:46
101 716 Jorge Juarez (12) Granger 21:00.2 6:46
102 714 Ryan Filla (9) Granger 21:02.8 6:47
103 609 Flynn Harrison (10) Flatonia 21:04.2 6:48
104 712 Raeneal Brown (12) Granger 21:05.2 6:48
105 2022 Andrew Rodriguez (11) Weimar 21:09.7 6:49
106 2056 Dustin Metting (12) Yorktown 21:12.3 6:50
107 58 Jarret Rees (10) Austwell-Tivoli 21:13.8 6:51
108 1405 Raul Casarez (10) Pettus 21:14.6 6:51
109 2182 Dalton Scardino Richards 21:15.8 6:51
110 1025 Freddy HInojosa (10) La Villa 21:19.0 6:53
111 2057 Presley Milson (12) Yorktown 21:22.1 6:54
112 223 Daniel Arledge (9) Buckholts 21:23.3 6:54
113 605 Justin Schley (12) Fayetteville 21:26.7 6:55
114 730 Weston LaRue (10) Grapeland 21:28.0 6:55
115 1834 Xaviano Villegas (9) San Perlita 21:29.4 6:56
116 546 Christian Rodgers (10) Eden 21:33.2 6:57
117 339 Jonathan Maywald (9) Comstock 21:35.8 6:58
118 483 William Crenshaw (10) Dime Box 21:37.0 6:58
119 1993 Alvin Daniliuc (12) Waco Meyer 21:38.2 6:59
120 1029 Gabriel Martinez (9) La Villa 21:39.3 6:59
121 1833 DAniel Suarez (9) San Perlita 21:40.9 6:59
122 973 Dane Stocks (9) Knippa 21:44.3 7:01
123 1409 Taylor Towner (10) Pettus 21:44.5 7:01
124 1955 Eric Hinistroza (10) Thorndale 21:47.1 7:02
125 547 Aaron Torres (11) Eden 21:47.7 7:02
126 280 Marianno Arreola (11) Center Point 21:50.2 7:03
127 1406 Collin Hargrove (9) Pettus 21:53.1 7:04
128 1265 Cameron Jalufka (11) Moulton 21:53.4 7:04
129 73 Brandon Even (12) Axtell 21:54.7 7:04
130 1994 Bryan Daniliuc (12) Waco Meyer 21:56.8 7:05
131 1957 Jack Marr (10) Thorndale 21:58.3 7:05
132 1863 Ethan Zissa (10) Shiner 21:59.6 7:05
133 59 Zach Saenz (9) Austwell-Tivoli 22:01.2 7:06
134 2087 Jason Rodriguez San Antonio Stacey 22:06.4 7:08
135 611 Zachary Kalina (12) Flatonia 22:19.2 7:12
136 55 Samuel Farias (10) Austwell-Tivoli 22:23.1 7:13
137 218 Christian McCartney (9) Bruni 22:23.1 7:13
138 1024 Raven Garza (9) La Villa 22:29.5 7:15
139 226 Luis Baez (12) Buckholts 22:30.7 7:15
140 224 Levi Baddock (12) Buckholts 22:34.0 7:17
141 1831 George Reoh (11) San Perlita 22:34.2 7:17
142 1992 Berkley Baker (10) Waco Meyer 22:37.4 7:18
143 1407 Anthony Ramirez (10) Pettus 22:43.7 7:20
144 544 Wade Pierce (11) Eden 22:50.7 7:22
145 221 David Triplett (10) Bruni 22:52.3 7:23
146 543 Jared Gandy (12) Eden 22:54.3 7:23
147 1027 Brandon Hernadez (10) La Villa 22:56.8 7:24
148 548 Dante Torres (9) Eden 22:58.6 7:25
149 56 Joe Maddux (10) Austwell-Tivoli 23:00.7 7:25
150 604 Brett Rohde (12) Fayetteville 23:09.5 7:28
151 1860 Colby Jahn (11) Shiner 23:13.0 7:29
152 542 Rhett Caffey (10) Eden 23:15.7 7:30
153 80 Garrett Saucedo (12) Axtell 23:31.0 7:35
154 1829 Marcos Garza (11) San Perlita 23:56.1 7:43
155 1859 Daniel Hernandez (12) Shiner 24:02.6 7:45
156 728 Josh Garrels (10) Grapeland 24:20.6 7:51
157 484 Israel Fernandez (10) Dime Box 24:23.9 7:52
158 488 John Schuman (9) Dime Box 24:27.0 7:53
159 1028 Simon Hernadez (9) La Villa 24:30.0 7:54
160 1828 Tony Alvarez (9) San Perlita 24:34.2 7:55
161 612 Dillon Moreno (9) Flatonia 24:54.7 8:02
162 601 Colton DeDear (12) Fayetteville 24:56.6 8:03
163 613 Theodore Steinhauser (10) Flatonia 25:03.1 8:05
164 1862 Chase Schroeder (12) Shiner 25:24.8 8:12
165 284 Pablo Martinez (10) Center Point 25:38.8 8:16
166 281 Zack Custer (12) Center Point 25:43.6 8:18
167 732 Hayden Vickers (9) Grapeland 26:02.8 8:24
168 220 Nick Trevino (10) Bruni 26:25.7 8:31
169 219 Jonathan Ramirez (9) Bruni 26:27.0 8:32
170 217 Homer Maldonado (9) Bruni 26:28.8 8:32
171 1861 Blake Mraz (10) Shiner 26:30.4 8:33
172 57 Ismael Perez (9) Austwell-Tivoli 27:01.4 8:43
173 731 Wil Noble (10) Grapeland 27:16.6 8:48
Go to Top
2A Boys
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 1649 Stefan Arnold San Antonio Cole 15:37.3 5:02
2 1139 Jose Campos (12) Luling 15:54.7 5:08
3 478 James Rodriguez (10) Dilley 16:07.5 5:12
4 529 Wyatt Kieler (11) East Bernard 16:09.0 5:13
5 874 Jairo Cruces (11) Ingram Moore 16:29.5 5:19
6 1140 Castillo Danny (11) Luling 16:36.2 5:21
7 1141 Ryan Flores (10) Luling 16:43.1 5:24
8 1143 Brian Guerrero (11) Luling 16:49.5 5:25
9 1942 Roger Rodriguez (11) Taft 16:50.7 5:26
10 322 Magdiel Olague (11) Comfort 16:52.5 5:26
11 1653 Christian Schreckhise San Antonio Cole 16:55.6 5:27
12 699 John VonDohlen (11) Goliad 17:00.9 5:29
13 1142 Will Frazier (10) Luling 17:07.3 5:31
14 1984 Will Maraggia (11) Vanderbilt Industrial 17:11.6 5:33
15 532 Brian Perez (11) East Bernard 17:14.7 5:34
16 1183 Brandon Zapata (12) Mathis 17:17.7 5:35
17 914 Zach Sanchez (11) Jourdanton 17:20.5 5:35
18 1144 Fabian Guerrero (11) Luling 17:21.4 5:36
19 1397 Jose Mancera (12) Palacios 17:24.3 5:37
20 528 Daniel Garza (11) East Bernard 17:30.5 5:39
21 2012 Elvis Reyes (9) Wallis Brazos 17:31.3 5:39
22 1506 Dylan Sefcik (11) Poth 17:34.5 5:40
23 1400 Marco Zamora (11) Palacios 17:35.1 5:40
24 474 Nathaniel Gonzales (12) Dilley 17:36.2 5:41
25 530 Caleb Moseley (9) East Bernard 17:36.5 5:41
26 769 Lalo Tristan (11) Hardin 17:38.3 5:41
27 950 Hilario Garcia (10) Kingsville Academy 17:39.0 5:42
28 847 Julio Solis (11) Houston YES Prep SE 17:39.3 5:42
29 18 Shane Pierre (10) Aransas Pass 17:42.4 5:43
30 17 Troy Galvan (10) Aransas Pass 17:42.7 5:43
31 2046 Enrique Marquez (10) YES Prep North Central 17:43.7 5:43
32 1878 Erasmo Huerta (12) Skidmore-Tynan 17:44.4 5:43
33 2149 Jordan Guerrero Yes Prep East End 17:47.1 5:44
34 126 Rance Dollahite (11) Blanco 17:47.8 5:44
35 895 Dalton Crofts (10) Johnson City 17:48.3 5:45
36 878 Joel Ramirez (10) Ingram Moore 17:52.5 5:46
37 1986 Scott Tillery (12) Vanderbilt Industrial 17:53.3 5:46
38 1881 Ryan Scott (12) Skidmore-Tynan 17:54.2 5:46
39 1360 Ryan Garza (12) Odem 17:55.2 5:47
40 838 Joe Balderas (10) Houston YES Prep SE 17:57.7 5:47
41 2183 Gustavo Ayala Cotulla 17:59.9 5:48
42 855 Juan Melgoza IDEA Frontier College Prep 18:00.7 5:48
43 1394 Craig Flores (12) Palacios 18:05.3 5:50
44 1939 Jorge Ibarra (12) Taft 18:06.5 5:50
45 16 Riley Wilson (12) Anahuac 18:08.4 5:51
46 473 Prendi Garcia (11) Dilley 18:10.3 5:52
47 476 Ezekiel James Martinez (9) Dilley 18:13.0 5:53
48 953 Samuel Rios (11) Kingsville Academy 18:13.4 5:53
49 1937 Andrew Gonzales (9) Taft 18:14.2 5:53
50 949 David Duque (11) Kingsville Academy 18:14.9 5:53
51 700 Ryan Walker (10) Goliad 18:15.3 5:53
52 101 Brandon Martinez (9) Banquete 18:15.7 5:53
53 930 Tomas Perales (9) Karnes City 18:18.5 5:54
54 1934 Aaron Chapa (10) Taft 18:20.2 5:55
55 844 Eriq Rojas (10) Houston YES Prep SE 18:20.5 5:55
56 808 Eric Perez (11) Hebbronville 18:21.1 5:55
57 2013 Kyle Thormaehlen (12) Wallis Brazos 18:22.6 5:55
58 1877 Jonathan Hernandez (12) Skidmore-Tynan 18:23.9 5:56
59 2006 Pedro Almarez (9) Wallis Brazos 18:24.5 5:56
60 1938 Brandon Gonzales (12) Taft 18:25.2 5:56
61 1974 Juanya Castile (11) Van Vleck 18:25.5 5:56
62 2009 Micah Gonzales (12) Wallis Brazos 18:25.5 5:56
63 913 Matthew Quiroga (10) Jourdanton 18:25.7 5:56
64 1648 Matthew Arnold San Antonio Cole 18:26.3 5:57
65 1988 William Williams (12) Vanderbilt Industrial 18:29.4 5:58
66 1398 Juan Mancera (9) Palacios 18:31.2 5:58
67 321 Erasmo Nunez (12) Comfort 18:32.4 5:59
68 1650 Frankie Brown San Antonio Cole 18:33.6 5:59
69 1505 Thomas Rodriguez (11) Poth 18:36.7 6:00
70 1399 Sergio Mancera (9) Palacios 18:41.4 6:02
71 692 Quentin Alkek (11) Goliad 18:43.0 6:02
72 531 Jacob Muniz (9) East Bernard 18:43.8 6:02
73 696 Austen Guerrero (11) Goliad 18:43.9 6:02
74 1324 Junior Tristan (11) Nixon Smiley 18:45.0 6:03
75 2148 Marc Garcia Yes Prep East End 18:45.6 6:03
76 840 Diego Cortes (11) Houston YES Prep SE 18:47.1 6:04
77 1362 Gabriel Perez (9) Odem 18:47.2 6:04
78 897 Wade North (9) Johnson City 18:49.2 6:04
79 951 Victor Mora (11) Kingsville Academy 18:49.3 6:04
80 527 Brian Barta (10) East Bernard 18:50.7 6:05
81 1982 Richard Adams (9) Vanderbilt Industrial 18:50.8 6:05
82 956 Justin Silguero (12) Kingsville Academy 18:51.8 6:05
83 477 Austin Reyes (10) Dilley 18:53.1 6:05
84 911 Brandon Lilly (9) Jourdanton 18:56.5 6:06
85 1040 Matthew Donahue (11) Lago Vista 18:56.8 6:06
86 873 Luis Chimal (10) Ingram Moore 19:01.5 6:08
87 1941 Jonathan Ramirez (10) Taft 19:05.2 6:09
88 590 Andres Rosas (10) Falfurrias 19:08.4 6:10
89 1359 Aaron Garcia (9) Odem 19:09.0 6:11
90 316 Gaurang Bhkata (12) Comfort 19:09.7 6:11
91 900 Jordan Wheeler (9) Johnson City 19:10.9 6:11
92 842 Jonathan Lozano (10) Houston YES Prep SE 19:11.5 6:11
93 526 Brady Babin (12) East Bernard 19:11.7 6:11
94 558 Mark Reyna (10) Edinburg IDEA Quest 19:13.8 6:12
95 2008 Cesar Flores (9) Wallis Brazos 19:14.1 6:12
96 480 Haldo Valencia (9) Dilley 19:14.2 6:12
97 1652 Ainsley Manlapaz San Antonio Cole 19:15.9 6:13
98 845 Gavin Sanchez (12) Houston YES Prep SE 19:16.7 6:13
99 1922 Ethan Chavez (10) Stockdale 19:19.3 6:14
100 2011 Perry Phillips (12) Wallis Brazos 19:20.4 6:14
101 3 Glenn Bozant (10) Altair Rice 19:20.5 6:14
102 929 Robert Morin (10) Karnes City 19:21.5 6:15
103 693 Ryder Billo (11) Goliad 19:21.6 6:15
104 2041 Richard Davila (12) YES Prep North Central 19:21.6 6:15
105 585 Marcos Casas (11) Falfurrias 19:22.3 6:15
106 1924 Jordan Jackson (12) Stockdale 19:25.3 6:16
107 2144 Diamando Bahena Yes Prep East End 19:25.5 6:16
108 876 Celestino Perez (9) Ingram Moore 19:25.8 6:16
109 436 Logan Miles (10) Danbury 19:26.0 6:16
110 1940 Michael Martinez (11) Taft 19:30.5 6:17
111 1396 Carmen Mancera (10) Palacios 19:37.1 6:20
112 805 Christopher Marroquin (11) Hebbronville 19:38.8 6:20
113 698 Jake Schnieder (11) Goliad 19:39.0 6:20
114 324 Quin Sweeney (9) Comfort 19:39.9 6:20
115 1985 Colton Nagel (11) Vanderbilt Industrial 19:40.2 6:21
116 2146 Jorge Vicuna Yes Prep East End 19:42.5 6:21
117 931 Chris Tobar (11) Karnes City 19:44.4 6:22
118 1927 Scriven Samuel (9) Stockdale 19:44.7 6:22
119 1919 Austin Akin (9) Stockdale 19:44.7 6:22
120 804 Anthony Guerra (12) Hebbronville 19:46.3 6:23
121 1364 Robert Rodriguez (11) Odem 19:48.2 6:23
122 875 Jose Flores (9) Ingram Moore 19:49.0 6:24
123 896 Tyler Matjeka (12) Johnson City 19:49.8 6:24
124 917 Wesley Wilson (11) Jourdanton 19:50.4 6:24
125 1923 Austin Gonzales (12) Stockdale 19:52.5 6:25
126 1395 Guadalupe Hurtado (12) Palacios 19:53.3 6:25
127 915 Preston Weden (12) Jourdanton 19:54.0 6:25
128 2010 Jonathan Jaynes (9) Wallis Brazos 19:54.3 6:25
129 2145 Dezi Dominguez Yes Prep East End 19:54.9 6:25
130 879 Jason Rios (10) Ingram Moore 19:56.1 6:26
131 2040 Victor Chacon (9) YES Prep North Central 19:56.4 6:26
132 320 Jesus Lozano (12) Comfort 19:59.5 6:27
133 1987 Jordan Trevino (10) Vanderbilt Industrial 20:00.5 6:27
134 954 Jaime Riviera (10) Kingsville Academy 20:01.4 6:27
135 591 Anthony Sanchez (12) Falfurrias 20:02.8 6:28
136 912 James Wyatt Martin (10) Jourdanton 20:04.4 6:28
137 872 Jose Chaires (9) Ingram Moore 20:06.6 6:29
138 4 Nathan Cranek (9) Altair Rice 20:08.9 6:30
139 925 Jeremy Coronado (11) Karnes City 20:10.1 6:30
140 2042 Jonathan Garcia (11) YES Prep North Central 20:10.3 6:30
141 916 Eric Wheeler (10) Jourdanton 20:11.4 6:31
142 843 Jay Morales (9) Houston YES Prep SE 20:11.4 6:31
143 1358 Zachary Aguirre (9) Odem 20:13.6 6:31
144 892 Aiden Berry (9) Johnson City 20:20.2 6:34
145 2043 Jhony Jantes (11) YES Prep North Central 20:23.9 6:35
146 899 Dixon Wenmohs (9) Johnson City 20:27.0 6:36
147 891 Seth Beall (9) Johnson City 20:27.9 6:36
148 1879 Ezequial Huerta (11) Skidmore-Tynan 20:30.4 6:37
149 1363 Lane Powers (12) Odem 20:32.2 6:37
150 952 Andrew Remelius (10) Kingsville Academy 20:33.1 6:38
151 811 Benito Vasquez (10) Hebbronville 20:33.1 6:38
152 1925 Tristan Marquez (11) Stockdale 20:34.5 6:38
153 5 David Esqivel (12) Altair Rice 20:37.8 6:39
154 927 Brandon Harrin (10) Karnes City 20:38.2 6:39
155 1651 Zach Faddis San Antonio Cole 20:38.8 6:39
156 2147 Abraham Vicuna Yes Prep East End 20:40.2 6:40
157 318 Aleman Juan (9) Comfort 20:41.4 6:40
158 2039 Amra Adams (12) YES Prep North Central 20:42.5 6:41
159 928 Ari Lopez (11) Karnes City 20:48.3 6:43
160 2045 Martin Macias (12) YES Prep North Central 20:48.9 6:43
161 589 Lucas Mora (10) Falfurrias 20:55.9 6:45
162 587 Ted Crain (11) Falfurrias 21:05.6 6:48
163 1983 Pablo Gonzalez (10) Vanderbilt Industrial 21:12.5 6:50
164 588 Cristian Gonzalez (11) Falfurrias 21:15.1 6:51
165 697 Anthony Maldonado (11) Goliad 21:26.8 6:55
166 8 Manuel Vega (9) Altair Rice 21:34.5 6:57
167 926 Randy Flores (10) Karnes City 21:38.0 6:59
168 1882 Tataen Stroman (12) Skidmore-Tynan 21:43.0 7:00
169 2150 Ian Woodruff Yes Prep East End 21:48.2 7:02
170 586 Dino Costilla (12) Falfurrias 21:49.3 7:02
171 6 Jose Guzman (10) Altair Rice 21:51.1 7:03
172 810 Jose Ramirez (10) Hebbronville 22:02.2 7:06
173 317 Aleman Javier (9) Comfort 22:03.7 7:07
174 1926 William Morris (11) Stockdale 22:14.3 7:10
175 807 Salomon Mencias (10) Hebbronville 22:15.3 7:11
176 1880 Timothy Krebbs (9) Skidmore-Tynan 24:16.2 7:50
Go to Top
3A Boys
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 1156 Cesar Gonzalez (12) Lytle 15:50.6 5:06
2 464 Joseph Espinosa (12) Devine 16:20.5 5:16
3 2071 Luis Garza (11) Zapata 16:29.6 5:19
4 173 John BJ"""" Hillhouse (12) Brookshire Royal 16:35.4 5:21
5 1019 Robert Guzman (12) La Vernia 16:37.4 5:22
6 1018 Dillon Goan (11) La Vernia 16:39.1 5:22
7 675 Blake Devoll (11) Giddings 16:46.0 5:25
8 985 Isaac Guzman (10) La Feria 16:51.3 5:26
9 1159 Elijah Marquez (11) Lytle 16:51.4 5:26
10 1549 Manuel Rangel (12) Rio Hondo 16:51.8 5:26
11 645 Travis Koenig (11) Fredericksburg 16:57.6 5:28
12 822 Moises Campos (9) Hidalgo 16:59.7 5:29
13 1163 Landon Vasquez (11) Lytle 17:05.6 5:31
14 137 Dominic Pedrotti (12) Boerne 17:07.4 5:31
15 424 Jasiah Patterson (10) Corpus Christi West Oso 17:12.6 5:33
16 1157 Alex Herrera (11) Lytle 17:14.2 5:34
17 97 Seva Nix (9) Bandera 17:14.2 5:34
18 1523 Hector Arredondo (12) Progreso 17:15.5 5:34
19 1162 Adrian Valdez (12) Lytle 17:17.0 5:35
20 1532 Israel Vasquez (12) Progreso 17:19.5 5:35
21 1452 Richard Garza (12) Pleasanton 17:22.1 5:36
22 2068 Jerome Cabugos (12) Zapata 17:25.6 5:37
23 1158 Jacob Ivie (11) Lytle 17:26.4 5:37
24 1161 Jethro Stokes (10) Lytle 17:27.2 5:38
25 2076 Carlos Rodriguez (11) Zapata 17:31.7 5:39
26 1368 Shane Stehle (11) Orange Grove 17:32.1 5:39
27 1017 Andrew Cribb (10) La Vernia 17:35.1 5:40
28 1524 Fernando Benavidez (12) Progreso 17:37.9 5:41
29 703 Gilbert Chavez (11) Gonzales 17:39.2 5:42
30 1545 Travis Young (12) Raymondville 17:40.7 5:42
31 1530 Francisco Pineda (9) Progreso 17:41.1 5:42
32 982 Daniel Castillo (12) La Feria 17:42.0 5:43
33 651 Scott Willome (11) Fredericksburg 17:44.2 5:43
34 1482 Nava Misael (9) Port Isabel 17:45.4 5:44
35 986 Joseph Lunn (9) La Feria 17:46.4 5:44
36 674 Collin Carter (10) Giddings 17:47.6 5:44
37 648 Jose Meza (10) Fredericksburg 17:49.0 5:45
38 1527 Javier Garza (10) Progreso 17:51.3 5:45
39 240 Kayle Karns (11) Carrizo Springs 17:51.4 5:45
40 134 Martin Luevano (9) Boerne 17:52.3 5:46
41 1718 Jose Delgadillo (12) San Antonio Houston 17:52.6 5:46
42 130 Quinten Daniel (12) Boerne 17:52.9 5:46
43 2075 Heriberto Perez (11) Zapata 17:53.2 5:46
44 865 Stefan Barajas (12) Ingleside 17:54.8 5:46
45 1895 Sam Crank (11) Smithville 17:55.0 5:47
46 1450 Tim Esquivel (12) Pleasanton 17:55.6 5:47
47 673 Matthew Alvarado (10) Giddings 17:56.2 5:47
48 2032 Tommy Brinkman (10) Wimberley 17:56.2 5:47
49 174 Pranav Kalyani (10) Brookshire Royal 17:56.5 5:47
50 1544 Gustavo Torres (12) Raymondville 17:57.5 5:47
51 647 Ricardo Martinez (11) Fredericksburg 17:57.9 5:47
52 642 Abraham Devenport (12) Fredericksburg 17:58.5 5:48
53 2070 Jose Garcia (12) Zapata 17:58.8 5:48
54 135 Patrick McMullin (10) Boerne 18:00.5 5:48
55 305 Tristan Venghaus (12) Columbus 18:01.3 5:49
56 91 Jarred Elizondo (9) Bandera 18:03.0 5:49
57 677 Jose Martinez (12) Giddings 18:04.3 5:50
58 1448 Rudy Calderon (11) Pleasanton 18:06.3 5:50
59 2069 Sam Camacho (12) Zapata 18:07.8 5:51
60 869 Terrance Robinson (11) Ingleside 18:08.8 5:51
61 1449 Billy Coronado (12) Pleasanton 18:10.3 5:52
62 133 Andrew Lucas (11) Boerne 18:11.6 5:52
63 987 Gabriel Prado (10) La Feria 18:12.4 5:52
64 681 Steven Vaclavik (12) Giddings 18:12.4 5:52
65 682 Dylan Zoch (10) Giddings 18:12.9 5:52
66 1284 T. J. Marin (11) Needville 18:14.6 5:53
67 1564 Aaron Alfaro (11) Rockport-Fulton 18:19.0 5:55
68 1526 Erik Garcia (10) Progreso 18:19.0 5:55
69 469 Tristan Wood (10) Devine 18:19.3 5:55
70 989 Vincent Vento (9) La Feria 18:21.6 5:55
71 680 Ryan Saenger (10) Giddings 18:22.2 5:55
72 988 James Vasquez (12) La Feria 18:22.8 5:55
73 1484 Ismael Pardo (11) Port Isabel 18:23.3 5:56
74 467 Christian Ramos (12) Devine 18:24.6 5:56
75 643 Sammy Garcia (12) Fredericksburg 18:24.6 5:56
76 870 Jonathan Soto (10) Ingleside 18:24.7 5:56
77 1553 Mungia Kris (9) Robstown 18:26.0 5:57
78 871 Dominic Trevino (10) Ingleside 18:28.4 5:57
79 1528 Eloy Marroquin (11) Progreso 18:29.1 5:58
80 1478 Pedro Adauto (11) Port Isabel 18:30.0 5:58
81 243 Joey Medina (9) Carrizo Springs 18:31.3 5:58
82 646 Nick Martinez (10) Fredericksburg 18:31.8 5:58
83 466 John Hernandez (11) Devine 18:33.4 5:59
84 175 Alejandro Melendrez (12) Brookshire Royal 18:34.2 5:59
85 830 Ethan Kammer (12) Hondo 18:34.2 5:59
86 571 Carlos Garcia (12) El Campo 18:37.6 6:00
87 1289 Kyle Springer (9) Needville 18:37.8 6:00
88 1283 Cameron Egger (9) Needville 18:38.7 6:01
89 176 Jose Melendrez (11) Brookshire Royal 18:40.3 6:01
90 245 John Rangel (12) Carrizo Springs 18:41.5 6:02
91 1480 Ignacio Garcia (12) Port Isabel 18:41.8 6:02
92 172 Samuel Chavez (11) Brookshire Royal 18:41.9 6:02
93 967 Gabriel Herrera (9) Kingsville King 18:42.2 6:02
94 171 Jose Aviles (11) Brookshire Royal 18:43.2 6:02
95 96 Greg Macias (11) Bandera 18:43.8 6:02
96 237 Zack De La Fuente (10) Carrizo Springs 18:44.3 6:03
97 1287 Christian Saldivar (11) Needville 18:45.4 6:03
98 421 Ramiro Castro (11) Corpus Christi West Oso 18:46.6 6:03
99 1453 Joseph Minniear (9) Pleasanton 18:47.3 6:04
100 1568 Manuel Iwabuchi (11) Rockport-Fulton 18:48.7 6:04
101 570 Devin Estrada (12) El Campo 18:49.2 6:04
102 94 Ben Lopez (9) Bandera 18:50.2 6:05
103 1016 Drake Bruner (11) La Vernia 18:52.0 6:05
104 1015 Gage Brandt (9) La Vernia 18:53.9 6:05
105 990 Caleb Grimes (11) La Grange 18:55.0 6:06
106 138 Conor Steward (12) Boerne 18:56.8 6:06
107 1479 Cacho Felipe (9) Port Isabel 18:59.6 6:07
108 1724 Da'vante Richie (12) San Antonio Houston 19:00.6 6:08
109 420 Angel Canales (9) Corpus Christi West Oso 19:01.7 6:08
110 2074 Romeo Morales (12) Zapata 19:06.1 6:10
111 129 Brek Armstrong (11) Boerne 19:09.9 6:11
112 99 Josh Williams (12) Bandera 19:11.2 6:11
113 1571 Kj Mckinney (12) Rockport-Fulton 19:12.1 6:12
114 1288 Landon Schultz-Zwahr (10) Needville 19:13.0 6:12
115 1552 Fernando Arevalo (11) Robstown 19:13.4 6:12
116 236 Erik De La Cruz (12) Carrizo Springs 19:14.2 6:12
117 244 John Perez (9) Carrizo Springs 19:16.0 6:13
118 92 Sebastian Escobar (12) Bandera 19:18.0 6:14
119 465 Julio Guerrero (9) Devine 19:19.9 6:14
120 1543 Jose Tello (10) Raymondville 19:21.0 6:15
121 178 Andrew Small (12) Brookshire Royal 19:21.0 6:15
122 239 Kade Karns (9) Carrizo Springs 19:22.0 6:15
123 1725 Julyan Zamora (10) San Antonio Houston 19:24.1 6:15
124 1281 Corey DeLeon (10) Needville 19:26.1 6:16
125 760 Leo Tanguma (10) Grulla 19:28.5 6:17
126 1569 Nick Lewis (10) Rockport-Fulton 19:31.1 6:18
127 1021 Michael Leija (10) La Vernia 19:35.2 6:19
128 972 Kristain Warren (12) Kingsville King 19:36.6 6:19
129 1483 Armando Morgado (12) Port Isabel 19:37.1 6:20
130 1538 Raul Alvarez (9) Raymondville 19:38.8 6:20
131 1451 Eric Garza (10) Pleasanton 19:41.9 6:21
132 576 Jose Torres (12) El Campo 19:44.7 6:22
133 710 Ashton Williams (11) Gonzales 19:44.7 6:22
134 1454 Alfredo Perez (12) Pleasanton 19:47.2 6:23
135 984 Billy Guerra (10) La Feria 19:47.3 6:23
136 573 Francisco Jimenez (9) El Campo 19:51.0 6:24
137 100 Jayson Zamora (12) Bandera 19:52.8 6:25
138 969 Max Killion (10) Kingsville King 19:54.2 6:25
139 867 Armando Lazaro (10) Ingleside 19:55.0 6:25
140 706 Sergio Garza (11) Gonzales 19:55.4 6:25
141 1901 Steven Spicer (12) Smithville 19:55.6 6:25
142 1540 Josue Garcia (9) Raymondville 19:56.3 6:26
143 1282 John Dikeman (9) Needville 19:58.2 6:26
144 1572 Jacob Trujillo (12) Rockport-Fulton 20:03.3 6:28
145 708 Jose Olalde (11) Gonzales 20:05.5 6:29
146 1716 Jon Alcorta (11) San Antonio Houston 20:07.4 6:29
147 707 Max Moreno (11) Gonzales 20:08.0 6:30
148 1539 Manuel Cantu (11) Raymondville 20:09.3 6:30
149 964 Guancarlo Bruchetta (12) Kingsville King 20:09.7 6:30
150 1020 Zachary Lansford (10) La Vernia 20:12.6 6:31
151 966 John Deleon (11) Kingsville King 20:15.8 6:32
152 705 Alan Deleon (11) Gonzales 20:17.7 6:33
153 463 Josh Broderick (9) Devine 20:26.8 6:35
154 422 Robert Castro (9) Corpus Christi West Oso 20:32.8 6:37
155 704 Dalton Couch (11) Gonzales 20:36.0 6:39
156 1481 David Hernandez (11) Port Isabel 20:36.5 6:39
157 468 Rudy Rios (9) Devine 20:45.7 6:42
158 572 Ismael Gonzales (12) El Campo 21:01.8 6:47
159 1567 Carlos Constante (10) Rockport-Fulton 21:06.4 6:48
160 971 Jeremy Vasquez (11) Kingsville King 21:10.7 6:50
161 1367 Pete Olivares (11) Orange Grove 21:13.9 6:51
162 968 Austin Holthouser (11) Kingsville King 21:28.2 6:55
163 1902 Ty Stockton (10) Smithville 21:29.4 6:56
164 1894 Caleb Cowan (11) Smithville 21:46.5 7:01
165 1896 Caden Hanna (9) Smithville 21:46.7 7:01
166 425 Ricardo Rivera (12) Corpus Christi West Oso 22:10.3 7:09
167 1897 Adam Kosel (11) Smithville 22:12.9 7:10
168 1566 Charlie Camacho (12) Rockport-Fulton 22:14.7 7:10
169 426 Timothy Thompson (10) Corpus Christi West Oso 22:27.7 7:15
170 866 Aidan Flores (12) Ingleside 22:28.1 7:15
171 423 Alonzo Moya (9) Corpus Christi West Oso 22:54.6 7:23
172 1723 Andres Ramirez (10) San Antonio Houston 23:09.0 7:28
173 1720 Mark Grant (12) San Antonio Houston 23:43.8 7:39
Go to Top
4A Boys
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 1102 Robert Uhr (12) Lockhart 15:49.6 5:06
2 152 Andrew Tankersley (10) Boerne Champion 15:58.9 5:09
3 1387 Victor Pedraza (9) PSJA Southwest 16:03.1 5:11
4 540 Pedro Leos Edcouch-Elsa 16:03.7 5:11
5 394 Daniel Guerrero (12) Corpus Christi Moody 16:04.4 5:11
6 1414 David Montalvo (11) Pharr Valley View 16:04.5 5:11
7 1604 Kaleb Vasquez (12) San Antonio Brackenridge 16:04.9 5:11
8 1094 Nicholas Avey (12) Lockhart 16:05.3 5:11
9 1172 Jordon Wright (11) Marble Falls 16:06.3 5:12
10 1198 Francisco Turrubiartes (12) Mercedes 16:18.1 5:15
11 151 Jacob Ryan (12) Boerne Champion 16:20.3 5:16
12 1678 Julian Castellano (12) San Antonio Edison 16:30.5 5:19
13 276 Chris Mulverhill (12) Cedar Park 16:33.4 5:20
14 279 Logan Thomas (11) Cedar Park 16:33.8 5:20
15 1089 Kyle LaRoche (10) Leander 16:34.2 5:21
16 278 Parker Singleton (11) Cedar Park 16:36.3 5:21
17 275 James Mcilwain (12) Cedar Park 16:38.2 5:22
18 1353 Michael Peoples (12) Northside Brennan 16:41.0 5:23
19 231 Ryan McSpadden (12) Buda Hays 16:42.1 5:23
20 397 Jacob Martinez (11) Corpus Christi Moody 16:46.3 5:25
21 149 Jack Monday (12) Boerne Champion 16:52.4 5:26
22 1251 G.J. Reyna (10) Mission Veterans Memorial 16:53.7 5:27
23 147 Shane Kreidel (12) Boerne Champion 16:54.8 5:27
24 232 Esteban Villalpando (11) Buda Hays 16:56.2 5:28
25 1596 Martin Cardenas (11) San Antonio Brackenridge 16:56.5 5:28
26 1415 Jesus Morales (12) Pharr Valley View 16:57.0 5:28
27 1595 Josh Torres (12) San Antonio Alamo Heights 16:57.9 5:28
28 146 Sergio Alva (12) Boerne Champion 17:01.0 5:29
29 1347 Conrad Carbaugh (11) Northside Brennan 17:02.1 5:30
30 1192 Roman Fuentes (11) Mercedes 17:03.9 5:30
31 1805 Israel Orihuela (9) San Antonio Southside 17:10.1 5:32
32 1691 Ernesto Ruelas (12) San Antonio Harlandale 17:11.6 5:33
33 1194 Victor Gonzalez (10) Mercedes 17:13.6 5:33
34 1602 Jordan Salazar (12) San Antonio Brackenridge 17:16.8 5:34
35 1093 Jd Amaya (12) Lockhart 17:21.3 5:36
36 396 Leal Jerry (12) Corpus Christi Moody 17:22.4 5:36
37 1227 Rodrigo Santa Ana (12) Mission 17:23.1 5:36
38 148 Travis Miller (11) Boerne Champion 17:23.4 5:36
39 1846 Josh Uzelac (10) Schertz Clemens 17:25.0 5:37
40 2098 Gerardo Gaytan Laredo Martin 17:26.8 5:37
41 1196 Joe Ramirez (9) Mercedes 17:28.2 5:38
42 2162 Johnny Rodriguez Alice 17:28.8 5:38
43 1416 Arturo Ponce (12) Pharr Valley View 17:30.0 5:39
44 1075 Hector Ibarra (9) Laredo Nixon 17:31.7 5:39
45 1224 Jose L. Moyeda (11) Mission 17:32.6 5:39
46 494 Trevor Heinz (9) Dripping Springs 17:33.1 5:40
47 1587 Hunter Buescher (10) San Antonio Alamo Heights 17:33.4 5:40
48 1071 Carlos Ramirez (12) Laredo Cigarroa 17:34.0 5:40
49 1681 Jorge Guerrero (10) San Antonio Edison 17:34.4 5:40
50 2102 Marcos Salgado Laredo Martin 17:35.3 5:40
51 1411 Jesse Cortez (12) Pharr Valley View 17:36.0 5:41
52 1100 Sergio Moreno (10) Lockhart 17:37.6 5:41
53 274 Gabriel Lara (12) Cedar Park 17:39.0 5:42
54 1250 Jr DeOchoa (9) Mission Veterans Memorial 17:39.2 5:42
55 1677 Jose Alverado (11) San Antonio Edison 17:39.7 5:42
56 395 Shawn Hernandez (12) Corpus Christi Moody 17:40.3 5:42
57 1693 Manuel Vasquez (11) San Antonio Harlandale 17:41.8 5:42
58 277 Leo Perez (10) Cedar Park 17:42.6 5:43
59 1193 Manuel Gonzalez (10) Mercedes 17:45.3 5:44
60 2101 Marcos Amador Laredo Martin 17:48.1 5:45
61 1171 D'Anthony Wall (10) Marble Falls 17:50.3 5:45
62 2099 Juan Ramos Laredo Martin 17:50.7 5:45
63 1091 Andy Mask (12) Leander Rouse 17:51.4 5:45
64 1685 Rigo Cardenas (12) San Antonio Harlandale 17:52.4 5:46
65 1590 Jacob Gray (12) San Antonio Alamo Heights 17:52.8 5:46
66 1223 Carlos Guzman (11) Mission 17:55.2 5:47
67 1222 Jesse Cantu (11) Mission 17:55.7 5:47
68 2100 Noe Martinez Laredo Martin 17:56.6 5:47
69 492 Josh Carriker (11) Dripping Springs 17:57.4 5:47
70 1166 Nick Cano (11) Marble Falls 17:58.8 5:48
71 416 Guillermo Rodriguez (10) Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 17:59.2 5:48
72 1348 Zachary Gaitan (11) Northside Brennan 17:59.7 5:48
73 1684 Andres Arredondo (11) San Antonio Harlandale 18:00.3 5:48
74 399 Carlos Olvera (10) Corpus Christi Moody 18:00.8 5:48
75 1686 Michael Damian (12) San Antonio Harlandale 18:02.1 5:49
76 150 Michael Russell (11) Boerne Champion 18:02.6 5:49
77 1592 Diego Hernandez (12) San Antonio Alamo Heights 18:04.8 5:50
78 1591 Daniel Henkes (11) San Antonio Alamo Heights 18:05.0 5:50
79 1589 Jacob Gonzales (10) San Antonio Alamo Heights 18:05.7 5:50
80 1756 Jorge Espinosa (11) San Antonio McCollum 18:07.1 5:51
81 1167 Chance Daniel (11) Marble Falls 18:07.9 5:51
82 1679 Garcia David (12) San Antonio Edison 18:10.5 5:52
83 1228 Alfredo Vega (11) Mission 18:11.4 5:52
84 2109 Noah Stevens-Stein Austin Johnson 18:14.5 5:53
85 259 Brandon Ruiz (10) Castroville Medina Valley 18:14.8 5:53
86 491 Ricky Canales (11) Dripping Springs 18:14.9 5:53
87 417 Clayton Smith (10) Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 18:16.8 5:54
88 1169 James Ramos (10) Marble Falls 18:17.1 5:54
89 2103 Jose Villalobos Laredo Martin 18:17.1 5:54
90 1586 Jason Black (11) San Antonio Alamo Heights 18:17.2 5:54
91 1226 Branden Sandoval (11) Mission 18:17.7 5:54
92 414 Joshua Perez (11) Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 18:18.4 5:54
93 749 Jaime Gracia (11) Gregory-Portland 18:18.8 5:54
94 1493 John Daniels (10) Port Lavaca Calhoun 18:21.1 5:55
95 1989 Todd Mickey (11) Victoria West 18:23.0 5:56
96 1803 Cruz David (11) San Antonio Southside 18:24.3 5:56
97 1097 Joseph Hefner (12) Lockhart 18:25.5 5:56
98 1170 Cody Skipper (11) Marble Falls 18:27.6 5:57
99 254 Robert Collins (12) Castroville Medina Valley 18:28.4 5:57
100 1495 Michael Lerma (12) Port Lavaca Calhoun 18:28.7 5:57
101 1099 Erik Moreno (11) Lockhart 18:29.2 5:58
102 393 Marques Cosio (10) Corpus Christi Moody 18:29.6 5:58
103 2104 Adrian Saldana Laredo Martin 18:29.9 5:58
104 1676 Raul Almaraz (10) San Antonio Edison 18:30.9 5:58
105 2163 Martin Mayorga Alice 18:31.5 5:58
106 2168 Omar Silva Alice 18:31.5 5:58
107 746 Carlos Flores (12) Gregory-Portland 18:33.9 5:59
108 1410 Oscar Aguirre (12) Pharr Valley View 18:34.7 5:59
109 496 Casey Maron (9) Dripping Springs 18:35.0 6:00
110 495 Luke LaRue (10) Dripping Springs 18:35.5 6:00
111 751 Christopher Perez (11) Gregory-Portland 18:36.3 6:00
112 750 Antonio Molina (12) Gregory-Portland 18:39.3 6:01
113 1498 Trey Rodriguez (11) Port Lavaca Calhoun 18:41.2 6:02
114 1351 Tyler Keenan (9) Northside Brennan 18:41.9 6:02
115 1225 Esteban Munguia (11) Mission 18:42.7 6:02
116 1689 Justice Medina (10) San Antonio Harlandale 18:47.3 6:04
117 2114 Celso Sanchez Austin Reagan 18:47.4 6:04
118 103 Tanner Trevino (10) Beeville Jones 18:49.5 6:04
119 1350 Steven Glatt (11) Northside Brennan 18:49.9 6:04
120 1413 Alexis Herrera (11) Pharr Valley View 18:50.7 6:05
121 2164 Andrew Hawkins Alice 18:52.7 6:05
122 1098 Billy Hernandez (10) Lockhart 18:54.2 6:06
123 1195 Ramiro Izaguirre (10) Mercedes 18:55.5 6:06
124 256 Trey Gonzalez (11) Castroville Medina Valley 18:55.7 6:06
125 398 Eddy Nunez (9) Corpus Christi Moody 18:57.9 6:07
126 1355 Raul Sebastian (10) Northside Brennan 18:58.0 6:07
127 1412 Hector Garcia (12) Pharr Valley View 18:58.1 6:07
128 22 Zachary O'laughlin (10) Austin Crockett 18:59.8 6:07
129 32 Ben Rieden (10) Austin Johnson 19:00.3 6:08
130 1597 Damien Garay (12) San Antonio Brackenridge 19:02.8 6:08
131 233 John Rodriguez Calallen High School 19:03.9 6:09
132 2165 Andrew Edelen Alice 19:04.6 6:09
133 29 Henry Benschoter (11) Austin Johnson 19:04.8 6:09
134 748 Jacob Garcia (11) Gregory-Portland 19:07.2 6:10
135 411 Michael Garcia (11) Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 19:08.6 6:10
136 745 Alexis Esparza (11) Gregory-Portland 19:09.0 6:11
137 1806 Jesus Rodriguez (12) San Antonio Southside 19:09.2 6:11
138 1199 Jonathan Vasquez (12) Mercedes 19:09.2 6:11
139 412 Josh Garza (9) Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 19:10.8 6:11
140 1690 Aaron Nuncio Vega (12) San Antonio Harlandale 19:11.2 6:11
141 1990 Blake Westbrook (11) Victoria West 19:11.7 6:11
142 497 Triston Ceh (12) Dripping Springs 19:12.3 6:12
143 493 Steven Galli (11) Dripping Springs 19:18.1 6:14
144 1499 Chase Weaver (11) Port Lavaca Calhoun 19:19.9 6:14
145 1168 Colten Hagood (11) Marble Falls 19:20.4 6:14
146 1603 Gavin Talerico (10) San Antonio Brackenridge 19:21.2 6:15
147 1494 Santiago Gonzales (12) Port Lavaca Calhoun 19:22.2 6:15
148 1807 Tony Talerico (12) San Antonio Southside 19:25.6 6:16
149 24 Johnny Rochell (11) Austin Crockett 19:34.6 6:19
150 257 David Hernandez (11) Castroville Medina Valley 19:35.5 6:19
151 418 David Wong (9) Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 19:38.1 6:20
152 19 Brandon Gonzales (10) Austin Crockett 19:44.9 6:22
153 1497 Daniel Resendez (12) Port Lavaca Calhoun 19:46.4 6:23
154 1680 Gabriel Garcia (10) San Antonio Edison 19:49.1 6:24
155 258 Matt Keller (11) Castroville Medina Valley 19:50.4 6:24
156 253 Jonathan Cantu (12) Castroville Medina Valley 19:51.8 6:24
157 30 Ben Girardeau (10) Austin Johnson 19:52.1 6:25
158 2113 Gairo Rodrigues Austin Reagan 20:02.6 6:28
159 31 Jacob Hammond (11) Austin Johnson 20:04.5 6:28
160 35 Daniel Weinberg (10) Austin Johnson 20:15.2 6:32
161 2167 Xavier Gonzalez Alice 20:18.0 6:33
162 2166 Santos Perez Alice 20:23.0 6:35
163 1349 Jacob Garcia (11) Northside Brennan 20:25.3 6:35
164 413 Eleeas Hernandez (9) Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 20:28.0 6:36
165 255 Esteban Elizondo (11) Castroville Medina Valley 20:30.4 6:37
166 2111 Gonzalo Jaimes Austin Reagan 20:46.1 6:42
167 2110 Alexander Castelan Austin Reagan 20:46.4 6:42
168 1074 Victor Garza (12) Laredo Nixon 20:46.6 6:42
169 43 Alonso Fernandez (10) Austin Mccallum 20:47.1 6:42
170 1682 Ortiz Joshua (12) San Antonio Edison 21:05.8 6:48
171 1496 Angel Martinez (9) Port Lavaca Calhoun 21:23.9 6:54
172 1598 Jon-Michael Hernandez (10) San Antonio Brackenridge 21:25.8 6:55
173 25 Abraham Samilpa (10) Austin Crockett 21:28.2 6:55
174 1804 Chris Maldonado (11) San Antonio Southside 21:47.7 7:02
175 34 Bailey Shelton (12) Austin Johnson 22:00.5 7:06
176 1802 Mark Andrade (12) San Antonio Southside 22:07.3 7:08
177 21 Michael Martins (12) Austin Crockett 23:15.7 7:30
178 747 Justin Flores (10) Gregory-Portland 23:35.1 7:36
179 20 David Lanfranco (11) Austin Crockett 25:52.3 8:21
Go to Top
5A Boys
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 2029 Jose Martinez (12) Weslaco East 15:20.7 4:57
2 1641 Austin Wells (12) San Antonio Clark 15:29.8 5:00
3 1004 Jose Jaime (11) La Joya Palmview 15:41.6 5:04
4 1640 Colton Stoker (11) San Antonio Churchill 15:50.1 5:06
5 1435 Edgar Sosa (12) Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 15:51.1 5:07
6 1788 Zach Martin (11) San Antonio Reagan 15:51.2 5:07
7 1820 Frankie Torres (12) San Marcos 15:51.6 5:07
8 991 Michael Guerrero (11) La Joya 15:52.0 5:07
9 517 Saul Vasquez (12) Eagle Pass 15:54.3 5:08
10 2142 Rafael Duenes San Benito 15:56.3 5:08
11 359 Logan Pittdman (11) Corpus Christi Carroll 15:57.8 5:09
12 451 Paul Delgado (10) Del Rio 15:58.6 5:09
13 1302 Hayden Schmitz (11) New Braunfels 15:59.6 5:09
14 1242 Jose Angel Gonzalez (11) Mission Sharyland 16:00.3 5:10
15 2027 Albert Herrera (10) Weslaco East 16:04.3 5:11
16 777 Isaac Romero (12) Harlingen 16:05.2 5:11
17 1713 Chris Myers (10) San Antonio Holmes 16:06.2 5:12
18 514 Jorge Ortiz (12) Eagle Pass 16:06.4 5:12
19 2024 Javen Cordova (9) Weslaco East 16:07.2 5:12
20 513 Martin Lopez (10) Eagle Pass 16:08.6 5:12
21 193 Carlos Gonzalez (12) Brownsville Pace 16:12.2 5:14
22 1791 Jesse Reyna (12) San Antonio Roosevelt 16:14.0 5:14
23 1003 Jonathan Hernandez (11) La Joya Palmview 16:16.0 5:15
24 447 Daniel Bermea (9) Del Rio 16:17.9 5:15
25 453 Cesar Moreno (11) Del Rio 16:19.6 5:16
26 993 Mitchel Lara (10) La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 16:20.0 5:16
27 1005 Christian Marmolejo (11) La Joya Palmview 16:20.9 5:16
28 456 Gilbert Terrazas (12) Del Rio 16:21.2 5:16
29 353 Daniel Bitoni (12) Corpus Christi Carroll 16:21.3 5:16
30 1430 Ricardo Granados (11) Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 16:22.4 5:17
31 518 Harish Garcia (11) Eagle Pass Winn 16:22.5 5:17
32 508 Hector Alvarez (10) Eagle Pass 16:25.4 5:18
33 569 Issac Arevalo (10) Edinburg Vela 16:26.1 5:18
34 1002 Mario Guerrero (11) La Joya Palmview 16:27.5 5:18
35 355 Cris Franco (11) Corpus Christi Carroll 16:29.1 5:19
36 356 Peter Kline (10) Corpus Christi Carroll 16:29.8 5:19
37 190 Juan Uribe (11) Brownsville Hanna 16:31.9 5:20
38 511 Victor Garcia (10) Eagle Pass 16:32.1 5:20
39 776 Orser Rodriguez (10) Harlingen 16:33.1 5:20
40 1665 Adam Lee (12) San Antonio East Central 16:33.4 5:20
41 387 Anthony Rodriguez (12) Corpus Christi King 16:33.7 5:20
42 1429 Oscar Gonzalez (12) Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 16:34.9 5:21
43 1058 Andres Martinez (9) Laredo Alexander 16:35.0 5:21
44 509 Carlos Elizondo (12) Eagle Pass 16:35.7 5:21
45 489 Jose Ramos (11) Donna 16:37.9 5:22
46 1619 Brett Schmit (12) San Antonio Brandeis 16:38.1 5:22
47 1056 Roberto Gomez-Vazquez (12) Laredo Alexander 16:39.3 5:22
48 1434 Martin Perez (11) Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 16:39.4 5:22
49 1766 Alec Garcia (11) San Antonio O'Connor 16:39.4 5:22
50 2030 Abraham Morales (11) Weslaco East 16:39.8 5:22
51 1244 Rene Guillen (10) Mission Sharyland 16:40.1 5:23
52 1660 Jordan Aguilar (9) San Antonio East Central 16:41.5 5:23
53 781 Aaron Medina (11) Harlingen South 16:41.7 5:23
54 302 Garett Cortez (10) Cibolo Steele 16:42.8 5:23
55 449 David Calderon (12) Del Rio 16:43.6 5:24
56 1247 Gabriel Rodriguez (12) Mission Sharyland 16:43.7 5:24
57 1245 Luis Nunez (11) Mission Sharyland 16:44.2 5:24
58 1753 Luis Ramirez (10) San Antonio Marshall 16:46.1 5:25
59 1914 Luke Jenkins (12) Spring Branch Smithson Valley 16:46.3 5:25
60 1379 Isai Berrones (11) PSJA Memorial 16:49.1 5:25
61 452 Josh Lowe (9) Del Rio 16:49.2 5:25
62 354 John Davila (12) Corpus Christi Carroll 16:51.6 5:26
63 1744 Jose Murillo (10) San Antonio Johnson 16:51.8 5:26
64 1739 Robert Ford (11) San Antonio Johnson 16:53.0 5:27
65 1315 Ryan Bielke (12) New Braunfels Canyon 16:53.9 5:27
66 1054 Antonio Davila (11) Laredo Alexander 16:54.8 5:27
67 205 Gutierrez Jonathan (11) Brownsville Porter 16:55.4 5:27
68 1317 Christain Correll (9) New Braunfels Canyon 16:55.9 5:27
69 1243 Alexis Guerrero (11) Mission Sharyland 16:56.0 5:28
70 1078 Ismael Madrigal (12) Laredo United South 16:58.4 5:28
71 994 Enrique Palomarez (11) La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 16:58.8 5:28
72 1750 Christian Barajas (11) San Antonio MacArthur 16:59.1 5:29
73 1711 Nicolas Cortez (11) San Antonio Holmes 17:01.6 5:29
74 2026 David Guzman (11) Weslaco East 17:02.0 5:30
75 1006 Tristen Robles (10) La Joya Palmview 17:02.7 5:30
76 360 Daniel Rubio (12) Corpus Christi Carroll 17:02.7 5:30
77 1616 Miguel Candelario (10) San Antonio Brandeis 17:03.2 5:30
78 1382 Angel Quirino (10) PSJA Memorial 17:03.7 5:30
79 2023 Fajardo Alex (12) Weslaco East 17:04.2 5:30
80 510 Michael Espinoza (12) Eagle Pass 17:04.5 5:30
81 1380 Adan Guerrero (11) PSJA Memorial 17:05.6 5:31
82 1381 Victor Munoz (10) PSJA Memorial 17:05.9 5:31
83 1299 Kade Kistner (12) New Braunfels 17:07.0 5:31
84 1782 Diego Barba de la Mora (11) San Antonio Reagan 17:08.2 5:32
85 997 Luis Sanchez (10) La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 17:08.7 5:32
86 1916 Brandon Knight (11) Spring Branch Smithson Valley 17:09.1 5:32
87 1663 Patrick Gonzalez (12) San Antonio East Central 17:09.1 5:32
88 770 Donald Almazan (11) Harlingen 17:09.8 5:32
89 1746 Andrew Rogers (12) San Antonio Johnson 17:11.4 5:33
90 995 Cesar Reyna (10) La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 17:11.4 5:33
91 1301 Zach Merrill (11) New Braunfels 17:11.4 5:33
92 1727 Brian Lewis (10) San Antonio Jay 17:12.9 5:33
93 1051 Carlos Canales (11) Laredo Alexander 17:13.1 5:33
94 1428 Willie Cordova (11) Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:13.7 5:33
95 204 Carlos Ibarra (12) Brownsville Porter 17:14.7 5:34
96 992 Martin Baez (9) La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 17:15.7 5:34
97 1319 Bryan Ergong (10) New Braunfels Canyon 17:15.8 5:34
98 1239 Jose Aleman (9) Mission Sharyland 17:16.0 5:34
99 1749 Macky Lopez (10) San Antonio Lee 17:17.4 5:35
100 996 Andres Rodriguez (11) La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 17:18.2 5:35
101 1323 Alex Rogers (10) New Braunfels Canyon 17:18.4 5:35
102 1240 Andres Calderon (10) Mission Sharyland 17:18.8 5:35
103 1060 Weber Wallerstein (10) Laredo Alexander 17:19.2 5:35
104 1664 Jeremy Hudson (12) San Antonio East Central 17:20.6 5:35
105 1383 Brandon Salinas (10) PSJA Memorial 17:20.8 5:35
106 1618 David Reyes (9) San Antonio Brandeis 17:20.8 5:35
107 1809 Patrick Torres (12) San Antonio Stevens 17:21.4 5:36
108 1433 Angel Montanez (10) Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:24.0 5:37
109 199 Ernesto Atkinson (12) Brownsville Porter 17:24.3 5:37
110 1918 Matthew Rivera (11) Spring Branch Smithson Valley 17:26.6 5:37
111 382 Ryan DeLeon (12) Corpus Christi King 17:27.3 5:38
112 1740 Nicolas Gagnon (11) San Antonio Johnson 17:27.7 5:38
113 1662 Aaron Benavidez (10) San Antonio East Central 17:28.3 5:38
114 1614 Beau Andersen (10) San Antonio Brandeis 17:29.4 5:38
115 455 Sergio Ramirez (10) Del Rio 17:29.6 5:38
116 381 Sam Barre (10) Corpus Christi King 17:31.5 5:39
117 998 Oscar Torres (10) La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 17:31.5 5:39
118 1632 Quintin Bononcini (12) San Antonio Churchill 17:32.6 5:39
119 198 Christian Ureņo (10) Brownsville Pace 17:33.3 5:40
120 1055 Carlos Dominguez (12) Laredo Alexander 17:33.9 5:40
121 1321 Rodrigo Martinez (11) New Braunfels Canyon 17:34.5 5:40
122 1738 Gabe Barrios (11) San Antonio Johnson 17:35.2 5:40
123 1298 Stone Hamlin (9) New Braunfels 17:35.4 5:40
124 357 James Najera (11) Corpus Christi Carroll 17:35.7 5:40
125 1768 Nathan Kelly (11) San Antonio O'Connor 17:36.2 5:41
126 1059 Jose Martinez (10) Laredo Alexander 17:36.7 5:41
127 1790 Julio Urquidi (11) San Antonio Reagan 17:37.5 5:41
128 999 Joel Alanis (12) La Joya Palmview 17:37.5 5:41
129 1386 Ricky Maldonado (12) PSJA North 17:37.9 5:41
130 1767 Anthony Gardner (11) San Antonio O'Connor 17:40.4 5:42
131 1915 Cody Kerrigan (11) Spring Branch Smithson Valley 17:41.0 5:42
132 1384 Brandon Sauceda (10) PSJA Memorial 17:42.0 5:43
133 1431 Sammy Mares (11) Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 17:42.9 5:43
134 1752 Javier Garza (11) San Antonio Marshall 17:43.3 5:43
135 771 Mark Alvarado (11) Harlingen 17:43.8 5:43
136 389 Roger Dylan Tiemann (11) Corpus Christi King 17:45.2 5:44
137 1617 Russell Kohler (11) San Antonio Brandeis 17:46.8 5:44
138 1123 Miguel Cruz (11) Los Fresnos 17:47.1 5:44
139 775 James Samuel Martin (12) Harlingen 17:47.7 5:44
140 1637 Ethan Morse (9) San Antonio Churchill 17:50.9 5:45
141 773 David Hernandez (10) Harlingen 17:51.2 5:45
142 1712 Tallon Haag (9) San Antonio Holmes 17:51.8 5:45
143 1709 Manuel Cardenas (12) San Antonio Holmes 17:52.3 5:46
144 194 Jose A. Jimenez (12) Brownsville Pace 17:55.0 5:47
145 1714 Nicholas Sierra (12) San Antonio Holmes 17:56.1 5:47
146 203 Trigo Homero (12) Brownsville Porter 17:56.3 5:47
147 2028 Mike Lazo (10) Weslaco East 17:56.4 5:47
148 1715 Irvin Tristan (12) San Antonio Holmes 17:57.6 5:47
149 1303 Nick Zuniga (10) New Braunfels 17:57.7 5:47
150 1765 James Cano (10) San Antonio O'Connor 17:58.4 5:48
151 388 Daniel Salazar (10) Corpus Christi King 17:59.8 5:48
152 1615 Justin Batres (11) San Antonio Brandeis 17:59.9 5:48
153 1911 Austin Brown (12) Spring Branch Smithson Valley 18:00.3 5:48
154 1764 Noah Bice (11) San Antonio O'Connor 18:01.1 5:49
155 1784 Ryan Gill (11) San Antonio Reagan 18:02.4 5:49
156 1385 Esteban Soto (11) PSJA Memorial 18:02.8 5:49
157 1770 Adam Soto (11) San Antonio O'Connor 18:03.7 5:49
158 1635 Timoteo Longoria (12) San Antonio Churchill 18:04.9 5:50
159 342 Jacob Henk (12) Converse Judson 18:05.1 5:50
160 1633 Eric Bordovsky (11) San Antonio Churchill 18:05.2 5:50
161 201 Jose Luis Estrada (11) Brownsville Porter 18:05.5 5:50
162 1769 Henry Ortiz (10) San Antonio O'Connor 18:06.3 5:50
163 1320 Lane Hoskinson (11) New Braunfels Canyon 18:06.3 5:50
164 1745 Tyler Payne (9) San Antonio Johnson 18:07.2 5:51
165 1638 Tyler Oates (9) San Antonio Churchill 18:07.6 5:51
166 383 Javier Garcia (11) Corpus Christi King 18:07.9 5:51
167 1666 Anthony Rodriguez (12) San Antonio East Central 18:08.3 5:51
168 1300 Trent Mangold (12) New Braunfels 18:10.3 5:52
169 207 Leo Polina (12) Brownsville Porter 18:11.7 5:52
170 1710 Joshua Charo (12) San Antonio Holmes 18:12.7 5:52
171 1661 Duban Avitia (10) San Antonio East Central 18:14.9 5:53
172 1786 Andrew Joy (11) San Antonio Reagan 18:17.3 5:54
173 1912 Mattt Cargile (11) Spring Branch Smithson Valley 18:18.2 5:54
174 1743 Nick LeBlanc (9) San Antonio Johnson 18:25.9 5:56
175 195 Joshua Ramos (10) Brownsville Pace 18:27.0 5:57
176 774 Gerardo Lopez (10) Harlingen 18:28.4 5:57
177 206 Marlon Landeros (12) Brownsville Porter 18:30.3 5:58
178 384 Chase Henley (9) Corpus Christi King 18:31.6 5:58
179 1789 Forrest Martinez (11) San Antonio Reagan 18:33.4 5:59
180 1297 Brandon Breaux (11) New Braunfels 18:34.8 5:59
181 1314 Chris Adame (12) New Braunfels Canyon 18:35.3 6:00
182 196 Estival Rivera (12) Brownsville Pace 18:37.6 6:00
183 1917 Isaac Perez (9) Spring Branch Smithson Valley 18:47.1 6:04
184 197 Semei Tovar (10) Brownsville Pace 19:15.7 6:13
185 1634 Francisco Cid (9) San Antonio Churchill 19:16.4 6:13
186 1787 Billy Langford (12) San Antonio Reagan 19:26.5 6:16
187 192 Jesus Garza (12) Brownsville Pace 19:29.8 6:17