29th "Animal" Zoo Run Relay
Relay Results
San Antonio
     
Results by iaapweb  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Government Employee
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Postal Xpress (bib 180) Charles Garcia 10 56:41.8 7:05
Eddie Alvarado
John Kruifhof
Mayo Delgado
14:49.1 14:45.3 13:40.8 13:26.5
2 Snail Darters (bib 170) Brent Doty 56 1:12:19.7 9:02
Matt Shwarz
Rafael Ruiz
Steve Johnson
14:28.3 17:09.8 23:19.5 17:22.0
3 Las Chicharras (bib 31) David Wegmann 80 1:16:29.6 9:34
Jeff Tyler
Jesse Garcia
John Garcia
19:51.5 21:44.2 18:14.8 16:39.0
4 B.A.D. Runners (bib 126) Adam Cansino 82 1:17:14.9 9:39
Debra Garansuay
Sonya Leja
Tom Allison
13:47.8 27:01.6 17:57.0 18:28.4
5 Bexar-ly Moving 2013 (bib 7) Bobby Mengden 122 1:24:39.5 10:35
Elaiza Alvarez
Kristen Mengden
Reggie Foundain
18:01.0 18:54.1 20:51.1 26:53.2
6 Running Monkeys (bib 45) Amanda Martinez 146 1:32:03.7 11:30
Cyndi Gonzalez
Gloria Cox
Katharine Martinez
20:15.9 21:06.5 29:13.5 21:27.7
7 Still Not So Swift (bib 48) Brian Wiggins 151 1:33:19.5 11:40
Edward Zukowski
Jessica Wiggins
Paula Murphy
17:52.8 17:20.9 23:34.0 34:31.7
Corporate
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Heb Arsenal #1 (bib 85) Katherine Crabtree 8 55:12.0 6:54
Patrick Pastrano
Patrick Ruder
Scott Peacock
13:25.6 13:04.5 14:07.6 14:34.1
2 Accenture-high Performance (bib 82) Bobbi Felbinger 15 58:02.1 7:15
Gabriel Guerrero
Joey Mcgowan
Mike Fulton
13:18.7 14:42.5 15:17.3 14:43.4
3 Your Pace Or Mine (bib 56) Adam Conner 40 1:07:17.2 8:25
Justin Naylor
Maureen Folkerts
Tokjan Wishart
15:58.0 18:58.6 16:13.2 16:07.4
4 Accenture Chupacabras (bib 66) Allison Rivera 46 1:10:00.8 8:45
Gustaro Morales-vazquez
Jake Finnern
Mauncio Garcia
18:58.0 17:53.0 16:55.7 16:14.0
5 Accenture-brown Town (bib 74) Akash Dua 47 1:10:43.7 8:50
Jared Gomez
Karel Pallares
Nicholas Del Valle
15:54.5 22:11.8 14:45.8 17:51.3
6 The Udder Heb Team (bib 150) Christopher Casey 50 1:10:52.3 8:52
Todd Polsen
Tony Pacini
William Chasey
17:55.4 18:24.8 16:33.3 17:58.7
7 Accenture-accenturama (bib 69) Jose Olivares 66 1:13:00.3 9:08
Michael Fearing
Peter George
Richard Comacho
17:51.3 19:54.1 19:36.8 15:37.9
8 Sole Bankers (bib 65) Brandon Blanchard 68 1:13:17.0 9:10
David Holdbrook
Kim Le
Kristin Popowich
22:55.0 17:36.7 15:32.1 17:13.1
9 Spectrum Team 1 (bib 153) Dawn Christilles 75 1:15:00.2 9:23
Patti Mckeever
Rosanna Rocha
Sonya Lerma
17:17.9 16:53.3 21:37.1 19:11.8
10 Spectrum Team 2 (bib 146) Alex Perez 79 1:16:12.1 9:32
Calvin Perez
Cool Lerma
Greg Wattis
23:40.5 16:10.5 18:57.9 17:23.1
11 Lance Services (bib 95) Gary Kalisky 85 1:17:55.7 9:44
Lynn Fennema
Michele Darling
Nathan Bares
21:54.7 19:15.7 18:23.4 18:21.8
12 Extended Shelf Life (bib 16) Albert Flores 86 1:18:09.3 9:46
Heather Breeze
Juli Williamson
Wes Johnson
17:48.7 19:36.1 21:58.3 18:46.1
13 Accenture-team Candy Sugar Pants (bib 76) Aldo Garza 88 1:18:43.6 9:50
Carol Pope
Dillon Mccauley
Kai-lung Johnson
15:28.0 22:35.6 22:45.1 17:54.9
14 Accenture-digital Globetrotters (bib 72) Alex Espinosa 102 1:21:40.7 10:13
David Mcardle
George Levine
Lidiya Ilcheua
13:54.7 17:32.3 30:17.4 19:56.2
15 Accenture Mastadors (bib 78) Christopher Downing 103 1:21:45.2 10:13
Frank Barcenes
James Muo
Joseph Ellis
19:26.5 21:19.9 20:07.4 20:51.2
16 Accenture-why Are We Doing This Again? (bib 75) Daniel Gabaldon 104 1:21:48.7 10:14
Eduardo Martinez
Jordan Michael
Nate Nail
19:50.9 23:12.2 19:18.7 19:26.8
17 Accenture Armadillos (bib 68) Armando Menchaca 112 1:23:21.9 10:25
Kaighan Kalica
Omar Terrazas
Tyler Wolff
23:44.1 17:20.0 22:56.1 19:21.5
18 Bye Bye Boogies (bib 171) Christine Gilliam 116 1:23:29.5 10:26
Holly Pauwels
Jennie Donneryell
Mykayla Pauwels
19:58.4 22:37.9 22:55.4 17:57.7
19 Accenture-the Hics (bib 73) Adam Carnagey 118 1:23:47.6 10:28
Carlos Camarena
Guillermo Mayorga
Morgan Soe
16:28.6 20:37.6 24:29.0 22:12.2
20 Mangolicious (bib 36) Jennifer Bast 119 1:23:49.3 10:29
Jonathan Magee
Rebecca Megee
Shane Bast
18:06.7 24:10.2 25:42.1 15:50.3
21 Zoocenture (bib 140) Andrea Parr 130 1:26:35.8 10:49
16:40.0 26:16.5 20:34.4 23:04.8
22 Catch The Wave! (bib 148) Albert Espinoza 133 1:27:43.6 10:58
Cesar Herrera
Eric Puente
Michael Divine
16:53.3 21:30.5 23:23.9 25:55.8
23 Ssfcu Sidewinders (bib 64) Blanca Searuggs 137 1:29:32.4 11:12
Javier Tovar
Stephanie Barrera
Toni Cantu
23:39.8 19:30.1 27:13.3 19:09.0
24 Accenture Marranitos (bib 67) Aaronson Nguyen 139 1:29:58.2 11:15
Juan Torress
Magnolia Sanchez
Robin Phaiju
17:27.6 28:17.2 24:53.4 19:19.8
25 3 Fast 1 Furious (bib 87) Candance Kimble 143 1:31:23.1 11:25
Delfino Diaz
George Martinez
Karissa Ortmanu
31:08.5 20:10.4 21:06.0 18:58.0
26 Beer Bound (bib 6) Ashley Markusen 144 1:31:38.7 11:27
Denise Dennis
Laura Fritz
Matt Markusen
30:18.4 24:15.2 20:52.5 16:12.5
27 Olmos Owls 1 (bib 137) Deya Apolinar 145 1:31:41.7 11:28
Lleana Santiago
Lysandra Garcia
Marlo Dillahunty
22:41.9 20:03.4 26:21.0 22:35.3
28 Runner For A Better Quality Of Life (bib 44) Hank Hampton 147 1:32:45.9 11:36
Lizardo Ceballos
Marisa Vergara
Matt Beran
20:24.6 21:16.5 25:42.2 25:22.5
29 Accenture-agile Wallabies (bib 80) Alma Robles 150 1:33:15.4 11:39
Luis Orozco
Pj Garza
Ubaid Chaudhry
28:28.9 25:55.2 23:14.9 15:36.3
30 Accenture-victorious Secret (bib 71) Alison Pak 158 1:35:01.2 11:53
Ashley Mahula
Bryan Garcia
Victoria Arriaga
29:28.0 23:24.6 22:33.0 19:35.5
31 Radioactive Hungeroos (bib 147) Angel San Miguel 163 1:40:22.6 12:33
Jennifer Blast
Johanna Macias
Thomas Martinez
34:03.8 19:17.0 25:41.2 21:20.4
32 Accenture-the Sloths (bib 70) Elizabeth Garcia 167 1:45:45.5 13:13
Erica Schaefer
Judith Holloway
William Webb
28:30.4 25:37.7 24:23.8 27:13.5
33 Olmos Owls 2 (bib 138) Alicia Delgado 168 1:45:54.7 13:14
Jennifer Payne
Liliana Esparza
Stacy Garcia
33:52.8 21:37.1 29:52.8 20:31.8
34 Accenture-team Awesome Task Force 4 (bib 79) Jason Luis 171 1:48:54.9 13:37
Jessica Downing
Jonathan Lang
Michelle Raza
1:15:50.4
35 Accenture-christophe Walkin (bib 81) Gabriel Quinones 175 1:50:51.5 13:51
Kristen Brittin
Robert Divin
Zach Person
27:43.9 30:04.3 21:47.8 31:15.4
36 Swri Contracts (bib 49) Joelah Ahumada 180 1:53:44.4 14:13
Margie Rodriguez
Mary Lepel
Priscilla Hamilton
24:17.5 32:09.6 33:26.1 23:51.1
Family
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 G-funk (bib 17) Gary Gonzales 26 1:02:23.1 7:48
Gary Gonzales
Johanna Garcia
Jonathan Garcia
16:08.6 16:15.8 16:48.8 13:09.8
2 Team Nony (bib 156) Andres Juarez 34 1:05:40.5 8:13
Antonio Juarez
Estacy Juarez
James Juarez
14:27.0 19:51.0 17:41.1 13:41.2
3 8-Footers (bib 175) Alex Chavarria 36 1:06:05.3 8:16
Edward Chavarria
Frank Chavarria
Thomas Chavarria
15:14.1 17:16.1 17:51.9 15:43.2
4 Williams' Warriors (bib 54) Allison Giblin 43 1:09:01.8 8:38
Charles Howe
Erin Howe
Mike Williams
12:47.8 20:59.2 18:52.7 16:22.0
5 La Familia (bib 155) Austin Walker 49 1:10:50.7 8:51
Nathan Runge
Sarah Schenk
20:35.4 18:44.6 15:21.8 16:08.7
6 Troglodyte Trotters (bib 52) Eddie Cuevas 51 1:11:05.0 8:53
Jasan Dewitt
Tobert Dewitt
Tom Anfuso
19:48.0 18:05.8 17:24.1 15:47.0
7 Pinche's Patches (bib 40) Luis Stone 61 1:12:36.1 9:05
Luis Tijerina
Marina Ramirez
Rocio Reyes
23:28.0 17:33.8 15:53.5 15:40.7
8 Team Owen (bib 109) Jim Faucett 64 1:12:58.5 9:07
Kelly Cordell
Kris Cordell
Owen Cordell
15:38.5 20:28.4 16:38.2 20:13.2
9 Road Warriors (bib 166) Daniel Martinez 76 1:15:05.1 9:23
Debbie San Miguel
Debra Dirocco
Dee Martinez
21:06.8 15:42.5 22:24.6 15:51.0
10 The Smarty Pants Party (bib 141) Larry Fuller 83 1:17:15.9 9:39
Megan Flagmeier
Michael Flagmeier
Sabina Flagmeier
14:48.1 24:35.3 21:40.1 16:12.3
11 Hakuna Matata (bib 142) Ashley Seliski 89 1:18:54.4 9:52
Erica Villanueva
Mark Martinez
Matthew Gonzales
14:17.8 23:22.5 23:22.3 17:51.7
12 Not Fast?. But Furious (bib 145) Berlyn Zertuche 100 1:20:51.5 10:06
Bryce Zertuche
Oscar Zertuche
Rachel Zertuche
19:46.1 21:53.2 22:20.0 16:52.1
13 Cougars & Cubs (bib 14) Christina Faseler 114 1:23:24.8 10:26
Kathrine Sexton
Rachel Beakly
17:21.8 21:26.0 23:09.5 21:27.4
14 Big Dogs (bib 59) Armando Hernandez 126 1:25:57.0 10:45
Brandon Gomez
Rafel Whiseell
Rick Gomez
20:18.1 21:56.3 24:29.4 19:13.0
15 Los Roadrunner (bib 91) Elizabeth Atilano 135 1:28:29.6 11:04
Humberto Atilano
Peter Dockal
Rosa Nava
22:24.6 22:09.8 17:18.3 26:36.7
16 Run Dmc (bib 43) Amanda Wilkerson 152 1:34:15.0 11:47
Ashleigh Retz
Sierra King
Summer Hall
46:50.6 24:09.8
17 Team Bonda (bib 143) Alex Austin 154 1:34:35.3 11:49
Linda Price
Robert Suttner
Selena Suttner
13:39.4 16:00.4 24:15.8 40:39.6
18 G4orce (bib 163) Stacy Gunderson 184 1:57:19.5 14:40
32:47.5 20:25.1 27:06.6 37:00.0
14 & Under Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Iaap Future Speedy Stilettos (bib 168) Erica Stocker 111 1:23:02.8 10:23
Isabelle Oxford
Paulette Powers
Sofia Quintanilla
20:35.8 18:57.6 23:42.5 19:46.7
2 Get Fit Satx Kids #2 (bib 127) Ariana Gonzales 174 1:49:36.5 13:42
Ava Schaner
Ricky Acosta
Rylie Ruiz
25:31.9 26:59.3 28:31.7 28:33.4
14 & Under Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Cookie Monsters (bib 182) Amanda Padilla 96 1:20:24.3 10:03
Chris Giner
Hannah Lammay
Micah Kalssen
19:42.3 22:32.6 20:13.0 17:56.3
2 Get Fit Satx Kids #1 (bib 132) Cassandra Acosta 141 1:31:06.2 11:23
Melody Pena
Ryan Schaner
Tristan Apoliner
19:43.8 28:02.5 20:34.8 22:45.0
3 The Wolves (bib 112) Hayden Scott 178 1:51:50.2 13:59
Persephane Amato
Spencer Halstead
Will Lockhart
38:53.5 27:49.5 21:34.5 23:32.5
Masters Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Soler's Sports (bib 172) Mike Lilly 3 48:33.9 6:04
Paul Frost
Ricky Mitchell
Todd Heintz
11:58.5 12:39.7 12:16.1 11:39.4
2 Texas Electrical Service (bib 167) Andres Zavala 5 50:35.9 6:19
Gary Guerrero
Greg Worley
Victor Viesca
14:12.1 12:08.9 12:24.7 11:50.1
3 No Brakes 1 (bib 37) Dave Abraham 74 1:14:12.7 9:17
Eric Wheelwright
Kirby Hoskinson
Thomas Pence
19:57.9 17:51.1 19:25.2 16:58.4
4 No Cheap Beer (bib 38) Albert Castonola 106 1:22:26.8 10:18
David Kyrisch
Phoenix Graschel
Robert Christian
21:52.9 15:53.2 26:59.9 17:40.7
Masters Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Iaap Speedy Stilettos (bib 159) Roberta Varela-hein 19 59:27.3 7:26
Silvia Trevino
Toni Flores
Trelinda Rogers
14:32.2 14:14.8 15:55.6 14:44.5
2 Irun Sole Sisters (bib 25) Amanda Blakely 48 1:10:45.4 8:51
Lorie Henkener
Maiya Huffman
Tina Berry
17:55.0 18:18.8 17:46.5 16:45.0
3 Under Construction (bib 106) Beth Schlegel 69 1:13:25.4 9:11
Chris Quintanilla
Lizette Guadaro
Minka Misangyi
18:08.3 18:42.0 18:39.0 17:56.0
4 Master Blasters (bib 89) Amee Phillips 93 1:19:58.9 10:00
Kaye House
Marie Blanton
Oralia Leather
18:22.0 18:38.0 21:48.2 21:10.6
Masters Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Get Fit Satx (bib 134) Eva Esquivel 17 58:34.9 7:19
Oiho Jordan
Olga Galindo
Todd Keller
13:04.5 15:03.5 15:24.0 15:02.8
2 Cheetah's (bib 12) Alyssa Welch 20 59:40.0 7:28
Annemare O'shea
Robert Welch
Sean O'shea
13:09.4 16:32.3 17:25.0 12:33.2
3 Irun Grey Hares (bib 24) Betty Vance 21 1:00:19.4 7:32
John Villalboos
Michele Allen
Mitch Allen
15:37.8 15:37.4 15:12.0 13:52.1
4 Irun The Show (bib 139) Fumi Ishimu 35 1:05:43.6 8:13
Maeve Goetz
Trisha Walker
Vaughan Waters
16:11.4 18:14.3 14:40.9 16:37.0
Military Law Fire Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Brak Pak Military (bib 97) Arturo Olivares 14 57:51.2 7:14
Joe Salinas
Joe Sepulveda
Juan Gusman
14:43.2 14:07.1 15:12.8 13:47.9
2 The Manimals (bib 105) Eric Carter 81 1:16:44.2 9:36
John Poole
Kyle Smith
Markeith Porter
19:55.3 19:31.3 21:07.6 16:09.8
3 Thundercats Hoooooooo!!!! (bib 50) Benhur Pacer 99 1:20:37.5 10:05
Clint Porter
Robert Young
Ryan Reinhart
18:22.7 18:59.5 24:49.2 18:25.9
Military Law Fire Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 A.D.A.U. Runners (bib 3) Mark Pumphrey 9 55:18.6 6:55
12:22.9 14:17.0 15:01.6 13:36.9
2 Bonamurphvan (bib 8) Jessica Murphy 73 1:14:02.5 9:15
Kyle Murphy
Rachel Bonasera
Tommy Van
14:50.2 18:24.0 25:18.9 15:29.2
3 Roo's Crew (bib 96) Andrew Valle 87 1:18:20.6 9:48
Greg Sanchez
Katie Allen
Ray Gallegos
18:56.7 22:37.3 18:01.3 18:45.1
4 Half N Half (bib 18) Bill Barton 113 1:23:23.6 10:25
Gretchen Barton
Martin Venegas
Melissa Nyman
21:08.7 22:26.1 23:25.6 16:23.1
HS Male
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Df Flyers (bib 162) Andrew Tankersley 2 46:43.9 5:50
Ashley Russell
Mark Sheppard
Monte Bertsch
11:06.8 12:08.1 12:09.5 11:19.4
2 Seguin Silver (bib 178) Augustine Guerrero 13 57:08.0 7:09
Caston Casey
Matthew Brittain
Miguel Perez
14:22.2 14:22.7 14:10.6 14:12.3
3 Megalicious Candy Bars (bib 184) Brien Decleene 16 58:02.8 7:15
Christian Slagle
Levi Shank
Matthew Macasadia
13:55.5 14:21.4 15:13.3 14:32.4
4 Seguin Black (bib 176) Armand Guerrero 42 1:07:55.5 8:29
Kenneth Seabourne
Nathanial Tigerina
Randy Flores
17:29.0 17:22.7 16:56.3 16:07.4
5 Seguin Gold (bib 181) Leah Amaro 84 1:17:18.6 9:40
Marise Gabana
Savannah DeLao
Serena Diaz
18:09.0 18:22.5 21:54.7 18:52.3
HS Female
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Hakuna Matata (bib 185) Breile Ballesteros 54 1:11:56.5 9:00
Briana Tingle
Dominique Henry
Emily Cantu
16:53.9 19:22.9 19:05.4 16:34.2
HS Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Seguin Platinum (bib 179) Cecilia Herrera 22 1:00:20.2 7:33
Mason Allenger
Michelle Polyn
Michelle Polyn
Sabastian Anaysa
12:57.1 17:27.5 16:59.0 12:56.5
2 Fawesome Four (bib 102) Chad Henslee 23 1:01:41.9 7:43
Jordan Mendez
Max Ramirez
Raven Chambers
14:14.4 17:12.8 16:55.4 13:19.3
Open Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Team Soler's Elite (bib 188) Ed Carroll 1 45:33.1 5:42
Erik Burcinga
Jeremy Daum
Quintin Bononcini
10:42.8 10:58.0 12:04.1 11:48.1
2 R.U.N. Sweaty Gorillas (bib 42) Jerome Evans 6 51:25.7 6:26
Paul Kezes
Robert Parker
Steve Mcgrew
12:28.3 12:33.1 14:25.9 11:58.3
3 Huarache Turbo Team (bib 158) Mauricio Hernandez 7 54:37.0 6:50
Rafael Iniguez
Rogelio Aranda
Vicente Viera
12:11.3 13:49.9 15:06.5 13:29.0
4 Wtf Where's The Finish (bib 55) Michael Johnson 27 1:02:31.4 7:49
Ross Ormond
Travis Catalani
Trebes Sasser
13:30.7 16:44.0 15:50.4 16:26.2
5 Lutheran Hs (bib 104) Dylan Murdock 28 1:04:02.8 8:00
Levi Wiseman
Michael Becker
Nicholas Moseley
14:04.6 18:21.9 16:46.0 14:50.2
6 Watch Stoppers (bib 183) Daniel Crawford 29 1:04:04.3 8:01
Greg Roberts
Jesse Hernandez
Kaleb Cruzado
15:25.9 16:36.5 17:00.0 15:01.7
7 Seguin Runners (bib 144) Luis Gonzales 33 1:05:26.4 8:11
Mike Davila
Robert Rangel
Vince Gomez
16:47.9 17:40.6 16:32.9 14:24.7
8 Get Fit Satx Mens #1 (bib 129) Danny Farias 38 1:06:45.9 8:21
Eric Camacho
Roman Ruiz
Thomas Ayala
17:22.1 15:51.9 18:27.7 15:04.1
9 Majc2013 (bib 35) Andrew Becker 39 1:07:16.9 8:25
Garret Rogers
John Townes
Simon Garces
17:10.4 16:13.2 19:23.6 14:29.6
10 Get Fit Satx Mens #2 (bib 128) Charles Stephens 57 1:12:20.7 9:03
Frank Garcia
Michael Martinez
Richard Catlin
16:31.0 19:10.7 19:52.7 16:46.1
11 Accenture-4 Guys Running (bib 84) Dempsey Villanueva 72 1:13:56.8 9:15
Jeff Hixson
Marcos Sanchez
Ray Sanchez
18:15.1 21:26.4
12 Hearts On (bib 58) Farsto Medina 127 1:25:59.0 10:45
J.G. Trevino
Jorge Alvarez
Tom Summitt
13 Accenture-archer (bib 77) Karl Mounts 138 1:29:47.8 11:13
Shawn Asfeld
Terrell Mumford
Timothy Farmer
16:10.8 31:26.7 22:41.0 19:29.1
14 Overserved Alligators (bib 53) Larry Leesman 185 1:58:49.4 14:51
Mark Medeiros
Michael Naughton
Rod Levett-prinsep
34:14.0 33:21.1 34:27.0 16:47.1
Open Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Soler's Divas (bib 173) Erica DeLosSantos 11 56:54.8 7:07
Kelley Anz
Kelli Newlon
Rochelle Cuff
12:47.2 14:17.6 14:21.0 15:28.9
2 Get Fit Satx Womens #1 (bib 135) Alie Moody 18 59:08.2 7:24
Athena Farias
Barb Young
Esmeralda Ramirez
14:37.0 14:23.8 15:08.0 14:59.2
3 Triple Vanilla & One Mocha (bib 92) Caty Broderick 24 1:01:46.4 7:43
Dawn Peterson
Elizabeth Hand
Kristy Garcia
15:48.3 16:15.9 15:51.4 13:50.7
4 Kickin Asphalt (bib 61) Carli Elliot 30 1:04:36.9 8:05
Irene Mclin
Kristy Truss
Lena Daniels
16:13.8 15:26.5 16:04.2 16:52.2
5 8th Ward Moms (bib 2) Allison Thomas 52 1:11:13.4 8:54
Becca Bird
Charee Critchifield
Jessie Egbert
17:02.1 19:34.2 18:54.2 15:42.8
6 Kettle Bells (bib 123) Ashley Castillo 60 1:12:25.5 9:03
Dora Munoz
Erin Dullnig
Joann Castro
17:23.7 18:35.5 18:11.0 18:15.1
7 Get Fit Women #2 (bib 130) Lisa Schaner 67 1:13:03.1 9:08
Sandra Apollinar
Sonia Hildalgo
Stacy Adams
16:51.7 19:35.3 20:11.3 16:24.7
8 Hammer Lips (bib 125) Amanda Reyes 70 1:13:34.4 9:12
Liz Reyes
Samantha Meadows
Sherri Purnell
20:29.0 35:19.7
9 Hot Summer Runners (bib 21) Ashley Hawk 77 1:16:05.8 9:31
Jayne Martinez
Megan Tanahill
Sarah Payne
17:26.1 20:38.3 19:06.3 18:54.9
10 Mettlettes (bib 111) Brittany Page 90 1:18:57.1 9:52
Maria Hernandez
Meghann Bower
Ruby C Orona
18:03.7 19:04.4 22:02.9 19:45.9
11 Lady Gorillas (bib 30) Ashley Powell 91 1:19:05.8 9:53
Brenda Garza
Elizabeth Casiano
Michelle Poteet
16:56.2 22:41.9 19:10.2 20:17.5
12 Push Fit! (bib 41) April Shadden 94 1:20:07.7 10:01
Debra Russo
Jennifer Robertson
Lauren Young
19:32.0 17:30.6 27:23.9 15:41.1
13 Get Fit Satx Teachers (bib 103) Celinda Beza 101 1:20:55.0 10:07
Jenni Foster
Joette Barnes
Patty Vega
21:12.5 22:05.9 19:27.8 18:08.6
14 "KFC" - Kairos For Christ (bib 187) Annette Giner 105 1:21:53.1 10:14
Jocelyn Maeasadia
Lachelle Ortiz
Maybelline Cruzado
19:05.7 22:41.4 19:51.6 20:14.3
15 Buckaroos (bib 10) Audrey Dela Cruz 117 1:23:33.4 10:27
Doug Schwenn
Heather Elizondo
Tabitha Hollman
19:53.3 21:09.0 24:24.5 18:06.5
16 Running with the Wind (bib 177) Hilda Ozymy 123 1:24:44.9 10:36
Letty Chacon
Ruth Brearley-Perales
Tanya Sanchez
19:57.4 24:11.8 19:12.6 21:22.9
17 Jungle Out There (bib 28) Alicia White 125 1:25:36.5 10:42
Kathy Lugo
Lindsay Anderson
Stephanie Fraser
20:53.0 20:46.6 18:26.4 25:30.3
18 Strong Mamas (bib 94) Britanny Davila 140 1:30:40.4 11:20
Doloras Rangel
Emily Holz
Kristina Mata
24:32.2 24:57.4 23:20.6 17:50.0
19 Brak Pak Chicks (bib 101) Dulce Bares 148 1:32:52.4 11:37
16:48.7 22:33.6 26:44.8 26:45.2
20 Hot Mamas (bib 20) Eva Magana 153 1:34:19.2 11:47
Juliette Rodriguez
Leah Malchoff
Lorie Covarrubias
21:48.0 22:43.3 18:52.9 30:55.0
21 Just For Fun! (bib 29) Cindy Llanas 155 1:34:35.7 11:49
Gloria Elizondo
Paola Elizondo
Patricia Preciado
17:45.5 32:05.4 24:49.4 19:55.3
22 Leave It To Beaver (bib 86) Amber Marbach 157 1:34:58.0 11:52
Clara Babb
Rhonda Williams
Tracy Pickering
20:31.5 22:36.2 21:50.6 29:59.5
23 Back Again (bib 154) Dana Compton 159 1:35:57.5 12:00
Jennifer Johnson
Jennifer Miller
Michelle Hickey
26:41.2 24:12.3 23:33.3 21:30.5
24 Crazy Legz Lab Ladies (bib 15) Blaine Mcguire 160 1:36:54.8 12:07
Laura Sullivan
Rae Jamshidi
Teresa Chavera
30:24.1 22:38.0 24:22.4 19:30.1
25 Brunettes Have More Run (bib 110) Emily Morin 162 1:38:45.0 12:21
Erica Parra
Priscilla Vela
Sonia Sida
24:54.0 23:35.3 25:47.9 24:27.6
26 Jennifer's Jaguars (bib 27) Nannette Levett-prinsep 165 1:44:26.2 13:03
Phyllis Leesman
Stacy Naughton
Tiffany Jennings
30:35.2 28:46.0 34:34.8 10:30.1
27 Luscious Lushes (bib 34) Julie Blackstone 170 1:48:16.0 13:32
Kathy Christian
Rose Marie Castanola
Stacy Graschel
25:33.4 39:16.0 25:25.0 18:01.3
28 Pink Chicas (bib 116) Alicia Santiago 173 1:49:26.6 13:41
Beverly Voelker
Mona Pelt
Monica Pelt
25:48.6 28:48.3 32:15.7 22:33.9
Open Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Team Soler (bib 189) Erik Barciaga 4 50:11.2 6:16
Gary Brimmer
Kristine Burciaga
Lauren Hanley
12:06.1 13:04.8 13:39.2 11:20.9
2 Lions And Tigers And Bears! Oh My! (bib 32) Bertha Gutierrez 12 56:59.7 7:07
Guillermo Rodriguez
Haley Phillips
Joshua Cortez
12:54.2 14:44.8 14:44.1 14:36.5
3 Get Fit Satx Mixed #1 (bib 133) Andy Novarski 25 1:02:18.1 7:47
Anna Fedolova
Isadora Sintes
Ronnie Ruiz
14:28.7 15:59.8 15:54.9 15:54.5
4 Texas Electrical Service (bib 157) Andres Zavala 31 1:05:19.9 8:10
Christin Osborn
George Nava
Victor Zavala
15:53.8 17:05.2 16:21.5 15:59.4
5 Tortuga (bib 191) Angela Hludzinski 32 1:05:22.3 8:10
Cherlyn Roberts
Danny Santos
Patrick Rakowitz
17:02.7 17:17.8 17:19.5 13:42.2
6 Lollygaggers (bib 151) Bert Harcesheimer 41 1:07:52.6 8:29
Julia Hargesheimer
Meg Domas
Raph Domas
14:23.8 21:04.7 16:57.8 15:26.2
7 Otter Our Heads (bib 39) Jackie Bowman 44 1:09:07.2 8:38
Jen Kennedy
Sanaa Alaoui
Thomas Kennedy
15:30.0 18:05.1 19:06.9 16:25.1
8 Two Chix, Two Stix (bib 136) Javier Hernandez 45 1:09:35.2 8:42
Omar Garcia
Rebecca Alvarez
Valerie Littleton
15:17.2 18:55.5 16:42.9 18:39.5
9 Ninja Turtles (bib 192) Crystal Oudie 55 1:12:05.3 9:01
Jason Caldera
Roman LaVena
Vicky Mancillas
20:40.8 17:01.6 17:26.2 16:56.5
10 No Brakes 2 (bib 62) Erin Castaneda 58 1:12:21.2 9:03
Jennifer Rosemark
Julie Flores
Stephanie Castaneda
19:42.7 18:01.1 17:33.2 17:04.1
11 Zas (bib 108) Adolph Rodriguez 59 1:12:24.0 9:03
Angela Guevara
Jonathan Ramieriez
Nora Castoreno
20:47.0 19:58.7 15:57.3 15:40.8
12 The Steadfasters (bib 186) Leo Brown 62 1:12:40.2 9:05
Michelle Henry
Misty Ferrell
Natasha Shank
16:43.2 23:10.2 16:49.0 15:57.8
13 #twerkitout (bib 161) Ashleigh Mills 63 1:12:42.7 9:05
Jonas Puente
Lauren Villegas
Orlando Villegas
19:42.0 17:49.7 17:24.6 17:46.3
14 It Hurts So Good (bib 169) Jessica Sennett 65 1:12:58.7 9:07
Kerri Reynolds
Margie Hodges
Mark Creager
16:39.2 18:47.9 20:53.0 16:38.5
15 Zoo Keepers (bib 57) Bobby Aguilar 71 1:13:47.1 9:13
Jennifer Comley
Kim Salazar
Victoria Smith
18:03.1 19:18.8 15:11.0 21:14.1
16 Zoober Goobers (bib 165) Sonia Perez 78 1:16:06.6 9:31
17:24.8 24:04.3 16:51.4 17:45.9
17 Sloth Escape 2 (electric Boogaloo!) (bib 46) Annie Elmendorf 95 1:20:19.5 10:02
Dirk Elmendorf
Magaly Chocano
Tirso Sigg
18:27.3 25:15.8 19:29.9 17:06.4
18 Zoo Zoo & A Boom Boom (bib 107) Gabriel Munoz 97 1:20:25.6 10:03
Lorena Munoz
Maryester Munoz
Tony Macias
20:41.8 21:31.2 15:40.4 22:32.0
19 Leopards 2 (bib 99) George Gutierrez 98 1:20:34.9 10:04
Gerry Perez
Roxanne Sanchez
Susie Flora
24:26.8 20:12.5 17:36.6 18:18.9
20 Panda Express (bib 113) Gary Gonzales 107 1:22:27.7 10:18
Lorena Tejeda
Michelle Martinez
Ruben Gutierrez
18:23.8 20:03.2 20:50.7 23:09.8
21 Beauties & Their Beast (bib 5) Blake Hullum 108 1:22:32.5 10:19
Diane Aguilar
Jaime Aguilar
Sam Mcleod
19:26.1 21:22.0 24:38.1 17:06.2
22 Accenture Turtles (bib 83) Amy Gibson 109 1:22:55.0 10:22
Kristen Schlortt
Robert Schlortt
Sandy Schlortt
21:34.7 19:12.4 24:24.6 17:43.2
23 3 Bzzz & A Stinger (bib 1) Colby Brooks 110 1:22:55.8 10:22
James Brooks
Krystel Lozares
Stacey Brooks
16:51.2 23:27.4 24:05.9 18:31.2
24 Irun Gazelles (bib 23) Carol Healey 115 1:23:28.3 10:26
Christy Hayes
Claudia Ruibal
Jerry Gonzalez
17:37.3 23:21.3 25:52.3 16:37.2
25 Get Fit Satx Mixed #2 (bib 131) Gary Gonzales 120 1:24:05.2 10:31
Jos Selig
Randa Mullins
Rebecca Gonzales
19:27.2 22:48.8 21:25.9 20:23.2
26 Leopards 1 (bib 100) Alejandra Giavedoni 121 1:24:39.2 10:35
Debbie Garcia
Genaro Mendoza
George Estevez
24:40.7 19:27.7 19:14.1 21:16.5
27 Later Gators (bib 164) Gabriel Garcia 124 1:24:52.3 10:37
John Gunderson
Joseph Heibner
Martha Heibner
34:27.8 17:57.1 21:22.7 11:04.5
28 Tortuga (bib 19) Debbie Hanulik 128 1:26:02.9 10:45
Erin Jostes
James Hludzinski
Phillip Luna
16:44.9 23:24.5 23:23.8 22:29.5
29 Zipping Zebras (bib 118) Alekzander Skye 129 1:26:18.0 10:47
Angeline Goodwin
Ronnie Rendon
Stephanie Enloe
15:17.7 23:50.4 22:33.1 24:36.7
30 Lit's Go For A Run (bib 33) Dawna Garza 131 1:26:55.1 10:52
James Buckelew
Paula Chapa-garcia
Robert Scheihing
36:57.8 22:53.9
31 Still Running (bib 190) Caitlin Gaitan 132 1:27:34.2 10:57
Carlos Farias
Diana Orton
Ralph Orta
15:12.7 21:24.7 25:18.2 25:38.3
32 Zoo Squad (bib 88) Bryan Calk 134 1:28:16.6 11:02
Diane Mend
Judi Marshall
Tomas Salinas
17:50.1 24:12.7 19:46.2 26:27.4
33 Generations (bib 121) Andy Brewer 136 1:29:03.9 11:08
Hannah Sing
Martin Sing
Sherry Brewer
17:33.6 28:00.6 20:11.4 23:18.1
34 Buckaroos 2 (bib 11) Analisa Chadwell 142 1:31:08.2 11:24
Ariana Gonzalez
Christian Dela Cruz
Sixto Elizondo
19:54.6 21:06.9 23:49.7 26:16.9
35 Chicken Run (bib 13) Jeffrey Dominguez 156 1:34:42.0 11:50
Laura Dominguez
Michael Sherman
Monica Sherman
23:01.2 19:17.7 29:13.3 23:09.7
36 Elephant Trunks (bib 120) Abraham Nieto 161 1:37:37.6 12:12
Crystal Espinoza
Paul Naranjo
Tiffany Fleming
20:39.4 24:58.3 23:50.6 28:09.1
37 Sprinters (bib 93) Homero Morales 164 1:41:41.0 12:43
Joey Saucedo
Juan Saucedo
Michelle Morales
22:10.2 24:43.1 30:25.9 24:21.7
38 Bless Our Soles (bib 119) Carol Alvarado 172 1:49:00.0 13:38
Christine Gomez
Nikista Grundy
Sugeid Rendon
39 Tom Cats (bib 114) Josh Canizales 176 1:51:04.9 13:53
Leslie Zamora
Patricia Herman
Thomas Ponce
21:24.0 28:22.2 27:15.2 34:03.4
40 Snapping Turtles (bib 122) Lois Norket 177 1:51:49.2 13:59
Mark Guerrero
Veronica Navarro
Victorien Coronado
31:19.4 28:48.8 26:43.7 24:57.2
41 Go Home A Hero (bib 149) Chris Sonnier 179 1:52:35.1 14:04
Chynna Sonnier
Donna Muth
Melissa Garcia
27:14.8 16:56.7 28:58.7 39:24.8
42 Pink Ladies (bib 117) Gina Espinoza 182 1:54:56.3 14:22
Janet Soenksen
Lorraine Garcia
Virgina Montellano
23:24.4 32:22.9 28:33.2 30:35.6
43 Cupcake Faires (bib 115) Christina Mendez 183 1:54:56.4 14:22
Jeff Rivera
Pamela Word
Stephanie Lopez
22:32.9 34:17.6 25:47.7 32:18.1
Supermasters Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Brak Pak Seniors (bib 9) Adrian Gonzalez 92 1:19:10.1 9:54
John Osborn
Morgan Geoff
Ruben Mata
16:50.3 21:46.0 22:09.3 18:24.3
Supermasters Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Iaap Speedy Stilettos (bib 160) Jacky Trent 37 1:06:18.3 8:17
Minny Iniguez
Teresa Troll
Vicky Ralph
15:50.3 16:24.5 17:36.4 16:26.9
2 Survivors & Friends (bib 60) Bea Imken 166 1:44:54.8 13:07
Rose Osborn
Sally Rios
Sunny Collett
25:52.9 23:36.2 28:23.8 27:01.8
Supermasters Co-Ed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Pace
1 Contents Under Pressure (bib 98) Charles Grant 53 1:11:17.7 8:55
Sherry Heffner
Steve Sozanski
Veronica Salinas
15:09.7 19:35.8 18:42.0 17:50.1
2 Zoolanders (bib 193) David Doolittle 149 1:32:57.3 11:37
Howie Brummett
Mark McConnell
Val Brummett
34:26.1 22:04.2 21:21.4 15:05.5
3 Still Standing (bib 90) Betty Hunatris 169 1:46:08.5 13:16
Bud Ratliff
Edmond Gregory
Kent Albright
29:24.2 24:54.2 27:19.3 24:30.7
4 I'd Walk 2 Miles For A Camel (bib 22) Janice Blewitt 181 1:53:49.0 14:14
Jennifer Medeiros
Joe Mcnaul
Thomas Blewitt
34:11.8 30:51.7 29:55.9 18:49.4