Ricardo Romo/Six Flags Fiesta Texas/HEB Classic
09/20/13
     
Results by Chuck Campbell  
Software by ChuckScoreCrossCountry  
     
Div 1 Males (5K) Div 1 Female (5K) Non Div 1 Males (5K) Non Div 1 Females (5K)
Div 1 Males (5K)
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 94 Austin Roth Texas 15:41.0 5:04
2 160 Michael Medrano UTSA 15:50.4 5:06
3 3477 Eduardo Rodriguez Texas 15:52.5 5:07
4 96 Brady Turnbull Texas 15:53.0 5:07
5 95 Collin Smith Texas 15:57.2 5:09
6 97 Blake Williams Texas 16:08.2 5:12
7 92 Nate Moore Texas 16:16.2 5:15
8 144 Luis Serrano UTPA 16:20.3 5:16
9 159 Tony Jaramillo UTSA 16:32.1 5:20
10 163 Javier Salas UTSA 16:36.6 5:21
11 138 Martin Casse UTPA 16:37.1 5:22
12 158 Brady Hand UTSA 16:43.6 5:24
13 164 Harvinder Singh UTSA 16:46.6 5:25
14 161 Joaquin Ortegon UTSA 16:53.3 5:27
15 155 Daniel Belcik UTSA 17:17.9 5:35
16 140 Hansel Ibarra UTPA 17:20.7 5:35
17 139 Raymond Flowers UTPA 17:29.4 5:38
18 143 Arturo Ponce UTPA 18:03.5 5:49
19 141 Daniel Loredo UTPA 18:26.1 5:57
20 162 Kourtney Payne UTSA 20:16.8 6:32
Go to Top
Div 1 Female (5K)
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 89 Megan Siebert Texas 17:45.9 5:44
2 148 Nina Herrera UTSA 17:56.6 5:47
3 147 Samantha Fish UTSA 18:14.9 5:53
4 150 Emily Perez UTSA 18:23.9 5:56
5 90 Rachel St.Martin Texas 18:43.2 6:02
6 88 Megan Shea Texas 18:50.4 6:05
7 84 Hannah Novelli Texas 18:55.9 6:06
8 82 Marissa Lee Texas 19:08.9 6:10
9 133 Robin Galloso UTPA 19:11.1 6:11
10 91 Connor Ward Texas 19:14.1 6:12
11 152 Stephanie Wangui UTSA 19:14.6 6:12
12 87 Katie Ruhala Texas 19:22.2 6:15
13 80 Rachel Harper Texas 19:23.9 6:15
14 149 Grace Kohler UTSA 19:40.3 6:21
15 86 Alaina Perez Texas 19:57.4 6:26
16 85 Marissa Pekarek Texas 19:59.1 6:27
17 153 Sarah Wedgeworth UTSA 20:03.2 6:28
18 3476 Katie Watson Texas 20:16.8 6:32
19 151 Kerstin Sheehan UTSA 20:17.2 6:33
20 146 Kristina Cantu UTSA 20:21.4 6:34
21 81 Kathleen Killeen Texas 20:27.2 6:36
22 137 Rebekah Rodriguez UTPA 20:32.2 6:37
23 131 Tania Fabian UTPA 20:37.3 6:39
24 130 Savanna Antley UTPA 21:01.4 6:47
25 134 Beatriz Garza UTPA 21:04.5 6:48
26 136 Joanna Martinez UTPA 21:14.4 6:51
27 135 Ana Martinez UTPA 21:34.2 6:57
28 154 Grace Williamson UTSA 21:43.0 7:00
29 132 Elizabeth Galloso UTPA 22:48.1 7:21
Go to Top
Non Div 1 Males (5K)
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 167 Noli Teshome Unattached 16:23.9 5:17
2 126 Taylor Piske Trinity 16:30.3 5:19
3 3484 Jessie Rodriguez Unattached 16:35.4 5:21
4 168 Saul Vasquez Unattached 16:37.7 5:22
5 127 Chris Soto Trinity 16:49.5 5:25
6 52 Daniel Alfaro TAMIU 16:55.3 5:27
7 122 Gerardo Hernandez Trinity 17:03.6 5:30
8 117 Tristan Ashton Trinity 17:08.7 5:32
9 121 Phillip Flagg Trinity 17:22.3 5:36
10 54 Ismael Madrigal TAMIU 17:31.4 5:39
11 58 Jesus Villalobos TAMIU 17:37.7 5:41
12 115 Connor Amoruso Trinity 17:40.1 5:42
13 119 Evan Epps Trinity 17:44.7 5:43
14 42 Alex Medrano Southwestern 17:49.1 5:45
15 3489 Alexi Reveal Unattached 17:52.6 5:46
16 15 Riley Zoch Concordia 17:55.0 5:47
17 41 Charlie Hutchison Southwestern 17:56.9 5:47
18 3490 Ariel Galvan Unattached 17:57.0 5:47
19 53 Rafael Benavidez TAMIU 18:06.1 5:50
20 56 Artemio Romero TAMIU 18:10.9 5:52
21 11 Eddie Jasso Concordia 18:17.9 5:54
22 57 Hugo Sanchez Sanchez TAMIU 18:19.9 5:55
23 3481 Matthew Hall Unattached 18:30.5 5:58
24 125 Clay Orona Trinity 18:33.3 5:59
25 3499 Jose Ybanez Unattached 18:34.9 5:59
26 44 Joe Sponsel Southwestern 18:36.4 6:00
27 123 Ryan Hernandez Trinity 18:38.1 6:01
28 26 Kevin Perez Schreiner 18:38.4 6:01
29 129 Zach Zimdars Trinity 18:43.4 6:02
30 55 Hector Moreno TAMIU 18:57.2 6:07
31 3498 Brandon Caise Unattached 19:04.1 6:09
32 40 Philip Davis Southwestern 19:06.6 6:10
33 14 Joseph Webster Concordia 19:19.7 6:14
34 124 Isaiah Lopez Trinity 19:27.4 6:16
35 116 Carlos Anchondo Trinity 19:37.1 6:20
36 13 Eddie Rodriguez Concordia 19:43.2 6:22
37 3468 Christopher McConnell Huston-Tillotson 19:47.7 6:23
38 12 Michael Mendoza Concordia 19:50.4 6:24
39 21 Alex Guzman Schreiner 19:52.5 6:25
40 3500 Miguel Pizarro Unattached 20:27.2 6:36
41 39 Alec Bergerson Southwestern 20:49.3 6:43
42 43 Alex Riggs Southwestern 21:08.4 6:49
43 38 Kyle Bauernschmitt Southwestern 21:34.6 6:57
44 3470 Oqusman Richmond Huston-Tillotson 23:26.2 7:34
45 22 Andrew Arnold Schreiner 23:51.9 7:42
46 3474 D'Andre Herron Huston-Tillotson 24:34.1 7:55
47 3493 James Freeman Huston-Tillotson 26:17.6 8:29
48 3492 Kevon Crenshaw Harris Huston-Tillotson 26:17.9 8:29
49 3469 Jonathan Jefferson Huston-Tillotson 28:32.6 9:12
50 3473 Dominic Miller Huston-Tillotson 29:27.2 9:30
51 3478 Rohene Lamark Huston-Tillotson 29:48.3 9:37
Go to Top
Non Div 1 Females (5K)
 
Place Bib Number Name School Time Pace
1 106 Maddie Murphy Trinity 18:31.3 5:58
2 105 Vanessa Moreno Trinity 19:01.3 6:08
3 113 Rosemary Steup Trinity 19:04.6 6:09
4 3487 Liza Hunter-Galvan Unattached 19:11.1 6:11
5 30 Lilly Duarte Southwestern 19:16.6 6:13
6 108 Michelle Oberndorf Trinity 19:28.3 6:17
7 102 Nicola Hill Trinity 19:32.4 6:18
8 3491 Donna Mills-Honarvar Unattached 19:33.9 6:18
9 107 Jackie Newell Trinity 19:34.1 6:19
10 3497 Haleigh Hunter-Galvan Unattached 19:40.6 6:21
11 165 Jacquelyn Crenwelge Unattached 19:43.2 6:22
12 109 Jessica Pagano Trinity 20:11.9 6:31
13 103 Autumn Kervella Trinity 20:21.2 6:34
14 70 Sarah Fritzsche TLU 20:26.0 6:35
15 112 Mariana Sigala Trinity 20:34.3 6:38
16 45 Brenda Carrera TAMIU 20:42.6 6:41
17 32 Kara Koinis Southwestern 20:58.6 6:46
18 69 Hannah Bowden TLU 21:04.1 6:48
19 61 Rebekah Jimenez TAMU-Kingsville 21:05.4 6:48
20 63 Taylor Moore TAMU-Kingsville 21:16.6 6:52
21 73 Melissa Longoria TLU 21:20.1 6:53
22 77 Jasmine Medrano TLU 21:21.8 6:53
23 62 Janae Lewis TAMU-Kingsville 21:37.5 6:58
24 3494 Janice Renina-Cerda Unattached 21:44.0 7:01
25 104 Reidlee Lynn Trinity 21:45.7 7:01
26 65 Marisa Reyes TAMU-Kingsville 21:50.4 7:03
27 3495 Lauren Talley Unattached 21:58.8 7:05
28 98 Natalie Belew Trinity 21:59.8 7:05
29 46 Amber De la Fuente TAMIU 22:00.7 7:06
30 49 Kassandra Ramirez TAMIU 22:04.6 7:07
31 111 Marcella Reyes Trinity 22:10.0 7:09
32 66 Valerie Rodriguez TAMU-Kingsville 22:11.5 7:09
33 28 Emily Ammon Southwestern 22:13.0 7:10
34 67 Jenyse Vasquez TAMU-Kingsville 22:18.7 7:12
35 3475 Stephanie Ernst TLU 22:26.6 7:14
36 101 Ingrid Harb Trinity 22:32.9 7:16
37 71 Kelsey Gomez TLU 22:33.5 7:16
38 75 Samantha Lopez TLU 22:42.3 7:19
39 72 Amber Hazlewood TLU 22:50.5 7:22
40 76 Ashley Meadows TLU 22:54.3 7:23
41 114 Julia Torres Trinity 22:56.5 7:24
42 48 Angie Ortega TAMIU 23:03.2 7:26
43 74 Amanda Lopez TLU 23:09.1 7:28
44 51 Nora Villarreal TAMIU 23:14.7 7:30
45 64 Lillian Ramirez TAMU-Kingsville 23:19.8 7:31
46 50 Alexandra Reyes TAMIU 23:32.0 7:35
47 37 Valerie Vacek Southwestern 23:36.2 7:37
48 110 Taylor Quiros Trinity 23:52.3 7:42
49 17 Adriana Mercado Schreiner 23:54.4 7:43
50 33 Brandi Martin Southwestern 23:58.1 7:44
51 3482 Sheila Pinkson Unattached 24:07.3 7:47
52 47 Valeria Nino TAMIU 24:29.7 7:54
53 29 Meredith Donaldson Southwestern 24:34.2 7:55
54 20 Courtney Van Ness Schreiner 24:39.3 7:57
55 18 Alexis Nyquist Schreiner 25:01.0 8:04
56 36 Sarah Puffer Southwestern 25:02.3 8:05
57 34 Tori McGraw Southwestern 25:08.7 8:06
58 19 Victoria Ponse Schreiner 26:20.9 8:30
59 99 Katie Cribb Trinity 26:50.3 8:39