Loteria Relay Run
Relay Results
Edinburg, TX
     
Results by www.iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Family
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Time Pace
1 The Clan (bib 1) Javier Trevino 5 1:01:38.2 1:01:38.0 7:42
Javier Trevino Jr
Stephanie Trevino
Sylvia Trevino
0.2 13:22.3 15:41.2 17:09.6 15:24.6
2 Corre Y Se Va (bib 3) Deborah Castaneda 7 1:06:45.8 1:06:43.4 8:21
Johnny Gutierrez
Mark Villarreal
Pedro Coronado
2.3 17:45.0 15:49.4 17:23.7 15:45.1
3 Las Malas Influencias (bib 8) Gabriela Saldana 8 1:13:45.3 1:13:45.1 9:13
Luis Felipe Sanchez
Sonia Alaniz
Sylvia Sanchez
0.1 16:05.8 21:15.1 21:30.8 14:53.3
4 Team Cortinas (bib 9) Ana Cortinas 9 1:14:25.1 1:14:24.2 9:18
Ava Cortinas
Rae Ann Cortinas
Roque Cortinas
0.9 21:39.0 19:28.5 19:48.3 13:28.3
5 Los Panditas (bib 17) Arantza Magallanes 13 1:18:07.6 1:18:05.9 9:46
Carlos Jr. Magallanes
Carlos Magallanes
Claudia Magallanes
1.7 21:36.6 22:58.7 17:22.7 16:07.7
Kids Division-14 & under
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Time Pace
1 The Rebcat Nerd Herd (bib 14) Christopher Cerda 4 1:01:05.8 1:01:06.2 7:38
Daniel Enriquez
Eddie Velador
Tate Scott
0.0 14:47.4 15:20.5 15:05.2 15:52.9
2 Los Ruidosos (bib 5) Anthony Allman 17 1:37:21.0 1:37:19.3 12:10
Daniel Allman
Kevin Sanchez
Samara Alaniz
1.6 28:02.9 23:16.1 18:04.2 27:55.9
Open Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Time Pace
1 4 Fantastic (bib 19) Ivan Alvarez 1 41:50.1 41:49.1 5:14
Ivan Villanueva
Jesus Macias
Luis Serrano
1.0 10:10.1 10:37.2 10:54.6 10:07.1
Open Women
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Time Pace
1 Turkey Stuffers (bib 11) Brooke Callanan 11 1:15:47.6 1:15:44.4 9:28
Carolina Mollick
Renata Cantu
Sarah Scott
3.1 19:37.3 20:23.4 18:55.8 16:47.8
2 Avatars (bib 12) Amanda Robles 12 1:16:37.0 1:16:36.0 9:35
Cristina Robles
Eric Robles
Lisa Saenz
1.0 19:41.4 20:46.9 21:18.7 14:48.9
3 Las Tres Chapulas Y Una Gringa (bib 6) Ashley Chafee 14 1:23:12.7 1:23:11.1 10:24
Bianca Gracia
Gabbi Garza
Taryn Palacios
1.5 21:59.3 20:51.9 18:38.3 21:41.5
4 Aves De 4 Plumas (bib 4) Araceli Sanchez 19 1:43:37.4 1:43:35.4 12:57
Dora Allman
Juana Saldana
Leticia Sihalla
2.0 25:05.9 30:02.0 28:08.5 20:18.9
Mixed Division
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Time Pace
1 Beauties & The Beasts (bib 10) Jerry Hernandez 2 56:37.7 56:37.5 7:05
Monica Walker
Rogelio Solis
Yesenia Gonzalez
0.2 11:53.3 15:24.1 16:31.6 12:48.4
2 Huarache (bib 18) Angel Garza 3 59:11.6 59:10.6 7:24
Bertha Gutierrez
Celia Gutierrez
Jose Antonio Huerta
1.0 13:40.2 16:15.0 17:15.5 11:59.7
3 Runnin' Rebels (bib 7) Cyndee Guerrero 6 1:04:48.5 1:04:47.4 8:06
Jesse Garcia
Jessica Carrizales
Stevie Cuevas
1.0 16:14.7 18:58.4 14:17.4 15:16.8
4 Los Diablos Borrachos (bib 16) Eric Elizondo 10 1:14:47.9 1:14:46.6 9:21
Omar Elizondo
Osbaldo Hernandez
Rachel Doyle
1.3 14:45.3 23:33.6 20:08.7 16:18.8
5 Los Cuatro Amigos (bib 13) Laurie Salinas 15 1:31:28.5 1:31:26.4 11:26
Mark Salinas
Marlyn Salinas
Sergio Davila
2.1 22:27.9 22:04.7 25:56.7 20:56.9
6 Mission (bib 15) Alejandra De Luna 16 1:35:27.0 1:35:23.3 11:56
Letty Zavala
Letty Zavala2
Rene Garza
3.6 32:08.0 21:02.2 20:18.6 21:54.5
Senior Division-50 & up
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Time Pace
1 El Sol, La Luna, La Estrella, Y El Mundo (bib 2) Franscisca Sanchez 18 1:41:56.2 1:41:56.2 12:45
Luis Sanchez
Petra Sanchez
Robert Sanchez
0.0 17:58.0 29:56.3 36:42.7 17:19.1