Carrabba's Classic 1/2 Marathon Relay
Relay Results
San Antonio, Texas
     
Results by Chuck Campbell  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Open Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Pothensridge (bib 87) Conrad Carbaugh 1 1:13:29.4 1:13:15.0 5:37
Jonus Rodriguez
Kaleb Vasquez
Patrick Torres
14.3 20:41.6 17:03.5 17:10.5 18:19.3
2 Fuego Running Club (bib 121) Angel Perez 2 1:14:08.8 1:14:06.2 5:40
Daniel Alfuro
Ismael Madrigal
Marcos Amador
2.6 20:04.3 17:48.0 18:19.5 17:54.3
3 E-dragon Pro (bib 127) Eithan Esensee 3 1:14:39.0 1:14:39.0 5:42
Erik Burciago
Rick Carrillo
Scott Vance
19:41.7 19:09.5 18:34.3 17:13.2
4 Huaracheturbo - A (bib 288) Mark Munoz 4 1:15:55.1 1:15:54.8 5:48
Omar Trevino
Raul Almaraz
Vicente Viera
0.2 21:25.2 19:30.8 17:06.3 17:52.3
5 Fleet Feet Corpus Christi (bib 44) Edward Ortiz 6 1:19:21.0 1:19:14.8 6:03
Emmanuel Ibanez
Omar Silva
Rafael Fontanez
6.2 22:14.8 19:17.7 18:46.8 18:55.5
6 Surge N Purge (bib 59) Adrian Cavazos 9 1:23:17.9 1:23:08.0 6:22
Chris Hampton
Doug England
Marcos Quintanilla
9.8 22:00.3 20:00.8 20:53.1 20:13.7
7 We Run San Antonio Men (bib 101) Garrett Kneese 11 1:24:26.2 1:24:24.7 6:27
James Donbavand
Matt Parsons
Matthew Nguyen
1.4 23:48.7 20:18.1 19:48.6 20:29.2
8 Huaracheturbo - B (bib 287) Eli Quintanilla 18 1:30:04.2 1:30:04.0 6:53
Mauricio Hernandez
Rafael Iniguez
Rogelio Aranda
0.1 25:03.6 20:33.0 23:06.3 21:21.0
9 Sol Brothers (bib 90) Esteban Alvarez 25 1:35:01.7 1:34:58.4 7:15
Marcos Ramirez
Marcus Alvarez
Martin Alvarez
3.3 25:22.8 24:03.8 21:50.3 23:41.4
10 Sw Fast Steppers (b) (bib 260) Jorge A Solis 28 1:37:35.6 1:37:14.7 7:27
Jose Trevino
Raymundo Carrasco
Ricardo Longoria
20.8 28:32.0 22:52.7 22:30.6 23:19.2
11 210kandu (bib 36) Charles Harpel 32 1:40:01.3 1:40:01.3 7:38
Gino Montemayor
Kenny Moreno
Ram Moreno
25:14.2 23:59.1 25:55.0 24:52.8
12 Pony Express (bib 86) Albert Salinas 38 1:44:44.0 1:43:53.1 8:00
Alex Flores
Efrian Velasquez
Noel Flores
50.8 32:08.7 16:41.0 27:41.3 27:22.1
13 Ranger Creek Brewing (bib 120) Chris Mahler 47 1:49:38.1 1:49:03.1 8:22
Jon Harter
Jon Lynch
Lawrence Holland
34.9 28:32.6 32:58.0 23:28.3 24:04.1
14 Clam Jam 2014 (bib 10) Ben Engelhardt 48 1:50:05.3 1:49:52.2 8:24
Greg Malatek
Jonathan Bean
Randall Grones
13.1 31:50.4 24:37.7 26:36.7 26:47.3
15 Green Machine (bib 77) Gabriel Contreras 49 1:50:11.2 1:49:57.8 8:25
Kaliki Mendoza
Martin Mokry
Raj Ajula
13.4 55:13.7 27:36.3
16 Ups Guys (bib 67) Jose Covarrubias 52 1:51:07.0 1:50:25.0 8:29
Manny Zertuche
Pete Franco
Ralph Galdeano
42.0 30:41.8 22:47.6 26:29.7 30:25.7
17 Sw Fast Steppers (c) (bib 262) Damion Aguilar 53 1:51:22.6 1:50:39.7 8:30
Damion Perez
Jorge A Vasquez
Perry Aguilar
42.8 32:15.0 25:29.3 22:25.1 30:30.2
18 Casanova (bib 103) Danny Casanova 55 1:52:37.6 1:52:01.4 8:36
Jimmy Stead
Rick Ojeda
Steve Wauters
36.2 26:52.6 29:57.2 25:24.3 29:47.1
19 One Sock Wonders (bib 52) Craig Roohan 58 1:53:01.2 1:52:24.7 8:38
Jd Klimczyk
Matt Roohan
Michael Husek
36.5 30:41.9 27:56.8 33:40.2 20:05.7
20 Three Mexicans And A Gringo (bib 64) Cody Young 73 1:58:06.2 1:57:39.2 9:01
Michael Rodriguez
Ray Gonzalez
Trino Baltizar
26.9 29:46.0 33:31.0 25:09.4 29:12.6
21 Mclaurin (bib 83) Brian Mclaurin 76 1:58:58.3 1:58:45.0 9:05
Daniel Mclaurin
John Mclaurin
Jonathan Bearce
13.3 33:44.8 28:45.6 29:44.9 26:29.5
22 Sons Of The Beaches (bib 22) David Fowlkes 79 2:00:20.2 1:59:41.6 9:11
Saul Canchola
Steve Marion
Tom Nollen
38.6 32:04.0 27:40.4 31:03.8 28:53.3
23 5 Am Is The New Happy Hour #5 (bib 4) Eric Castillo 80 2:00:34.9 2:00:14.5 9:12
George Serna
Kevin Pottts
Steve Sozanski
20.3 33:05.0 31:36.3 29:41.2 25:52.0
24 Just Nuts (bib 49) Joe Curiel 86 2:03:38.3 2:03:25.6 9:26
John Merrill
Jose Baldizon
Joseph Eguia
12.6 37:11.3 26:59.4 29:48.8 29:26.1
25 Road Dogz (bib 98) Bryant Soldevila 87 2:03:59.5 2:03:27.3 9:28
Carlos Solis
Juan Torres
Larry Smith
32.1 39:47.1 28:19.5 27:25.8 27:54.8
26 Infinite Racing (bib 14) Arjun Ghosal 92 2:04:49.9 2:04:25.9 9:32
Doug Thienpont
Parambir Singh
Sanjay Jawanda
23.9 32:19.9 30:50.1 33:15.9 27:59.9
27 We Heart Bieber Yolo (bib 70) Bryan Courtney 95 2:06:34.5 2:05:58.4 9:40
Doug Snider
Dusty Hunt
John Klimczyk
36.0 33:48.7 35:27.8 26:27.6 30:14.2
28 The Menchacas (bib 91) Aaron Menchaca 98 2:08:14.3 2:07:37.2 9:47
Blake Menchaca
Carlton Menchaca
Ramon Menchaca
37.1 32:39.0 32:25.9 32:02.8 30:29.3
29 Zoo Slackers (bib 137) David Dowall 111 2:13:50.5 2:13:43.9 10:13
Edward Martinez
Ernest Cavazos
Manny Davila
6.5 31:52.2 34:56.6 32:36.6 34:18.4
Open Women
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Fleet Feet Sports Corpus Christi (bib 45) Belinda Aguilar 14 1:28:41.1 1:28:37.3 6:46
Hadley Wilfong
Megan Briley
Tammy Fontanez
3.7 23:54.0 21:21.6 22:25.4 20:56.3
2 We Run San Antonio Women (bib 102) Courtney Schwind 19 1:30:07.5 1:30:07.1 6:53
Kristin Neal
Maria Ray
Steph Sjostrom
0.3 22:31.9 24:54.1 20:29.8 22:11.2
3 #yougotchicked (bib 35) Donna Honarvar 20 1:30:18.1 1:30:18.1 6:54
Erica De Los Santos
Kelly Braun
Marnie Staehly
23:59.4 22:58.7 22:33.5 20:46.3
4 Ladies Of Fuego (bib 122) Abby Madrigal 24 1:34:33.8 1:34:30.6 7:13
Dumaris Gamas
Natalie Chavez
Odalys Madrigal
3.1 27:06.3 22:03.5 23:18.5 22:02.2
5 Mettlettes (bib 84) Caty Broderick 26 1:36:02.1 1:35:58.4 7:20
Elizabeth Hand
Jennifer Aspinwall
Kristy Garcia
3.7 26:08.6 22:01.8 24:44.0 23:03.9
6 Get Fit Satx Women #1 (bib 257) Alie Moody 27 1:37:08.3 1:37:03.1 7:25
Athena Farias
Esmie Ramirez
Isadora Sintes
5.1 26:53.5 23:20.6 23:08.9 23:40.0
7 Run For The Dough (bib 253) Carli Elliott 54 1:52:36.7 1:51:49.8 8:36
Cheryl Bambace
Irene Mclin
Kristy Truss
46.8 37:39.5 23:05.0 25:32.2 25:32.9
8 Brad's Friends (bib 41) Barb Gogin 59 1:52:39.2 1:52:34.1 8:36
Clarice Cavanaugh
Heather Heintz
Shannon Perry
5.1 29:26.6 28:01.6 27:48.8 27:16.9
9 Knight Runners (bib 281) Cynthia Rubio 77 1:59:21.0 1:58:55.6 9:07
Gabby Traxler
Lauran Knight
Myra Devries
25.3 30:09.4 30:00.5 29:02.8 29:42.8
10 La Petite (bib 286) Aleida Villarreal 78 1:59:47.6 1:59:26.6 9:09
Gina Gallegos
Robin Richie
Sue Hornsby
20.9 33:44.9 27:02.3 29:27.8 29:11.4
11 Lollygaggers Plus Replacements (bib 259) Adrienne Biddshemy 82 2:01:23.1 2:01:08.7 9:16
Jen Menzel
Julia Hargesherimer
Laura Carwell
14.4 29:28.9 33:28.3 29:56.3 28:15.1
12 Mamas Go Miles For Thyroidism (bib 82) Autumn Ratcliff 102 2:09:58.4 2:09:36.6 9:55
Catherine Castillo
Jeannie Baquero
Keyla Davila
21.8 36:17.8 32:14.5 30:24.4 30:39.7
13 Leg-guines (bib 271) Amy Dommer 103 2:10:32.7 2:10:12.5 9:58
Lizette Guajardo
Mel Rea
Rose Guillen
20.1 33:32.3 34:29.0 33:39.0 28:32.0
14 Get Fit Brunettes (bib 12) Celinda Beza 106 2:12:47.7 2:11:59.8 10:08
Donna Carvajal
Jeni Sandoval
Patty Vega
47.8 36:21.1 30:34.4 30:07.2 34:56.9
15 Will Run For Food Iii (bib 33) Andrea Garcia 114 2:15:08.3 2:14:25.5 10:19
Annelise Garcia
Kristie Blust
Stacy Maines
42.8 43:26.7 35:06.3 27:09.1 28:43.3
16 Forever Xxxi (bib 246) Courtney Denton 117 2:15:45.4 2:15:28.5 10:22
Jessica Montoya
Lauren Mclaurin
Tiffany Long
16.8 33:39.3 34:46.8 34:46.8 32:15.4
17 Beer Me (bib 8) Amanda Lopez 119 2:17:12.1 2:16:14.1 10:28
Letitia Rodriguez
Rosanna Lopez
Sandra Moreno
57.9 39:44.0 36:03.4 28:17.3 32:09.4
18 Why Hurry (bib 247) Laura Caskey 120 2:16:56.9 2:16:56.9 10:27
Missy Mckie
Monica Titerle
Terri Heath
19 5am Is The New Happy Hour #1 (bib 5) Karola Orduna 126 2:19:36.5 2:19:03.4 10:39
Margarita Bowles
Nelda Correa
Yolanda Potts
33.0 41:59.5 31:27.0 32:40.4 32:56.4
20 Slow By Choice (bib 254) Donna Flanagen 128 2:20:46.9 2:20:00.1 10:45
Kim Greenberg
Leslie Egranato
Lisa Byington
46.7 37:44.7 32:08.0 31:25.5 38:41.7
21 Crazy Runners (bib 11) Jaime Skala 131 2:22:13.4 2:20:42.0 10:51
Natalie Anders
Natascha Arismendi
Tammy Jackson
1:31.4 39:59.9 29:36.6 36:02.5 35:02.8
22 Wc Sole Sisters (bib 69) Carol Thronson 132 2:21:15.3 2:20:48.2 10:47
Jacque James
Melissa Munsell
Teresa Machu
27.1 37:50.1 35:32.2 38:25.3 29:00.4
23 Rock N Roll Divas (bib 55) Bertha Vera Tijerina 134 2:22:18.1 2:21:33.9 10:52
Claudia Guzman
Deya Campos
Elizabeth Guillien
44.2 34:01.0 37:30.3 31:55.5 38:06.9
24 Victorious Secret (bib 68) Beronica Leal 136 2:22:12.1 2:22:12.1 10:51
Kristy Montemayor
Marcie Gonzales
Trina Castillo
39:00.5 33:53.0 40:37.6 28:40.8
25 Your Mama (bib 34) Brittany Martin 140 2:26:47.8 2:25:51.1 11:12
Christina Wimberly
Luisa Salazar
Meliza Matos Rodriguez
56.7 33:32.8 40:09.6 37:56.5 34:12.0
26 Las Trokitas (bib 51) Karla Mendez 141 2:26:35.7 2:25:54.1 11:11
Lorena Mendez
Lulu Mendez
Monica Mendez
41.6 34:40.5 46:58.6 31:07.3 33:07.5
27 Thong Distance Runners (bib 251) Amy Trench 143 2:27:15.8 2:26:48.6 11:14
Melanie Price
Melisa Fitchett
Tammie Barrios
27.2 43:58.0 39:21.7 33:42.7 29:46.1
28 We Run For Food (bib 71) Iliana Rodriguez 147 2:29:41.5 2:29:07.1 11:26
Jaclyn Galvan
Kimberly Salazar
Michelle Jones
34.4 38:11.1 37:19.0 39:13.3 34:23.6
29 Get Fit Satx Women #2 (bib 258) Barbara Ramos 149 2:30:44.6 2:30:23.2 11:30
Harmony Vasquez
Rosalie Moody
Sandy Trevizo
21.4 37:24.3 37:51.0 37:31.7 37:36.0
30 Breathalyzers (bib 111) Beth Swearingen 154 2:32:34.5 2:31:42.8 11:39
Jessica Cruz
Melanie Fernandez
Rachel Pekins
51.6 38:05.0 33:49.5 33:31.7 46:16.4
31 Victoria's Special (bib 278) Lorena Rodriguez 156 2:32:48.2 2:32:07.6 11:40
Marisa Emmons
Vickie Arguello
Victoria Herrera
40.5 39:21.8 44:18.3 38:01.1 30:26.2
32 Synergy (bib 97) Alyssa Quintero 158 2:32:57.8 2:32:55.8 11:41
Amy Quintero
Estefania Arguelles
Mireya Vanderslice
1.9 37:59.3 41:49.4 37:04.3 36:02.7
33 Girls Running Wild (bib 76) Keysha Dominguez 159 2:33:30.7 2:33:09.3 11:43
Roxanne Veloz
Sandra Alvarez
Sylvia Lara Stevenson
21.3 39:43.7 42:15.8 34:46.6 36:23.1
34 Flirty Firecrackers (bib 46) Amy Ebersole-martinez 165 2:37:43.7 2:37:00.7 12:02
Farah Escaloni
Melissa Hernandez
Nicole Montez
43.0 34:57.1 39:21.2 44:05.8 38:36.5
35 Ruiz Speed Demons (bib 277) Christiana Ruiz 166 2:38:58.5 2:38:17.5 12:08
Crystal Staminou
Jessica Ojeda
Kim Marsalis
40.9 39:54.6 32:10.3 35:12.3 51:00.2
36 Brak Pak Chicks (bib 249) Celia Guitierrez 170 2:45:11.6 2:45:07.3 12:37
Laura Campa
Laura Guerrero
Sally Seeker
4.3 36:02.0 47:54.1 37:23.3 43:47.7
37 5 Am Is The New Happy Hour Team #4 (bib 37) Amanda Cowan 174 2:51:30.6 2:50:58.5 13:06
Angela Garcˇa
Rae Cervantes Saldana
Yvonne Martinez
32.0 40:34.8 46:29.8 36:11.0 47:42.9
38 Jasso's Wonders (bib 279) Cordy Gonzales 175 2:51:54.8 2:51:12.8 13:07
Juanita Valdez
Rebecca Jaso
Tammy Luna
42.0 39:46.6 49:42.5 40:55.8 40:47.7
39 Kicking It For Karen (bib 80) Crystal Ferguson 177 3:04:53.7 3:03:22.9 14:07
Rose Torrez
Tammy Burr
Yami Virgin
1:30.8 47:25.5 1:18:19.7
Open Mixed (2+2)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Soler's Mixed (bib 107) Andy Rangel 7 1:20:51.4 1:20:50.0 6:10
Chris Sierra
Kelli Newlon
Lauren Haney
1.3 20:08.7 20:18.2 21:03.1 19:19.9
2 Good Day To Run Hard (bib 269) Cara Bass 21 1:31:55.4 1:31:51.4 7:01
Katherine Timlin
Louis Qualia
Scott Peacock
3.9 25:40.7 19:40.9 22:22.3 24:07.4
3 Huarache Pak (bib 114) Bertha Gutierrez 22 1:32:21.3 1:32:18.0 7:03
Brian Pietruszewski
Jennifer Espronceda
Joseph Cano
3.3 23:47.4 22:27.2 24:40.3 21:23.0
4 Segura Running Club (bib 21) Cedrick Chavez 43 1:47:27.1 1:47:18.9 8:12
Cynthia Torres
Dolores Chavez
Florencio Segura
8.1 28:21.4 24:22.7 26:31.4 28:03.3
5 Cuellar'a Team (bib 267) David A Cuellar 62 1:54:17.4 1:53:39.8 8:43
Dorine Knott
Heide Renteria
Michael Spence
37.5 31:40.2 30:51.8 24:38.4 26:29.3
6 Hustle & Slow (bib 13) Art Garcia 63 1:54:55.8 1:54:31.3 8:46
Bonnie Contreras
John Ragland
Raquel Verastegui
24.4 31:44.9 25:45.2 29:21.2 27:39.9
7 Los Scrambled Legs (bib 263) Anneliese Ornelis 64 1:54:42.0 1:54:34.8 8:45
Jason Ornelis
Karla Pascarilla
Stephen Pascarilla
7.1 35:06.8 26:49.4 29:24.8 23:13.7
8 The Wonder Team (bib 29) Cindy Bustos 65 1:54:41.6 1:54:39.6 8:45
Claudia Carrasco
Tony Sanchez
Walter Gamboa
1.9 24:37.6 34:24.8 33:14.6 22:22.4
9 Get Fit Satx Masters #1 (bib 274) Alexis Flores 66 1:55:09.7 1:55:04.1 8:47
Danny Farias
Ronnie Ruiz
Sandra Opolinar
5.6 29:39.5 28:02.0 28:17.6 29:04.9
10 Running On Empty 2014 (bib 88) Joseph Villarreal 69 1:56:13.7 1:56:02.3 8:52
Niki Canup
Roselynn Alonzo
Tomas Torres
11.3 31:42.6 27:03.1 32:07.7 25:08.9
11 True Accelerators (bib 65) Alex Brown 75 1:58:37.4 1:58:35.4 9:03
Ann Lafeir
Kelli Cubeta
Nick Manzoli
1.9 26:26.9 33:58.0 29:45.3 28:25.1
12 Chaos (bib 73) Brian Reese 81 2:00:38.2 2:00:21.5 9:13
Kathryn Click
Keith Click
Paula Chaves
16.6 28:47.9 35:16.7 30:39.7 25:37.1
13 Marinara Madness (bib 108) David Preiado 85 2:03:17.8 2:03:05.9 9:25
Frank Gonzalez
Jennifer Valdez
Veronica Stiles
11.9 33:38.2 36:05.6 23:20.3 30:01.7
14 5am Is The New Happy Hour Team #2 (bib 7) Chrissy Kiolbassa 94 2:04:59.9 2:04:38.6 9:33
Dirk Struve
Jennifer Struve
Torrey Kiolbassa
21.3 33:25.3 29:37.7 30:24.1 31:11.3
15 Striding For Smiles (bib 58) Gabriella Jeffords 97 2:08:08.5 2:07:24.6 9:47
Jackson Jeffrods
Leticia Jeffords
Thomas Jeffords Jr
43.8 29:45.5 35:01.1 33:53.3 28:44.5
16 Under The Wire (bib 66) Beth Hines 99 2:09:04.8 2:08:12.0 9:51
Jayme Brown
Leslie Price
Rene Ruiz
52.7 49:05.3 26:25.8 27:00.6 25:40.1
17 Texas Electrical Service (bib 289) Andres Zavala 101 2:09:27.9 2:09:24.0 9:53
Michele Darling
Patricia Juarez
Victor Zavala
3.8 32:33.4 34:07.6 32:57.9 29:45.0
18 #ainttryingtowin (bib 2) Barbara Butcher 104 2:11:56.9 2:11:45.0 10:04
John Padilla
Justin Pellegrino
11.8 34:50.2 34:47.8 38:11.9 23:55.0
19 The Other Misfits (bib 93) Alexis Lonning 107 2:13:46.0 2:12:45.5 10:13
Chandra Kunavarapu
Leila Benitez
Steven Rodriguez
1:00.5 41:26.8 29:43.2 34:02.1 27:33.3
20 Smells Like Team Sprit (bib 250) Ed Madrigal 129 2:20:40.0 2:20:23.9 10:44
Maria T Martinez
Mia Tannehill
Tony Garcia
16.1 30:08.2 35:36.1 33:01.3 41:38.1
21 Stay Thirsty Ii (bib 25) Amanda Vargas 137 2:22:55.5 2:22:25.5 10:55
George Vargas
Jennifer Vargas
Kaliki Mendoza
29.9 36:31.2 32:08.7 39:36.9 34:08.5
22 Team Hoveround! (bib 61) Claudia Cardenas 139 2:24:17.7 2:23:28.3 11:01
Joseph Rodriguez
Veronica Medina
Vincent Jimenez
49.4 31:56.6 29:51.0 33:22.3 48:18.3
23 Team Flores (bib 60) Andres Flores 144 2:28:34.4 2:28:16.0 11:20
Marisol Flores
Michael Flores
Noelia Flores
18.3 29:24.9 34:11.5 31:56.7 52:42.7
24 Velocity (bib 94) Eavan Aguilar 145 2:28:31.1 2:28:24.5 11:20
Heather Steed
Ricky Arto
Vicki Lewis
6.6 39:20.0 32:07.2 44:44.7 32:12.5
25 The Misfits (bib 92) Erika Trevino 146 2:28:55.8 2:28:55.8 11:22
Liana Trevino
Matt Murrell
Myles Werbiski
32:48.7 39:15.9 36:47.1 40:04.0
26 Drg (bib 74) Blance Corona 150 2:31:07.7 2:30:26.1 11:32
Karen Mueller
Santino Corrales
Wes Knight
41.6 37:05.1 47:24.1 40:38.1 25:18.7
27 Summit Survivors (bib 27) Bree Sandlin 151 2:31:31.9 2:30:38.8 11:34
Pancho Prather
Peggy Prather
Stephen Sandlin
53.0 39:34.0 43:25.0 33:22.3 34:17.5
28 Stablewood Farmers (bib 24) Benjamin Samudio 157 2:33:10.8 2:32:52.4 11:42
Jason Valdez
Joahn Flores
Laura Samudio
18.3 34:31.4 45:22.1 39:57.5 33:01.3
29 The A Team (bib 265) Andrea Lopez 161 2:34:28.2 2:33:39.0 11:47
James Sargent
Nicole Ramirez
Randy Noland
49.1 49:16.5 38:27.3 32:41.0 33:14.0
30 Go Rowdy! (bib 266) Ashley Kersten 173 2:51:00.1 2:50:16.8 13:03
Daniel Groven
Frank Starr
Maxanne Groven
43.3 51:23.2 35:00.8 49:59.2 33:53.5
31 Run Like You Stole It (bib 20) Emily Brown 179 3:05:30.3 3:05:30.3 14:10
Seaton Brown
Susan Clark
Wendell Richesin
52:30.5 46:55.8 44:21.5 41:42.3
Open Mish Mash (3+1)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Lucinda's Law & Order (bib 16) Daniel Soto 31 1:37:57.9 1:37:56.1 7:29
Edwina Orosco Hicks
Eric Salinas
Rudy Orosco
1.8 26:03.1 27:46.4 23:09.7 20:56.8
2 Mixed Nuts (bib 118) John Fredland 34 1:41:23.6 1:41:16.9 7:44
Madeleine Vaillancourt
Robert Parker
William Poole
6.6 25:46.3 28:04.2 24:12.8 23:13.5
3 Sarah's Runners (bib 264) Allen Hartson 35 1:41:44.8 1:41:35.3 7:46
Jake Rivas
Kenneth Dunham
Sarah Garza
9.5 27:53.0 24:42.1 23:37.0 25:23.1
4 Chupacabras (bib 9) Clay Flannigan 37 1:43:04.0 1:42:57.0 7:52
Cody Porter
Dan Weissling
Stevie Weissling
7.0 27:41.6 23:09.0 26:20.9 25:45.3
5 Show Us Your Splits (bib 89) Chelsea Herrberg 39 1:45:08.0 1:44:31.2 8:02
Chris Herrberg
Daniel Flores
Gerard Morales
36.8 31:05.6 27:02.7 22:21.9 24:00.7
6 Hd Runners (bib 117) Cale Underburg 40 1:45:33.7 1:45:23.1 8:03
J. M. Gonzalez
Lance Rothe
Melissa Bryant
10.5 27:01.2 27:25.8 25:08.3 25:47.6
7 Sa Slackers Athletic Club (bib 57) Christian Chavez 42 1:49:50.6 1:47:00.4 8:23
Matthew Oliver
Michael Hardy
Sonya Alcocer-charles
2:50.1 30:40.4 22:36.7 25:53.5 27:49.6
8 Sarr Trainers (bib 240) Jim Yanaway 44 1:47:30.9 1:47:25.4 8:12
Jonas Castillo
Nikki Porter
Thomas Martinez
5.5 28:50.4 23:25.0 26:48.4 28:21.5
9 Cosa Nostra (bib 268) Adam Rodriguez 57 1:52:16.4 1:52:16.4 8:34
Cathy Lopez
Eric Gonzales
Tom Lopez
26:06.0 26:17.0 33:24.1 26:29.1
10 Pot Luck (bib 135) Kelly Portmann 61 1:53:22.0 1:53:16.0 8:39
Robert Alstom
Robert Wittman
Ted Pietraszkiewicz
5.9 29:12.4 25:47.1 28:22.0 29:54.4
11 Here For The Beer (bib 243) Dominic Garza 67 1:55:16.5 1:55:05.8 8:48
Jim Butcher
Marc Tello
Venessa Tello
10.7 29:03.8 28:59.0 25:40.5 31:22.3
12 Speedy Sikhs (bib 23) Balwinder Dhillon 68 1:56:18.5 1:55:53.5 8:53
Gurpreet Singh
Harjinder Singh
Rvnit Mutti
24.9 29:20.8 28:02.8 30:11.2 28:18.6
13 Hustle And Sloooooo (bib 79) Johnny Moreno 71 1:56:35.3 1:56:15.4 8:54
Mac Mac
Ricky Martinez
Ricky's Wife Martinez
19.9 29:58.2 25:03.3 30:02.0 31:11.8
14 Bbot (bib 284) John Papatzie 72 1:57:52.4 1:57:33.0 9:00
Priscilla Canales
Romeo Canales
Tony Juarez
19.4 30:34.0 28:24.8 27:29.2 31:05.0
15 Roadrunners (bib 54) Bobby Duran 74 1:58:52.4 1:58:28.1 9:04
Gino Gamboa
Rafa Porras
Winny Sotomayor
24.3 27:56.5 26:05.5 36:39.5 27:46.5
16 P2 Pacemakers (bib 53) Andy Longoria 83 2:01:22.8 2:01:14.0 9:16
Brian Alt
Jessica Munoz
Thomas Mariano
8.7 34:28.9 26:31.7 33:46.6 26:26.7
17 3 Men And 1 Girl (bib 95) Berenice Zamorano 88 2:10:19.7 2:03:52.4 9:57
John Velasquez
Pete Oviedo
Rogelio Zamorano
6:27.3 35:03.5 29:30.5 26:51.4 32:26.8
18 Relay Harder! (bib 18) Dan Ward 89 2:04:19.9 2:03:57.1 9:29
Mark Bradford
Robert Rivera
Tina Shahan
22.8 34:09.8 30:47.0 30:22.5 28:37.6
19 Cassetta Family (bib 275) Daniel Cassetta 109 2:13:50.7 2:13:43.0 10:13
John Cassetta
Lydia Cassetta
Pete Cassetta
7.6 29:27.9 42:24.0 34:00.5 27:50.5
20 La Familia (bib 15) Enrique Velazquez 113 2:14:47.1 2:14:13.5 10:17
Javier Velazquez
Jorge Velazquez
Sara Cosgallon
33.6 30:00.9 28:24.8 41:05.0 34:42.6
21 Chance Meeting (bib 136) David Salazar 121 2:17:24.8 2:17:24.8 10:29
Ernest Zamora
Jim Faulett
Kristen Roller
28:42.0 30:29.2 47:51.1 30:22.4
22 Will Run For Food I (bib 31) Alan Garcia 123 2:18:48.5 2:18:02.6 10:36
Carlos Garcia
Catherine Tkachyk
Fred Garcia
45.9 32:59.5 36:38.8 34:43.4 33:40.7
23 Balck-n-tans (bib 96) Harold Anderson 130 2:21:06.4 2:20:41.2 10:46
Kaitlyn Anderson
Randy Resendez
Thomas Ayala
25.2 34:13.4 38:33.2 37:13.7 30:40.9
24 Galaxy Defenders (bib 47) Ellen Richardson 138 2:23:26.6 2:22:52.7 10:57
James Sanchez
Raul Borrego
Temik Jackson
33.8 46:45.3 28:44.3 34:09.3 33:13.7
25 For The Run Of It (bib 252) Ernest Fitchett 142 2:26:35.1 2:26:09.7 11:11
Janet Sthele
Matthew Elliott
Ryan Barrios
25.3 44:00.7 39:14.2 33:05.9 29:48.8
Open Mish Mash (1+3)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Mitch's B*tches (bib 85) Christian Herrmann 29 1:37:48.3 1:37:47.4 7:28
Jacquie Williams
Jessie Bullis
Lauren Reich
0.9 22:25.8 28:35.7 23:37.0 23:08.8
2 V-jj's (bib 30) Ginny Liesman 50 1:50:10.0 1:49:59.9 8:25
Jenny Moran
John Espinosa
Vanessa Cantu
10.0 28:31.9 23:17.0 29:58.3 28:12.6
3 Dirty Thirties (bib 285) Jacky Swan 56 1:52:08.0 1:52:05.9 8:34
Jerome Evans
Liz Casiano
Rizza Poblete
2.1 25:03.4 26:37.1 28:54.3 31:30.9
4 Kicking Assphalt (bib 248) Elizabeth Montgomery 60 1:52:49.0 1:52:44.4 8:37
Leroy Flores
Leslie Rodriguez
Stephanie Boulette
4.6 24:20.6 31:00.0 30:02.5 27:21.1
5 Sw Fast Steppers (a) (bib 261) Bertha Urbirieto 70 1:56:35.8 1:56:05.5 8:54
Nancy Solis
Natalee Solis
Sergeo Luera
30.3 36:01.1 26:14.3 32:11.6 21:38.3
6 3 X A Lady + Gary (bib 105) Gary Nichols 84 2:02:06.5 2:01:38.1 9:19
Jenna Rodriguez
Kimberly Aubuchon
Patti Giuliano
28.4 34:00.6 27:04.9 28:09.2 32:23.3
7 5 Am Is The New Happy Hour #3 (bib 3) Cristina Perales 91 2:04:34.9 2:03:59.6 9:31
Evelyn Gonzalez
Isaac Gonzalez
Rocio Gonzalez
35.3 32:45.8 30:22.5 27:18.9 33:32.3
8 Asta La Pasta (bib 40) Alice Fresnillo 96 2:07:04.6 2:06:02.1 9:42
David Perez
Iris Ramos
Marisa Sanchez
1:02.5 39:54.7 29:08.6 30:03.5 26:55.1
9 Will Run For Food Ii (bib 32) Ada Dieke 105 2:12:32.3 2:11:45.1 10:07
Ana Bradshaw
Kasey Pape
Tommy Gamez
47.1 32:50.7 32:27.4
10 Toe Jammers (bib 276) Gloria Constante 118 2:16:57.5 2:15:52.4 10:27
Mary Lafleur
Miriam Blanton
Ruben Chio
1:05.1 37:39.3 36:20.6 33:48.1 28:04.2
11 The Nut Crackers (bib 63) Allison Eguia 127 2:19:57.4 2:19:45.7 10:41
Cindy Gonzalez
Crystal Chavez
John Merrill
11.6 38:55.9 31:08.4 36:44.4 32:56.9
12 Bto Team 2 (bib 43) Alma Huerta 133 2:21:46.3 2:20:58.0 10:49
Ean Nieto
Josie Gutierrez
Tonya Nieto
48.3 39:08.5 34:30.5 41:15.0 26:03.8
13 Bto Team 1 (bib 42) Adrian Castaneda 135 2:22:35.9 2:21:47.8 10:53
Allie Haderer
Anne Marie Johnson
Elaine Hernandez
48.1 40:55.2 38:22.1 33:41.6 28:48.7
14 Beer Nuts (bib 283) Ashley Underwood 148 2:30:07.0 2:29:14.4 11:28
Bobby Aquilar
Lorna Pejewa
Michelle Martinez
52.5 38:03.3 34:17.9 41:49.0 35:04.1
15 Fleet Feet (bib 75) Holly Howleft 152 2:32:51.6 2:31:16.0 11:40
Joh Laven
Susana Hernandez
Victoria Hernandez
1:35.6 47:21.6 38:10.4 33:41.2 32:02.6
16 Missing In Helotes (bib 110) Ann Aleman 160 2:33:55.7 2:33:36.7 11:45
Carol Cortinas
Curtis Larry
Leslie Sullivan
19.0 40:19.2 28:34.0 42:20.9 42:22.5
17 Castro Rodriguez (bib 241) Irene Rodriguez 162 2:35:27.6 2:35:07.2 11:52
Javier A Castro
Milytza Rodriguez
Toni Rodriguez
20.3 40:36.7 40:53.2 35:16.8 38:20.4
18 Walk To Run 5k (bib 270) Dawn Carreon 163 2:36:57.6 2:36:27.4 11:59
Les George
Lih-lin Hu
Marinee Chavez
30.1 47:44.8 40:03.9 39:00.6 29:38.0
19 Running On Empty (bib 56) Alma Dominguez 164 2:37:18.1 2:36:38.4 12:00
Amy Lopez
Art Dominguez
Norma Lopez
39.7 39:53.1 39:29.3 39:32.7 37:43.1
20 Git Fit Satx M&m #1 (bib 256) Carrissa Dean 167 2:40:09.1 2:39:54.6 12:14
Felicia Sandoval
Jos Selig
Priscilla Garcia
14.4 51:26.6 41:43.8 30:09.8 36:34.2
21 Running For The Noodles (bib 99) Larry Lara 168 2:43:19.8 2:42:55.7 12:28
Norma Leza
Rita Shular
Veronica Hernandez
24.1 34:37.3 36:55.4 44:17.1 47:05.7
22 5am Is The New Happy Hour #6 (bib 6) Jennifer Soto 169 2:43:12.9 2:42:57.9 12:28
Joanna Tijerina-sanchez
Roel Lucio
Veronica Lucio
15.0 43:53.5 42:26.1 38:43.2 37:54.9
23 Striking Smiles, Too (bib 115) Alysha Soto 178 3:05:58.0 3:04:08.3 14:12
Amanda Soto
Elizabeth Soto
Julian Gutierrez
1:49.6 1:01:04.6 33:51.1 57:46.1 31:26.4
Masters Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Soler's Men (bib 106) Brad Cavanaugh 5 1:18:32.9 1:18:32.3 6:00
Dales Londos
Paul Frost
Todd Heintz
0.5 20:45.7 19:09.1 19:13.6 19:23.8
2 Fantastic 4 (bib 282) Carlos Torres 12 1:27:43.6 1:27:43.0 6:42
Raul Correa
Raul Rueda
Stephen Bilby
0.5 25:36.1 20:22.0 21:05.8 20:39.0
3 Bara-cuda's (bib 119) Daryl Cuda 17 1:29:37.7 1:29:37.7 6:51
Randy Ohman
Roger Kramer
Tim Kelley
0.0 25:19.7 21:06.5 20:42.5 22:28.9
4 Here We Go Again (bib 78) Eddie Garcia 41 1:46:48.7 1:46:41.2 8:09
Oscar Sanchez
Robert Gonzales
Sergio Mendoza
7.4 30:52.6 24:22.1 26:03.0 25:23.4
5 Beauty And The Beasts (bib 72) Joe Moreno 122 2:18:18.1 2:17:38.2 10:33
Keith Mcmullen
Roman Macias
Xavier Cordero
39.8 41:01.6 30:07.0 28:24.6 38:04.9
Masters Women
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Soler's Sports (bib 109) Barbara Young 15 1:28:47.7 1:28:46.4 6:47
Jenny Breuer
Kristen Peterson
Rochelle Mcclanahan
1.2 23:59.7 43:56.6
2 Iaap Speedy Stilettos I (bib 113) Angelina Felsing 23 1:34:18.5 1:34:13.0 7:12
Bobbie Varela
Diana Ruderman
Landra Fouler
5.4 26:10.0 21:40.6 24:51.3 21:31.0
3 Awesome 4 Some (bib 280) Evelyn Herrera 110 2:14:00.3 2:13:43.5 10:14
Minerva Banks
Rose Hernandez
Tina Orndorff
16.8 37:38.6 33:44.6 30:20.8 31:59.3
4 Kathy's Trainers (bib 244) Gina Noland 125 2:19:28.6 2:18:59.3 10:39
Kathy Dinuovo
Leigh Ann Qualia
Nancy Myers
29.2 37:15.9 34:27.6 31:26.0 35:49.7
5 Lady Dragons (bib 81) Armandina Medina 155 2:32:20.7 2:31:50.7 11:38
Karen Glacken
Lou Ann Ziakas
Tara Moshier
29.9 37:13.2 29:45.5 48:45.5 36:06.5
6 Relay Divas (bib 245) Amy Sowels 171 2:46:17.2 2:45:08.1 12:42
Deann Allen
Jean Unser
Jeanine Merrill
1:09.1 47:19.2 38:06.4 41:45.3 37:57.1
7 Manic Mommies (bib 126) Cindy Pierson 172 2:48:30.2 2:48:15.8 12:52
Kristy Liu
Merrianna Rany
Sandi Esslinger
14.3 42:24.6 36:21.5 55:04.6 34:24.9
8 Girls Gone Runnin' (bib 100) Diana Moczygemba 176 3:00:28.7 2:59:37.0 13:47
Julie Otto
Sunny Collett
Sylvia Martinez
51.7 41:17.6 41:46.2 44:59.9 51:33.1
Masters (2+2)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Get Fit Satx Masters (bib 273) Eddie Jordan 30 1:37:53.3 1:37:53.3 7:28
Olga Galindo
Roman Ruiz
Sonia Hidalgo
24:50.3 22:51.6 22:58.2 27:13.0
2 Accelerate Masters (bib 39) Ingrid Etienne 46 1:48:06.4 1:48:05.3 8:15
Robert Munden
Tim Alcott
Zandra Pulis
1.0 25:38.2 28:53.4 27:10.0 26:23.6
3 Rogue Runners (bib 19) Gil Cason 112 2:14:40.9 2:13:46.6 10:17
Jay Gilmore
Laurie Gilmore
Robin Cason
54.2 36:05.8 31:32.7 35:41.2 30:26.8
4 Tenacious Turtles (bib 62) Alma Acosta 115 2:15:07.9 2:14:52.8 10:19
Carlos Mendoza
Letty Lira
Rashdeep Deol
15.1 38:09.4 25:05.8 35:26.3 36:11.2
5 Team Foundation/methodist Hospital (bib 28) Jeff Altamirano 116 2:15:11.3 2:15:07.2 10:19
Kim Suarez
Mitchelle Zavala
Robert Wolfe
4.0 36:05.9 29:39.3 31:36.1 37:45.8
Super Master Men (50+)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 3fs 1s (bib 125) Deon Bez 90 2:05:04.8 2:03:57.1 9:33
Rick Hopkins
Steve Pelham
Wilson Garis
1:07.6 38:11.4 29:11.7 30:21.9 26:12.0
2 Brak Pak Seniors (bib 242) Adrian Gonzales 124 2:19:16.8 2:18:44.5 10:38
John Orsborn
Kent Hamel
Ruben Mata
32.2 46:01.7 34:40.7 28:00.2 30:01.7
Super Master Female (50+)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Iaap Speedy Stilettos Ii (bib 112) Jaque Tranz 51 1:50:06.4 1:50:01.8 8:24
Minny Iniguez
Teresa Troll
Vicki Ralph
4.5 29:15.3 26:16.8 26:08.5 28:21.2
Super Master Mixed (50+)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Ovrd50ovrd60 (bib 17) Andy Gutierrez 108 2:13:20.9 2:13:11.4 10:11
Laura Martinez
Peggy Lewis
Tomas Trujillo
9.4 39:46.5 33:41.1 32:07.0 27:36.8
19 & Under Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Laredo Fuego (bib 123) Eddie Navarretti 8 1:22:03.5 1:22:00.5 6:16
Hugo Sanchez
Marlon Amador
Ricky Perusguia
2.9 22:34.1 18:20.5 22:32.0 18:33.8
2 Junior Fuego (bib 124) Joseph Villalobos 10 1:24:01.6 1:23:58.3 6:25
Kevin Garcia
Sergio Vela
Tommy Munoz
3.3 23:49.0 20:09.3 19:11.4 20:48.5
19 & Under (2+2 or 3+1)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Sa Eagles Track Club (bib 104) Brandi Medina 13 1:28:22.6 1:28:16.0 6:45
Gavin Talerico
Martin Cardenas
Vanessa Lerma
6.6 22:59.0 19:23.2 22:42.2 23:11.3
14 & Under (2+2 or 3+1)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Get Fit Satx Kids (bib 272) Alyssa Castillo 153 2:31:50.2 2:31:39.8 11:35
Cassie Acosta
Rylei Riuiz
Tristan Apolinar
10.3 34:40.0 44:20.9 41:53.7 30:45.1
Service Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Hurry Up Cabron (bib 48) Gaige Mcgill 33 1:40:42.1 1:40:24.3 7:41
Jesse Wiles
Marco Rivera
Robert Boyce
17.8 24:33.6 25:00.4 23:31.7 27:18.5
2 Sapd Team 2 (bib 255) Brian Belcher 36 1:41:41.3 1:41:38.7 7:46
Carlos Ancira
Joseph Brown
Marti Castillo
2.6 30:11.9 25:53.7 22:53.9 22:39.0
3 Stinkin' Badges (bib 26) Francisco Orta 45 1:48:18.8 1:47:32.3 8:16
Guillermo Mendoza
Marcus Booth
Robert Krantz
46.5 26:28.4 25:10.8 24:16.3 31:36.6
4 Jaft (bib 116) Austin Solis 100 2:08:36.9 2:08:14.2 9:49
Bernard Toscano
Martin Lopez
Peter Cortez
22.6 32:51.3 28:11.0
Service Female
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Lady Foxtrots (bib 50) Ann Neal 93 2:05:06.3 2:04:36.4 9:33
Jennifer Butera
Lesa Rathjen
Stacy Carr