2015 Beach to Bay Relay Marathon
Relay Results
Corpus Christi, TX
     
Results by iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Elementary Girls
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name Place Time Pace
1 Webb Starfish Lighting (bib 1372) Alvarez, Autumn 555 4:25:54.3 10:09
Muniz, Valentina
Olivarez, Jacey
Orms, Patience
Reneau, Jenna
Ruiz, Alexis
2 Dawson Patriots-Girl's Blue Team (bib 1358) Alcala, Ylena 585 4:28:22.7 10:14
Earls, Jasmine
Garza, Jasmin
Montez, Calista
Olalde, Isabel
Ryza, Adrienne
3 Cheetah Speed (bib 539) Garza, Alyssa 628 4:31:46.4 10:22
Garza, Sierra
Gongora, Denise
Moreno, Natalie
Morin, Valerie
Quintero, Ashlynn
4 St. Patrick School (bib 1931) Alaniz, Arisa 970 4:51:23.9 11:07
Larkin, Abigail
Madrid, Allysa
Mireles, Deanna
Perez, Amanda
Roberts, Hannah
5 FB Elementary Running Club #2 (bib 1080) Dugan, Jaye 1387 5:15:09.2 12:01
Duggett, Ashley
Mendoza, Alejandra
Najera, Malen
Rifkin, Macy
Wold, Nora
6 FB Elementary Runnnig Club #5 (bib 1083) Calderon, Isabella 1396 5:15:40.7 12:02
Casanova, Avery
Hernandez, Kayla
Kelsey, Elizabeth
Mitchell, Hailey
Pena, Julianna
7 FB Elementary Running Club #6 (bib 1084) Garcia, Helena 1414 5:16:53.2 12:05
Gonzales, Danielle
Lee, Kendall
Mayo, Emily
Moreno, Jade
Pshigoda, Jeana
8 Owl Flyers (bib 1185) Flores, Belicia 1491 5:21:52.4 12:17
Garcia, Zoey
Garza, Arabella
Martinez, Alyssa
Salinas, Isabella
Tovar, Kayla
9 Owl Flyers #3 (bib 2012) Garcia, Myra 1644 5:32:59.8 12:42
Garcia, Zoey
Gomez, Diamond
Kieschnick, Kerstin
Perales, Hannah
Perez, Nicholas
10 Happy Feet-Coach Cheryl Rister (bib 801) Bissell, Windsor 1938 6:38:52.5 15:13
Dotollo, Isabelle
Dotollo, Scarlett
Jordan, Anna
Rister, Abby
Villarreal, Caroline
11 Montclair Cheetas (bib 1449) Kelley, Carolina 1940 6:39:05.0 15:13
Langston, Zeta
Medina, Malarie
Newson, Madison
Rivera, Daisy
Sanchez, Zoe
Elementary Boys
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name Place Time Pace
1 Yeager Running Tigers (bib 1456) Alviso, Edward 93 3:33:47.6 8:09
Bernal, Marley
Campos, Gavin
Monroy, Gabriel
Moya, Lary
Moya, Luke
2 Windsor Park Team 1 (bib 1075) Besonen, Fletcher 101 3:36:21.7 8:15
Cerrantes, Gabriel
Childs, Zach
Holt, Aiden
Isiofia, Dabie
Juarez, Ivan
3 Dawson Patriots-Boy's Blue Team (bib 1359) Albornoz, J.T. 104 3:37:18.9 8:17
Calzada, Mauricio
Flores, Matthew
Holcomb, Jacob
Sanchez, Ethan
Trevino, Landen
4 Cheetah Power (bib 538) Calderon, Malachi 184 3:53:06.2 8:53
Cambell, Christian
Hernandez, Cody
Leos, Alex
Perez, Elijah
Walker, Brice
5 Saenz Superstars-White (bib 1363) Arellano, Justin 188 3:53:25.0 8:54
Campos, Austin
Hughes, Randy
Perales, Jarrett
Ramos, Ayden
Villarreal, Sergio
6 Shamrock-Boys (bib 2030) Barret, Jordan 193 3:54:23.5 8:56
Covich, Nicholas
Mckee, Elliott
Muenster, Luke
Villarreal, Ezra
Walsh, Charlie
7 Webb Starfish Sprinters (bib 1371) DeDase, E.R. 199 3:54:57.8 8:58
Gordon, Aric
Hernandez, Damon
Hernandez, Derek
Maharaj, Zachary
Martinez, Hank
8 Montclair Jags (bib 1447) Garcia, Arick 323 4:09:52.1 9:32
Johnson, John Michael
Lovvorn, Jackson
Piedra, Zachary
Sepulveda, Henry
Trudeau, David
9 Robert Wilson All Star Boys (bib 1032) Carpenter, Layton 412 4:16:15.5 9:46
Mitchell, Ari
Mitchell, Timothy
Murphey, Robert
Olson, Ethan
Ramirez, Reese
10 West Oso Elementary (bib 1946) Asbell, Darrell 433 4:17:51.9 9:50
Garcia, Jayden
Lopez, Jose
Lyndsey, De'Quan
Pena, Anthony
Rodriguez, Roman
11 4th Grade Zachary Kolda-Once A Cadet Always a Cadet (bib 1071) Ashurst, Ryan 491 4:21:55.1 9:59
Cantu, Jordan
DeLeon, Kyle
Garcia, Adam
Perez, Justin
Reeves, Nicholas
12 Dawson Patriots-Boy's Red Team (bib 1360) Espinoza, Bryan 584 4:28:21.8 10:14
Garza, Gabriel
Garza, Jordan
Martinez, Cesar
Perales, Steven
Trevino, Aiden
13 Webb Speedies (bib 1370) Allan, Caleb 618 4:30:48.3 10:20
Encina, Aden
Flores, Elijah
Garcia, Michael
Majek, Philip
Maldonado, Elijah
14 GP Intermediate-Speed Demons (bib 700) Bonneau, Cameron 622 4:30:58.9 10:20
Butters, Blake
Durham, James
Karl, David
King, Jackie
Lindsey, Steven
15 FB Elementary Running Club #4 (bib 1082) Martinez, Hunter 835 4:45:07.2 10:52
Martinez, Jose
Reid, Kyle
Rodriguez, Zayden
Simmons, Logan
Torres, Cesar
16 Owl Flyers 2 (bib 1184) Brewer, Tyler 1131 5:01:29.7 11:30
Cruz, Alejandro
Gonzales, Marco
Gonzalez, Esai
Moreno, Mark
Sanchez, Eddie
17 Ella Barnes: Star Runners #3 (bib 1659) Andruzzi, Cru 1147 5:02:12.3 11:32
Bennett, Andrew
Casas, Drake
Caylor, Ryan
Freeman, Jake
Reyes, Nathan
18 Dawson Patriots-Boy's White Team (bib 1361) Garza, Gabriel 1279 5:08:34.3 11:46
Garza, Jett
Garza, Jordan
Ryza, Evan
Sanchez, Ethan
Trevino, Landen
19 Metro Elementary 2 (bib 1053) Buckler, Kaleb 1527 5:23:36.6 12:21
Caudillo, Robert
Gardiner, Daniel
Gutierrez, Damien
Lopez, Austin
Rodriguez, Isai
20 The Rebels (bib 728) Armenta, Luke 1597 5:28:37.1 12:32
Burris, Lucas
De'Andrea, Nicolas
Garza, Christopher
Ramos, Xavier
Ross, Ian
21 Montclair Pumas (bib 1448) Benavidez, Jude 1772 5:44:59.0 13:09
Gonzalez, Maclovio
Murrillo, Freddy
Newson, Cameron
Potts, Rickie
Spicer, Bryce
Elementary Mixed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name Place Time Pace
1 Ella Barnes: Star Runners #1 (bib 1657) Gonzalez, Aaron 196 3:54:48.1 8:57
Gonzalez, Marquez
Gunter, Brayden
Rendon, Chris
Shatley, Mia
Taylor, Chris
2 Blue Marlins (bib 1331) Cannon, Seth 216 3:57:35.7 9:04
Gregori, Zach
Hillie, Nathan
Layers, Kiera
Salinas, Jeremy
Vasquez, Julia
3 Windsor Park Team 2 (bib 1076) Dennis, Zach 218 3:57:37.8 9:04
Garza, Brendan
Martinez, Jayden
Martinez, Logan
Martinez, Meredith
Trache, Austin
4 Windsor Park Team 3 (bib 1077) Borkowski, Zara 400 4:15:22.3 9:44
Doane, Noah
Galvan, Jamison
Gonzales, Peter
Grantham, Roam
Modrak, Advait
5 Saenz Superstars-Green (bib 1364) Chapa, Selena 411 4:16:14.1 9:46
Contreras, Isaiah
Godines, Roque
Hinojosa, Thomas
Medina, Delilah
Varella, Caleb
6 5th Grade Zachary Kolda-Once A Cadet Always a Cadet (bib 1072) Dominguez, Adriana 450 4:18:35.3 9:52
Martinez, Jonathan
Mejia, Ryan
Perez, Isaac
Rye, Connor
Winans, Christopher
7 ECDC (bib 1413) Carmona, Zackary 473 4:20:43.2 9:57
Garcia, Jennavieve
Hernandez, Emily
Oropeza, Gustavo
Tabales, Yuel
Vasquez, Julian
8 Meadowbrook Ponies (bib 1986) DeDonder, Justus 560 4:26:22.1 10:10
Gonzales, Aiden
Haney, Josh
Medrano, Nicholas
Pinon, Hailey
Townsend, Jamar
9 Red Marlins (bib 1332) Collins, Cambell 693 4:35:52.0 10:31
Diaz, Joshua
Luna, Alexa
McCrary, Jordyn
Towery, Jayden
Ybarra, Jace
10 Dawson Patriots-Red, White and Blue Team (bib 1357) Galbraith, Tanner 827 4:44:38.9 10:51
Livas, Jude
Lopez, Angel
Montez, Kayla
Perez, Isaiah
Ramirez, Cj
11 3rd Grade Zachary Kolda-Once A Cadet Always a Cadet (bib 1070) Boyd, Ava 832 4:44:49.0 10:52
Esparza, River
Gonzales, Jacob
Mellen, Brooks
Pena, Jacob
Wilson, Emma
12 Annapolis Road Warriors (bib 533) Cass, Genevieve 886 4:47:25.1 10:58
Reed, Rowan
Spoor, Elizabeth
Spoor, Jack
Spoor, Joshua
Wilson, Kyla
13 Gloria Hicks Jaguars (bib 1779) Escamilla, Christopher 903 4:47:57.6 10:59
Inocencio, Robert
Livas, Davianan
Martinez, Amy
Yanez, Miguel
Zapata, Jadien
14 Ella Barnes: Star Runners #2 (bib 1658) Crews, Hannah 918 4:48:37.4 11:00
Escalante, Olivia
Gonzalez, Noah
Mendoza, Alyssa
Rendon, Lexi
Torres, Victoria
15 Sam Houston Bobcat Mile Maniacs 2 (bib 1368) Cerda, Azurian 1064 4:56:59.1 11:20
Estrada, Alejandro
Leal, Ruben
Mata, Joseph
Miller, Kiara
Rodriguez, Christian
16 FB Elementary Running Club #7 (bib 1085) Artran, Izabella 1097 4:58:51.3 11:24
Barganski, Madisyn
Basham, Masie
Drasutis, Lukas
Johnson, Aiven
Regalado, Sammy
17 White Marlins (bib 1335) Caballero, Christian 1112 5:00:21.8 11:27
Canales, Rebecca
Chapa, Nathan
Nadine, Lilly Rose
Ramos, Gian
Schlueter, Chaz
18 FB Elementary Running Club #3 (bib 1081) Blair, Tyler 1118 5:00:33.6 11:28
Draper, Andrew
Flores, Amaya
Frisco, John Ryan
Hernandez, Maximus
Webb, Hayden
19 Cardinals on the Fly-Calk Elementary (bib 1589) Cabera, Cameron 1127 5:01:22.3 11:30
Cruz, Barbara
De La Paz, John
Garcia, J.D.
Martinez, John Alex
Pantoja, Justin
20 Berlanga Silver Spur Flyers A (bib 1122) Ebert, Mathew 1261 5:07:35.7 11:44
Garcia, Gabriel
Gonzales, Romelia
Gonzalez, Esteban
Hinojosa, Matheu
Solis, Katie
21 Berlanga Silver Spur Sprinters (bib 1121) Davilla, Jordan 1263 5:07:37.6 11:44
Herrera, Lauren
Paloma, Antonio
Rodriguez, Kayleen
Zepeda, Molly
Zuniga, Erick
22 Soaring Eagles (bib 1229) Cantu, Matthew 1501 5:22:20.3 12:18
Garcia, Nicholas
Hernandez, Aracely
Johnson, William
Ramos, Raul
Trevino, Aiden
23 Metro Elementary 1 (bib 1052) Alvarez, Josue 1614 5:30:24.6 12:36
Brashears, Anneliese
Gonzalez, Zody
Martinez, Kennedy
Rodriguez, Ilias
Yruegas, Kyle
24 FB Elementary Running Club #1 (bib 1079) Andres, Emily 1640 5:32:46.8 12:42
Cummings, Vanessa
Hill, Harlie
Torres, Joshua
Unreadable, Piper
Willams, Tristan
25 Montclair Tigers (bib 1450) Caldwell, Patrick 1656 5:34:08.2 12:45
Gonzalez, Maclovio
Murillo, Freddy
Noyola, Alasia
Perez, A.J.
Sanchez, Randi
26 5th Grade Zachary Kolda-Once A Cadet Always a Cadet 2nd (bib 1073) Cuellar, Arturo 1694 5:38:36.6 12:55
Fisher, Nathaniel
Gomez, Reagan
Moreno, Diego
Ross, Aidan
Wood, Benjamin
27 Oiltanking: Sneakin Up (bib 1129) Chavez, Ashely 1759 5:44:17.4 13:08
Ehamorado, Aldo
Garcia, Luis
Hollman, Landen
Langelier, Noah
Petersen, Caitlyn
28 5th Grade Zachary Kolda-Once A Cadet Always a Cadet 3rd (bib 1074) Clark, Ryland 1763 5:44:22.0 13:08
Escochea, Stephen
Esparza, Nina
Johnson, Jarious
Palacios, Vivianna
Queen, Andrew
29 Sam Houston Bobcat Mile Maniacs 1 (bib 1367) Araiza, Malikai 1867 5:57:32.4 13:38
Colunga, Bethany
Garcia, Gabriel
Macias, Romualdo
Miller, Kameira
Villarreal, Amaris
30 Sam Houston Bobcat Mile Maniacs 3 (bib 1366) Garcia, Ernest 1935 6:34:15.5 15:02
Gonzalez, Dalyza
Laws, Julian
Rodriguez, Oscar
Ruiz, Isabella
Sanchez, Victoria
31 Sam Houston Bobcat Mile Maniacs 4 (bib 1369) Casteneda, MaryJane 1939 6:38:54.0 15:13
Garcia, Santos
Mavoides, Julius
Mendez, Nathaniel
Miller, Kameron
Miller, Kysean
Middle School Girls
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name Place Time Pace
1 Kardaseruns (bib 1775) Buendia, Maritza 131 3:41:38.9 8:27
Kubas, Sydney
Lavers, Jordan
Netek, Emily
Nodiine, Caitlyn
Vela, Elizabeth
2 Smoothie King's Cudas (bib 1094) Harris, Emma 160 3:48:47.1 8:44
Mitten, Ainsley
Peck, Porsha
Peter, Alexis
Peter, Mikayla
Villarreal, Alyssa
3 Mixed Angels #2 (bib 1823) Allison, Ashley 178 3:51:39.4 8:50
Becker, Emma
Biggins, Caitlyn
Creech, Emma
Moore, Mia
Nicholson, Elizabeth
4 Mixed Angels #4 (bib 1826) Couich, Chloe 475 4:20:48.2 9:57
Creech, Julia
Martinez, Mia
McNiff, Caroyln
Pettus, Sarita
Wight, Kya
5 GP United 03 Blue (bib 856) Barter, Bella 1464 5:20:03.6 12:12
Billiott, Elie
Calderon, Olivia
Folse, Reyven
Nolen, Makayla
San Miguel, Lizette
6 GP United 03 Red (bib 857) Barter, Ava 1671 5:35:59.9 12:49
Bishop, Arianna
Burkham, Jenna
San Miguel, Jizelle
Sturgeon, Emilee
Sullivan, Emily
Middle School Boys
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name Place Time Pace
1 Team: Seth Burns (bib 1604) Alvarado, Aaron 33 3:01:51.5 6:56
Burns, Seth
Cabrera, Oscar
Casres, Dan
Escamilla, Timothy
Nieto, Nicholas
2 Mixed Angels #3 (bib 1824) Calleno, Alejandro 41 3:09:53.8 7:15
Ficenec, Patrick
Madero, Berando
Metz, Ethan
Pettus, William
Ramos, Christian
3 Dust Storm (bib 1966) Casas, Michael 126 3:40:59.1 8:26
Garza, Marcos
Maldonado, Caiden
Maldonado, Chastin
Olivarez, Justin
Skoglund, Jackson
4 Grant Cuda Boys (bib 803) Balboa, Nicholas 137 3:43:01.3 8:30
Cayce, Brandon
Garcia, Andres
Rodriguez, Eleazar
Salazar, Jesse
Toren, Ben
5 Baker Broncs 1 (bib 1034) Benavides, Omar 147 3:45:52.3 8:37
Cuevas, Trey
Diaz, Jacob
Martinez, Michael
Salazar, Corey
Torres, Jordan
6 Team: Eli Susser (bib 1605) Boyd, Thomas 180 3:52:16.9 8:52
Dennis, Cole
Johnson, Troy
Marsh, Henry
Rodriguez, Ramond
Susser, Eli
7 Mixed Angels #5 (bib 1827) Cervantes, Daniel 273 4:04:17.7 9:19
Elison, Jacobe
Ficenec, Patrick
Flood, Charlie
Koch, Kevin
Koch, Michael
Middle School Mixed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name Place Time Pace
1 AAA Running Club (bib 1238) Crawford, Trevor 27 2:57:48.0 6:47
Garza, Patrick
Huerta, Jason
Jones, Brahan
Perez, Hunter
Perez, Tristan
2 The Shiznos (bib 1498) Jaen, Juan 165 3:49:33.1 8:45
Jaen, Luis
Jairala, Alexis
Pena, Miguel
Reynolds, Trenton
Zapata, Nathaniel
3 Grant Cuda Girls (bib 804) Barrera, Brianna 174 3:51:13.5 8:49
Barrera, Emily
Briones, America
Flores, Juliana
Leal, Linzee
Villarreal, Lisa
4 Baker Broncs (bib 1042) Davila, Eric 385 4:14:09.1 9:42
Flores, Isaiah
Fuentes, Anissa
Garcia, Joe
Gomez, Cenovio
Herrera, Joe Isaac
5 Grant Cudas 6th (bib 805) Cazares, Alejandro 434 4:17:54.2 9:50
Garrett, Maleah
Howard, Daniel
Mosley, Leyla
Paz, Gabriel
Perez, Miguel
6 Mixed Angels #1 (bib 1825) Dealman, Vivian 714 4:37:23.5 10:35
Duncan, Allsioh
Flores, Gabe
Itein, Conner
Itein, Nick
Muenster, Mark
7 Stingrays-MS (bib 1473) Borrego, Marissa 1085 4:58:05.2 11:22
Escobedo, Briana
Gonzales, Christian
Ponce, Ramon
Ramirez, Jonathan
Vargas, Marvin
8 Stringrays (bib 697) Gutierrez, Leo 1176 5:03:05.9 11:34
Guzman, Santiago
Kitzmiller, Courtney
Kitzmiller, Hunter
Trevino III, Ricardo
Williams, Sean
9 GP Intermediate Fast and Furious (bib 1124) Campbell, Dragan 1458 5:19:39.7 12:12
Connor, Dawson
Lugo, Jorlianna
Mendoza, Lilli
Sanchez, Madison
Thorn, Sean
10 Neon Ninjas (bib 1974) DuBose, Cody 1598 5:28:38.9 12:32
Flinn, Peyton
Garza, Jasmine
Karl, Rebeca
Ochoa, Delaine
Olson, Nana
11 Redwings (bib 1609) Apollo, Brooklyn 1855 5:55:06.3 13:33
Duarte, Osirls
Martinez, Raigan
Mayer, Christian
Spencer, Robert
Ware, Samantha
Junior Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name Place Time Pace
1 Elite Armadillos (bib 1093) Almaguer, Desiland 34 3:04:19.4 7:02
Martinez, Ciara
Naiper, Camile
Smith, Kendall
Trevino, Emily
Welsh, Heather
2 Chocolate Balls (bib 717) Baker, Maddie 83 3:29:50.1 8:00
Madero, Cristina
McCutchon, Madeleine
Rodriguez, Hannah
Simank, Samantha
Unreadable, Christina
3 Fear Our Roar (bib 1938) Bustamante, Ariel 92 3:33:30.6 8:09
Cortez, Jolea
Fontanez, Gabi
Gonzalez, Kathleen
Morton, Casslyn
Robles, Amanda
4 Bad Beaches (bib 150) Ford, Gabrielle 112 3:38:38.4 8:20
Frankfurt, Eunice
Innis, Brittany
Menard, Brianna
Pia, Katie
Worcester, Bernice
5 Beach to Baybez (bib 1224) Budde, Vanessa 134 3:42:13.8 8:29
Conde De Frankenberg, Candy
Givens, Brea
Pia, Sarah
Roach, Sophia
Walter, Olivia
6 G.O.Y.A. (bib 1770) Cole, Julia 236 4:00:28.8 9:10
Fuller, Olivia
Heartwell, Ashley
McMurrey, Mariel
Soward, Cassidy
Spitler, Kerri
7 TMHS Proud (bib 1928) Barrera, Brianna 238 4:01:24.6 9:12
Calderon, Marina
Hormaluoma, Emmi
Ramon, Karen
Rose, Mariah
Zaragoza, Felisha
8 Med High Runners Ladys (bib 1593) Hernandez, Anabel 396 4:14:54.7 9:43
Ignacio, Jael
Medina, Kelsey
Richards, Corey
Sanchez, Nallely
Vitthue, Jacqueline
9 Flour Bluff High School (bib 510) Carmona, Lauren 712 4:37:17.8 10:35
Flores, Alexis
Higgins, Alex
Morales, Nichole
Muenster, Gabby
Tailey, Chloe
10 JoMaMa ReMaKe (bib 1576) Cortes, Kelly 716 4:37:28.1 10:35
Ellison, Remy
Fergie, Mary
Francois, Joelle
Leeves, Madison
Montemayor, Mariah
11 TCA-Echo (bib 2015) Anders, Daejora 1842 5:52:59.8 13:28
Daugherty, Carolyn
Mullen, Caitlynn
Pickney, Tamerara
Sweeney, Sabrina
Washington, Marchelle
Junior Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name Place Time Pace
1 Smoothie King Gladiators (bib 1091) Cardena, Jaren 5 2:33:58.2 5:52
Davila, John
Guevara, Jose
Ibanez, Emanuel
Medlin, Stephen
Solis, Frank
2 Mercedes Tigers (bib 862) Cavazos, Dominic 6 2:34:50.1 5:54
Gonzalez, Manuel
Gonzalez, Victor
Herrera, Albert
Peynado, Mathew
Reyes, Jonathan
3 Eat, Run, Poop (bib 748) Campbel, Michael 10 2:39:18.2 6:05
Felske, Ethan
Lawson, Karl
Linekin, Conor
Maxson, Ethan
Watson, Tommy
4 Junior Fuego (bib 1641) Amador, Marcos 11 2:40:40.0 6:08
Garcia, Kevin
Lozano, Miguel
Navarette, Eddie
Saenz, David
Vasquez, Juan
5 Roy's Machine & Fabrication (bib 1092) Caballero, Jesus 13 2:45:45.0 6:19
Gunter, Jakob
House, Alec
Jones, Andrew
Luna, Justin
Villegas, Elias
6 Payne Makers (bib 1212) Baca, William 14 2:46:28.4 6:21
Coleman, Scott
Dingman, Nick
Gakunga, Ndu
LeBlanc, Nick
Payne, Tyler
7 Runnin' Though The 6 (bib 1) Bane, Jack 17 2:49:11.5 6:27
Barre, Sam
Henley, Chase
Lopez, Anthony
Salazar, Daniel
Villareal, Jonathan
8 C.C. Roadrunners (Juniors) (bib 1362) Barron, Alex 19 2:50:20.2 6:30
Lopez, Jeffrey
Schlueter, Ryan
Segovia, Andre
Vasquez, Austin
Wimberly, Devin
9 Cedar Park High School Boys (bib 984) Conde, Augusto 24 2:56:11.3 6:43
Grendel, Tyler
Holst, Travian
Juarez, Matthew
Singleton, Sam
Walter, Sam
10 Beans and a Cracker (bib 1027) Creaman, Trevor 38 3:08:24.8 7:11
Gonzalez, Jacob
McNiff, Jack
Nicholson, Andrew
Parlamas, Stephen
Silvas, Steven
11 B.D.N. (bib 1602) Cabrera, Geraldo 47 3:13:13.2 7:22
Cisneros, Matthew
Narvaez, Ryan
Nunez, Eddy
Olvera, Carlos
Pena, Mathew
12 Beeville Elite (bib 1745) Alaniz, Trey 60 3:20:32.0 7:39
Carrol, Derrick
Chavez, Daniel
Crook, Sean
Koeng, Brent
Koenig, Bryce
13 Naturally Talented (bib 2011) Aguirre, Cristobal 65 3:24:35.0 7:48
Barajas, Erick
Corona, JD
Gonzalez, Frankie
Gonzalez, George
Mojarro, Hawerd
14 Med High Runners #1 (bib 1592) Abraham, Kevin 66 3:25:01.8 7:49
Elisarraras, Francisco
Flores, Edwardo
Peynado, Marcos
Valdez, Marcos
Vitlitoe, Jon
15 Just Run It (bib 284) Cardenas, Braeden 74 3:27:28.3 7:55
Cardenas, Brian
Gallegos, Rudy
Hernandez, Carlos
Reyes, Nicholas
Reyes, Robbie
16 Mamas Boys (bib 1905) Carrillo, Mark 85 3:31:25.4 8:04
Crews, Juan
Lopgez, Edgar
Loving, Brendon
Vargas, George
Villarreal, Noeray
17 Fast Kidz (bib 363) Brinkman, Tommy 90 3:32:27.0 8:06
Ellisor, Sam
Flocke, Walt
Hartmann, Matthew
Michael, Rod
Simpkins, John
18 Los Vatos Locos (bib 1177) Allen, Paul 145 3:45:46.9 8:37
Campbell, Colin
Checchin, Justin
Jimenez, John-Carlo
Robertson, Daniel
Vo, Kevin
19 Med High Runners #2 (bib 1591) La Press, Donnie 226 3:59:20.5 9:08
Magallan, David
Medina, Kody
Mendez, Cristian
Puckett, Jake
Rodriguez, Damian
20 TCA-Alpha (bib 2013) Bell, Andrew 371 4:13:11.6 9:39
Cuevas, Isiah
Helkena, Gino
Neal, Colby
Reese, Jonthon
Vasquez, Mark
21 The Buff Runners (bib 1250) Alvarez, Esteban 393 4:14:47.9 9:43
Hernandez, Daniel
Milner, Dawson
Milner, Trenton
Negrete, Brayden
Sanders, Isaiah
22 TCA-Bravo (bib 2014) Douglas, Tommie 494 4:22:08.7 10:00
Garcia, Jorge
Jamison, Kevin
Juarez, Joseph
Nunez, Jopnathan
Venzor, Joseph
23 Team: Rio (bib 1891) Gonzalez, Luis 651 4:33:51.4 10:27
Hernandez, Richard
Maldonado, Michael
Mejorado, Kevin
Silva, Victor
Valverde, Frank
Junior Mixed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name Place Time Pace
1 Wildcats-Rhea Migdalski (bib 1574) Barba, Diego 35 3:06:10.3 7:06
Cortez, Karla
De Pino, Vince
Garcia, Vienna
Gonzales, David
Migdalski, Rhea
2 Coach O's Heros (bib 1089) Bernal, Elijah 57 3:16:52.0 7:31
Gonzales, Chelsea
Kelsey, Chloe
Orinas, Kayla
Silva, Omar
Trevino, Marky
3 Bay Area Bike & Tri (bib 1088) Carpenter, Cole 99 3:36:16.5 8:15
Gamez, Mariah
Garza, Isaac
Garza, Isabella
Gonzalez, Kailah
Paredes, Nikolas
4 Canyon Lake High School (bib 1155) Boles, Morgan 169 3:50:19.1 8:47
Gaves, Calvin
Peters-Wiewel, Adam
Quintero-Flores, Rosalva
Schley, Jillian
Wiggins, Wyatt
5 Weve Fallen and Cant Turn Up (bib 1123) Baradaran, Shannay 300 4:07:55.0 9:27
DeLeon, Danny
Gonzales, Alex
Heredia, Dodie
Maliwan, Kanya
Salloum, Michael
6 J.A.M. J.A.K. (bib 799) Bartlett, Jacob 335 4:10:25.7 9:33
Biggins, Alyssa
Biggins, Kristen
DeLeon, Alex
Hubert, Mary
Rasmussen, Josh
7 Runnng Angels (bib 1804) Allison, Sydney 377 4:13:36.5 9:40
DeLeon, Jonathan
Ehrman, Abby
Herbst, Blake
McClanahan, Olivia
Tapia, Marcos
8 Top Guns (bib 1236) Cassidy, Daniel 578 4:27:44.6 10:13
Dimas, Trey
Dobson, Harmon
Ellison, Belize
Santillan, Megan
Tinning, Andrea
9 0-100 Not So Quick (bib 480) Canalas, Lyndsey 910 4:48:14.9 11:00
Chavez, Bland
Hernandez, Kevin
Moreno, Gabi
Moreno, Mat
Salinas, Thalia
10 Med High Mixed Nuts (bib 1590) Chavez, Caitlin 961 4:51:11.0 11:06
Garcia, Fermin
Hernandez, Eren
Medina, Kristina
Mendez, Cris
Ordonez, Raul
11 Stingray-HS (bib 1471) Aguilar, Ian 1002 4:53:13.7 11:11
Gonzalez, Loren
Hinojosa, Aleynah
Hinojosa, Austin
Mahmoud, Hashem
Romero, Karla
12 The Avengers (bib 1805) Bauer, Sofia 1062 4:56:54.9 11:19
Corrada, Romulo
McClanahan, Eleanor
Morales, Micheal
Peetz, Mady
Smith, Natalie
13 Heat Strokes of Genius (bib 854) Garcia, Elizabeth 1221 5:05:38.7 11:39
Guerrero, Ben
Jeffress, Katie
Jifi, Nezar
Pelaez, Gaby
hall, Daniel
Master Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name Place Time Pace
1 Soler's Sports (bib 1312) Lopez, Bridget 46 3:12:23.7 7:20
Martinez, Margo
McClaten, Rochelle
Peterson, Kristen
Price, Linda
Young, Barbara
2 Bubba's Babes (bib 1822) Augustyn, Britt 98 3:36:09.8 8:15
Brothers, Sandy
Harrell, Pattie
Hilliard, Jennifer
Mahaffey, Ann
Norman, Jaime
3 Fast Flirty and Forty (bib 1646) Bernal, Lorraine 399 4:15:16.7 9:44
Cox, Robin
Gomez, Yvonne
Lynn, Karlene
Morales, Katie
Schmidt, Roxanne
4 Brownsville Trailblazers (bib 1038) Candanoza, Alma 408 4:15:56.7 9:46
Delgado, Gisela
Garcia, Ana
Lazo, Mireya
Martinez, Laura
Martinez, Rosario
5 Falling Angels (bib 44) Howard, Bernadette 505 4:22:56.5 10:02
Kaiser, Diane
Lawson, Donna
McAllister, Julie
Mortera, Cheryl
Nicolaides, Lupita
6 Healthy Habits (bib 53) Alanis, Pam 866 4:46:23.8 10:55
Berryman, Janice
Killion, Shelby
Mareth, Lynette
McGee, Debbie
West, Betsy
7 Babes of 512 (bib 286) Baumann, Kelli 884 4:47:18.7 10:57
Bendy, Gretchen
Carroll, Jean
Henry, Angela
Moran, Bobbi
Walker, Jennifer
8 Ladies In Motion (bib 844) Claiborne, Sandra 985 4:52:06.2 11:08
De Los Santos, Esmer
Garcia, Angelica
Govea, Elizabeth
Munoz, Dora Lee
Sendejar, Bernadette
9 Team: Karol Blake (bib 1603) Blake, Karol 1069 4:57:15.2 11:20
Clavette, Yvonne
Escochea, Yvonne
Kolodziejczk, Sylvia
Park, Karen
Pena, Cindi
10 Fierce Fabulous and Forty (bib 1467) Arenas, Violet 1256 5:07:24.4 11:43
Avila, Mona
Gonzalez, Elsa
Moralez, Beatriz
Perales, Elsa
Quiroz, Missy
11 Carrera'sj Hot Beaches (bib 1980) Arismendi, Natasha 1328 5:11:29.4 11:53
Banks, Minnie
Hernandez, Rose
Herrera, Evelyn
Rea, Melinda
Stiles, Irene
12 80's Ladies (bib 66) Acuna, Deborah 1346 5:12:46.0 11:56
Avalos, Irene
Cantu, Nicole
Garcia, Jo Anna
Henneke, Tracie
Solano, Tanja
13 GW Running Team (bib 369) Lambright, Kristina 1365 5:13:52.1 11:58
Ruiz, Stacie
Scott, Jennie
Winfield, Lisa
Wright, Tiffany
Wrobliske, Sherry
14 Eye One The Prize (bib 1165) Braslau, Monica 1386 5:15:08.1 12:01
Cornelius, Jessica
Lindholm, Carolina
Piccione, Beth
Powell, Paula
Wilmoth, Kim
15 Vegas Divas (bib 579) Chu, Nancy 1389 5:15:20.7 12:02
Hung, Debbie
Kwan-Hou, Casey
Ngueyn, Tam
Ruth, Nancy
Tran, Mai
16 Bitch To Bay Complaining All the Way (bib 899) DeLine, Carol 1686 5:37:43.0 12:53
Harvey, Carolyn
O'Daniell, Este
O'Neal, Nancy
Sadler, Petra
Tischler, Laura
17 Moldezh80x (bib 636) Bondarenko, Maria 1810 5:49:30.8 13:20
Chislenko, Anastasia
Holbrook, Natalya
Moyer, Anna
Reid, Galina
Ryshkow, Irina
18 Gee Whiz Dragon Runners (bib 72) Dwyer, Sherry 1866 5:57:30.4 13:38
Fielder, Joyce
Lewis, Peggy
Medina, Dina
Moshier, Tara
Ziakas, Annie
Master Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name Place Time Pace
1 Still Fleet Feet'd At 40+ Years Old (bib 1049) Fontanez, Rafael 15 2:46:39.0 6:21
Miller, Jeff
Moynihan, Dennis
Parsons, Evan
Prater, Travis
Turner, Brent
2 Twisted Murphys (bib 635) Akers, Tim 20 2:50:58.3 6:31
Brandner, Ken
Hernandez, Domingo
Hosey, Clarence
Huerta, Michael
Torres, Roy
3 The Kingsman (bib 826) Canales, J.C. 163 3:49:10.4 8:44
Hernandez, Juan
Lavenstida, Jason
Quintana, Jacob
Trevino, Orlando
Vasquez, Jar
4 This A'int Easy But We Are (bib 657) Cortez, Pete 340 4:10:59.4 9:34
Escobar, Justin
Hernandez, Javier
Lopez, Marty
Toscano, Bernard
Toscano, Willie
5 Jail Break (bib 434) Alva, Darryl 402 4:15:39.2 9:45
Bloess, Jim
Hoffman, Marty
Loughrey, Mike
Southerland, Jerry
Tucker, Tim
6 CNATRA Rat-Pak (bib 477) Grahl, Mathew 524 4:24:15.4 10:05
Libby, Brian
Nornberg, Vince
Serna, Guadalupe
Sheppard, Thomas
Smith, Jamie
7 The Manimals-2015 B2B Sloppy Application Award (bib 1665) Flores, Danny 904 4:47:58.6 10:59
Hernandez, Joe
Hernandez, Johnny
Hernandez, Raul
Kolenovsky, Nathan
Nelson, Kevin
8 Running W's (bib 1278) Armendariz, Marcos 953 4:50:38.5 11:05
De Leon, Henry
Salinas, Med
Valdez, Jake
Villarreal, Arnie
Williams, Ron
9 92 Running Crew (bib 252) Gomez, Samuel 1267 5:07:43.1 11:44
Pena, Chris
Prado, Eric
Razzo, Mark
Sandoval, Trisy
Zamudio, Cruz
Mixed Masters
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name Place Time Pace
1 Soler's Sports-Todd Heinz (bib 1537) Cochran, Machelle 25 2:56:30.4 6:44
Heinz, Heather
Heinz, Todd
Lilly, Mike
Reasoner, Nadine
Velasquez, Efrain
2 FWRC Road Dawgs (bib 744) Borger, Don 36 3:08:01.5 7:10
Gustin, Michelle
Hernandez, Sergio
Pipkin, Sherry
Turner, Cora
Ujka, Stan
3 Will Run for Beer 1 (bib 518) Dixon, Christine 75 3:27:32.0 7:55
Dixon, James
Griffin, Shawn
Johnson, Barbara
Sparks, Brigette
Sparks, Jerry
4 Victoria Family Eyecare (bib 238) Barrios, Luis 78 3:28:41.5 7:58
Carrera, Melissa
Henry, Amy
Trevino, Nacho
Valentine, Anglea
Wagner, Chris
5 Alma Ann Jewels (bib 1420) Billiot, Cyndi 113 3:39:11.1 8:22
Coe, Jeff
Coe, Kelly
Giannamore, Bob
Johnson, Paul
Schultz, Mary Kay
6 Cirque De Sore Legs (bib 534) Crawford, David 244 4:02:01.8 9:14
De Los Santos, JoAnn
Rangel, Randy
Spoor, Jeff
Spoor, Nicole
Winter, Roswitha
7 Los Zapatos Locos (bib 709) Cavazos, Glenda 417 4:16:29.3 9:47
McCall, Missy
Ramirez, Santos
Schmitt, Gabe
Smith, Justin
Smith, Natalie
8 Hot Beaches (bib 829) Olvera, Genieve 500 4:22:38.8 10:01
Perry, Cameron
Pettus, James
Trigger, Nina
Trigger, Steven
Vanexan, Elizabeth
9 Smiley 6 pak 1 (bib 70) Buesing, Irene 556 4:25:54.9 10:09
Cason, Gil
Cason, Robin
Fincke, Stephanie
Jhon, Todd
Smiley, Michael
10 Team: Happy Feet (bib 1048) Alcala, Yesenia 668 4:34:28.6 10:28
Faught, Wayne
Gross, David
Kirkland, Robert
Pompa, Lucy
Short, Lisa
11 All About That Pace No Trouble (bib 354) Alvarez, Marcus 743 4:39:27.3 10:40
Alvarez, Sandra
Milner, Don
Milner, Gayla
Wright, Karen
Wright, Randall
12 Frijoes Borrachos (bib 621) Aleman, Bobby 763 4:41:06.0 10:43
Aleman, Melissa
Cantu, Lisa
Cantu, Steve
Crawford, Craig
Torres, Lourdes
13 Fiesta On Foot (bib 1065) Alexander, David 829 4:44:43.7 10:52
Ames, Wayne
Martinez, Charlene
Mason, Laura
Nicosia, Dave
Sanders, Eva
14 Hijos De La Playa (bib 161) Berger, Karen 994 4:52:53.5 11:10
Berger, Steve
Cancino, Carlos
Escamilla, Joe
Escamilla, Louisa
Mercado, Belinda
15 Brooks LLP (bib 439) Brooks, Andy 1119 5:00:34.1 11:28
Brooks, Jennifer
Brooks, Jon
Rayphole, Jennifer
Rayphole, Michael
Rayphole, Sue
16 Runnin Ratz (bib 288) Ashburn, Michael 1308 5:10:18.3 11:50
Battros, Betty
Posey, Rachele
Reed, Lori
Reynolds, Scott
Turnbaugh, Mike
17 AEP Texas-Electric Cruizers (bib 298) Garcia, Danny 1455 5:19:18.0 12:11
Gutierrez, George
Magana, Martn
Ring, Cheri
Tafur, Ludivina
Trevino, Corina
Odd and Ends
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name Place Time Pace
1 Lucinda's Law & Order (bib 145) Hicks, Edwina 45 3:11:48.6 7:19
Moreno, Alex
Orosco, Rudy
Salinas, Eric
Soto, Daniel
Vessa, Victor
2 Sleaux Pokes (bib 765) Briidge, Gemma 58 3:17:15.7 7:31
Covington, Angelina
Dawes, Rhian
Hernandez, Stephanie
James, Oliver
White, Randy
3 A.T. Roadrunners (bib 736) Cortez, Carlos 61 3:21:00.0 7:40
Cortez, Eric
Cortez, Joshua
Garcia, Ray
Iniguez, Rafa
Sandoval, Jose
4 5 Fast Chicks and Some Guy (bib 1725) Atlas, Molly 70 3:26:10.4 7:52
Gary, Latash
Gonzales, Brenda
Mallett, Leonard
Ticer, Trisha
Vasquez, Lilia
5 Who Invited The Girl (bib 210) Cantu, Colby 71 3:26:24.1 7:52
Cantu, Vanessa
Devora, Johnny
Espinosa, John
Nava, Felix
Rodriguez, Jonus
6 Wild Horses (bib 560) Brendalen, Mark 76 3:27:55.9 7:56
Collins, Margaret
Evans, Josh
Framke, Doug
Goins, Heath
Rounds, Travis
7 Team: George Milton (bib 589) Link, Erin 84 3:31:07.2 8:03
LoPinto, Tim
Machleit, Amanda
Milton, George
Mise, Scott
Pierce, Teejay
8 Running Resistors (bib 742) Gutierrez, Chris 86 3:31:26.8 8:04
Hernandez, Roger
Lopez, Jerry
Villarreal, Juan
Villarreal, Rick
Villarreal, Willie
9 Wildcats (bib 1440) Barrasa, Robert 87 3:31:59.0 8:05
Gonzales, Patrick
Leon, Alex
Ortega, Matt
Rodriguez, Mercedes
Vasquez, Chris
10 KAP Runners (bib 1929) Corona, Nathaniel 96 3:34:51.0 8:12
Corona, Robert
Corona, Roman
Durhan, Jacob
Hinojosa, Bryan
Lopez, Starr
11 Riot-Monica Chavana (bib 1706) Chavana, Monica 103 3:37:07.4 8:17
Clay, Ricky
Koepp, Andrea
Kruger, Kevin
Moore, Tyler
Van Dusen, Tres
12 Runs In The Family (A) (bib 572) Flores Jr., Eddie 105 3:37:22.6 8:17
Gonzales, Cynthia
Gonzales, Roger
Mendoza, Romaio
Rodriguez, Leo
Rodriguez, Leonard
13 Beach Trotters (bib 1550) Garcia, Bobby 109 3:38:25.5 8:20
King, Lauren
LeDuc, Renato
Morales, Benjamn
Serna, Raul
Trejo, MJ
14 Drunk Runnings (bib 1423) Duran, Felix 110 3:38:33.6 8:20
Hicks, Brandon
Hicks, Cole
Hicks, Greg
Hicks, Kathryn
Hicks, Patrick
15 Black Sheep (bib 1541) Benefiel, Sam 114 3:39:58.6 8:23
Ficke, Brad
Ficke, Jennifer
Leggs, Paige
Pena, Nick
Unreadable, Justin
16 Vargas Electric Run Team (bib 838) Anderson, Blake 115 3:40:03.2 8:24
Dominguez, Olivia
Dominguez, Stephen
Herandez, Sean
Vargas, Frank
Vargas, Sammy
17 Kukimbia (bib 747) Adamson, Austin 117 3:40:11.3 8:24
Frazier, Derrick
Gignac, Jessica
Hyatt, Robert
Pettus, Will
Shaw, Joe
18 T-Nasty And The Boys (bib 570) Atwood, Cody 120 3:40:26.5 8:24
Castro, Gerardo
Fuller, Michael
Godinich, Mark
Jackson, David
Martinez, Tracy
19 Bananas and Coconuts (bib 462) Bowles, Clint 123 3:40:39.7 8:25
Bowles, Jenny
Mantilla, Fabian
Pena, Roman
Perry, Mark
Russo, Andrea
20 Corpitos (bib 752) Moulis, Rob 128 3:41:18.0 8:26
Ramos, Raquel
Reyes, Adrian
Reyes, Cameron
Reyes, Laura
Saylor, Austin
21 Playing With The Boys (bib 667) Evans, Scott 132 3:41:50.4 8:28
Henry, Bel
Kervandjian, Monica
Nicholis, Lauren
Pavlick, Anne
Rabour, Roman
22 Raidens Little Runners (bib 1508) Aoshima, Ken 133 3:42:11.2 8:28
Aoshima, Masato
Gonzales, Jose
Kilroy, Aya
Kilroy, Miles
Lazcano, Marc
23 Dusteaters (bib 1631) Ananala, Mary 135 3:42:44.6 8:30
Hewit, David
Hewitt, Matt
Ohnishi, Masahiro
Rasmussen, G. Allen
Ward, Caroline
24 RIOT (bib 776) Barerra, Justin 142 3:45:03.1 8:35
Barrera, Charlie
DuQue, Daniel
Lichtenberger, Alexandra
Magon, Chris
Martinez, Ashley
25 The Lane Changers (bib 828) Espinoza, Ricky 144 3:45:12.8 8:35
Flores, Santos
Garcia, Brenda
Monroy, Chris
Monroy, Chris
Monroy, Ricky
26 Shin Sprinters (bib 596) Barker, Matt 151 3:46:35.4 8:39
Dalhiem, Kirk
Douglas, Rusty
Nichols, Trevor
Roberts, Ted
Smith, Taylor
27 Alice Bootcamp #1 (bib 1031) Dominguez, Alessandra 153 3:46:59.5 8:39
Espinoza, Jimmy
Garza, Lydia
Hinojosa, Unreadable
Reynaod, John
Smithwick, Samantha
28 Pony Express (bib 1758) Chavez, Megan 162 3:48:52.9 8:44
Davis, Cody
Davis, Heather
Lopez, Michael
Rogers, Audrei
Spreen, Taylor
29 Los Super Heroes (bib 332) Cantu, Kristie 164 3:49:23.3 8:45
Garza, Jacob
Garza, Ray
Salazar, Amanda
Salazar, Isaac
Torres, Joel
30 Beef To Beer (bib 1769) Machado, Tanner 167 3:50:06.7 8:47
Rhoades, Jacquline
Rhoades, Ryan
Rhoades, Ryder
Turner, Ben
Turner, Viviana
31 Ajo Vaca (bib 50) Braslau, Blake 170 3:50:37.9 8:48
Dorsey, Robert
Kane, Leslie
Palomo, Joe
Seddlemeyer, William
Viles, Patrick
32 Record Breakers (bib 775) Acosta, Gabriel 171 3:50:53.5 8:48
Acosta, Gabriel II
Acosta, Veronica
Garibay, Sherrie
Perez, Marissa
Ruiz, Priscilla
33 Ms. Fits (the Notorious BIG) (bib 1560) Cortes, Rick 172 3:51:00.7 8:49
Cutbirth, Amanda
Hoelscher, Tara
Pettus, Shawn
Tupaj, Christy
Wesselski, Rachelle
34 CC Frat 6 Pack (bib 914) Bergstrom, Darron 177 3:51:34.8 8:50
Henzi, David
Morgan, Rachel
Morgan, Ross
Randazzo, Chris
Teeter, Matt
35 Gumpin In (bib 1854) Alkek, Quentin 190 3:53:45.1 8:55
Garcia, Marcos
Gholke, Justin
Haynes, Lucas
Mullins, Michael
Nilsen, Tessa
36 Victorious Secret (bib 1924) Castillo, Angelina 198 3:54:54.1 8:58
Ceciliano, Miguel
Harel, Charles
Hernandez, Celina
Juarez, Patricia
Leal, Beronica
37 Team: Mike Gomez (bib 1341) Aguirre, Johnathan 201 3:55:22.0 8:59
Gomez, Mike
Gomez, Tony
Gonzalez, Isiah
Gonzalez, Richard
Perez, Christian
38 Run This Town (bib 986) Garcia, Bianca 203 3:55:56.6 9:00
Grant, Sierra
Patterson, Jasiah
Reyes, Marissa
Trevino, Emily
Willburn, Alyssa
39 Gateway Dynamos (bib 939) Brizuela, Aimee 205 3:56:09.0 9:00
Garcia, Lizzy
Martinez, Claire
Martinez, Humberto
Mata, Diana
Ortiz, Ramiro
40 Cerveza Seekers (bib 587) Bell, Steven 206 3:56:14.7 9:01
Henricksen, Sean
Nelson, Jonathan
Rhea, Candace
Rhea, Wesley
Stoll, Maurice
41 Sole Sisters N Misters (bib 971) Carmona, Aiden 210 3:56:58.0 9:02
Davis, Jacob
DeLeon, Alejandro
DeLeon, Mariza
Felbinger, Bobbi
McGowan, Joey
42 Tsunami Wave Runners (bib 1189) Ashurst, Rory 211 3:57:02.1 9:02
Majek, Jonathon
Mangum, Garrett
Medrano, Joshua
Medrano, Richard
Rodriguez, Isaac
43 Pretty Moves (bib 247) Hageman, Ethan 214 3:57:32.0 9:04
Hinojosa, Lilly
Hunter, Jerry
Martinez, Jesse
Schreiber, Lauren
Smolik, Derrick
44 Mixed Bag (bib 859) Delgado, Art 217 3:57:37.2 9:04
Hamman, Erika
Werckle, Ben
Werckle, Christina
Werckle, Lauren
Werckle, Mark
45 Four Dudes and Two Shorties (bib 445) Martinez, Gabe 220 3:57:48.4 9:04
Martinez, Gabe Jr.
Morales, Barbara
Morales, Enrique
Morales, Sam
Trudue, Robert
46 Happy Feet-Efrain Pena (bib 1716) Contreras, Isaac 223 3:58:20.4 9:05
Garza, Yomeida
Pena, Efrain
Russell, Dana
Salazar, Kristabell
Vasquez, Carina
47 Freestand ER's (bib 401) Aleman, Kristy 225 3:58:34.4 9:06
Arredondo, Liz
Emery, Mike
Midyett, Ronald
Rich, Brian
Schwirlich, Lonnie
48 Life's A Beach (bib 1488) Blom, Holly 228 3:59:39.8 9:08
Gossett, Benita
Gossett, Tad
Holland, Brittney
Pedrotti, Michael
Pullin, Ryanne
49 Tater Trots (bib 168) Hayes, Chad 232 3:59:49.1 9:09
Hayes, Kyle
Kirwin, Ryan
Page, Chris
Sims, Sarah
Smith, Caroline
50 Team: Hot and Sweaty (bib 774) Fontes, Alexander 234 3:59:59.8 9:09
Hooser, Aaron
Hulla, Ryan
Martinez, Sony
Sevilla, Jordan
Van-Dam, Jean Claudia
51 Whoa Nellie (bib 355) Alston, Robert 237 4:01:09.4 9:12
Hickman, John
Hickman, Meta
Mitchell, Kenneth
Pendley, Emily
Scott, David
52 where my beaches at? (bib 342) Chettouh, Anissa 239 4:01:26.2 9:13
Hernandez, Alfred
Hernandez, Sandra
Lopez, Alex
Lopez, Arturo
Unreadable, Bryon
53 South Texas Corredores (bib 230) Garcia, Becky 240 4:01:35.6 9:13
Garcia, Diego
Huckins, Clay
Kohn, Doug
Morales, Adam
Sanchez, Robert
54 Old Dogs and Young Pups (bib 382) McCann, Calab 242 4:01:46.8 9:13
McCann, Megan
McCann, Tracy
Pierce, David
Pierce, Nathan
Ploeger, Lyn
55 Run Burgundy (bib 366) Balboa, Martin 243 4:01:54.9 9:14
Buchan, James
Grims, Katie
McDonnell, Jason
Mireles, David
Navarro, Jessica
56 Talladega Knights (bib 962) Eikermann, Stephen 250 4:02:26.0 9:15
Eldredge, Elizabeth
Ismert, Mary
Murphy, Tim
Peeples, Maggie
Pham, John
57 Soul 2 Sole (bib 966) Alvarado, Melissa 251 4:02:26.8 9:15
Carbonell, Judy
Fordhightower, Nita
Rodriguez, Christopher
Taranta, Rebecca
Villa, Mark
58 Smiley 6 pak 2 (bib 71) Emanus, Doug 253 4:02:33.0 9:15
Erb, Cindy
John, Brett
Obregon, Beau
Smiley, Lynn
Thomas, James
59 Hustle and Slow (bib 833) Garcia, Art 254 4:02:34.0 9:15
Johnson, Nicole
Mata, Martin
Mata, Nancy
Ragland, John
Sharbono, Caleb
60 Vanderbilt Boyz (bib 2023) Alvarez, Kayla 255 4:02:45.1 9:16
Alvarez, Kevin
Gonzalez, Arnulfo
Mondragon, Mike
Pantoja, Marcos
Scharf, Calvin
61 Fast Hogs Running Co (bib 1713) Cantu, Claudia 256 4:02:48.7 9:16
Cantu, Marcos
Crisman, Michael
Macias, Raul
Pena, Toni
Rios, Veronica
62 Making Whoopie (bib 1446) Armstrong, Abby 258 4:02:50.3 9:16
Armstrong, Bill
Brodnitz, Peter
C, Laura
Graham, David
Sturgeon, Daryl
63 The Drunks (bib 1617) Camacho, Arthur 262 4:03:08.7 9:16
Camacho, Lori
Garcia, Bobby
Hernandez, Jesse
Martinez, Bruce
Morales, Winder
64 Clydesman Fitness (bib 1202) Barrera, Raul 263 4:03:12.1 9:17
Gutierrez, Isela
Luna, Christopher
Mattox, Charles
Rivera, Brandy
Rodriguez, Kevin
65 Bath Engineering (bib 712) Anguiano, Angel 264 4:03:26.0 9:17
Castillo, Felix
Garcia, Chris
Quiroz, Martha
Tardif, Scott
Tovar, Teresa
66 Coiled Runners (bib 1653) Cox, Kevin 265 4:03:37.0 9:17
Garza, Linda
Quentina, Gina
Solis, Edwad
Trevino, Ashely
Wagoner, Anthony
67 Hexcel 2 (bib 594) Bird, Courtney 268 4:03:58.0 9:18
Hernandez, Gabriel
Hernandez, Ivan
Luna, Henry
Martinez, Annette
Merrit, Ashley
68 Armor of God Team #1 (bib 302) Dendy, Jessyca 269 4:03:59.8 9:18
Flores, Freddy
Flores, Justin
Molina, Tony
Reyes, Tony
Reyes, Vivian
69 Beach Blazers (bib 1958) Alaniz, Carol 274 4:04:21.5 9:19
Brezina, Tracey
Ruiz, Julian
Trujillo, Kayla
Trujillo, Melinda
Trujillo, Michael
70 Runners With A Drinking Problem (bib 725) Garcia, Ashley 278 4:04:33.3 9:20
Garza, Lawrence
Hernandrez, Francisco
Jimenez, Ernie
Reed, Aimee
Reed, Ryan
71 JMM Construction (bib 935) Arguijo, Albert 280 4:04:56.5 9:21
Arguijo, Andy
Hernandez, William
Ramirez, Juan
Silva, Mariano
Silva, Mariano Jr.
72 We Run to Drink (bib 998) Beitzel, Nina 283 4:05:19.4 9:21
Garza, Michael
Macias, Amanda
Macias, Monica
Ramos, Crystal