7th Annual American Hero 25K Relay
Relay Results
San Antonio, TX
     
Results by www.iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Open Male
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 We Run Texas (bib 58) Alfred Kiplagat 1 1:22:46.4 1:22:46.4 5:20 Video
Anthony Baldera Port Lavaca/TX
Juan Fraga Port Lavaca/TX
Matt Perri Port Lavaca/TX
Oscar Garcia
0.0 15:02.8 16:30.5 17:25.5 16:53.8 16:53.8
2 Alamo City Running Club (bib 6) Alejandro Hernandez San Antonio/TX 2 1:24:09.4 1:24:09.6 5:25 Video
Erik Burciaga San Antonio/TX
Marcos Mora San Antonio/TX
Mark Gruene San Antonio/TX
Rick Carrillo San Antonio/TX
0.0 16:42.6 16:59.9 17:06.6 16:25.1 16:55.3
3 Sa Eagles Coaches (bib 41) Andrew Moczygemba San Antonio/TX 10 1:52:27.7 1:52:27.3 7:14 Video
Bry Rideb San Antonio/TX
Gavin Talerico San Antonio/TX
Jon-michael Hernandez San Antonio/TX
Marcus Brown San Antonio/TX
0.3 17:50.4 24:07.4 20:25.3 25:33.5 24:30.5
4 Bobcats (bib 9) Caleb Wilson San Antonio/TX 17 2:04:33.2 2:04:32.4 8:01 Video
Jacob Martinez San Antonio/TX
Jonathan Veloz San Antonio/TX
Josiah Veloz San Antonio/TX
Nahum Wilson San Antonio/TX
0.7 21:44.3 25:13.4 25:59.6 24:36.4 26:58.6
Open Female
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Alamo City Running Women (bib 7) Anita Perez San Antonio/TX 4 1:34:50.5 1:34:50.4 6:06 Video
Kristine Burciaga San Antonio/TX
Laura Cortez San Antonio/TX
Lauren Haney San Antonio/TX
Tricia Terry San Antonio/TX
0.1 18:50.0 20:31.8 18:29.1 18:15.1 18:44.3
2 Nvc Girls (bib 32) Abigail Arredondo San Antonio/TX 21 2:15:46.5 2:15:35.9 8:44 Video
Beth Martinez San Antonio/TX
Cecia Sandoval San Antonio/TX
Karla Presa San Antonio/TX
Rebecca Castor San Antonio/TX
10.5 26:34.1 28:20.2 31:34.0 27:25.0 21:42.4
3 Lackland Wives Running Club Team 2 (bib 23) Anna Biggs Converse/TX 25 2:24:06.3 2:23:52.4 9:17 Video
Annie Ruel San Antonio/TX
Caleena Steelman San Antonio/TX
Cari Brooks San Antonio/TX
Christina Nicholas San Antonio/TX
13.8 30:12.4 28:06.5 29:36.0 27:18.2 28:39.1
4 Lackland Wives Running Club Team-4 (bib 27) Courtney Rusmisel San Antonio/TX 26 2:24:34.9 2:24:21.9 9:18 Video
Daniela Parsley Kyle/TX
Dorothy Blackman San Antonio/TX
Mallory Diehl San Antonio/TX
Rebecca Cook San Antonio/TX
12.9 30:58.7 32:14.0 27:18.5 25:44.5 28:06.0
5 Lackland Wives Running Club-team 1 (bib 28) Amber Koroscil San Antonio/TX 33 2:34:20.0 2:34:06.4 9:56 Video
Diana Smith San Antonio/TX
Laura Squires San Antonio/TX
Miranda Cornett San Antonio/TX
Sarah Webb San Antonio/TX
13.5 37:16.9 33:34.2 30:00.2 27:35.9 25:39.0
6 Rhabdo Babes (bib 35) Irene F Patino Elmendorf/TX 34 2:36:24.5 2:36:09.0 10:04 Video
Jessica Troche Elmendorf/TX
Kari Rodden Elmendorf/TX
Mallory Champion Elmendorf/TX
Megan Llamas San Antonio/TX
15.4 36:59.9 30:56.7 31:22.5 30:10.2 26:39.5
7 Rise N Grind Group 1 (bib 36) Amanda Kadisak San Antonio/TX 35 2:38:53.8 2:38:35.1 10:14 Video
Cassandra Ruiz San Antonio/TX
Felica Mercado San Antonio/TX
Mika Royster San Antonio/TX
Sara Rogers San Antonio/TX
18.6 30:37.8 35:26.7 29:07.6 37:23.5 25:59.4
8 Lackland Wives Running Club Team 3 (bib 24) Dani Deering San Antonio/TX 37 2:42:23.6 2:42:10.3 10:27 Video
Elizabeth Perez
Kellee Hepworth San Antonio/TX
Rachael Thurston San Antonio/TX
Stephanie Brunner San Antonio/TX
13.3 30:14.8 31:53.1 42:10.3 26:42.7 31:09.4
9 Lackland Wives Running Club Team 6 (bib 26) Ashley Prince 39 2:43:45.0 2:43:32.3 10:32 Video
Diona Cortez San Antonio/TX
Leticia Molina San Antonio/TX
Sara Campbell San Antonio/TX
Whitney Bigelow Converse/TX
12.6 30:29.7 42:59.2 26:48.2 37:03.7 26:11.3
10 Lackland Wives Running Club Team 5 (bib 25) Brittany Moore San Antonio/TX 40 2:43:53.0 2:43:41.8 10:33 Video
Ellie Dupont San Antonio/TX
Jacqlyn Dent San Antonio/TX
Tiffany Goddard San Antonio/TX
Tracy Scaparra Leander/TX
11.2 37:11.0 27:52.7 29:31.2 29:50.7 39:15.9
11 Rise N Grind Group 2 (bib 37) Aide Simmons San Antonio/TX 41 2:51:05.4 2:50:46.7 11:01 Video
Carla Jo Carrillo San Antonio/TX
Helen Costa-giles San Antonio/TX
Kenya Landry
Tracy Kisling San Antonio/TX
18.7 30:37.3 44:58.2 35:11.7 28:01.6 31:57.6
12 Super Women (bib 43) Aimee Dalton 42 2:51:44.3 2:51:26.0 11:03 Video
Donna Carvajal San Antonio/TX
Elia Escaname San Antonio/TX
Merrianna Ramirez San Antonio/TX
Vivian Montalvo San Antonio/TX
18.3 37:18.3 32:26.1 31:58.0 39:02.6 30:40.8
Male Master
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 IAAP Masters (bib 66) Christian Lambert San Antonio/TX 3 1:34:46.6 1:34:44.8 6:06 Video
Christopher Silva San Antonio/TX
Joel Pineda San Antonio/TX
Leroy Flores San Antonio/TX
Todd Heintz San Antonio/TX
1.8 19:35.9 19:12.5 18:00.2 17:46.3 20:09.7
2 Mixed Nuts (bib 31) Adrian Estrada San Antonio/TX 12 1:55:56.4 1:55:50.0 7:28 Video
David Fuller
Fabian Gonzalez San Antonio/TX
Keith Click Schertz/TX
Robert Parker
6.4 24:09.1 22:10.0 23:03.6 21:57.2 24:29.9
Female Master
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Born To Run (bib 10) Athena Farias San Antonio/TX 13 1:58:34.7 1:58:31.8 7:38 Video
Esmeralda Ramirez San Antonio/TX
Eva Perez San Antonio/TX
Olga Galindo San Antonio/TX
Veronica Cisneros San Antonio/TX
2.9 22:55.7 24:09.4 24:59.8 23:26.5 23:00.2
2 Timeless Masters (bib 52) Alejandra Espinosa San Antonio/TX 29 2:27:34.4 2:27:31.6 9:30 Video
Arlene Rios San Antonio/TX
Bernadette Beck San Antonio/TX
Carol Voges San Antonio/TX
Siena Lidemann San Antonio/TX
2.7 29:49.6 28:42.5 28:15.6 33:10.1 27:33.6
3 Wonder Women (bib 60) Alicia Moreno San Antonio/TX 32 2:33:22.7 2:33:15.9 9:52 Video
Estella Pedroza
Jennifer Paine Converse/TX
Monica Compean San Antonio/TX
Sue Carrisalez Adkins/TX
6.8 26:51.7 26:51.2 34:58.0 32:44.7 31:50.1
4 Pavement Pounders (bib 34) Camelia Long San Antonio/TX 43 3:03:46.4 3:03:36.5 11:50 Video
Denise Saddler Cibolo/TX
Gwendolyn Mason Schertz/TX
Peaches Saddler
Yvonne Brabham San Antonio/TX
9.8 43:27.9 41:45.1 30:06.3 31:32.0 36:45.0
5 Ladies On The Run (bib 29) Diana Rodriguez San Antonio/TX 46 3:39:12.6 3:38:23.3 14:07 Video
Diane Bryand San Antonio/TX
Lisa Moreno San Antonio/TX
Liz Chavez San Antonio/TX
Najentel Chaisson San Antonio/TX
49.3 40:30.7 46:24.4 39:06.7 47:04.8 45:16.5
Jr Boys
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Sa Eagles Ac Boys (bib 39) Alonso Kitchen San Antonio/TX 5 1:36:39.2 1:36:39.3 6:13 Video
Andrew Martinez San Antonio/TX
Darius Ayala San Antonio/TX
Diego Aranda San Antonio/TX
Julio Sanchez San Antonio/TX
0.0 18:15.7 19:27.0 20:00.5 19:18.5 19:37.5
2 The Savitar 5 (bib 51) Adrian Luedke San Antonio/TX 7 1:48:03.0 1:48:01.9 6:57 Video
Dominico De La Fuente San Antonio/TX
James Perez San Antonio/TX
John Troche San Antonio/TX
Rolan Tate San Antonio/TX
1.0 19:18.4 24:09.6 23:09.1 22:54.4 18:30.3
Jr Girls
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Sa Eagles Ac Girls (bib 40) Araceli Esquivel San Antonio/TX 16 2:02:46.1 2:02:45.1 7:54 Video
Ingrid Castaneda San Antonio/TX
Jacqueline Cardenas San Antonio/TX
Natalie Tijerina San Antonio/TX
Sierra Gonzales San Antonio/TX
1.0 20:54.3 25:01.8 27:20.8 24:52.8 24:35.2
Family
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Tomes Family (bib 53) Bradley Tomes San Antonio/TX 14 2:01:31.9 2:00:55.3 7:49 Video
Dave Tomes San Antonio/TX
Harriet Tomes San Antonio/TX
Jeff Tomes San Antonio/TX
Nicole Tomes Houston/TX
36.5 25:37.7 20:15.7 25:35.3 26:55.3 22:31.2
2 Village Idiots (bib 55) Andrew Micek San Antonio/TX 19 2:12:21.3 2:12:09.8 8:31 Video
Deb Valdez San Antonio/TX
Jennifer Micek San Antonio/TX
Jesse Micek San Antonio/TX
Pj Valdez San Antonio/TX
11.5 23:35.8 35:37.4 26:27.0 24:31.8 21:57.6
3 Fam Five (bib 14) Alexis Flores San Antonio/TX 23 2:21:13.3 2:21:09.4 9:05 Video
Graciela Ruiz San Antonio/TX
Reyna Navarro San Antonio/TX
Roberto Ruiz San Antonio/TX
Veronica Gonzales San Antonio/TX
3.9 27:13.4 25:33.2 30:56.5 31:03.6 26:22.6
4 Sporting Cristal (bib 42) Antonio Enrique Gamboa San Antonio/TX 24 2:22:39.3 2:22:36.5 9:11 Video
Gino B Gamboa San Antonio/TX
Ricardo Linder Gamboa San Antonio/TX
Walter Gamboa
Walter Manuel Gamboa San Antonio/TX
2.8 25:52.8 41:58.2 26:39.6 27:53.9 20:11.7
5 The Flying De La Rosa's (bib 48) Cindy Valadez San Antonio/TX 28 2:27:11.7 2:26:30.2 9:29 Video
Crighton De La Rosa San Antonio/TX
Gwynaleesa De La Rosa San Antonio/TX
Martin De La Rosa San Antonio/TX
Wesley De La Rosa San Antonio/TX
41.5 27:17.5 28:10.6 21:43.6 34:25.7 34:52.6
6 It Runs In The Fam (bib 22) Adri Mcneil Uvalde/TX 30 2:27:39.8 2:27:36.5 9:30 Video
Claudia Morquecho Uvalde/TX
Libby Guzman Uvalde/TX
Mario Guzman Uvalde/TX
Tony Gonzales Uvalde/TX
3.2 42:01.5 29:18.1 25:22.6 26:03.3 24:50.9
7 'merica! (bib 30) Alma Zuniga San Antonio/TX 44 3:05:33.1 3:05:26.0 11:57 Video
Christine Perez San Antonio/TX
Josie Perez San Antonio/TX
Juan Hernandez Kerrville/TX
Stella Pena San Antonio/TX
7.1 34:32.9 36:19.4 32:29.1 37:50.6 44:13.7
Fire/Law Enforcement
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Alamo Area Metro Running (bib 5) Eric Cerda San Antonio/TX 15 2:02:25.8 2:02:25.4 7:53 Video
Jason Hernandez Schertz/TX
Jesus Reyes San Antonio/TX
Jose Morin Universal City/TE
Mark Gonzales New Braunfels/TX
0.4 23:30.3 25:14.5 24:32.3 26:27.2 22:40.9
Miltary
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Officers And A Gentleman (bib 33) Angela Mysliwiec San Antonio/TX 8 1:50:47.9 1:50:47.4 7:08 Video
Garrett Dodger
John Ruibal San Antonio/TX
Joshua Eggar San Antoniosan Anton/TX
Thomas Mohr San Antonio/TX
0.5 22:09.0 21:43.2 21:43.5 24:28.2 20:43.3
2 Team Chapman (bib 44) Anthony Jordan Chua San Antonio/TX 9 1:51:53.8 1:51:27.5 7:12 Video
Anthony Ray Chua San Antonio/TX
Christopher Malm San Antonio/TX
Kristi Anders San Antonio/TX
Michael Clunn San Antonio/TX
26.3 21:52.4 22:38.9 23:54.5 21:35.7 21:25.8
3 326 Trs Bulldogs (bib 2) Dear Beloved Converse/TX 18 2:09:44.7 2:09:42.8 8:21 Video
Joe Rodriguez San Antonio/TX
Mark Medonis San Antonio/TX
Meghan Doherty San Antonio/TX
Nathan Coy San Antonio/TX
1.9 24:20.4 29:06.1 25:21.0 25:36.5 25:18.7
4 Hurry Up And Wait (bib 19) Brady Kornelis Schertz/TX 22 2:18:46.3 2:18:42.3 8:56 Video
Jacqueline Kornelis Schertz/TX
Jessie Weaver San Antonio/TX
Nicholas Weaver San Antonio/TX
Terrel Wright San Antonio/TX
4.0 28:38.3 27:42.2 25:20.9 28:52.6 28:08.2
5 The Bulldog Hashers (bib 47) Heather Mummery San Antonio/TX 27 2:25:52.1 2:25:45.6 9:23 Video
Megan Harper San Antonio/TX
Nick Gooden-bustamante San Antonio/TX
Rudolph Skultety San Antonio/TX
Rudy Ortiz San Antonio/TX
6.5 31:34.1 25:49.4 31:33.3 26:36.7 30:12.0
6 We Run 4 Fun (bib 57) Keith Smith San Antonio/TX 31 2:31:19.5 2:31:12.4 9:44 Video
Mitchelle Zavala San Antonio/TX
Stewart Smith San Antonio/TX
Sylvan Henry San Antonio/TX
7.0 27:26.4 35:13.0 28:40.9 26:05.9 33:45.9
7 Galaxy Defenders (bib 15) Anthony Lopez San Antonio/TX 36 2:39:24.8 2:39:05.9 10:16 Video
Carlos Medrano Hondo/TX
John Pierson La Vernia/TX
Keith Smith San Antonio/TX
Raul Borrego San Antonio/TX
18.8 28:17.1 34:10.6 32:22.9 34:21.1 29:54.0
8 Gunfighters (bib 17) Albert Salinas Castroville/TX 38 2:43:57.7 2:43:28.2 10:33 Video
Becky Lovett San Antonio/TX
Jacqueline Crow San Antonio/TX
Katie Robinson San Antonio/TX
Marcelina Morales San Antonio/TX
29.4 31:38.4 35:05.6 32:52.6 35:13.8 28:37.7
Commercial
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 4 Beauties & The Beast (bib 3) Derek Arndt Cibolo/TX 11 1:55:41.5 1:55:33.9 7:27 Video
Kristina Cameron San Antonio/TX
Lindsey Brandon Schertz/TX
Sandy Deacon San Antonio/TX
Tristin Arndt Cibolo/TX
7.5 25:16.7 21:02.1 24:41.5 22:11.1 22:22.4
Senior Master Female
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 IAAP Speedy Stilettos (bib 64) Angelina Felsing San Antonio/TX 20 2:12:54.0 2:12:49.8 8:33 Video
Karen Guerra San Antonio/TX
Karen Kimbrell San Antonio/TX
Marsha Dorough San Antonio/TX
Minny Iniguez San Antonio/TX
4.2 23:36.2 26:23.1 25:11.4 30:48.8 26:50.0
2 Dragon Ladies (bib 12) Cathy Rowley San Antonio/TX 45 3:18:32.4 3:18:25.7 12:47 Video
Dina Medina San Antonio/TX
Karen Glacken New Braunfels/TX
Lou Ann Ziakas San Antonio/TX
Peggy Lewis Boerne/TX
6.7 49:04.5 42:43.9 40:17.2 34:42.3 31:37.5
Senior Master Male
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 IAAP Training (bib 65) Ariel Galvan San Antonio/TX 6 1:42:08.6 1:42:08.0 6:35 Video
Frank Guffey San Antonio/TX
Joe Guerra San Antonio/TX
Jose Iniguez San Antonio/TX
Malachi Braddy San Antonio/TX
0.5 18:36.1 21:08.8 21:24.0 20:12.6 20:46.3