Luau Night Relay Run
San Antonio, TX
     
Results by iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Open Male
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Time Pace
1 Corpus Christi Rollers (bib 81) David Rodriguez 1 42:12.6 42:11.6 24:07
Gabriel Lucido Corpus Christi/TX
Juan Garza Corpus Christi/TX
Marcus Munoz Corpus Christi/TX
0.9 10:29.7 11:09.9 10:02.3 10:29.6
2 The Pretenders (bib 71) Arnulfo Ramirez San Antonio/TX 3 49:29.3 49:25.8 28:17
Daniel Martinez San Antonio/TX
Santino Corrales San Antonio/TX
Walter Gamboa San Antonio/TX
3.4 12:57.1 12:03.8 12:59.7 11:25.1
3 Crouching Pansas Hidden Abs (bib 89) Adolph Rodriguez San Antonio/TX 4 49:42.8 49:42.0 28:24
Christian Lambert San Antonio/TX
Daniel Alvardo San Antonio/TX
Jonathan Ramirez San Antonio/TX
0.8 11:51.0 13:36.9 11:53.2 12:20.7
4 IAAP Team (bib 107) Christian Lambert 5 50:38.8 50:36.1 28:56
Coach Eddie Hernandez
Jose Iniguez
Malachi Braddy
2.7 11:36.8 12:54.7 11:45.2 14:19.3
5 Los Lobos (bib 68) Cody Cole San Antonio/TX 10 1:01:00.0 1:00:45.8 34:51
Eddie Olivo San Antonio/TX
Enrique Dimas San Antonio/TX
Javier Morales San Antonio/TX
14.1 17:14.3 16:24.4 14:44.3 12:22.6
Open Female
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Time Pace
1 Team #72 (bib 72) Audrey Vasquez San Antonio/TX 12 1:05:15.2 1:05:09.1 37:17
Carol Voges San Antonio/TX
Elizabeth Lopez San Antonio/TX
Lenny Miron
6.0 15:31.3 17:25.8 16:16.1 15:55.7
2 2 Fast, 2 Furious (bib 97) Angela Ramirez San Antonio/TX 13 1:08:34.7 1:08:23.3 39:11
Marsha Dorough San Antonio/TX
Nora Castorano San Antonio/TX
Norma Carrillo Castroville/TX
11.4 16:20.1 17:37.8 19:04.3 15:20.9
3 Another Drunk Idea Gone Wrong (bib 79) Aisha Jones San Antonio/TX 14 1:08:59.5 1:08:47.0 39:25
Angie Jakubowski San Antonio/TX
Brooke Holland San Antonio/TX
Erica Cochrum San Antonio/TX
12.5 19:09.7 17:24.8 16:27.6 15:44.7
4 Team #74 (bib 74) Alejandra Espinosa San Antonio/TX 15 1:10:08.3 1:10:02.3 40:05
Bernadeth Beck San Antonio/TX
Siena Lindemann San Antonio/TX
Yvette Thangle San Antonio/TX
6.0 17:59.5 17:20.1 18:08.6 16:34.0
5 Texas Chrome Runners (bib 85) Johanna Mendez Von Ormy/TX 16 1:10:53.8 1:10:37.2 40:31
Lorena Mendez Von Ormy/TX
Lulu Mendez Von Ormy/TX
Monica Mendez Von Ormy/TX
16.6 16:38.9 20:01.2 18:43.7 15:13.3
6 Team #103 (bib 103) Ahai Ramirez 24 1:13:40.4 1:13:29.3 42:06
Anita Marez
Blanca Martinez
Martha Ramirez
11.1 18:15.9 22:02.5 18:45.6 14:25.2
7 Team #73 (bib 73) Arlene Rios San Antonio/TX 26 1:17:05.8 1:16:44.4 44:03
Evelyn Herrera San Antonio/TX
Melissa Neel San Antonio/TX
Veronica Cerna San Antonio/TX
21.4 20:50.9 17:54.7 19:58.7 18:00.0
8 Bundt Cakes (bib 98) Harmony Vasquez San Antonio/TX 31 1:31:06.3 1:30:57.7 52:04
Maria Hernandez San Antonio/TX
Michelle Basurto San Antonio/TX
Rachel Stowe San Antonio/TX
8.6 21:30.4 21:40.7 22:35.7 25:10.7
9 Team #75 (bib 75) Alejandra Berrones San Antonio/TX 33 1:32:51.2 1:32:32.7 53:04
Lena Ariza San Antonio/TX
Marina Ramirez San Antonio/TX
Michele Guzman San Antonio/TX
18.5 21:34.4 22:36.8 24:56.8 23:24.6
10 Mamas on a Mission 2 (bib 95) Julie Olsen San Antonio/TX 34 1:33:16.8 1:32:59.5 53:18
Pamela Moreno San Antonio/TX
Susie Cadena San Antonio/TX
Vanesa Ramirez
17.3 18:19.7 21:59.2 24:12.0 28:28.5
11 The Fierce Turtles (bib 91) Evelyn Sanchez 35 1:35:49.3 1:35:28.7 54:45
Gina Ponce San Antonio/TX
Patricia Aguillen San Antonio/TX
Samantha Sanchez
20.5 27:49.8 23:43.7 20:06.1 23:48.9
12 Team #93 (bib 93) Cristina Ariza San Antonio/TX 36 1:36:12.2 1:36:05.4 54:58
Donna Patterson Corpus Christi/TX
Janelle Fischer San Antonio/TX
Janet Rutherford San Antonio/TX
6.8 21:54.5 27:43.0 30:32.3 15:55.4
13 Team 90 (bib 90) Andie Menchaca San Antonio/TX 37 1:39:19.7 56:46
Josie Alvarado
Josie Alvarado
Patricia Herman San Antonio/TX
20:14.9 31:44.0 26:40.9 20:39.8
Mixed
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Time Pace
1 The James Gang (bib 80) Christine Sprehe New Braunfels/TX 2 48:37.8 48:35.9 27:47
James Thompson New Braunfels/TX
Michelle Blomstedt New Braunfels/TX
Nick Blomstedt New Braunfels/TX
1.9 11:40.0 13:10.6 12:07.9 11:37.2
2 Wolf Pack Running (bib 82) Alex Flores San Antonio/TX 6 50:47.3 50:45.9 29:01
Gabby Traxler San Antonio/TX
Gary Guerro San Antonio/TX
Tanya Clark San Antonio/TX
1.3 12:11.6 13:36.2 13:35.0 11:23.0
3 Wolf Pack Texas (bib 88) Eric Salinas Corpus Christi/TX 7 53:46.9 53:47.0 30:44
Liz Lucido Corpus Christi/TX
Melissa Martinez Corpus Christi/TX
Memo Rodriguez Corpus Christi/TX
0.0 10:05.7 14:55.2 16:05.4 12:40.5
4 Team #96 (bib 96) Ashley Calvi San Antonio/TX 8 57:12.5 57:05.1 32:41
Chris Boyce San Angelo/TX
David Patterson Corpus Christi/TX
Dorota Waked San Antonio/TX
7.4 15:29.7 16:49.2 10:48.1 13:58.0
5 Ultima Hora (bib 105) Bertha Gutierrez 9 58:22.1 58:13.3 33:21
Luis Morales
Nancy Rodriguez
Ronny Ruiz
8.7 14:10.7 14:29.3 16:40.0 12:53.3
6 Team #104 (bib 104) Audrey Vasquez 11 1:01:30.9 1:01:25.9 35:09
Joe Guerra
Karen Guerra
Michael Martinez
4.9 15:18.2 15:41.8 17:40.1 12:45.7
7 Your Pace Or Mine (bib 77) Ignacio Castillo San Antonio/TX 19 1:11:10.0 1:11:05.6 40:40
Jessica Aguilar San Antonio/TX
Mona Saldivar San Antonio/TX
Ray Zapata San Antonio/TX
4.4 16:04.8 19:10.1 21:07.6 14:42.8
8 Team Despacito (bib 99) Elizabeth Rodriguez San Antonio/TX 20 1:11:14.0 1:11:02.2 40:42
Matthew Rodriguez San Antonio/TX
Richard Rodriguez San Antonio/TX
Roxanne Gomez San Antonio/TX
11.8 19:04.8 16:01.3 18:19.4 17:36.6
9 Dps (bib 100) Deon Cockrell Corpus Christi/TX 22 1:12:49.5 1:12:46.7 41:37
Edward Sambrano Corpus Christi/TX
Emelinda Rea Corpus Christi/TX
Yvonne Flores Corpus Christi/TX
2.8 14:19.0 21:39.4 13:50.0 22:58.2
10 Beer Gutz And Coconutz (bib 83) Alisha Freeman San Antonio/TX 23 1:13:18.8 1:13:03.8 41:54
Graciela Ilse Rodriguez San Antonio/TX
Jeremy Freeman San Antonio/TX
Jose Rodriguez San Antonio/TX
15.0 13:34.3 25:00.0 18:37.8 15:51.6
11 Tony's Team (bib 59) Ariana Hernandez San Antonio/TX 25 1:14:14.1 1:14:03.9 42:25
Erika Hernandez San Antonio/TX
Rachel Saavedra San Antonio/TX
Tony Garcia Adkins/TX
10.2 19:31.9 18:01.2 16:46.7 19:43.9
12 The Confetti Klan (bib 84) Adrienne Rodriguez San Antonio/TX 28 1:28:05.8 1:27:50.2 50:21
Alfonso Moya San Antonio/TX
Elizabeth Longoria San Antonio/TX
Mary Puente San Antonio/TX
15.6 16:21.4 28:15.4 28:51.0 14:22.3
13 Brack Pack ChickS... And Cock (bib 87) Celia Gutierrez San Antonio/TX 29 1:28:24.1 1:28:10.8 50:31
Dulce Bares San Antonio/TX
Nathan Bares San Antonio/TX
Sally Seeker San Antonio/TX
13.3 23:22.3 19:58.1 25:31.7 19:18.5
14 Llama Running Crew (bib 78) Arminda Scarbrough Jourdanton/TX 38 1:47:41.8 01:01:32
Christopher Scarbrough Jourdanton/TX
Clarissa Martinez Kingsville/TX
Nicholas Palomo Austin/TX
23:58.4 37:47.2 22:11.9 23:44.1
Odds & Ends
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Time Pace
1 Los Pollos (bib 86) Iberia Fernandez Von Ormy/TX 17 1:10:55.6 1:10:45.7 40:32
Luis Fernandez Von Ormy/TX
Miguel Mendez Von Ormy/TX
Pollo Fernandez Von Ormy/TX
9.8 14:23.1 19:19.1 21:14.9 15:48.4
2 Team #92 (bib 92) Christopher Prado San Antonio/TX 32 1:31:40.4 1:31:20.5 52:23
Denora Olvera San Antonio/TX
Irene Styles San Antonio/TX
Sandra Lopez-sierra San Antonio/TX
19.8 22:19.9 23:32.5 25:21.8 20:06.2
Family Division
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Time Pace
1 The Cereal Killers (bib 101) Aiden Silva 18 1:11:06.4 1:10:58.7 40:38
Ashton Silva
Nansen Silva
Nevin Silva
7.6 17:34.3 19:02.0 18:12.5 16:09.8
2 The Casarez Bunch (bib 102) Bonita Casarez San Antonio/TX 27 1:28:05.2 1:27:42.6 50:20
George Casarez\ San Antonio/TX
Michaella Casarez San Antonio/TX
Yesenia Casarez San Antonio/TX
22.6 22:19.2 20:53.1 25:46.0 18:44.1
3 Team Blaxican (bib 76) Aaleya Whitaker San Antonio/TX 30 1:28:50.2 1:28:46.7 50:46
Benjamin Whitaker San Antonio/TX
Dezmin Whitaker San Antonio/TX
Genevieve Olvera San Antonio/TX
3.5 33:27.2 19:53.7 23:04.1 12:21.6
Kids 16 & Under
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Place Time Time Pace
1 Run SA Youth (bib 106) Ethan Klebahn 21 1:11:20.4 40:46
Gavin Klebahn
Steven Calderon
Xavier Lopez
16:56.6 16:54.1 25:15.5 12:14.0