2017 Zilker Relays
Relay Results
Austin, TX
     
Results by iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Open Male
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1RaW... Oh Wait, Runlab! (bib 197) Nation, Will Austin/TX 1 50:05.8 50:05.8 5:01
Pinales, Mark Austin/TX
Sullivan, Jt Austin/TX
Waldum, Adam Austin/TX
12:20.0 12:20.4 12:43.2 12:42.1
2The Loop (bib 284) Fuentes, David Austin/TX 2 53:24.7 53:24.3 5:20
Hess, Ryan Austin/TX
Morton, Bryan Austin/TX
Sloan, Logan Austin/TX
0.3 12:31.9 15:12.8 12:56.1 12:43.4
3Tumagu 1 (bib 101) Malik, Zeeshan Austin/TX 4 55:38.7 55:38.3 5:34
March, Stephen Austin/TX
Reiser, Adam Austin/TX
Tuhabonye, Justin Austin/TX
0.3 13:40.2 14:16.5 14:00.8 13:40.7
4Raw #1 (bib 193) Opp, Kevin Austin/TX 5 56:29.0 56:27.8 5:39
1.1 14:03.3 14:05.9 14:25.2 13:53.2
5All I Wanna Do Is Rogue (bib 48) Greenham, James Austin/TX 7 57:34.8 57:33.5 5:45
Heerensperger, Mark Austin/TX
Mcclung, Christopher Austin/TX
Ricci, Dominic Austin/TX
1.3 13:45.3 14:29.3 14:54.8 14:24.0
6Racepace (bib 191) Douse, Jeff Houston/TX 8 58:19.4 58:18.5 5:50
Hasner, Rick Houston/TX
Mock, Lee Houston/TX
Shaffer, Allan Houston/TX
0.8 14:42.7 14:31.7 15:29.3 13:34.7
7Team Cream (bib 264) Mcgahie, Boston Austin/TX 11 59:34.6 59:34.1 5:57
Stepchinski, Alan Austin/TX
Stewart, Jason Austin/TX
Taylor, Zachary Austin/TX
0.4 13:11.4 14:56.5 15:39.7 15:46.3
8Gluteus Maximus (bib 122) Gong, Thomas Austin/TX 16 1:02:41.7 1:02:40.2 6:16
Kwon, Jae Austin/TX
Marquez, Alejandro Austin/TX
Meskill, David Austin/TX
1.5 13:35.0 17:48.4 14:44.1 16:32.5
9Rogue - Killer B Elders (bib 200) Carlson, Chris Austin/TX 19 1:03:18.5 1:03:14.9 6:20
Deeny, Mark Austin/TX
Stein, Brent Austin/TX
Voth, Mike Austin/TX
3.5 15:26.4 15:41.3 16:17.8 15:49.3
10Cocks Of Cockrell (bib 91) Burden, James Austin/TX 23 1:04:30.4 1:04:27.5 6:27
Lou, Klarissa Austin/TX
Poondi, Kausthub Austin/TX
Ramirez, Mathew
2.8 15:17.4 16:06.3 17:24.6 15:39.0
11Summer Ale (bib 14) Bellinger, Sean 24 1:04:45.0 1:04:43.4 6:29
Hise, Ryan
Konnagan, Scott
Verville, Mark
1.5 15:46.2 17:04.6 16:46.2 15:06.2
12Scruffy Looking Nerf Herders (bib 222) Dahl, Parker Austin/TX 26 1:05:03.2 1:04:58.6 6:30
Fikes, Ryan Austin/TX
Isaacks, Corey Pflugerville/TX
Pacheco, Edwin Austin/TX
4.5 16:31.8 16:32.7 15:58.4 15:55.5
13Austin Front Runners - Fast & Fabulous (bib 59) Brown, Glenn Austin/TX 31 1:06:38.8 1:06:35.5 6:40
Mabrouk, Sherif Austin/TX
Ramirez, Mathew
Whitmer, Jeffrey Austin/TX
3.3 15:45.6 16:16.3 17:28.4 17:05.2
14High School Cross Country Stars (bib 129) Deleon, Valentin Austin/TX 32 1:06:37.4 1:06:36.4 6:40
Geiser, Stephen Austin/TX
Gutierrez, Luis
Sinnott, Andrew Austin/TX
0.9 13:48.0 15:28.9 21:54.8 15:24.6
15Huarache Turbo (bib 65) , Anthony 35 1:07:24.2 1:07:22.6 6:44
Aranda, Rogelio
Flores, Alex
Rodriguez, Guillermo
1.6 14:34.0 18:31.7 17:31.0 16:45.8
16Afr Speedsters (bib 44) Arredondo, Daniel Austin/TX 36 1:07:37.1 1:07:33.7 6:46
Bucknall, Elliott Austin/TX
Landry, Matthew Austin/TX
Whitmer, Jeffrey Austin/TX
3.3 16:28.1 17:02.9 17:22.0 16:40.6
17Raw Team 3 (bib 195) Barrett, Jacob Austin/TX 40 1:07:57.1 1:07:55.9 6:48
Hersh, Eric
Rae, Kevin Austin/TX
Taylor, Gordon
1.1 16:53.0 15:57.1 16:25.4 18:40.2
18Team Tri Doc (bib 272) Knorr, Robbie Cedar Park/TX 42 1:08:37.4 1:08:36.3 6:52
Muto, Dan Cedar Park/TX
Rantall, Scott Cedar Park/TX
Tuggle, John Cedar Park/TX
1.1 14:55.3 14:18.7 18:39.0 20:43.1
19The G.O.A.T. (bib 1269) Crosley, Ryan Round Rock/TX 43 1:08:47.7 1:08:47.6 6:53
Frickel, Kellen Round Rock/TX
Prendeville, Ryan Round Rock/TX
Zamora, Christian Round Rock/TX
0.0 16:01.9 16:19.7 21:19.8 15:06.1
20Slow Bois (bib 233) Chen, Allen Austin/TX 45 1:09:11.0 1:09:08.1 6:55
Galliete, Mace Austin/TX
Garcia, Jorge Austin/TX
Valero, William San Antonio/TX
2.9 15:13.4 17:12.9 20:11.6 16:30.1
21Tight Butts & Sweaty Nuts (bib 292) Andersen, Chad Round Rock/TX 47 1:09:45.5 1:09:39.6 6:59
Hailey, Michael Cedar Park/TX
Mendez, Shaun Pflugerville/TX
Toy, Richard /TX
5.8 17:33.5 17:58.3 18:08.8 15:58.9
22Fleur (bib 15) Bliss, Tim 49 1:10:08.9 1:10:05.8 7:01
Collamer, Nate
Colney, Johnathan
Mckay, Jeffrey
3.0 18:22.0 16:43.9 18:48.4 16:11.4
23Men Chasing Women (bib 161) Bergman, Donald Auastin/TX 50 1:10:24.0 1:10:22.5 7:02
Billing, Bryce Austin/TX
Mann, Michael Austin/TX
Ramirez, Jorge Austin/TX
1.5 18:14.1 19:29.3 16:56.9 15:42.0
24Georgetown Triathletes (bib 121) Boatman, Tony Georgetown/TX 55 1:11:13.5 1:11:01.7 7:07
Combs, Dustin Georgetown/TX
Guevara, Carlos Georgetown/TX
Hardin, Drew Pflugerville/TX
11.7 15:36.3 18:09.4 18:32.0 18:43.8
25Green City Realty Men (bib 12) Beer, Chris Austin/TX 58 1:12:11.6 1:11:52.9 7:13
Broadway, James Kyle/TX
Cooper, Joe
Malina, Joe
18.6 18:20.0 18:34.2 20:13.6 14:45.0
26Abrc-natty Light (bib 35) Notarangelo, Eric Austin/TX 62 1:12:24.5 1:12:19.3 7:14
Paulus, Jeremiah Austin/TX
Pellittieri, Anthony Austin/TX
Shonkwiler, Nathaniel Austin/TX
5.2 18:06.6 19:01.6 15:57.4 19:13.5
27#hazbeenz (bib 25) Barrientos, Emilio Austin/TX 68 1:13:40.9 1:13:35.4 7:22
Lucas, Barry Austin/TX
Lucas, Taylor Austin/TX
Pena, Ray Austin/TX
5.4 18:54.0 17:25.3 18:33.3 18:42.6
28Running Tab (bib 269) Karmazin, Alexander 72 1:14:28.1 1:14:07.1 7:27
Overby, Andrew
Shaw, Logan
Tran, Michael
21.0 19:06.4 18:04.8 19:35.2 17:20.6
29Sparks Two (bib 242) Acosta, Eddie Austin/TX 73 1:14:20.6 1:14:14.8 7:26
Bright, Larry Austin/TX
Hughes, Scott Austin/TX
Randall, Dave Austin/TX
5.8 17:36.7 18:11.3 20:08.6 18:18.0
30The Turos - Arbc (bib 289) Collis, David Austin/TX 74 1:14:39.1 1:14:17.2 7:28
Craycraft, Justin Austin/TX
Douglas, Paul Austin/TX
Sittler, Tim Austin/TX
21.9 18:16.5 18:43.0 19:25.8 17:51.7
31Top Poppers (bib 299) Abzug, Ben Austin/TX 85 1:15:47.7 1:15:39.3 7:35
Richardson, John Austin/TX
Soucia, Jay Austin/TX
Wettengel, Neil
8.4 19:22.7 20:05.4 19:33.8 16:37.2
32Afr - Prancing Queens (bib 41) Infante, Asael Austin/TX 87 1:15:53.9 1:15:46.7 7:35
Kirby, Chris Austin/TX
Vera, Andrew Austin/TX
Waring, Ben Austin/TX
7.2 19:58.2 20:49.5 18:05.4 16:53.4
33Afr - Hei Girl Hei (bib 39) Esqueda, Martin Austin/TX 89 1:16:16.6 1:16:04.7 7:38
Gonzales, Robert Austin/TX
Hill, Jared Austin/TX
Storey, Wesley Austin/TX
11.9 19:10.0 20:44.1 19:17.3 16:53.1
34Horns (bib 132) Cohen, Alan Austin/TX 94 1:16:40.9 1:16:27.5 7:40
Etheredge, Will Austin/TX
Lazarus, Joey Austin/TX
Miller, Scott Austin/TX
13.4 20:46.2 18:47.7 17:40.3 19:13.1
35Dream Unlimited (bib 104) Cantu, Eric Austin/TX 101 1:17:35.9 1:17:31.4 7:46
Clemens, Manuel Halstenbek/NO
Coy, Daniel Bastrop/TX
Golle, Rob Hamburg/NO
4.4 20:08.5 19:40.6 19:20.5 18:21.7
36Team Bbc (bib 262) Dewagan, Raj Austin/TX 105 1:18:06.4 1:18:03.2 7:49
Heng, Vincent Austin/TX
King, Blake Austin/TX
Walters, Matt Austin/TX
3.2 19:22.9 16:05.9 17:54.7 24:39.6
37Afr- Peckerwoods (bib 43) Breeden, Brian Austin/TX 108 1:18:35.8 1:18:13.8 7:52
Brown, Dan Austin/TX
Hecht, Jonathan Austin/TX
Mcwhorter, Colin Austin/TX
21.9 19:07.7 21:23.8 17:24.4 20:17.9
38Cuatro Tipos (bib 97) Connelly, Chris Round Rock/TX 111 1:18:43.4 1:18:43.4 7:52
Ewing, Kevin Round Rock/TX
Gutierrez, Gilberto Leander/TX
Pena, Omar Austin/TX
25:19.0 16:57.5 18:53.3 17:33.6
39Tequila Mockingbird (bib 275) Gazzini, John Austin/TX 112 1:19:03.2 1:18:59.5 7:54
Herrera, Amhed Austin/TX
Patterson, Scott Austin/TX
Walters, Blake Austin/TX
3.7 17:53.6 23:47.1 17:47.3 19:31.3
40Apple's Roll Downhill (bib 52) O'Keeffe, Peter 114 1:19:34.4 1:19:25.3 7:57
Parks, Keller
Ryan, Paul
Wimbish, Will Austin/TX
9.0 19:19.1 20:33.4 18:58.1 20:34.6
41Regios (bib 198) Aguirre, Nazareth Nuevo Leon/KS 164 1:25:15.2 1:24:54.6 8:32
Cruz, Edison Nueo Leon/KS
Guavita, Fabian Rockwall/TX
Suarez, Ricardo Monterrey/NO
20.6 22:50.8 20:45.3 22:37.9 18:40.5
42Afr - Be Fast, Go Fast (bib 38) Deloach, Sean Austin/TX 189 1:27:38.2 1:27:27.1 8:46
Maicach, Daniel Austin/TX
Rodriguez, Robert Austin/TX
Wurst, Christian Austin/TX
11.1 21:49.0 19:57.9 26:29.1 19:11.0
43Bacon Bits (bib 68) Bacon, Kevin Austin/TX 190 1:27:44.5 1:27:33.9 8:46
Delgado, Alfredo Austin/TX
Guerrero, Arnoldo Cedar Park/TX
Hopkins, Wesley
10.5 20:02.7 24:54.0 21:09.2 21:27.9
44Afr - The Fun Ones (bib 42) Arms, Dean Austin/TX 220 1:32:37.7 1:32:27.7 9:16
De Los Santos, Danny Austin/TX
Fox, Hayden Austin/TX
Gillespie, Kevin Austin/TX
9.9 19:39.2 31:02.6 22:15.0 19:30.8
45Jason's Chuck Wiggin (bib 140) Gresh, Jason Austin/TX 231 1:34:45.8 1:34:33.0 9:29
Milian, Charles Austin/TX
Putnam, Kyle Austin/TX
Wigginton, Jim Austin/TX
12.7 21:17.6 24:34.2 26:45.4 21:55.7
46Afr - Not Fast But Fabulous (bib 40) Dyson, John Austin/TX 279 1:45:44.1 1:45:32.4 10:34
Farrar, Doug Austin/TX
Mott, Iain Austin/TX
Stockett, Taylor Austin/TX
11.7 18:15.2 34:33.4 33:25.8 19:17.9
Open Women
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1The Loop Running Supply (bib 285) Angles, Jennifer Austin/TX 20 1:03:32.3 1:03:30.1 6:21
Hess, Pam Austin/TX
Madebach, Sarah Austin/TX
Steffan, Hannah Austin/TX
2.1 15:07.6 15:50.6 16:40.5 15:51.3
2Moonshine (bib 1277) , Lacy 29 1:06:02.7 1:05:59.9 6:36
Balistreri, Christine
Gretchel, Johanna
Reber, Amber
2.8 15:49.5 15:54.3 17:34.7 16:41.2
3Hauling Assets (bib 127) Corzine, Crystal Austin/TX 38 1:07:37.7 1:07:35.5 6:46
Dodge, Robyn Austin/TX
Gurfein, Kate Austin/TX
Howell, Lauren Austin/TX
2.2 16:06.8 17:19.8 17:08.7 17:00.1
4Turbo Tatas (bib 152) Ambrosini, Kimberly Austin/TX 44 1:08:54.3 1:08:51.7 6:53
De Los Santos, Erica Austin/TX
Nelligan, Maureen Austin/TX
Rangel, Kelli San Antonio/TX
2.5 15:47.0 18:11.9 17:38.6 17:14.1
5Raw Women (bib 196) Florence, Alexandra Austin/TX 67 1:13:11.7 1:13:11.7 7:19
Gorman, Nicole Austin/TX
Pharr, Crystal Austin/TX
Ryan, Blair Austin/TX
0.0 14:03.2 20:07.5 21:59.7 17:01.3
6Who Runs The World - Girls! (bib 1262) Bellquist, Julia 79 1:15:10.3 1:15:08.2 7:31
Kosary, Nicole Round Rock/TX
Stock, Jade Austin/TX
Zamora, Brittany Georgetown/TX
2.0 16:54.5 20:11.6 19:26.7 18:35.3
7November Project Sass Motors (bib 179) Barrett, Cate Austin/TX 92 1:16:32.3 1:16:25.1 7:39
Jay, Kirby Austin/TX
Mably, Alex Austin/TX
Wimberley, Rachel Austin/TX
7.2 18:32.5 20:05.2 20:08.7 17:38.6
8Strong Mamas (bib 248) Bosco, Christi Austin/TX 109 1:18:34.1 1:18:18.8 7:51
Johnson, Whitney Austin/TX
Mann, Stacy Austin/TX
Ramirez, Mindy Austin/TX
15.3 22:06.8 17:07.6 20:45.5 18:18.8
9Texas Running Club (bib 276) Cassidy, Hailey Austin/TX 124 1:20:38.2 1:20:31.6 8:04
Graham, Elizabeth Austin/TX
Scullion, Larson Austin/TX
Vanegmond, Hannah Austin/TX
6.5 19:08.2 23:51.0 20:17.1 17:15.2
10Birds Of Prey (bib 73) Bucher, Jordan Austin/TX 131 1:21:47.3 1:21:35.2 8:11
Gilmour, Laura Austin/TX
Himes, Alyssa Austin/TX
Laboy, Dana Columbus/OH
12.0 19:38.7 24:07.4 18:25.7 19:23.2
11Flight Club (bib 118) Branam, Leslie Pflugerville/TX 133 1:21:54.8 1:21:42.5 8:11
Fort, Emily Pflugerville/TX
Frickel-masanda, Jodi Round Rock/TX
Kloss, Kristie Austin/TX
12.3 19:19.8 22:02.4 19:54.0 20:26.2
12Driving Two Daisies (bib 106) Chen, Georgina Austin/TX 140 1:22:43.3 1:22:26.6 8:16
Jordan, Iradis Round Rock/TX
Stocstill, Matt Austin/TX
Zielbauer, Patrick Bee Cave/TX
16.7 21:51.8 25:19.1 18:48.7 16:26.9
13Buns Of Glory (bib 78) Carpenter, Stacey Austin/TX 143 1:22:58.5 1:22:38.9 8:18
Crunk, Lauren Austin/TX
Granado, Jasmine Austin/TX
Stuever, Kristen Austin/TX
19.5 24:18.7 21:50.2 23:54.0 12:35.8
14Baby Got Track (bib 67) Deis, Lauren Austin/TX 151 1:23:58.0 1:23:38.8 8:24
Griffin, Dana Austin/TX
Hunter, Tanya Austin/TX
Mills, Megan Austin/TX
19.1 20:49.7 20:55.4 21:15.6 20:38.1
15Charlie's Rogue Runner (bib 83) Jacobsen, Lauren Austin/TX 152 1:23:51.1 1:23:43.2 8:23
Smith, Erika Austin/TX
Yancer, Sandra Austin/TX
Zamarripa, Sara Austin/TX
7.9 22:03.7 19:59.9 21:03.8 20:35.6
16Sparks (bib 241) Acosta, Jennifer Austin/TX 157 1:24:11.7 1:24:05.4 8:25
Cantu, Kristie Austin/TX
Mcgillick, Becky Austin/TX
Morales, Christie Buda/TX
6.2 17:47.0 22:14.2 19:37.4 24:26.7
17We've Got The Runs (bib 1260) Farr, Stacey Austin/TX 160 1:24:30.1 1:24:22.2 8:27
Huntoon, Abigael Austin/TX
Lechtenberg, Sandy Austin/TX
Speer, Katie Austin/TX
7.8 22:45.4 21:37.2 21:16.1 18:43.4
18No Excuse Moms (bib 170) Altamirano, Wendy Del Valle/TX 162 1:24:58.9 1:24:44.8 8:30
Glick, Andrea Cedar Park/TX
14.1 22:32.9 22:47.6 19:33.9 19:50.3
19Creen City Realty Ladies (bib 13) , Jessica 168 1:25:21.4 1:25:06.7 8:32
Beer, Mary
Cooper, Courtney
Vinueza, Kristin
14.7 22:00.6 22:23.1 22:10.3 18:32.5
20Lisamww@gmaiL.Com (bib 155) Mcellin, Loren Austin/TX 176 1:25:58.1 1:25:41.4 8:36
Small, Debbie Austin/TX
Smith, Travis Roundrock/TX
Wittrock, Lisa Austin/TX
16.6 18:55.5 23:05.0 22:22.8 21:18.0
21Wonder Women (bib 1268) Annable, Celina Austin/TX 183 1:26:49.4 1:26:42.6 8:41
Gildart, Joanna Austin/TX
Guillemant, Marion Austin/TX
Ojeda, Rossina Austin/TX
6.7 19:16.7 23:06.0 21:49.6 22:30.2
22Volee Fierce Flyers (bib 1252) Goraj, Melissa Austin/TX 185 1:27:12.0 1:26:58.5 8:43
Kotkov, Gabrielle New York/NY
Laboy, Tina Austin/TX
Mohlman, Melissa Austin/TX
13.4 25:09.2 22:14.0 19:37.5 19:57.7
23Tight Butts And Sweaty Nuts (bib 293) Duglas, Danielle Austin/TX 204 1:30:14.0 1:29:57.9 9:01
Robinson, Teryn Austin/TX
Russell, Shasta Austin/TX
Wittrock, Timothy Austin/TX
16.1 18:47.4 19:57.6 19:14.2 31:58.6
24Quads Of Fury (bib 189) Bawden, Anne #318/TX 229 1:34:16.3 1:34:05.2 9:26
Evans, Sierra Austin/TX
Figurella, Anja Austin/TX
Shenkin, Brooke Austin/TX
11.1 21:45.6 30:24.4 20:44.8 21:10.3
25Team Who Must Not Be Named (bib 1271) Hall, Harper Austin/TX 232 1:34:59.2 1:34:49.2 9:30
Ihrig, Ainsley Austin/TX
Stewart, Maggie Austin/TX
Walrath, Ava
9.9 21:44.6 25:31.7 25:03.6 22:29.2
26Scrambled Legs (bib 221) Ihrig, Laura Austin/TX 233 1:35:00.5 1:34:50.2 9:30
Perales Hall, Jennie Austin/TX
Stewart, Jennifer Austin/TX
Walrath, Laurel
10.3 28:46.6 22:31.0 21:02.6 22:29.9
27Team Snack Attack: Snack Squad (bib 270) Anzaldua, Ann Cedar Park/TX 246 1:37:20.3 1:37:05.6 9:44
Delacruz, Crystal Round Rock/TX
Eufracio, Gaby Temple/TX
Thomas, Stefanie Salado/TX
14.6 25:24.1 22:11.2 27:36.8 21:53.4
28No Excuse Moms 2 (bib 171) Fleury, Carolina Pflugerville/TX 256 1:40:53.2 1:40:36.4 10:05
Hernandez, Mariana Austin/TX
Issleib, Viola Austin/TX
Turner, Angela Leander/TX
16.8 28:03.0 25:39.6 24:51.2 22:02.4
29We Thought They Said Rum (bib 1256) Alley, Jenny Bee Cave/TX 263 1:41:26.9 1:41:20.5 10:09
Daniel, Faith Austin/TX
Garcia, Danielle Austin/TX
Mcwright, Jamie Austin/TX
6.3 22:31.2 24:24.6 27:34.5 26:50.1
30No Excuse Moms 4 (bib 173) Mccallum, Michelle Austin/TX 272 1:43:41.0 1:43:23.1 10:22
Scaparra, Tracy Leander/TX
Teekell, Teresa Austin/TX
Williams, Jasmine Round Rock/TX
17.8 25:11.1 20:26.3 26:10.7 31:34.9
31Las Runners (bib 151) Alvarez, Arlin Austin/TX 281 1:46:11.5 1:45:53.3 10:37
Gonzalez, Helena Austin/TX
Hernandez, Angelica River Oaks/TX
Melendez, Diana Austin/TX
18.1 28:45.9 25:42.3 27:50.6 23:34.4
32Book Club Baes (bib 76) Escobar, Lyndsey Austin/TX 289 1:52:50.2 1:52:30.9 11:17
Leichty, Elisa Austin/TX
Reeves, Megan Austin/TX
Sreenivasan, Erin Austin/TX
19.3 27:28.6 28:56.6 28:57.6 27:07.9
33No Excuse Mom's 5 (bib 174) Carachure, Samantha Pflugerville/TX 290 1:54:11.7 1:53:54.9 11:25
Nino-Carachure, Sara Pflugerville/TX
Ockerman, Mendy Leander/TX
Shugart, Sylvia Austin/TX
16.7 27:29.3 28:59.9 33:49.3 23:36.2
34No Excuse Moms 3 (bib 172) Guerrero, Paula Round Rock/TX 292 1:56:53.9 1:56:31.2 11:41
Hernandez, Valarie Del Valle/TX
Quintana-chino, Sandra Hutto/TX
Steed, Mandy Austin/TX
22.7 34:03.5 33:29.7 30:23.3 18:34.5
35All 4 One (bib 46) Bautista, Clara Austin/TX 293 1:59:40.3 1:59:31.5 11:58
Bernal, Araceli Austin/TX
Jefferson, Debra Austin/TX
Lissy, Serena Austin/TX
8.7 29:44.2 29:02.4 30:27.5 30:17.2
Open Mixed
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1Raw Running (bib 194) Barrett, Cate Austin/TX 6 57:06.2 57:05.1 5:43
Hitchens, Pat
Lancaster, Sarah Austin/TX
Shah, Paras Austin/TX
1.0 14:58.5 14:23.0 14:17.7 13:25.8
2Tronkys Eat Tacos (bib 24) Ayala-Troncoso, Carmen 9 58:20.8 58:19.7 5:50
Davis, Lauren Austin/TX
Kurvach, Mike Georgetown/TX
Rosato, Dominic Austin/TX
1.1 12:30.1 14:59.9 14:30.2 16:19.2
3Runlab (bib 211) Duckworth, Austin Austin/TX 10 59:15.3 59:15.3 5:56
Patel, Ashish Austin/TX
Smith, Ashlyn Austin/TX
Wagenaar, Megan Austin/TX
13:00.9 15:26.9 16:38.2 14:09.2
4Take You To Crown Town (bib 257) Blake, William Austin/TX 14 1:00:13.3 1:00:12.5 6:01
Martinez, Tia
Mendez-cleaver, Allison Houston/TX
Stewart, Ian Austin/TX
0.8 13:50.0 14:20.9 16:30.1 15:31.3
5Team RADIOactive coed (bib 54) Chung, Elaine 18 1:02:42.9 1:02:40.8 6:16
Kanne, Hannah
Leon, Iram
Martins, Michael
2.1 14:39.6 17:15.6 16:05.8 14:39.6
6Gerlach Gerlach Lovato Schwarze (bib 1276) Gerlach, Beth 28 1:05:43.4 1:05:40.5 6:34
Gerlach, Todd
Lovato, Michael
Schwarze, Stephan
2.9 15:18.7 18:32.3 17:08.5 14:40.8
7Dog Bones (bib 102) Gwyn, Katherine Austin/TX 33 1:06:49.5 1:06:41.8 6:41
Hughes, Katie Austin/TX
Nathan, Robert Austin/TX
7.6 17:28.9 17:07.7 15:34.1 16:31.1
8Infinite Loops (bib 138) Franco, Paul Austin/TX 51 1:10:30.7 1:10:29.2 7:03
Ristroph, Ingrid Austin/TX
Vilas, Avelina Austin/TX
Watts, Alan Austin/TX
1.4 15:50.5 18:02.5 18:31.4 18:04.7
9Tc Double B's! (bib 260) Bettis, Alanna Austin/TX 52 1:10:39.9 1:10:35.8 7:04
Bettis, Graham Austin/TX
Burpo, Kevin Austin/TX
Burpo, Mollie Austin/TX
4.0 18:01.1 19:27.2 17:05.3 16:02.1
10Abrc Blood, Sweat, And Beers (bib 33) Burton, Adam Austin/TX 53 1:10:44.3 1:10:37.1 7:04
Hamilton, Brittany Austin/TX
Keeler, Roseann Austin/TX
Kennedy, Chris Austin/TX
7.2 18:40.2 16:56.2 18:09.8 16:50.9
11Rogue Rage (bib 202) Hagelberg, Breanna Goldthwaite/TX 54 1:11:01.8 1:10:53.8 7:06
Hatch, Dick Austin/TX
Rohleder, Max Austin/TX
Rollins, Ashley Austin/TX
8.0 18:49.7 20:00.2 16:06.6 15:57.1
12Rush Hour Rogues (bib 217) Baker, Michael Austin/TX 56 1:11:09.1 1:11:06.2 7:07
Mitchell, Vanessa Austin/TX
Ramthun, Marisabel Georgetown/TX
Yeager, Charles Cedar Park/TX
2.9 16:25.5 19:20.2 17:37.6 17:42.7
13Romeo (bib 206) Benun, Jacques Austin/TX 61 1:12:11.5 1:12:08.7 7:13
Juarez, Romeo Pflugerville/TX
Tabas, Irene Austin/TX
West, Kelly Austin/TX
2.8 16:49.6 19:00.5 18:29.1 17:49.3
14Will Run For Beer & Tacos (abrc) (bib 1266) Iles, Kira Austin/TX 69 1:13:56.9 1:13:45.0 7:24
Jewell, Noah Austin/TX
Loffredo, Raymond Spokane Valley/WA
Summerkamp, Janelle Pflugerville/TX
11.9 17:55.4 20:10.8 17:30.6 18:08.0
15Flatwater For Nyc (bib 115) Bland, Collin Austin/TX 70 1:13:49.6 1:13:45.0 7:23
Jensen, Nicole
Kanne, Hannah Austin/TX
Thompson, Phillip Austin/TX
4.5 19:59.1 17:58.8 18:38.7 17:08.2
16Tacoholics (bib 255) Bemben, Jonathan Austin/TX 76 1:14:51.4 1:14:46.9 7:29
Capps, Brittany Austin/TX
Fowler, Emily Austin/TX
Stegall, Andrew Austin/TX
4.5 17:06.6 19:51.2 20:30.0 17:19.0
17V02 The Max (bib 1273) Brommerich, Zach Austin/TX 77 1:15:03.9 1:15:00.8 7:30
Herbers, Katie Austin/TX
Murtha, Ryan Austin/TX
Rolfzen, Chelsea Austin/TX
3.1 17:39.1 16:39.7 23:13.8 17:28.0
18Old Bay Breakfast Tacos (bib 180) Damiano, Sara Austin/TX 84 1:15:38.4 1:15:35.7 7:34
Miranda, Daniel Austin/TX
Warnell, Garrett Austin/TX
Warnell, Katherine Austin/TX
2.6 16:28.7 21:26.8 22:04.0 15:36.0
19Tbd (bib 259) Davidson, Colin Austin/TX 86 1:15:51.6 1:15:42.7 7:35
Davidson, Stephanie Austin/TX
Frickey, Jill Austin/TX
Frickey, Scott Austin/TX
8.8 18:55.4 18:53.2 18:27.4 19:26.6
20Quattro Quickies (bib 190) Alexander, Jessi Austin/TX 90 1:16:39.9 1:16:22.1 7:40
John, David Austin/TX
Slaughter, Kim Georgetown/TX
Terrazas, Mario Austin/TX
17.8 20:43.8 18:05.0 19:17.0 18:16.1
21Faithrunners (bib 109) Carson, John David Austin/TX 91 1:16:33.2 1:16:22.5 7:39
Christensen, Alma Austin/TX
Christensen, Tyler Austin/TX
Simpson, Sarah Austin/TX
10.7 18:01.0 21:54.8 19:15.5 17:11.0
22Hooked 'n' Hornier (bib 131) Buxton, Madeleine Austin/TX 96 1:16:54.6 1:16:47.8 7:41
Camarillo, Ryan
Escobedo, Rachel Austin/TX
Germann, Mitchell Austin/TX
6.7 19:51.9 24:23.9 18:06.8 14:25.0
23Fitt Finder (bib 114) Finley, Cj Austin/TX 99 1:19:06.7 1:16:52.1 7:55
Kinnevy, Erin
Rhodes, Migdalia Austin/TX
Rhodes, Westley Austin/TX
2:14.5 17:53.5 20:03.4 20:57.1 17:58.0
24Date Night (bib 99) Redding, Brad Georgetown/TX 110 1:18:25.3 1:18:22.1 7:51
Redding, Stephanie Georgetown/TX
Wike, Chris Austin/TX
Wike, Megan Austin/TX
3.2 16:31.4 20:59.5 21:28.0 19:23.0
25Fast-ish And Pretty (bib 113) Gray, Scott Georgetown/TX 115 1:19:36.8 1:19:28.8 7:58
Long, Greg Cedar Park/TX
Suarez, Rowena Austin/TX
Woodall, Rachel Round Rock/TX
7.9 20:43.0 23:03.6 18:09.4 17:32.7
26Truffle Shuffle (bib 75) Berry, Catalina Austin/TX 116 1:19:50.8 1:19:32.5 7:59
Frank, Kelly Austin/TX
Opgenorth, Kevin Cedar Park/TX
Tearson, Paul Austin/TX
18.2 19:46.7 22:46.4 20:08.5 16:50.8
27Abrc-your Pace Or Mine (bib 36) Birmingham, Summer Austin/TX 120 1:20:25.5 1:20:13.1 8:03
Mcmullan, Emily Austin/TX
Nguyen, Kevin Austin/TX
Sharma, Amit Austin/TX
12.4 19:04.8 22:32.4 20:54.4 17:41.4
28Something Funny (bib 236) Bloom, Caroline Austin/TX 123 1:20:42.5 1:20:22.1 8:04
Daacon, Kelly Austin/TX
Kantz, Sarah Manchaca/TX
Rinaldi, Ryan Austin/TX
20.4 20:32.3 21:43.9 20:59.3 17:06.5
29The Running Riots (bib 287) Millan, Pilar Austin/TX 126 1:21:15.2 1:21:13.2 8:08
Prata, Steven Austin/TX
Runyon, Dawn Austin/TX
Trice, Dewayne Austin/TX
2.0 16:54.6 22:21.5 21:25.6 20:31.4
30Oktoberfest (bib 16) Allison, Jenni 127 1:21:26.3 1:21:15.4 8:09
Encarnacion, Rafael
Jagitsch, Robert
Strong, Don
10.9 21:28.8 19:32.9 20:12.5 20:01.1
31Kick My Assfault (bib 150) Hohlt, Kayla Austin/TX 128 1:21:37.1 1:21:24.4 8:10
Hohlt, Pam Brenham/TX
Rodriguez II, Carlos Austin/TX
Tate, Tyler Austin/TX
12.7 19:43.7 21:34.0 21:30.2 18:36.3
32Austin Powerz (bib 61) Rycraft, Charlotte Austin/TX 132 1:21:41.8 1:21:41.8 8:10
21:00.0 20:51.9 22:35.8 17:14.0
33Running Late (bib 214) Bellow, Molly Round Rock/TX 136 1:22:15.5 1:21:58.2 8:14
Hansen, Portia Georgetown/TX
Jordan, Kyle Round Rock/TX
Mckenzie, Steve Austin/TX
17.3 19:46.9 19:55.1 18:29.9 23:46.1
34Tacosaurus (bib 256) Adell, Leila Austin/TX 137 1:22:16.3 1:21:58.2 8:14
Gilgurd, Alana Austin/TX
Plumlee, Kevin Austin/TX
Riban, Sarah Austin/TX
18.0 19:10.3 21:57.9 19:16.8 21:33.1
35Time Wounds All Heels (bib 295) Divenere, Andrea Austin/TX 147 1:23:05.3 1:23:02.6 8:19
Donahue, Melissa Austin/TX
Dose, Michelle Austin/TX
Lin, Edward Austin/TX
2.7 23:05.6 18:44.3 20:28.1 20:44.4
36Son Of A....Mother Runner (bib 237) Cox, Connor Pflugerville/TX 155 1:24:03.3 1:24:01.9 8:24
Cox, Jennifer Pflugerville/TX
Myers, Michelle Pflugerville/TX
Myers, Spencer Pflugerville/TX
1.4 19:56.7 21:26.2 21:48.9 20:49.9
37Theriseatx (bib 290) Aguilar, Ana Manor/TX 169 1:25:11.7 1:25:06.8 8:31
Furman, Chandler Austin/TX
Mccloud, Shannon Austin/TX
Zuraitis, Katherine Austin/TX
4.8 22:11.9 19:33.1 28:00.8 15:20.9
383 Beauties And The Beast (bib 27) Carravetta, Dina Round Rock/TX 186 1:27:25.3 1:27:08.6 8:45
Curtis, Christie Austin/TX
Figur, Ashley
Mcellin, Mike Austin/TX
16.7 24:41.0 20:00.0 20:35.7 21:51.7
39P.A.A.M (bib 181) Brown, Ariel Austin/TX 198 1:28:39.3 1:28:28.9 8:52
Freiburger, Austin Austin/TX
Torres, Pamela Austin/TX
Tower, Martin Austin/TX
10.4 17:54.4 25:32.0 26:37.5 18:24.9
40Biophotonics (bib 72) Feng, Xu Austin/TX 199 1:29:07.2 1:28:49.5 8:55
Goth, Will Austin/TX
Tunnell, James Austin/TX
Zhang, Yao Austin/TX
17.6 16:26.2 23:09.9 24:32.0 24:41.3
41Entire (bib 18) Caldara, Bri 202 1:29:28.6 1:29:18.2 8:57
Copley, Kayle
Johnson, Noah
Watkins, Callie Monk
10.3 22:08.1 22:07.3 23:49.9 21:12.8
42Running SuckS. Where's The Beer? (bib 215) Hyink, Travis Austin/TX 203 1:29:52.0 1:29:27.3 8:59
Peoples, Matthew Austin/TX
Razina, Anya Austin/TX
Tench, Lindsay Austin/TX
24.7 21:45.3 21:52.6 26:26.3 19:22.9
43No Fear All Beer (bib 175) Cain, Matt Austin/TX 207 1:30:19.3 1:30:15.6 9:02
Eaken, Emma
Nelan, Cory Austin/TX
Nickells, Jewels Austin/TX
3.6 17:03.6 31:06.6 19:14.7 22:50.7
44Two Hot Chicks And A Couple Of Dudes (bib 228) French, Jason Austin/TX 208 1:30:49.7 1:30:33.6 9:05
French, Marcey Austin/TX
Gerold, Allison Austin/TX
Gerold, Jeff Austin/TX
16.1 22:04.3 23:50.5 21:12.3 23:26.4
45Shoal Creek Striders (bib 225) Himes, Alyssa Austin/TX 215 1:31:37.8 1:31:25.1 9:10
Hoffpauir, Jennifer Austin/TX
Medina, Christine Austin/TX
Perez, Christy Austin/TX
12.7 19:54.7 22:25.3 27:47.1 21:17.9
46North Austin Run Club Best Relay Team & Virtual Soir®ñe (bib 66) Borger, Tyler Austin/TX 218 1:31:56.1 1:31:48.9 9:12
Brown, Rick Austin/TX
Gutierrez, Erika Austin/TX
Van Landingham, Erin Austin/TX
7.1 24:34.5 23:55.5 21:57.8 21:21.1
47Spanning 1 (bib 238) Bendes, Heather Austin/TX 224 1:33:35.8 1:33:17.7 9:22
Mulverhill, Simon Cedar Park/TX
Rutledge, Brian Austin/TX
Sullivan, Mc Austin/TX
18.1 22:30.4 20:14.0 30:09.2 20:24.0
48Alemannia (bib 19) Clarke, Denise 227 1:33:47.4 1:33:43.7 9:23
Coots, Tim
Mcconnell, George
Williams, Seth
3.6 22:44.9 21:52.4 27:51.1 21:15.2
49Flamingo Ipa (bib 20) (emmie, Wendy Tuller 238 1:35:37.0 1:35:33.4 9:34
Dodson, John
Holody, David
Meyers, Wendy
3.5 23:41.5 23:34.1 24:34.8 23:43.0
50We've Got Sole (bib 1259) Darroca, Todd Austin/TX 244 1:36:53.2 1:36:34.8 9:41
Nunez, Mark Austin/TX
Perdue, Emily Austin/TX
Sanders, Sally Austin/TX
18.3 21:11.7 24:15.3 21:57.1 29:10.5
51Winter Is Coming (bib 1267) Almaraz, Amy Pflugerville/TX 245 1:36:48.3 1:36:47.8 9:41
Almaraz, Caesar Pflugerville/TX
Silva, Enddy Round Rock/TX
Silva, Melanie Round Rock/TX
0.5 24:12.0 23:32.8 27:13.5 21:49.4
52We're In This For The Tacos (bib 1258) Murray, Megan Austin/TX 252 1:38:49.6 1:38:43.1 9:53
Paz, Jennifer Austin/TX
Tran, Valerie Austin/TX
Williams, Olivia Austin/TX
6.4 21:47.8 22:30.0 28:16.6 26:08.6
53Beer Guts & Coconuts (bib 69) Aktary, David Austin/TX 254 1:39:55.4 1:39:38.9 10:00
Drew, Lara Austin/TX
Holmes, Andrew Austin/TX
Martinez, Leopoldo Round Rock/TX
16.5 24:43.2 33:11.2 22:54.6 18:49.8
54Cybertooth Tigers (bib 98) Aguilar, Analida Pflugerville/TX 259 1:41:13.0 1:41:03.1 10:07
Castro, Kenneth Pflugerville/TX
Romero, Maria
Romero, Matthew Cedar Park/TX
9.9 24:30.8 31:55.7 19:23.0 25:13.4
55All For Fun (bib 47) Badiee, Sirus Austin/TX 264 1:45:01.4 1:41:29.8 10:30
Chen, Harvey Tucson/AZ
Wang, Trinity Austin/TX
Zhang, Ning Austin/TX
3:31.5 30:47.1 20:58.0 26:41.7 23:02.9
56Stop Bullying Just Stop (bib 247) Fanning, Brian Austin/TX 266 1:42:23.9 1:42:05.3 10:14
Fowler, John Austin/TX
Heady, Sarah Leander/TX
Welvaert, Stacy Leander/TX
18.6 27:45.0 22:22.9 26:19.3 25:37.9
57Don't Touch Stinky Kittens (bib 103) Fowler, Susan Austin/TX 267 1:42:24.1 1:42:05.5 10:14
Heady, Trent Leander/TX
Lufkin, Kelly Austin/TX
Martin, David Austin/TX
18.6 21:47.8 28:20.3 26:19.1 25:38.1
58The Tortoises (bib 288) Brady, Matthew Austin/TX 288 1:51:06.4 1:50:52.8 11:07
Dukes, Emily Austin/TX
Janecke, Alex Austin/TX
Williams, Courtney Austin/TX
13.5 28:41.1 25:12.2 25:00.3 31:59.1
Master Men
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1Team RADIOactive (bib 53) Hahn, Russell 17 1:02:44.7 1:02:40.2 6:16
Lilley, Sean
Mata, Eric
Zaia, Anthony
4.4 15:00.6 15:47.9 17:09.9 14:41.7
2Mike Is Finally 40! (bib 162) Lewis, Michael Austin/TX 34 1:07:22.1 1:07:20.1 6:44
Mcneal, Michael Austin/TX
Padar, Bart Austin/TX
Perez, Joe Austin/TX
2.0 15:31.0 17:20.5 19:00.5 15:28.0
3Rogue Sparks Old Men (bib 203) De Leon, Carl Austin/TX 57 1:11:29.3 1:11:23.4 7:09
Hernandez, George
Magnan, Al Dripping Springs/TX
Ward, Michael
5.9 15:44.3 17:53.8 19:55.4 17:49.8
4Tequila 512 (bib 274) Montgomery, David Austin/TX 65 1:12:40.6 1:12:35.9 7:16
Montgomery, John Austin/TX
Willis, Scott Austin/TX
Winkler, Hayden
4.7 16:39.5 19:23.1 18:56.0 17:37.3
5Shepherd And Lost Sheep (bib 224) Dray, Mike Round Rock/TX 75 1:14:50.8 1:14:44.0 7:29
Kim, Steven Round Rock/TX
Shepherd, Stephen Leander/TX
Worsham, Jeremy Cedar Park/TX
6.7 18:49.4 19:06.2 19:42.4 17:05.9
Master Women
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1Coffee-pain-beer (bib 93) Patterson, Sunday Austin/TX 46 1:09:40.5 1:09:36.6 6:58
Plante, Mandy Austin/TX
Rojas, Lucy Austin/TX
3.8 17:14.6 18:14.7 17:12.0 16:55.3
2Team Apex Ladies (bib 261) Czysz, Clea Austin/TX 78 1:15:10.6 1:15:05.2 7:31
Kostka, Julie Austin/TX
Singleton, Shannon Cedar Park/TX
Sychev, Maria Cedar Park/TX
5.4 17:59.7 19:05.6 18:18.4 19:41.4
3Chixrunningrogue (bib 86) Green, Sharon Austin/TX 174 1:25:30.2 1:25:21.8 8:33
Hatch, Janet Cedar Park/TX
Perez, Sonia Austin/TX
Reeb, Michelle Austin/TX
8.4 21:47.3 20:36.7 21:53.9 21:03.8
4Fantastic Four (bib 110) Finney, Pam Austin/TX 194 1:28:21.8 1:28:15.6 8:50
Keelty, Desiree
Marshall, Sarah Austin/TX
Salazar, Cindy Austin/TX
6.2 18:40.8 25:27.1 21:36.5 22:31.1
5Aged To Perfection (bib 45) Kirk, Janet Leander/TX 210 1:31:01.3 1:30:47.7 9:06
Shepherd, Sunny Leander/TX
Smith, Kimberly Pflugerville/TX
Upchurch, Rebecca Leander/TX
13.5 21:56.5 25:26.8 23:52.3 19:32.1
Master Mixed
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1The Competition (bib 278) Bladinieres, Nusha New Braunfels/TX 39 1:07:49.5 1:07:48.4 6:47
Riemenschneider-mccr, Jackie New Braunfels/TX
Torres, Jonathan San Marcos/TX
Veloz, Matthew Kyle/TX
1.1 19:17.8 16:22.3 16:37.3 15:30.8
2New Braunfels On Foot (bib 169) Blomstedt, Michelle New Braunfels/TX 41 1:07:59.7 1:07:58.6 6:48
Blomstedt, Nick New Braunfels/TX
Thompson, James New Braunfels/TX
Williams, Suzanne New Braunfels/TX
1.1 18:22.7 18:01.9 16:35.2 14:58.6
3The Irrationals (bib 281) Bonnecaze, Roger Austin/TX 144 1:22:46.3 1:22:43.3 8:17
Milliron, Delia Austin/TX
Truskett, Thomas Austin/TX
Truskett, Van Austin/TX
2.9 18:09.7 23:58.3 18:37.0 21:58.2
4Sole Mates (bib 235) Allender, Nancy Austin/TX 166 1:25:19.8 1:24:58.4 8:32
Durosko, Claudia Leander/TX
Kranz, Tony Liberty Hill/TX
Silvis, James Leander/TX
21.4 23:24.8 21:28.3 21:24.4 18:40.8
5Apex Beer Milers (bib 51) Haggerty, Jessica Cedar Park/TX 187 1:27:17.7 1:27:10.6 8:44
Hernandez, Elda Cedar Park/TX
Trachier, Joseph Austin/TX
Yurkovich, Kathryn Austin/TX
7.0 21:30.4 24:37.6 21:10.6 19:51.8
6Johnbak Joggers (bib 142) Baker, George Austin/TX 276 1:44:49.7 1:44:41.2 10:29
Baker, Noreen Austin/TX
Johnson, Jeff Austin/TX
Johnson, Tricia Austin/TX
8.5 27:30.1 22:58.0 27:59.8 26:13.1
Senior Women
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1Wahine Tri Club (bib 1253) Bosman, Lisa Austin/TX 165 1:25:03.9 1:24:56.6 8:30
Hudson, Annette Austin/TX
Soto, Pamela Austin/TX
Turner, Anne Austin/TX
7.2 23:21.5 22:24.3 19:59.8 19:10.9
2Sizzling In 17 (bib 230) Egli, Christine Austin/TX 211 1:31:04.1 1:30:58.2 9:06
Laubach, Ann Austin/TX
Obrien, Michelle Austin/TX
Schieffer, Shelly Austin/TX
5.9 20:21.8 19:56.6 30:10.6 20:29.0
Seniro Mixed
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1Cat's Meow (bib 82) Duffy, Carl Austin/TX 145 1:22:52.4 1:22:49.9 8:17
Faria, Mary Austin/TX
Mccallie, Shellon Austin/TX
Subramanian, Sid Austin/TX
2.5 22:12.7 21:16.8 18:05.3 21:15.1
2Fleet Feet Fogeys (bib 117) Cary, Carol Pflugerville/TX 278 1:45:32.2 1:45:09.1 10:33
Geear, Felice Round Rock/TX
Pharr, Frank Pflugerville/TX
Walker, Jim Round Rock/TX
23.1 28:31.4 26:26.2 26:08.5 24:02.9
Just for Fun
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1Running Out Of Time (bib 273) Bergman, Marc 12 59:47.5 59:45.7 5:59
Gunderson, Nils
Harney, Jennifer
Suarez, Raymond
1.7 14:02.5 15:20.6 15:30.0 14:52.5
2Rogue 32 Bees (bib 201) Garcia, Jacob Austin/TX 25 1:04:51.4 1:04:43.5 6:29
Johnson, Danielle Austin/TX
Niksic, Shane Conifer/CO
Wheeler, Wesley Austin/TX
7.8 18:29.4 14:44.3 16:10.8 15:18.9
3Abrc - Blood, Sweat, & Beers (bib 32) Burkey, Todd Austin/TX 30 1:06:25.4 1:06:20.7 6:39
Mathes, Robert Austin/TX
Mckee, Florian Austin/TX
4.7 18:03.4 16:34.4 15:50.3 15:52.5
4How Long Is Your Marathon? (bib 134) Harpel, Jennifer Austin/TX 63 1:12:22.9 1:12:19.4 7:14
Harpel, Rich Austin/TX
Hendry, Walker Austin/TX
Melancon, David Austin/TX
3.4 16:36.8 20:38.3 20:47.9 14:16.4
5Milk Was A Bad Choice (bib 163) Barnhart, Ted Austin/TX 98 1:17:02.4 1:16:48.4 7:42
Hernandez, Jacob Austin/TX
Lafico, Joseph Austin/TX
Lafico, Joshua Austin/TX
14.0 25:04.8 15:05.6 18:09.0 18:28.8
6North Austin Run Club (bib 176) Collette, Ariana Austin/TX 100 1:17:32.9 1:17:25.7 7:45
Desimone, Joseph Austin/TX
Gilbert, Andy Austin/TX
Smith, Donald Austin/TX
7.1 19:10.2 19:45.2 20:46.6 17:43.6
7Goats And Rattlesnakes (bib 123) Dartez, Colleen Austin/TX 103 1:17:50.0 1:17:43.4 7:47
Kothe, Leslie Austitn/TX
Rayner, Angel Pflugerville/TX
Smyrson, Thomas Round Rock/TX
6.5 17:19.1 24:17.8 19:03.9 17:02.5
8Tbc (bib 258) Estrada, Arnold Austin/TX 117 1:20:00.4 1:19:41.4 8:00
Lee, Jason Austin/TX
Miller, David Austin/TX
Nguyen, Hieu Austin/TX
19.0 16:58.7 23:48.1 17:11.8 21:42.8
9Swift Tonics (bib 250) Brent, Greg Austin/TX 118 1:20:04.1 1:19:50.5 8:00
Friedman, Matthew Austin/TX
Goss, Bethany Austin/TX
Guajardo, Daniel
13.5 22:55.6 20:40.9 17:31.8 18:42.1
10Missed Connections (bib 166) Aleman, Jason Austin/TX 130 1:21:50.1 1:21:33.7 8:11
Bryant, Amanda Austin/TX
Earl, Scott Washington/DC
Winters, Katherine Baltimore/MD
16.4 21:27.2 20:10.5 23:00.2 16:55.6
11Sine Die Another Day (bib 229) Calland, Jennifer Austin/TX 139 1:22:40.5 1:22:26.3 8:16
Dees, Brian Austin/TX
Dees, Kellie Austin/TX
Sparrow, Erica Cedar Park/TX
14.2 21:28.4 22:01.5 21:31.9 17:24.4
12Alpha Bravo Bravo (bib 50) Baker, Aaron Austin/TX 142 1:22:49.0 1:22:36.4 8:17
Monteforte, Anthony