Luau Night Relay Run
|
|
San Antonio, TX
|
|
|
|
Results by
iaapweb.com |
|
Software by
ChuckScore |
|
|
|
|
Open Male |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Chip Start |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Leg 3 |
Leg 4 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Corpus Christ Rollers (bib 124) |
Anthony Baldera |
Corpus Christi/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
41:09.2 |
5:53 |
|
|
Gabriel Lucido |
Corpus Christi/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jj Garza |
Corpus Christi/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marcos Munoz |
Corpus Christi/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wolf Pack (bib 135) |
Christian Lambert |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
45:15.7 |
6:28 |
|
|
Guillermo Rodriguez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jerome Evans |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott Rabb |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Typhoon (bib 120) |
Guillermo Manrique |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
51:13.8 |
7:19 |
|
|
Joe Guerra |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malachi Braddy |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Timothy Sneed |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Team #136 (bib 136) |
David Preciado |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
52:07.8 |
7:27 |
|
|
Joel Pineda |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Louis Johnson |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mauricio Hernandez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Los Chingones (bib 110) |
Eddie Olivo |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
54:54.3 |
7:51 |
|
|
Javier Morales |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nacho Castillo |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rudy Garcia |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Team 140 (bib 140) |
Armando Vasquez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
56:36.8 |
8:05 |
|
|
Fitin Ramirez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Martinez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Los Troopers (bib 121) |
Deon Cockrell |
Floresville/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
1:05:38.7 |
9:23 |
|
|
Ed Sambrano |
Floresville/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jason Reyes |
Floresville/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kenny Mata |
Floresville/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Blueheeler (bib 115) |
Carlos Garcia |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
1:09:11.6 |
9:53 |
|
|
Jesse Hernandez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ronnie Hodges |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walter Miller |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Female |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Chip Start |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Leg 3 |
Leg 4 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Wolf Pack Running Women (bib 112) |
Blanca Martinez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
51:28.0 |
7:21 |
|
|
Colleen Mulholland |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gabby Traxler |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melanie Rapp |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Fast and the Beautiful (bib 117) |
Angela Ramirez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
57:01.0 |
8:09 |
|
|
Felicia Mercado |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kristine Burciaga |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rachel Saavedra |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Team #108 (bib 108) |
Audrey Vasquez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
1:01:13.5 |
8:45 |
|
|
Carol Voges |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cassie Ruiz |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lenny Miron |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
C.C. Team (bib 126) |
Diane Kaiser |
Corpus Christi/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
1:07:13.8 |
9:36 |
|
|
Jaqueline Trenz |
Corpus Christi/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julie McAllister |
Corpus Christi/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicole Spoor |
Corpus Christi/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Four times four for Victory (bib 129) |
Alejandra Espinosa |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
1:11:49.4 |
10:16 |
|
|
Bernadette Beck |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Debora Reyna |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Siena Lindemann |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Team 145 (bib 145) |
Elie Ruiz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
1:15:53.4 |
10:50 |
|
|
Estrella Silva |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Isabel Allzalduz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Katherine Oakes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Fierce Turtles (bib 113) |
Alejandra Berrones |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
1:22:24.1 |
11:46 |
|
|
Andrea De La Fuente |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gina Ponce |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leticia Reyes |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Unicorn (bib 119) |
Courtney Classen |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
1:27:38.1 |
12:31 |
|
|
Shannon Flores |
Encinal/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Brand |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victoria Yackevicz |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
IAAP Ladies (bib 94) |
Anita Mares |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
1:27:59.8 |
12:34 |
|
|
Michele Guzman |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michelle Hanson |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veronica Rodriguez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mixed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Chip Start |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Leg 3 |
Leg 4 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Wolfpack Running (bib 114) |
Alex Flores |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
48:42.7 |
6:58 |
|
|
David Yamaneab |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Erica Kirkwood |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tanya Clark |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sa Eagles Athletics Club (bib 125) |
Eliana Apolinar |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
48:57.8 |
7:00 |
|
|
Isaiah Apolinar |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martin Tjjerina |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Natalie Tijerina |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Team #134 (bib 134) |
Hector Ruiz |
Corpus Christi/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
1:00:01.2 |
8:34 |
|
|
Jesse De Hoyos |
Corpus Christi/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tina Banse |
Corpus Christi/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Brooks City Running (bib 123) |
Daniel Martinez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
1:00:54.9 |
8:42 |
|
|
Edwina Orosco Hicks |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Juan Gusman |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maria D Lozano |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Team #131 (bib 131) |
Adelyne Samudio |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
1:04:54.3 |
9:16 |
|
|
David Patterson |
Corpus Christi/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ed Luke |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mary Ann Field |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Run SA Youth Parents (bib 130) |
Armando Contreras-Vallejo |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
1:05:32.9 |
9:22 |
|
|
Courtney Rusmisel |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jenny Oakes |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Oakes |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Los Sick Pollos (bib 149) |
Augusto Paz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
1:05:51.4 |
9:24 |
|
|
Iberia Honda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Luis Fernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paulina Fernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Texas Scorpions (bib 122) |
Eddie Hernandez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
1:07:14.6 |
9:36 |
|
|
Marcia Gutierrez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sandra Lopez-Sierra |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Willie Rojas |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Rockford Peaches (bib 118) |
James Warren |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
1:08:05.5 |
9:44 |
|
|
Nancy Valdez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott Lee Summers |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trish Summers |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Odds & Ends |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Chip Start |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Leg 3 |
Leg 4 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Los Tacos Arabes (bib 150) |
Augusto Paz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
1:00:58.4 |
8:43 |
|
|
Jose Ramirez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kerry Hampert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miguel Mendez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Team 143 (bib 143) |
Bertha Gutierrez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
1:02:41.9 |
8:57 |
|
|
Celia Gutierrez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Luis Morales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nancy Morales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Crazy from the Heat (bib 133) |
Erica Ricky Hernandez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
1:12:39.8 |
10:23 |
|
|
Tony Garcia |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vangie Hernandez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yolanda Alvarez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Family Division |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Chip Start |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Leg 3 |
Leg 4 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
The Cereal Killers (bib 116) |
Aiden Silva |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
1:03:17.8 |
9:03 |
|
|
Ashton Silva |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nansen Silva |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nevin Silva |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Iniguezes (bib 137) |
Bethany Iniguez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
1:03:36.5 |
9:05 |
|
|
Jose Luis Iniguez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mario Iniguez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rafael Iniguez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
We are Family (bib 128) |
Daniel Lopez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
1:08:15.6 |
9:45 |
|
|
Harmony Lopez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madison Lopez |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shawn Tober |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Calix Clan (bib 127) |
Anthony Boardman |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
1:15:34.0 |
10:48 |
|
|
Richard Calix |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Savanna Calix |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tiffany Calix |
San Antonio/TX |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|