9th Annual American Hero 25K Relay
Relay Results
San Antonio, TX
     
Results by www.iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
01-Open Male
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Omelettry Track Club (bib 23) David Fuentes Austin/TX 1 1:16:05.6 1:16:05.3 4:54 Video
Jt Sullivan Austin/TX
Mark Pinales Austin/TX
Mitchell Ammons Austin/TX
Rory Tunningley Austin/TX
0.2 14:48.8 14:52.6 15:31.3 16:10.2 14:42.3
2 #h2roll (bib 1) Caleb Calderon Austin/TX 2 1:20:42.1 1:20:41.7 5:12 Video
Logan Pittdman San Antonio/TX
Miguel Bautista Lubbock/TX
Patrick Torres San Marcos/TX
Ricky Romero
0.3 15:18.9 16:05.9 16:39.8 16:42.7 15:54.3
3 Team #50 (bib 50) Andrew Littlefield Pearland/TX 3 1:23:45.2 1:23:44.6 5:23 Video
Anthony Baldera Port Lavaca/TX
Eddy Rojo Lufkin/TX
Kevin Baez Hochheim/TX
Oscar Garcia Houston/TX
0.6 15:49.3 17:23.7 17:38.1 15:58.5 16:54.8
4 River City Runners (bib 26) Adrian Sotelo San Antonio/TX 4 1:30:06.2 1:30:05.0 5:48 Video
Christian Castellanos San Antonio/TX
Isaiah Garcia San Antonio/TX
Josh Castellanos San Antonio/TX
Steven Alvizo San Antonio/TX
1.2 17:50.5 18:26.5 18:05.9 18:00.9 17:41.1
5 Wolfpack Running Mens Elite (bib 44) Brandon Caise San Antonio/TX 5 1:31:19.6 1:31:18.3 5:53 Video
Leroy Garcia San Antonio/TX
Mark Munoz San Antonio/TX
Robert Gonzalez San Antonio/TX
Shawn Woodland San Antonio/TX
1.2 16:50.9 17:53.1 20:14.2 18:47.5 17:32.4
6 Los Chingones Blue (bib 15) Alberto Rodriguez San Antonio/TX 16 1:51:08.2 1:51:02.8 7:09 Video
Enrique Dimas San Antonio/TX
Fitin Ramirez San Antonio/TX
Guillermo Manrique San Antonio/TX
Rudy Garcia San Antonio/TX
5.3 23:17.2 22:59.0 21:58.0 21:33.1 21:15.3
7 Los Chingones Red (bib 16) German Olivo San Antonio/TX 23 2:23:01.6 2:22:56.2 9:12 Video
Ignacio Castillo San Antonio/TX
Javier Morales San Antonio/TX
Jonathan Chaires San Antonio/TX
Raul Lara San Antonio/TX
5.4 29:04.7 30:06.0 31:59.8 28:28.2 23:17.3
02-Open Female
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 H2roll (bib 12) Devina Schneider 8 1:37:37.3 1:37:37.3 6:17 Video
Gabriela Deleon Coppell/TX
Jasmine Torrez
Kristine Burciaga San Antonio/TX
Lauren Smith-stroud Lake Jackson/TX
18:32.4 19:17.3 18:51.7 23:12.7 17:43.0
2 Wolfpackrunning Elite (bib 45) Colleen Mulholland /TX 9 1:38:21.8 1:38:20.3 6:20 Video
Cynthia Quiroga /TX
Dalia Lopez San Antonio/TX
Erica Kirkwood San Antonio/TX
Tricia Terry San Antonio/TX
1.4 18:56.7 20:11.3 19:40.4 21:08.0 18:23.7
3 River City Runners Women (bib 27) Aaralyn Alvizo San Antonio/TX 15 1:51:02.1 1:51:00.8 7:09 Video
Kailey Collconi
Keara Schaefer San Antonio/TX
Lily Morill
Savanna Flores Walker
1.3 21:08.1 23:04.8 22:38.3 23:21.3 20:48.1
4 Wolfpack Running (bib 41) Cassie Ruiz San Antonio/TX 18 2:04:01.3 2:03:54.7 7:59 Video
Kassie Morales San Antonio/TX
Melina Sanchez San Antonio/TX
Melissa Sauceda San Antonio/TX
Rocio Vargas San Antonio/TX
6.5 22:31.6 24:20.6 25:59.8 27:51.5 23:11.0
5 Sole Sisters (bib 33) Jamie Zapata San Antonio/TX 20 2:18:19.6 2:18:17.6 8:54 Video
Jessica Cardenas
Marissa Muniz San Antonio/TX
Melissa Palomo San Antonio/TX
Sheridan Gillam New Braunfels/TX
2.0 28:23.8 28:03.5 27:17.4 28:31.0 26:01.6
6 Jolly Llamas (bib 13) Amy Jureczki Bandera/TX 21 2:22:17.1 2:22:12.2 9:10 Video
Courtney Casebier Bandera/TX
Dee Dee Stewart Bandera/TX
Jolline Darus Bandera/TX
Lanek Sides Pipe Creek/TX
4.9 31:32.3 29:03.7 26:08.4 27:50.1 27:37.6
7 Mother Runners (bib 20) Alexi Jeske Live Oak/TX 22 2:22:33.4 2:22:19.4 9:11 Video
Jennifer Liccardi San Antonio/TX
Marie Mcentyre San Antonio/TX
Marisa Dagan San Antonio/TX
Rachael Durham San Antonio/TX
14.0 24:33.3 28:02.7 27:28.0 34:05.9 28:09.2
8 Body Pump Babes (bib 5) Amy Lopez San Antonio/TX 27 2:25:41.7 2:25:38.9 9:23 Video
Elizabeth Rodriguez San Antonio/TX
Erica Mejorado San Antonio/TX
Karyl Easter Pleasanton/TX
Melissa Monreal San Antonio/TX
2.8 27:29.4 29:42.4 29:31.4 29:04.9 29:50.7
9 #runmigas (bib 2) Adriana Trevino San Antonio/TX 28 2:26:03.4 2:25:57.4 9:24 Video
Angie Weiss San Antonio/TX
Kim Pacanins San Antoniosan/TX
Lacey Buchorn San Antonio/TX
Tasha Kane Helotes/TX
6.0 28:21.6 31:35.0 32:43.7 27:27.9 25:48.9
10 Melanin In Motion (bib 18) Charmayne Avant San Antonio/TX 38 3:14:47.4 3:14:39.5 12:32 Video
Chiquita Sheppard San Antonio/TX
Jessica Hill San Antonio/TX
Laura Navarro San Antonio/TX
Nicole Kellman San Antonio/TX
7.9 44:40.0 41:52.4 39:12.8 36:11.7 32:42.5
03-Male Master
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Alamo City Club Masters (bib 49) Bread Cavanaugh 6 1:31:51.7 1:31:50.1 5:55 Video
Hernan Rozemberg San Antonio/TX
Kevin Kimbell
Patrick Ruder
Todd Heintz
1.6 17:23.6 17:25.3 19:17.0 18:41.6 19:02.4
04-Female Master
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Wolfpack Running Masters Women (bib 43) Anna Marie Ricondo San Antonio/TX 17 1:51:35.5 1:51:33.1 7:11 Video
Bertha Gutierrez San Antonio/TX
Gabby Traxler San Antonio/TX
Rochelle Mcclanahan Bulverde/TX
Tanya Clark San Antonio/TX
2.3 21:19.2 21:58.9 23:35.9 23:46.9 20:51.9
2 Master Divas (bib 17) Alejandra Espinosa San Antonio/TX 25 2:24:14.0 2:24:09.9 9:17 Video
Bernadette Beck San Antonio/TX
Mary Field San Antonio/TX
Rachel Saavedra San Antonio/TX
Siena Lindemann San Antonio/TX
4.0 27:07.5 27:44.8 31:27.5 27:21.2 30:28.8
3 Pavement Pounders (bib 24) Camelia Long San Antonio/TX 39 3:18:23.1 3:17:59.2 12:46 Video
Denise Saddler Cibolo/TX
Gwendolyn Mason Schertz/TX
Kasham Laine San Antonio/TX
Kineta Hudson Schertz/TX
23.8 44:24.7 45:42.2 33:28.1 44:16.3 30:07.8
05-Senior Master Male (50+)
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 IAAP Training (bib 48) Joe Guerra San Antonio/TX 12 1:46:07.3 1:46:05.2 6:50 Video
Joseph Perez San Antonio/TX
Malachi Braddy San Antonio/TX
Mike Olguin San Antonio/TX
Ulisses Marruffo San Antonio/TX
2.0 21:13.2 21:17.0 22:13.8 19:39.7 21:41.3
06-Senior Master Female (50+)
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Speedy Stilettos (bib 34) Carol Voges San Antonio/TX 19 2:14:08.4 2:14:05.3 8:38 Video
Jaque Tranz San Antonio/TX
Marsha Dorough San Antonio/TX
Minny Iniguez San Antonio/TX
Vicki Ralph San Antonio/TX
3.1 25:02.6 28:04.3 26:05.9 26:34.3 28:17.9
2 Dragon Ladies (bib 7) Armandina Medina San Antonio/TX 41 3:26:17.0 3:26:12.9 13:17 Video
Cathy Rowley San Antonio/TX
Deb Wrage
Lou Ann Ziakas San Antonio/TX
Peggy Lewis Gould Boerne/TX
4.0 39:26.2 38:52.5 51:13.9 45:19.0 31:21.1
11-Jr Boys
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Sa Eagles Athletics Club (bib 29) Andrew Martinez San Antonio/TX 7 1:35:45.8 1:35:45.1 6:10 Video
Diego Aranda San Antonio/TX
Eric Gonzales San Antonio/TX
Julio Sanchez San Antonio/TX
Kevin Paniagua San Antonio/TX
0.7 17:11.1 18:59.7 18:57.8 21:05.9 19:30.2
2 Nsxce (bib 22) Hayden Harsh San Antonio/TX 10 1:42:34.8 1:42:33.0 6:36 Video
Jonathan Alvarez San Antonio/TX
Luis Iniguez San Antonio/TX
Robert Aldaņa San Antonio/TX
Romario Mendoza San Antonio/TX
1.8 19:14.1 20:18.3 20:57.4 19:45.7 22:17.4
3 Miles4miles (bib 19) Brian Cadger San Antonio/TX 14 1:49:32.2 1:49:32.0 7:03 Video
Edward Salazar La Vernia/TX
Kevin Swindells Elmendorf/TX
Matthew Kosub Adkins/TX
Tyler Miles San Antonio/TX
0.1 20:17.8 24:00.4 21:48.8 23:32.2 19:52.6
13-Family
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Beast Plus 4 (bib 4) Ashley Stowers Leander/TX 24 2:24:04.5 2:23:47.7 9:16 Video
Blake Stowers Leander/TX
Clayton Stowers Leander/TX
Joshua Stowers Leander/TX
Michael Stowers Floresville/TX
16.8 25:56.1 37:13.0 29:16.2 28:00.8 23:21.4
2 Run Rhymes With Fun (bib 28) Gloria Cura San Juan/TX 33 2:46:44.3 2:46:37.7 10:44 Video
Joshua Hernandez
Maxine Cura San Juan/TX
Sonia Garcia Pharr/TX
Stephen Cura San Juan/TX
6.6 26:17.8 33:36.4 33:18.6 39:23.0 34:01.8
3 Simmons Family (bib 32) Aide Simmons San Antonio/TX 34 2:58:46.1 2:58:29.0 11:30 Video
Jeremiah A Simmons San Antonio/TX
Jeremiah L Simmons San Antonio/TX
Myra Simmons San Antonio/TX
Ozias Simmons San Antonio/TX
17.0 43:27.8 38:52.6 38:17.8 27:56.0 29:54.6
4 C Fam (bib 6) Ambrosia Charfauros San Antonio/TX 35 3:05:49.9 3:05:31.9 11:58 Video
Antonio Charfauros San Antonio/TX
Brittany Sullivan San Antonio/TX
Emilio Charfauros San Antonio/TX
Joshua Charfauros San Antonio/TX
17.9 43:28.1 32:28.0 29:38.9 39:49.4 40:07.4
5 Flamingos (bib 9) Frances De La Pena San Antonio/TX 42 3:27:35.1 3:27:17.5 13:22 Video
Liz Chavez San Antonio/TX
Ray Torres San Antonio/TX
Teresa Garza San Antonio/TX
Yvonne Torres San Antonio/TX
17.6 35:28.8 40:07.6 45:54.8 47:02.1 38:44.0
14-Fire/Law Enforcement
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Tupd Team 1 (bib 37) Bernadette Gomez San Antonio/TX 29 2:28:23.3 2:28:18.8 9:33 Video
Deedrah Torres Live Oak/TX
John Rowse San Antonio/TX
Mark Vallejo San Antonio/TX
Rod Lewis San Antonio/TX
4.5 28:03.9 34:26.3 30:11.8 27:10.9 28:25.8
2 Shots Fired (bib 31) Eliseo Sandoval San Antonio/TX 37 3:11:50.8 3:11:46.7 12:21 Video
John Santellan San Antonio/TX
Jose Sanchez San Antonio/TX
Matthew Willis San Antonio/TX
Melisa Arredondo San Antonio/TX
4.1 34:18.0 41:29.9 38:21.9 46:22.0 31:14.7
15-Miltary
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Sa Roadrunners (bib 30) Amy Boland San Antonio/TX 13 1:46:30.6 1:46:27.2 6:51 Video
Dan Churchill San Antonio/TX
David Boland San Antonio/TX
Glenn Mcrill Converse/TX
Steven Hale San Antonio/TX
3.3 20:44.1 23:38.7 23:05.8 19:07.3 19:51.0
2 Galaxy Defenders (bib 11) Dedrick Mayo Austin/TX 32 2:41:27.8 2:41:15.6 10:24 Video
Ellen Richardson San Antonio/TX
Raul Borrego Boerne/TX
Sarah Scaglione San Antonio/TX
Tony Vasquez San Antonio/TX
12.2 36:48.4 30:41.4 32:17.3 27:49.8 33:38.5
16-Commercial
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Texas Electrical Service (bib 36) Andres Zavala San Antonio/TX 30 2:34:04.2 2:34:02.9 9:55 Video
Angelinna Castillo San Antonio/TX
Manuel Hurtado San Antonio/TX
Patricia Juarez San Antonio/TX
Victor Zavala San Antonio/TX
1.3 24:32.5 28:39.1 30:31.8 31:57.3 38:22.1
17- Odds and Ends
Division Overall Total ChipTag Finish
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg 5th Leg Place Time Time Pace Video
1 Wolfpack Running #1 (bib 42) Alex Flores San Antonio/TX 11 1:44:49.0 1:44:48.0 6:45 Video
Blanca Martinez San Antonio/TX
Eric Salinas Universal City/TX
Guillermo Rodriguez
Jerome Evans San Antonio/TX
0.9 19:43.5 22:58.7 21:00.5 19:06.2 21:58.9
2 La Familia (bib 14) Brian Meinert San Antonio/TX 26 2:24:33.6 2:24:16.8 9:18 Video
David Guevara San Antonio/TX
Michael Gaona San Antonio/TX
Stephanie Gaona San Antonio/TX
Vanessa Delao San Antonio/TX
16.7 45:19.3 22:33.0 33:57.1 20:04.1 22:23.2
3 Fitstop Familia (bib 8) Adrian Rodriguez /TX 31 2:38:55.4 2:38:44.9 10:14 Video
Casey Pearson San Antonio/TX
Crystal Pearson San Antonio/TX
Rebecca Rodriguez San Antonio/TX
Sergio Rodriguez
10.4 29:34.6 28:12.4 31:45.5 38:27.3 30:44.9
4 Fly Girls And A Guy (bib 10) Bo Brockman San Antonio/TX 36 3:10:30.4 3:10:15.8 12:16 Video
Carol Kratochvil San Antonio/TX
Loretta Wong San Antonio/TX
Melissa Dobbertin San Antonio/TX
Pat Brockman San Antonio/TX
14.6 37:02.7 38:29.7 43:42.0 38:31.6 32:29.6
5 Team Beef (bib 35) Carl Rinker Harker Heights/TX 40 3:22:54.4 3:22:38.0 13:04 Video
Clarissa Mireles San Antonio/TX
Elayne Barber Austin/TX
Emma Dromgoole San Antonio/TX
Peggy Smith Harker Heights/TX
16.4 52:31.8 22:53.3 18:28.1 1:04:32.3 44:12.4