Carrabba's Half Marathon 4-Person Relay
Relay Results
San Antonio, Texas
     
Results by Chuck Campbell  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Open Men
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Lig Place Time Time Pace
1 Alamo City Running Club (bib 427) Eric Burciaga 1 1:15:02.2 1:15:01.9 5:44
Marx M
Moses Luevano
Shawn Woodlawn
0.3 18:44.6 18:15.8 18:44.8 19:16.5
2 Taco Distance Project (bib 387) Cameron Lopez 2 1:15:15.9 1:15:14.9 5:45
Michael Cortez
Nathaniel Zapata
Tj Neer
1.0 16:57.0 20:02.7 19:27.4 18:47.6
3 Wolfpack Running 1 (bib 422) Alex Hernandez 3 1:15:36.5 1:15:35.5 5:46
Richard James
Robert Gonzales
Todd Heintz
0.9 17:15.7 18:30.0 19:54.7 19:55.0
4 Truffle Shufflers (bib 398) Daniel Garcia 8 1:31:32.4 1:31:28.3 6:59
Mark Hecht
Robert Namikas
Yancey Walker
4.0 22:10.6 22:43.8 25:06.5 21:27.3
5 Wolfpack Running 2 (bib 423) Anthony Vigil 14 1:38:31.4 1:38:25.7 7:31
Anthony Zamora
Christopher Ricondo
Thomas Timmons
5.6 21:59.7 27:43.1 24:26.3 24:16.5
6 Flores Manzo Connection (bib 356) Kaleb Flores 17 1:42:20.2 1:42:15.2 7:49
Ken Flores
Kenny Flores
Rick Manzo
4.9 24:08.1 28:08.4 27:01.1 22:57.6
7 Mixed Nutz (bib 368) Adrian Estrada 18 1:43:04.6 1:42:54.3 7:52
David Fuller
Fabian Gonzalez
Keith Click
10.2 25:34.8 25:51.0 26:23.7 25:04.7
8 Run Like The Winded (bib 375) Charlton Smith 21 1:49:05.7 1:48:40.7 8:20
Juan Orta
Thomas Naveja
24.9 28:52.1 27:54.4 29:18.2 22:35.8
9 Clam Jam 19 (bib 349) Greg Malatek 24 1:50:01.7 1:49:58.8 8:24
Randy Grones
Todd Snelgrove
Zach Weibe
2.9 25:26.9 28:30.5 29:28.8 26:32.5
10 Feet Of Fury (bib 354) Bernard Toscano 26 1:53:16.9 1:53:02.6 8:39
Javier Hernandez
Justin Escobar
Martin Lopez
14.2 26:01.7 28:30.9 31:19.7 27:10.2
Open Women
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Lig Place Time Time Pace
1 Wolfpack Women-alamo Area Gutter Helmet (bib 425) Christina Koenig 5 1:23:46.7 1:23:45.2 6:24
Colleen Mulholland
Dalia Lopez
Erica Kirkwood
1.5 19:18.1 21:38.1 22:19.2 20:29.7
2 Lady Wolves (bib 364) Celia Gutierrez 13 1:38:03.6 1:37:58.1 7:29
Kassie Morales
Melina Sanchez
Rocio Vargas
5.5 22:43.8 25:42.2 25:02.5 24:29.5
3 Sole Sisters (bib 380) Stephanie Menchaca 15 1:41:40.6 1:41:36.3 7:46
Sthevaliz Gallardo
Taylor Tobias
Veronica Carrillo
4.2 22:11.5 28:27.6 26:03.5 24:53.5
4 IAAP Speedy Stilettos (bib 426) Carol Ortiz 19 1:47:04.6 1:46:54.9 8:10
Karla Lewis
Minny Iniguez
Vicky Ralph
9.7 28:08.4 26:26.4 27:32.5 24:47.5
5 Spaghetti & Meatballs (bib 382) Denise Denicolo 32 1:56:17.0 1:55:57.6 8:53
Heather Hepp
Jeanette Drake
Lynn Barron
19.4 33:04.8 24:49.2 30:32.8 27:30.7
6 Downtown Run Group (bib 351) Blanca Corona 34 1:57:33.8 1:57:25.9 8:58
Justine De Los Santos
Lisa Martinez
Priscilla Hernandez
7.8 27:23.4 29:46.0 27:21.9 32:54.5
7 Teachers On The Run (bib 388) Cassandra Mironczuk 35 1:58:13.5 1:58:09.9 9:01
Lydia Aranda
Sandra Apolinar
Stephanie Martinez
3.5 30:14.7 33:48.0 28:42.5 25:24.6
8 Eagles Class Of 86 (bib 353) Grace Frias 38 2:03:27.1 2:03:23.8 9:25
Merida Frank
Norma Martinez
Yolanda Turk
3.2 26:51.3 35:39.5 30:38.0 30:14.9
9 Soul Sisters (bib 381) Claudia Ramirez 47 2:13:50.2 2:13:42.5 10:13
Crissy Herrera
Dawn Christilles
Sonya Lerma
7.7 32:47.1 35:23.1 33:50.7 31:41.4
10 Sarrdashians (bib 379) Dana Gonzales 49 2:15:31.4 2:15:06.4 10:21
Edie Kenney-perez
Kathryn Click
Lisa Estrada
24.9 33:29.1 32:59.2 32:50.5 35:47.5
11 Runbar Roadrunners (bib 376) Alicia Moreno 50 2:16:32.8 2:16:16.6 10:25
Jennifer Paine
Kelly Fazzone
Merrianna Ramirez
16.1 35:28.1 35:46.5 28:39.8 36:22.0
12 Brunch Bunch (bib 346) Heather Rosenblatt 53 2:18:45.4 2:18:09.6 10:36
Katie Diel
Sara Hueckman
Susan Rosenberg
35.8 32:40.8 38:05.2 38:54.8 28:28.6
13 Stonger Together (bib 384) Adrienne Griego 57 2:26:34.1 2:26:13.9 11:11
Monica Hernandez
Raquel Gonzales
Sandra Aguirre
20.1 38:09.7 37:25.3 35:21.9 35:16.8
14 Chicken Hawks (bib 348) Danielle Aleman 58 2:29:08.2 2:28:58.2 11:23
Leslie Welch
Melanie Strawbridge
Stacey Zuniga
9.9 37:39.2 39:14.0 38:48.7 33:16.2
15 Mama's On A Mission (bib 367) Erica Hernandez 59 2:32:39.3 2:32:14.3 11:39
Krystal Perez
Lissett Velazquez-lopez
Susie Cadena
24.9 38:45.3 34:53.9 44:13.7 34:21.3
16 But First, Tacos! (bib 347) April R Torres 60 2:33:24.2 2:32:47.8 11:43
Danielle James
Scherrie Jackson
Traci Harris
36.4 35:31.9 38:59.7 46:25.3 31:50.7
17 Tough Girls (bib 396) Lori Reyna 61 2:34:22.3 2:34:15.3 11:47
Mary Rodriguez
Melissa Guerra
Melissa Herrera
7.0 41:05.9 38:05.4 39:11.7 35:52.1
18 Gpo Gals (bib 358) Caron Bradley 63 2:36:09.3 2:35:44.9 11:55
Isabel Hodges
Libby Apodaca
Lisa Tice
24.3 43:18.4 38:32.3 36:32.7 37:21.4
19 W2r Crew (bib 420) Jennifer Cardenas 67 3:04:11.9 3:03:42.0 14:04
Leigh Ann Qualia
Lori Lopez
Maxanne Groven
29.8 43:26.3 45:09.5 50:53.8 44:12.3
Open Mixed
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Lig Place Time Time Pace
1 San Antonio Running Company (bib 378) Alex Covarrubias 4 1:21:09.2 1:21:07.8 6:12
Catherine Zablinski
Maryam Elmi
Rick Carillo
1.3 19:50.7 21:23.2 21:16.1 18:37.7
2 Wolfpack Running Mix (bib 424) Blanca Martinez 6 1:27:07.5 1:27:05.5 6:39
Jerome Evans
Kristin Johnson
Leroy Garcia
2.0 18:50.7 21:43.4 23:55.2 22:36.1
3 Final Four (bib 355) Derek Estes 7 1:29:22.2 1:29:15.7 6:49
Luke Estes
Michelle Estes
Morgan Estes
6.4 23:44.5 27:36.2 18:46.9 19:08.0
4 Foxy And The Dawn Johns (bib 357) Dawn Stadnyk 10 1:33:53.8 1:33:51.0 7:10
Gigi Fox
John Fredland
John Tracy
2.7 22:02.4 21:52.3 25:29.1 24:27.0
5 Turbo-nators (bib 400) Abby Perez 11 1:35:01.9 1:34:57.9 7:15
Annette Perez
Jes?žs Mora
Matthew Cochran
3.9 22:44.8 26:54.2 24:49.5 20:29.4
6 Not Fast But Furious (bib 369) Amanda Allen 16 1:42:19.6 1:41:59.9 7:49
Angelica Arzola
Mindy Yepez
Trevor Lim
19.7 27:05.1 27:11.7 22:04.2 25:38.7
7 Super Awesome Amazing Kickass Winning Team (bib 386) Daniel Zurovec 20 1:48:11.9 1:48:03.3 8:16
Glenn Longley
Liane Gatewood
Sylvia Prabudy
8.6 26:27.0 25:42.5 29:16.7 26:37.0
8 Stroâ??s 2019 (bib 385) Ariana Hernandez 22 1:49:10.4 1:48:49.7 8:20
Laurel Brown
Michael Gonzalez
Rudy Pedraza
20.7 30:06.0 27:25.9 29:36.1 21:41.7
9 The Irun Chasquis (bib 394) Ashton George Chandler 23 1:49:05.8 1:49:03.0 8:20
John Villalobos
Meghan Carver Myers
Ricky Jimenez
2.7 25:14.4 24:15.0 27:10.5 32:23.0
10 Better At Running Up A Tab (bib 343) Greg Brunin 25 1:50:10.1 1:50:05.7 8:25
Jennifer Flores
Katie Brunin
Mario Avila
4.4 23:52.1 28:35.3 29:53.4 27:44.7
11 Team Pup (bib 392) Denise Graybeal 27 1:53:34.1 1:53:24.7 8:40
Glenn Mcrill
James Kane
Valerie Gipp
9.3 28:27.2 32:15.8 23:53.7 28:47.9
12 Pie Meisters (bib 372) Alina Walker 28 1:55:08.7 1:55:01.9 8:47
Carla Herbig
Glenn Herzog
Mark Mazur
6.8 25:18.4 29:42.4 26:58.1 33:02.9
13 Dad And The Kids (bib 350) Diego Castillo 29 1:55:31.5 1:55:24.6 8:49
Eriberto Castillo
Matthew Castillo
Mia Castillo
6.9 26:41.1 28:11.3 32:21.4 28:10.7
14 Just Keep Running (bib 362) Brande Richardson 30 1:55:28.6 1:55:25.8 8:49
Daniel Gutierrez
Maria Martinez
Rosalinda Barrera
2.7 22:32.7 34:36.6 34:01.1 24:15.3
15 Old And New (bib 371) Amanda Darby 31 1:55:50.8 1:55:38.8 8:51
Ina Prevalsky
Laura Sisson
Rene Ruiz
12.0 26:54.6 28:02.9 32:09.6 28:31.5
16 Kiss My Asphalt (bib 363) Ana Sida 33 1:57:19.0 1:57:11.0 8:57
Daniel Acuna
Deborah Guerra
Elizabeth Cruz
7.9 26:36.8 27:52.5 27:43.9 34:57.6
17 Iaap 2019 (bib 360) Elizabeth Rodriguez 36 1:58:34.8 1:58:31.5 9:03
Ignacio Castillo
Javier Morales
Matthew Rodriguez
3.3 28:50.4 31:29.1 33:43.2 24:28.6
18 Bja's Team (bib 345) Andy Arredondo 37 2:00:01.0 1:59:49.3 9:10
Charline Webb
Joel Castillo
Kate Zerr
11.7 25:48.3 29:30.8 31:58.9 32:31.2
19 Between A Walk And A Hard Pace (bib 344) Jennifer Carver 39 2:07:35.9 2:07:18.5 9:44
Jim Hurt
John Pirog
Lynn Hurt
17.4 31:06.2 34:57.7 36:02.9 25:11.6
20 The Silver Bullets (bib 395) Erickson Shuler 40 2:07:41.7 2:07:39.0 9:45
Jason Garza
Shannon Schwarze
Sonia Tarin
2.7 26:22.9 37:52.1 33:53.5 29:30.3
21 Running Behind (bib 377) Elizabeth Serra 41 2:09:36.2 2:09:02.7 9:54
Joseph Leyte
Roger Lopez
Tony Huerta
33.4 31:21.2 25:33.1 36:58.9 35:09.4
22 Just Here For The Foursome (bib 361) Carlin Jimenez 42 2:09:36.7 2:09:04.1 9:54
Jamie Shomette
John Huang
Tia Krause
32.6 33:51.7 33:48.3 33:33.2 27:50.8
23 Old And Bold (bib 370) Gil Cason 43 2:10:39.3 2:10:34.2 9:58
Irene Buesing
Lynn Smiley
Robin Cason
5.1 32:14.1 32:34.3 32:07.8 33:37.9
24 Leaning Tower Of Beer-sa (bib 365) Bernice Resendez 45 2:13:15.2 2:12:49.8 10:10
Chris Miller
Jeff Woody
Luis Alvarez
25.4 34:31.7 30:10.8 35:50.7 32:16.4
25 After Party Crew 1 (bib 341) Cindy Gonzalez 46 2:13:34.2 2:13:17.9 10:12
Jaime Noriega
Leticia Noriega
Melinda Merrill
16.2 29:48.0 39:09.6 32:12.3 32:07.9
26 Tristan's Team (bib 397) Elizabeth Evans 48 2:13:59.7 2:13:50.8 10:14
Emily Rios
John Canales
Margie Bustos
8.9 31:12.3 33:03.1 32:09.3 37:25.9
27 After Party Crew 2 (bib 342) Amber Uddin 51 2:18:08.1 2:17:52.0 10:33
Hope Delemos
Michael Cortez
Michael Gonzalez
16.1 28:00.3 39:04.6 43:28.4 27:18.6
28 The Ccs (bib 393) Brandon Cox 52 2:18:09.8 2:17:59.0 10:33
Eric Cooper
Erika Cox
Mary Kay Cooper
10.8 33:36.6 37:19.2 34:01.9 33:01.2
29 Team Crispy Taco (bib 389) Janie Rodriguez 54 2:19:46.7 2:19:16.7 10:40
Lorenzo Rodriguez
Ralph Galdeano
Raul Rodriguez
30.0 30:20.9 35:09.6 42:20.4 31:25.6
30 Team Gut (bib 391) Azucena Reyes 55 2:19:41.9 2:19:31.0 10:40
Johnathan Gutierrez
Ryan Gutierrez
Toby Gutierrez
10.9 35:09.1 32:03.0 42:36.5 29:42.2
31 Team GumP...We Just Felt Like RunninG... (bib 390) Claudia Morales 56 2:21:13.0 2:20:50.1 10:47
Frank Cuellar
Marcy Garza
Teresa Cuellar
22.8 42:03.9 38:59.6 30:00.7 29:45.8
32 Here 4 Beer (bib 359) Adela Castillo 62 2:36:24.0 2:34:54.0 11:56
Anjelica Ramos
Gerald Bolgren
Rebeka Rosas
1:30.0 31:22.4 34:09.2 41:38.3 47:43.8
33 Pimp My Stride (bib 373) Casey Harmon 64 2:36:06.4 2:36:00.3 11:55
Michael De Los Santos
Raymond Ochoa
Stephanie Teran
6.1 33:49.8 44:33.3 40:38.7 36:58.4
34 Probably Going To Walk Most Of It (bib 374) Genny Lovelace 65 2:43:42.0 2:43:32.5 12:30
Heidi Mcleod
John Lovelace
Tammy Haugabrook
9.4 43:05.4 46:06.4 41:51.8 32:28.8
35 Los Turtugas (bib 366) Daniel Rodriguez 66 2:45:16.7 2:45:04.3 12:37
Margie Valadez
Raul Valadez
Yvette Rodriguez
12.3 35:04.6 48:30.4 40:28.1 41:01.1
36 Starting Slow, Getting Slower (bib 383) Julie Olsen 68 3:39:13.0 3:38:46.6 16:44
Lisa Salazar
Sandra Lopez
Whitney Wilson
26.4 42:50.0 55:13.5 57:51.7 1:02:51.2
Youth
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Lig Place Time Time Pace
1 E-lemon Ators (bib 352) Bess Spoor 9 1:32:04.4 1:31:59.4 7:02
Jack Spoor
Joshua Spoor
Mark Braymer
5.0 25:50.6 24:56.5 20:44.6 20:27.6
Service/1st Responder
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Lig Place Time Time Pace
1 Accepting, Not Committing To This Run (bib 340) Christopher Lawless 12 1:37:32.7 1:37:25.6 7:27
Collin Mullins
John Lammers
Ronnie Robinson
7.0 23:11.5 25:37.4 25:03.3 23:33.3
2 Tupd (bib 399) Bernadette Gomez 44 2:12:15.1 2:12:09.6 10:06
Deedrah Torres
John Rowse
Mark Vallejo
5.4 28:53.1 36:06.1 35:33.8 31:36.5