2019 Zilker Relays
Relay Results
Austin, TX
     
Results by iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Open Male
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Runlab (bib 169) Bower, Grant Austin/TX 1 50:59.7 50:57.8 5:06
Manring, Lucas Austin/TX
S, Lee Austin/TX
Wilson, Lorin Austin/TX
1.9 12:36.0 12:47.3 13:03.5 12:30.9
2 The Spoils Team One (bib 375) Mintz, Zander Austin/TX 2 52:10.5 52:08.9 5:13
Normand, Ryan Austin/TX
Pinales, Mark Austin/TX
Stanley, Erik Austin/TX
1.5 12:37.9 13:45.4 13:10.4 12:35.1
3 Austin Taco Project (bib 261) Dadds, Alex Austin/TX 3 54:39.3 54:37.9 5:28
Gildersleeve, Kenneth Austin/TX
Martins, Franco Austin/TX
O'shea, Ronan Austin/TX
1.3 13:20.4 13:23.0 14:21.8 13:32.7
4 Go The Spoils - Team 2 (bib 79) Chhikara, Chandon Austin/TX 4 55:58.4 55:57.1 5:36
Hess, Ryan Austin/TX
Rodriguez, Eduardo Austin/TX
Weaver, Zach Austin/TX
1.3 13:48.3 13:51.0 14:13.5 14:04.2
5 The Loop Team (bib 330) Collins, Liam Austin/TX 5 56:33.5 56:32.0 5:39
Langselius, Oliver Maitland/FL
Mackinnon, Max Austin/TX
Murphy, Samuel Austin/TX
1.5 13:39.9 14:24.8 14:18.5 14:08.7
6 Raw Running (bib 158) Fenton, Ryan Austin/TX 6 56:49.2 56:46.8 5:41
Hitchins, Patrick Austin/TX
Milles, Nathan Austin/TX
Shah, Paras Austin/TX
2.3 13:34.4 14:50.9 14:39.3 13:42.1
7 Gazelle 1 (bib 77) Kendall, Mark Austin/TX 8 57:27.0 57:25.2 5:45
Malik, Zeeshan Austin/TX
March, Stephen Austin/TX
Reiser, Adam Austin/TX
1.8 13:41.5 15:02.4 14:51.0 13:50.1
8 TMIRCE 1 (bib 331) Breiter, Jannik Austin/TX 15 1:02:05.7 1:01:57.6 6:13
Findlay, Collin Austin/TX
Murtha, Ryan Austin/TX
Williams, Caleb Austin/TX
8.1 15:32.1 15:27.8 16:22.9 14:34.6
9 Raw - Tea Party (bib 327) Johnson, Yusuf Austin/TX 20 1:04:31.2 1:04:29.3 6:27
Leonard, Alex Austin/TX
Philips, Andrew Austin/TX
Rosas, David Austin/TX
1.8 15:16.2 17:37.1 16:20.3 15:15.6
10 Born To Run (bib 40) Bonnecarrere, Seth Round Rock/TX 21 1:04:39.5 1:04:36.9 6:28
Doyle, Ricky Austin/TX
Montgomery, David Austin/TX
Wade, Brian Cedar Park/TX
2.5 15:52.3 16:22.1 15:49.4 16:33.0
11 Trailroots Turtles (bib 231) Cardenas, Jorge Round Rock/TX 24 1:05:27.9 1:05:25.7 6:33
Fletcher, Matt Austin/TX
Ford, Nate Austin/TX
Yin, David Austin/TX
2.2 16:10.2 17:02.2 16:37.1 15:36.1
12 Abrc We Thought They Said Rum (bib 12) Dudley, Spencer Austin/TX 26 1:05:59.2 1:05:52.4 6:36
Marroquin, Clifford Austin/TX
Samford, Greg Austin/TX
Schattenberg, Mark Austin/TX
6.7 16:10.5 17:27.4 16:07.3 16:07.1
13 Raw & Ready (bib 342) Brazil, Cohl Austin/TX 28 1:06:07.0 1:06:03.3 6:37
Kautz, Scott Austin/TX
Rodriguez, Alonso Austin/TX
Schmidt, Chris Leander/TX
3.7 16:42.6 16:03.6 16:15.1 17:01.8
14 Hooked And Hornied (bib 272) Burden, James Houston/TX 29 1:06:13.1 1:06:10.7 6:37
Chen, Allen Austin/TX
Germann, Mitchell Fort Worth/TX
Ramirez, Matthew Waco/TX
2.3 13:36.4 15:57.9 17:57.9 18:38.4
15 Runlab Cg (bib 295) Brickley, Brandon Austin/TX 34 1:06:51.5 1:06:44.9 6:41
Halasz, Murph Austin/TX
Hersh, Eric Austin/TX
Winn, Austin Austin/TX
6.6 14:48.1 19:07.6 16:42.6 16:06.4
16 Evening Edition Brogues (bib 324) Blake, Will Buda/TX 40 1:08:52.3 1:08:42.7 6:53
Clark, James Austin/TX
Stetter, Campbell Austin/TX
Ward, Brian Austin/TX
9.5 16:40.7 17:29.8 18:26.9 16:05.2
17 Hey Y'all, Let's Run! (bib 337) Aniszczyk, Chris Austin/TX 47 1:10:56.5 1:10:39.6 7:06
Borrego, Blake Austin/TX
Coates, Darren Austin/TX
Joy, Ryan Austin/TX
16.8 19:04.7 17:45.7 17:29.7 16:19.4
18 Nat 20 (bib 123) Harvey, Jacob Austin/TX 49 1:11:16.5 1:11:03.6 7:08
Miller, Jacob Austin/TX
Speller, James Austin/TX
Williams, Timothy Austin/TX
12.9 16:47.6 20:39.8 17:50.4 15:45.7
19 Afr - Gay And Tired (bib 13) Conroy, Anders Austin/TX 57 1:13:16.2 1:13:07.7 7:20
Maicach, Daniel Austin/TX
Rodriguez, Robert Austin/TX
Verville, Mark Austin/TX
8.5 20:20.1 17:53.7 18:29.3 16:24.5
20 Erroneous (bib 266) Gibbs, Garrett Austin/TX 61 1:14:06.4 1:14:01.8 7:25
Gibbs, Garrett Austin/TX
Gibbs, Garrett Austin/TX
Tomaselli, Christopher Austin/TX
4.6 18:36.9 17:49.1 19:28.2 18:07.4
21 No Meat Athlete (bib 129) Jacobs, Jeremy Buda/TX 62 1:14:44.6 1:14:23.1 7:28
Pan, Henry Austin/TX
Stewart, Walker Austin/TX
Zehr, Zach Austin/TX
21.5 19:11.2 21:04.2 17:29.6 16:38.0
22 Todor (bib 222) Beard, Ryan Austin/TX 65 1:15:09.0 1:14:53.1 7:31
Bryan, Kevin Austin/TX
Burpo, Kevin Austin/TX
Todor, John Austin/TX
15.9 20:14.8 20:21.4 16:56.3 17:20.4
23 Late To The Party (bib 352) Aldrete, Adam Austin/TX 66 1:15:25.5 1:15:05.9 7:33
Paulus, Jeremiah Austin/TX
Shonkwiler, Nathaniel Austin/TX
19.6 20:00.4 17:12.6 19:51.9 18:00.8
24 No Excuses Just Banditos (bib 128) Gutierrez, Del Austin/TX 72 1:15:40.3 1:15:30.9 7:34
Mendez, Shaun Pflugerville/TX
Mitchell, Noah Austin/TX
Toy, Richard Austin/TX
9.3 18:19.8 19:12.7 18:36.1 19:22.2
25 Dillon Panthers (bib 57) Kemnitz, Kirk Georgetown/TX 75 1:16:15.0 1:16:10.2 7:38
Mulhinch, Woody Austin/TX
Vargas, Ernesto Round Rock/TX
Welch, Darion Austin/TX
4.7 19:48.6 17:52.1 19:30.5 18:58.9
26 Afr - Slay Then Ros‚ (bib 16) Escajeda, Aaron Austin/TX 82 1:16:59.0 1:16:49.9 7:42
Martinez, Martin Austin/TX
Nodjomian, Adam Austin/TX
Wildman, Andrew Austin/TX
9.1 20:32.1 21:38.8 18:09.2 16:29.6
27 Zoltan (bib 257) Hall, Connor Austin/TX 101 1:19:26.8 1:19:19.6 7:57
Medford, Brennan Austin/TX
Odom, Landon Austin/TX
Ponnan, Keith Austin/TX
7.1 19:24.9 21:27.6 18:05.0 20:21.9
28 Texas Running Crew (bib 300) Cuellar, Eric Austin/TX 120 1:21:44.3 1:21:36.4 8:10
Glodich, Jimmy Austin/TX
Rountree, Andrew Austin/TX
Somers, Joshua Austin/TX
7.9 20:47.1 22:06.3 19:00.7 19:42.1
29 The Marvels (bib 214) Ballard, Jason Austin/TX 125 1:22:16.6 1:22:09.4 8:14
Ballarta, Kyle Austin/TX
Jackson, Taylor Austin/TX
Loomis, Evan Austin/TX
7.2 18:19.4 21:34.4 25:10.9 17:04.5
30 We Got The Runs 1 (bib 242) Considine, Jack Austin/TX 127 1:22:30.1 1:22:18.1 8:15
Kuni, Ken West Lake Hills/TX
Maltos, Pedro Austin/TX
Wright, Jameson Austin/TX
11.9 17:29.2 18:08.8 30:10.3 16:29.6
31 Afr - Running With My Homos (bib 15) Breeden, Brian Austin/TX 146 1:25:02.8 1:24:37.9 8:30
Brown, Dan Austin/TX
Hecht, Jonathan Austin/TX
Mcwhorter, Colin Austin/TX
24.9 19:02.6 23:26.3 18:24.6 23:44.2
32 Apples Roll Downhil (bib 335) O Caoimh, Peadar Austin/TX 147 1:24:55.5 1:24:38.6 8:30
Parks, Keller Austin/TX
Ryan, Paul Austin/TX
Wimbish, Will Austin/TX
16.9 19:42.6 18:47.2 21:58.0 24:10.6
33 Apex Guys (bib 22) Craig, Dominic Austin/TX 151 1:25:44.6 1:25:34.6 8:34
G., Anna Austin/TX
Lynx, Matthew Cedar Park/TX
Mcfarlen, Jon Cedar Park/TX
10.0 16:46.0 26:47.5 20:29.4 21:31.6
34 The Turbos? (bib 217) Bridges, Daniel Austin/TX 152 1:25:50.2 1:25:40.2 8:35
Connelly, Chris Round Rock/TX
Ewing, Kevin Round Rock/TX
Tijerina, Joe Round Rock/TX
10.0 19:39.2 24:15.9 21:41.2 20:03.8
35 Afr - Three Whites Don?t Make A Wong (bib 17) Byrn, Mark Austin/TX 153 1:25:51.7 1:25:42.5 8:35
Hopkins, Wesley Austin/TX
Ledoux, Dillon Austin/TX
Wong, Tyler Austin/TX
9.1 21:05.7 19:45.3 25:44.5 19:06.9
26 Trail Roots Redj (bib 227) Cabrera, Myriam Liberty Hill/TX 195 1:30:27.6 1:30:12.2 9:03
Irelan, Ryan Austin/TX
Pierce, Derek Austin/TX
Ruiz, Jesus Austin/TX
15.3 31:55.4 21:02.4 18:32.7 18:41.5
36 Austin Jaguars (bib 31) Dawar, Vikas Austin Hays County/TX 205 1:31:18.0 1:30:58.6 9:08
Sivaprakasam, Paari Austin/TX
Tessema, Biruk Cedar Park/TX
You, Haibo Austin/TX
19.3 19:18.9 26:06.8 25:30.7 20:02.0
37 Worn Out (bib 320) Butterworth, Jonathan Austin/TX 210 1:31:45.1 1:31:26.5 9:11
Domnick, Noah Austin/TX
Elizondo, Sam Austin/TX
Marconette, Levi Austin/TX
18.5 21:40.3 26:40.4 21:13.4 21:52.3
38 New Men On The Block (bib 280) Evans, Chris Austin/TX 211 1:31:36.7 1:31:27.3 9:10
Fuselier, Kevin Austin/TX
Perez, Javier Pflugervilled/TX
Sluyter, Darren Austin/TX
9.4 17:48.3 25:53.5 25:32.2 22:13.2
39 Riverbat Express (bib 290) Groves, Garrett Austin/TX 236 1:34:11.6 1:33:55.9 9:25
Midgley, Michael Austin/TX
Rhodes, Richard Austin/TX
Whatley, Brandon Austin/TX
15.6 22:38.3 24:27.1 27:11.9 19:38.4
40 Chicos Austin-peru Runners (bib 53) Diaz, Javier Kyle/TX 244 1:36:22.2 1:35:56.7 9:38
Montero, Jose Austin/TX
Nguyen, Andy Austin/TX
Rodriguez, Angello Austin/TX
25.5 22:40.4 32:20.1 25:34.7 15:21.4
41 Princesses Of The Forrest (bib 151) Chaire, Jaime Austin/TX 273 1:41:16.2 1:40:57.4 10:08
Horta, Jose Leander/TX
Jarram, Karim Pflugerville/TX
Ledbetter, Forrest Pflugerville/TX
18.7 23:17.5 27:31.0 25:46.3 24:22.6
42 Capps Runners (bib 46) Dhaliwal, Jasjit Austin/TX 286 1:44:05.4 1:43:37.0 10:25
Hilario, Lemuel Austin/TX
Hsu, Christy Austin/TX
Jacobs, Robert Austin/TX
28.4 27:12.8 25:23.1 28:53.6 22:07.4
43 No Meat Athlete 2 (bib 130) Bhatt, Pankaj Austin/TX 328 1:58:28.8 1:58:22.9 11:51
Martinez, Juan Austin/TX
Rivas, Josue Manchaca/TX
Waller, Tanya Dripping Springs/TX
5.8 28:58.4 31:38.1 24:58.4 32:48.0
44 Afr - Not Fast But Fabulous (bib 14) Dyson, John Austin/TX 338 2:09:42.5 2:09:22.2 12:58
Farrar, Doug Austin/TX
Stinnett, Harrison Austin/TX
Vizcaino, David Austin/TX
20.3 36:11.4 33:00.3 24:37.5 35:32.9
Open Women
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Top Shelf Roguearitas (bib 306) Barrett, Cate Austin/TX 25 1:05:56.9 1:05:50.1 6:36
Johnson, Kaitlyn Westfield/NJ
Ramos, Jacqueline Austin/TX
Schunk, Hattie Austin/TX
6.7 16:01.7 17:43.0 15:38.0 16:27.3
2 Go The Spoils (bib 78) , Kaelin Austin/TX 38 1:07:18.6 1:07:15.1 6:44
Claffey, Elise Austin/TX
Reese, Lena Austin/TX
Sloan, Jenn Austin/TX
3.5 17:16.4 16:31.8 17:24.7 16:02.0
3 Runlab Wolf Pack (bib 173) Brough, Lydia Austin/TX 46 1:10:34.5 1:10:29.4 7:03
Dinwiddie, Kendall Austin/TX
Howell, Lauren Austin/TX
Simmons, Aaron Austin/TX
5.1 15:35.9 17:32.5 19:29.0 17:52.0
4 It's Like Fun, But Not (bib 95) Gacevich, Adrianne Austin/TX 48 1:10:58.8 1:10:52.0 7:06
Ledesma, Nicole Austin/TX
Mitchell, Vanessa Austin/TX
Powers, Leigh Austin/TX
6.7 16:57.0 18:08.8 17:35.7 18:10.4
5 Trail Roots Rockettes (bib 228) Cameron, Jessica Austin/TX 55 1:12:56.9 1:12:46.7 7:18
Gregory, Jo Cedar Park/TX
Mckenna, Lauren Austin/TX
Morales, Adriana Austin/TX
10.2 16:53.8 18:54.5 19:07.0 17:51.3
6 Np Atx - Beerded Ladies (bib 325) Divalentin, Lia Austin/TX 69 1:15:25.9 1:15:12.6 7:33
Mably, Alex Austin/TX
Richardson, Holly Austin/TX
Townsend, Renee Austin/TX
13.2 20:21.7 19:45.2 17:50.7 17:14.8
7 Gzl Glz 1 (bib 82) Brown, Sasha Austin/TX 96 1:18:50.2 1:18:38.1 7:53
Divenere, Andrea Austin/TX
Lucey, Kati Austin/TX
Stevenson, Sarah Austin/TX
12.0 20:33.7 17:53.2 19:29.4 20:41.7
8 The Grackle Gang (bib 210) Bucher, Jordan Austin/TX 122 1:21:50.3 1:21:43.8 8:11
Cauthen, Hillary Pflugerville/TX
Gilmour, Laura Austin/TX
Mclendon, Kelly Austin/TX
6.4 19:33.4 19:52.2 22:59.8 19:18.3
9 Hot Legs Only (bib 87) Alarcon, Martha Austin/TX 129 1:22:40.1 1:22:35.6 8:16
Bruggeman, Melanie Austin/TX
Ferguson, Liz Austin/TX
Johnson, Whitney Austin/TX
4.4 21:37.0 22:22.4 19:34.6 19:01.4
10 Gzl 2 (bib 270) Louie, Kim Austin/TX 131 1:23:10.4 1:22:58.6 8:19
Pax, Ashley Austin/TX
Russo, Suzanne Austin/TX
Smith, Kristie Austin/TX
11.8 20:32.6 20:56.0 20:56.4 20:33.4
11 Let's Goooo! (bib 108) Alchevsky, Jenna Austin/TX 150 1:25:16.0 1:25:09.2 8:32
Gesch-karamanlidis, Eleni Austin/TX
Henry, Elizabeth Austin/TX
Umstead, Jolie Austin/TX
6.7 22:38.2 22:36.2 22:25.0 17:29.7
12 Bird Machine (bib 39) Damiano, Sara Austin/TX 157 1:26:12.1 1:26:07.0 8:37
Kotkov, Gabrielle Austin/TX
Parikh, Devangi Austin/TX
Yichoy-ferguson, Mayte Pflugerville/TX
5.0 16:30.1 21:56.4 24:10.9 23:29.5
13 Badass Lady Gang Kx4 (bib 36) Gin, Kelly Cedar Park/TX 173 1:27:56.6 1:27:37.8 8:48
Hall, Kersten Cedar Park/TX
Nicklebur, Katherine Round Rock/TX
Vidrine, Kimberly Cedar Park/TX
18.7 21:23.9 22:16.6 22:41.0 21:16.3
14 Trailroots Free Willis! (bib 229) Mullin, Amy Austin/TX 191 1:29:53.5 1:29:43.5 8:59
Neville, Alexandra Austin/TX
Waldron, Jenny Austin/TX
Willis, Amy Austin/TX
10.0 17:56.7 28:51.6 21:40.8 21:14.3
15 Shoal Creek Striders - The High Fives (bib 180) Himes, Alyssa Austin/TX 194 1:30:12.1 1:30:04.0 9:01
Oleksy, Eva Austin/TX
Safavieh, Mona Austin/TX
Spencer, Sarah Austin/TX
8.1 23:06.0 21:51.4 21:18.0 23:48.4
16 Les Femmes Apex (bib 107) Kraftcheck, Sara Cedar Park/TX 196 1:30:31.0 1:30:22.3 9:03
Mcfarlen, Gina Cedar Park/TX
Murphy, Kimberly Leander/TX
Watkins, Callie Cedar Park/TX
8.6 19:49.6 22:50.0 24:37.7 23:04.9
17 Slow Shop Mafia (bib 186) Glick, Andrea Cedar Park/TX 217 1:32:05.2 1:31:45.9 9:13
Scaparra, Tracy Leander/TX
Stanley, Tanya Cedar Park/TX
Stroud, Sue Georgetown/TX
19.2 22:17.6 23:48.5 24:18.5 21:21.2
18 Buck Furpees (bib 262) Luster, Asta Austin/TX 219 1:31:53.6 1:31:47.9 9:11
Mcham, Jennifer Austin/TX
Melton, August Cedar Park/TX
Moreno, Genevieve Cedar Park/TX
5.7 18:25.2 24:58.0 25:15.2 23:09.3
19 Raw Ladies (bib 343) Baker, Jessica Austin/TX 227 1:33:10.8 1:32:56.6 9:19
Brazil, London Austin/TX
Nelson, Brooke Austin/TX
Trainum, Katie Austin/TX
14.2 20:17.8 24:48.3 28:22.8 19:27.6
20 Lone Star Bird Hawks (bib 109) Cox, Ellen Austin/TX 228 1:33:34.5 1:33:10.0 9:21
Huynh, Kieu Garland/TX
Mcneely, Anne Austin/TX
Shimon, Abby Coppell/TX
24.5 21:58.4 23:24.2 22:36.4 25:10.9
21 Gmcf Fast Viejas (bib 269) Nachlas, Nicole Leander/TX 229 1:33:34.5 1:33:14.2 9:21
Paredes, Leslie Leander/TX
Paredes, Leslie Leander/TX
Remus, Rebecca Leander/TX
Thomason, Elissa Leander/TX
20.3 26:15.1 22:44.6 23:08.9 21:05.5
22 Heart & Sole (bib 84) Allen, Lindsay Austin/TX 231 1:33:37.1 1:33:19.7 9:22
Apaza, Rita Austin/TX
Bryer, Michelle Austin/TX
Williams, Catherine Austin/TX
17.3 21:22.7 23:56.6 27:35.1 20:25.2
23 Head Up, Wings Out! (bib 83) Cassidy, Emily Austin/TX 238 1:34:13.7 1:34:00.4 9:25
Grissom, Sara Austin/TX
Guy, Cezanne Richmond/TX
Taylor, Kathleen Austin/TX
13.3 18:39.7 28:31.1 27:38.6 19:10.9
24 Apexladies (bib 23) Bryand, Celeste Cedar Park/TX 240 1:34:46.0 1:34:35.5 9:29
Cox, Suzanne Leander/TX
Islam, Zina Austin/TX
Keller, Angela Austin/TX
Long, Billie Cedar Park/TX
10.5 22:22.7 23:53.5 24:28.2 23:51.0
25 #slowaf (bib 1) Cutbirth, Kristina Austin/TX 246 1:36:14.2 1:35:57.2 9:37
Denyszyn, Jodi Austin/TX
Mason, Alyse Austin/TX
White, Dasha Austin/TX
17.0 29:05.1 17:22.0 24:03.2 25:26.7
26 Faster Than Dial Up (bib 66) Coy, Kristen Austin/TX 251 1:37:44.4 1:37:37.0 9:46
Iles, Kira Austin/TX
May, Shannon Austin/TX
Mcmullan, Emily Austin/TX
7.3 25:08.9 23:19.7 22:45.2 26:23.1
27 Case (bib 48) Hall, Christa Round Rock/TX 261 1:39:08.7 1:38:51.4 9:55
Heaps, Emily Round Rock/TX
Myers, Sandra Round Rock/TX
Thorpe, Jennifer Georgetown/TX
17.2 22:18.3 27:04.8 25:29.0 23:59.1
28 Wine Club With A Running Problem (bib 250) Burka, Meg Pflugerville/TX 262 1:39:13.1 1:38:52.4 9:55
Mcclean, Courtney Pflugerville/TX
Parker, Michelle Round Rock/TX
Smith, Katy Cedar Park/TX
20.7 26:01.7 25:16.3 22:39.0 24:55.3
29 Where The Wild Things Run (bib 359) Lara, Stephanie Austin/TX 275 1:41:26.8 1:41:01.7 10:09
Payne, April Cedar Park/TX
Welch, Becky Austin/TX
25.0 23:11.7 23:06.2 29:28.0 25:15.7
30 Las Tortugas (bib 105) Allen, Elissa Austin/TX 276 1:41:32.8 1:41:19.1 10:09
Larson, Jenny Austin/TX
Mclaurin, Olivia Austin/TX
Styer, Britney Jo Austin/TX
13.7 24:50.2 30:13.8 23:41.9 22:33.0
31 We Got The Runs 2 (bib 358) Cassidy, Thomas Austin/TX 279 1:42:27.9 1:42:02.9 10:15
Kennedy, Annie Austin/TX
Nardello, Veronica Austin/TX
Rutkin, Lana Austin/TX
24.9 27:42.0 26:36.4 24:50.5 22:53.9
32 Run Like The Winded (bib 165) Bockhorn, Paige Austin/TX 285 1:43:34.9 1:43:13.5 10:21
Kogan, Molly Austin/TX
Martinez, Emily Austin/TX
Prince, Danielle Austin/TX
21.3 21:57.1 27:09.3 25:55.4 28:11.6
33 Chanclas Viejas (bib 51) Fisher, Larayne Leander/TX 294 1:44:54.8 1:44:36.1 10:29
Foster, Dana Cedar Park/TX
Lewin, Jasmine Leander/TX
Paredes, Gracie Austin/TX
18.6 26:45.8 28:17.0 26:25.5 23:07.7
34 Melk (bib 338) Baker, Lindsey Austin/TX 295 1:45:01.5 1:44:40.4 10:30
Kopplow, Michelle Austin/TX
Leins, Kathryn Austin/TX
Mckay, Erin Austin/TX
21.1 25:45.3 26:47.7 27:25.2 24:42.0
35 Furious Iv (bib 75) Olvera, Emma Manchaca/TX 313 1:52:17.7 1:52:13.1 11:14
Robinson, Carina Aledo/TX
Storm, Erika Fort Worth/TX
Willis, Tomika Fort Worth/TX
4.5 25:35.9 35:44.6 25:12.0 25:40.5
36 Chicas Austin-peru Runners (bib 52) Diaz Cuyubamba, Kyara Austin/TX 332 2:03:22.2 2:02:55.8 12:20
Diaz, Patricia Cedar Park/TX
Ortiz-ott, Selina Austin/TX
Von Ehren, Cecilia Austin/TX
26.3 28:32.1 33:03.3 35:03.3 26:17.0
37 M.A.C.K. Attack (bib 112) Ehrhardt, Katie Austin/TX 334 2:05:38.0 2:05:19.6 12:34
Guerra, Caitlyn Austin/TX
Lockwood, Amy New York/NY
Rios, Melissa Austin/TX
18.4 31:14.2 35:26.1 28:00.3 30:38.8
38 Feed Me Tacos & Kiss My Asphalt (bib 68) Dahlgren, Valerie Austin/TX 336 2:08:09.9 2:07:44.9 12:49
Gray, Megan Austin/TX
Grimmer, Katie Austin/TX
Myers, Whitney Austin/TX
24.9 29:06.6 31:53.7 36:33.5 30:11.0
39 Nem We'll Get There When We Get There! (bib 124) Chino, Sandra Hutto/TX 337 2:09:36.0 2:09:20.0 12:58
Higgins, Audrey Hutto/TX
Silvas, Petrita Buda/TX
Trevino, Adriana Boerne/TX
16.0 26:21.8 22:36.1 39:46.8 40:35.2
40 Run Now, Drink Later (bib 167) Dhanani, Kerrie Round Rock/TX 341 2:10:43.0 2:10:20.7 13:04
Hampton, Melanie Round Rock/TX
Mccourry, Dawn Round Rock/TX
Moncrieffe, Rhashonda Round Rock/TX
22.2 31:41.0 32:34.7 29:59.6 36:05.2
41 *** (bib 3) Bullard, Catherine Leander/TX 345 2:20:48.7 2:20:25.0 14:05
Hayes, Amanda Leander/TX
Howell, Crystal Cedar Park/TX
Steinbomer, Elizabeth Cedar Park/TX
23.7 36:20.7 31:29.9 39:00.3 33:34.0
Open Mixed (2 men/2 women)
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Wolfpack Running Tx (bib 251) Kirkwood, Erica San Antonio/TX 11 58:52.9 58:51.1 5:53
Lopez, Selene San Antonio/TX
Munoz, Marx San Antonio/TX
Woodland, Shawn San Antonio/TX
1.8 13:46.6 14:29.7 15:19.8 15:14.8
2 Ready To Run (bib 159) Hall, Jennifer Austin/TX 12 59:46.9 59:44.9 5:59
Lapka, Evanator Austin/TX
Sullivan, Jt Austin/TX
Wolfe, Aubri Austin/TX
1.9 13:38.5 15:35.3 14:22.5 16:08.5
3 TRC II (bib 309) Calizzi, Christopher Austin/TX 13 1:01:32.2 1:01:29.9 6:09
Epstein, Ethan Austin/TX
Hardham, Nathan Austin/TX
Smith, Taylor Austin/TX
2.2 14:36.8 15:55.7 16:18.3 14:39.0
4 Team Rogue - Run Like The Winded (bib 299) Jackson, Sarah Austin/TX 17 1:04:10.0 1:04:06.9 6:25
Jones, Becca Austin/TX
Norman, Kyle Austin/TX
Stein, Brent Austin/TX
3.1 15:56.0 15:50.6 16:45.1 15:35.1
5 Trail Roots Bbqed Nuts (bib 307) Brown, Tristan Austin/TX 22 1:04:55.5 1:04:52.2 6:30
Mclagan, Ryan Austin/TX
Meyer, Kristen Austin/TX
Nowell, Spencer Leander/TX
3.2 17:05.7 15:50.8 17:05.9 14:49.7
6 TRC III (bib 310) Galliete, Mace Austin/TX 23 1:05:17.8 1:05:16.9 6:32
Garcia, Jorge Austin/TX
Nair, Ajay Austin/TX
Yi, Alden Austin/TX
0.9 15:30.1 17:52.5 15:27.4 16:26.7
7 TRC VII (bib 333) Cai, Leon Austin/TX 27 1:06:06.1 1:06:03.0 6:37
Fong-martinez, Bruno Austin/TX
Frenzel, Caroline Austin/TX
Norman, Anna Austin/TX
3.1 15:30.7 16:34.9 18:05.7 15:51.5
8 Runlab Mixed (bib 171) Captain, Coed Austin/TX 31 1:06:19.4 1:06:16.8 6:38
Runner 2, Coed Austin/TX
Runner 3, Coed Austin/TX
Runner 4, Coed Austin/TX
2.5 17:54.4 15:50.5 17:21.4 15:10.2
9 Julius (bib 275) Anderson, Eric Austin/TX 33 1:06:43.2 1:06:40.7 6:40
Bauer, Fred Austin/TX
Steffan, Hannah Austin/TX
Winning, Aaron Austin/TX
2.5 16:50.2 16:42.6 16:09.8 16:57.9
10 Tmirce 3 (bib 305) Holderer, Cynthia Austin/TX 35 1:07:00.1 1:06:55.5 6:42
Massaquoi, Jahmel Austin/TX
Rhinehart, Phil Austin/TX
Vereshchagin, Alisa Austin/TX
4.6 13:47.5 18:27.0 18:19.2 16:21.6
11 TRC IV (bib 311) Gibson, Madeline Austin/TX 36 1:07:01.1 1:06:58.8 6:42
Phillips, Brittany Austin/TX
Smith, Kieran Austin/TX
Zimmer, Chasen Austin/TX
2.2 14:51.6 15:57.0 20:40.0 15:30.0
12 TRC (bib 308) Mcgahie, Boston Austin/TX 37 1:07:11.6 1:07:08.3 6:43
Moczygemba, Liz Austin/TX
Popokh, Benjamin Austin/TX
Taylor, Zachary Austin/TX
3.2 16:14.4 15:02.0 17:24.6 18:27.1
13 TRC V (bib 312) Borel, Catherine Austin/TX 42 1:08:57.1 1:08:49.4 6:54
Deegan, Katherine Austin/TX
Grupe, Kayla Austin/TX
Lane, Allison Austin/TX
7.7 18:58.9 17:04.9 16:52.5 15:53.0
14 Austin Marathon Pacers Hauling Assets (bib 33) Dodge, Robyn Austin/TX 50 1:11:43.9 1:11:32.8 7:10
Nathan, Robert Austin/TX
Stein, Brent Austin/TX
Stewart, Katie Austin/TX
11.1 18:04.5 17:07.4 18:58.7 17:22.0
15 Team Radioactive (bib 357) Jones, Chris Austin/TX 58 1:13:28.4 1:13:21.4 7:21
Sanchez, Michelle Austin/TX
Wolfe, Michael Austin/TX
6.9 17:34.2 22:38.5 17:23.1 15:45.5
16 Win Or Lose, We Booze (bib 348) Hardin, Drew Georgetown/TX 63 1:14:47.2 1:14:43.9 7:29
Hardin, Drew Pflugerville/TX
Henson, Jody Georgetown/TX
Morrison, Carmina Cedar Park/TX
3.3 16:03.7 20:02.7 18:50.5 19:46.8
17 Team Ajee (bib 197) Copp, Ashley Austin/TX 67 1:15:16.5 1:15:08.3 7:32
Lee, Eric Austin/TX
Mcgrath, James Austin/TX
Steemers, Emily Austin/TX
8.2 17:43.7 18:22.3 20:42.4 18:19.8
18 Trail Roots Achilles Heels (bib 225) Jones, Travis Austin/TX 77 1:16:36.1 1:16:28.2 7:40
Juarez, Rosario Round Rock/TX
Pankhurst, Richard Austin/TX
Sutton, Tracy Austin/TX
7.9 19:48.6 19:47.4 20:53.5 15:58.6
19 Two Doods And A Baby (bib 236) Cluley, John Austin/TX 79 1:16:47.7 1:16:39.4 7:41
Hickey, Jennifer Austin/TX
Hickey, Kyle Austin/TX
Wheless, Wendy Austin/TX
8.2 17:51.3 21:50.0 19:19.3 17:38.8
20 Southstar Mafia (bib 297) Fournier, Cj Leander/TX 81 1:16:49.0 1:16:44.8 7:41
Fournier, Desiree Leander/TX
Perkins, Erin Leander/TX
Redding, Brad Goergetown/TX
4.2 18:00.2 22:03.0 18:44.4 17:57.1
21 Pain Patrol (bib 141) Campbell, Ryan Austin/TX 89 1:18:15.8 1:18:00.9 7:50
Cooper, Jeremy Austin/TX
Kozel, Emily Austin/TX
Phipps, Sally Austin/TX
14.9 19:53.9 21:23.4 18:09.9 18:33.5
22 The Matthew McConaugh-Milers (bib 289) Gretschel, Johanna Austin/TX 90 1:18:16.7 1:18:11.0 7:50
Mack, Gordon Austin/TX
Mull, Cory Austin/TX
Vendel, Lisa Austin/TX
5.6 17:10.3 19:42.0 19:44.6 21:34.0
23 Scs Squirrels G (bib 178) Guevara, Gabe Austin/TX 92 1:18:26.8 1:18:19.1 7:51
Langer, Michael Austin/TX
Norman, Christy Austin/TX
Perry, Sarah Austin/TX
7.7 19:18.3 20:28.9 20:30.1 18:01.7
24 TRC VI (bib 313) Aelvoet, Travis Austin/TX 93 1:18:25.0 1:18:21.8 7:51
Gitzinger, Ben Austin/TX
Valero, Will Austin/TX
Wills, Collin Austin/TX
3.2 19:56.8 21:23.1 19:08.8 17:53.0
25 Tbd (abrc) (bib 298) Addison, Anna Austin/TX 102 1:19:27.3 1:19:23.6 7:57
Reddy, Vijay Austin/TX
Summerkamp, Janelle Austin/TX
Swezey, Matt Austin/TX
3.7 19:10.0 19:43.4 21:06.7 19:23.4
26 Team Clif Bar (bib 198) Gonzalez, John Denver/CO 105 1:20:03.8 1:19:48.2 8:00
Waltman, Blair Austin/TX
Yamanaka, Christina Austin/TX
Yamanaka, Tony Austin/TX
15.5 22:52.5 21:47.8 19:32.9 15:34.9
27 Hardcore Parkeour (bib 271) Burnett, Austin Austin/TX 106 1:20:05.0 1:19:51.3 8:01
Rote, Christopher Austin/TX
True, Jordan Austin/TX
True, Kameron Austin/TX
13.7 20:51.7 22:56.9 19:14.0 16:48.5
28 Narc Narc (bib 121) Colbert, Caitlin Austin/TX 107 1:20:11.9 1:19:53.7 8:01
Jafarova, Dina Austin/TX
Smith, Donald Austin/TX
Upright, Charles Austin/TX
18.2 21:03.9 20:27.8 20:38.2 17:43.6
29 Are You Afraid Of The Narc? (bib 24) Cross, Josh Austin/TX 108 1:20:19.4 1:19:57.2 8:02
Pena, Kristen Austin/TX
Raper, Colleen Austin/TX
Raper, Josh Austin/TX
22.1 19:12.1 22:46.1 22:50.0 15:08.7
30 No Prob Llamas (bib 282) Almada, Ximena Georgetown/TX 112 1:20:50.8 1:20:45.3 8:05
Helm, Kevin Georgetown/TX
Shanahan, Chris Round Rock/TX
Shanahan, Madison Round Rock/TX
5.5 18:59.4 19:33.2 21:34.2 20:38.4
31 Highly Melanated (bib 86) Griffin, Dana Austin/TX 113 1:21:08.2 1:20:59.4 8:07
Hunter, Tanya Austin/TX
Kankam, Kwaku Austin/TX
Sanchez, Gabriel Anthony Austin/TX
8.8 19:21.0 20:48.6 22:31.3 18:18.3
32 This Is How We Loo It (bib 304) Bribiesca, Michael Austin/TX 117 1:21:32.5 1:21:14.9 8:09
Papi, Carley Austin/TX
Voltaline, Matt Austin/TX
Weaver, Rachel Austin/TX
17.6 21:38.1 23:21.3 18:57.1 17:18.3
33 TRC VIII (bib 332) Castro, Fernanda Austin/TX 124 1:22:04.0 1:21:57.2 8:12
Jiang, Charles Austin/TX
Steffans, Aleyx Austin/TX
Vanegmond, Hannah Austin/TX
6.7 20:59.3 19:32.3 21:23.1 20:02.3
34 Will Run For Tacos 2 (bib 249) Mcellin, Michael Austin/TX 128 1:22:41.4 1:22:23.0 8:16
Sloan, Ali Austin/TX
Stewart, Ana Austin/TX
Wittrock, Tim Austin/TX
18.4 22:27.4 18:27.3 19:26.8 22:01.3
35 Not Fast, Kinda Furious (bib 133) Annable, Celina Austin/TX 137 1:23:27.1 1:23:20.6 8:21
Gates, Joshua Austin/TX
Levario, Tony Manor/TX
Richards, Erin Austin/TX
6.5 19:54.7 20:25.8 21:09.4 21:50.6
36 Mont-y-zingo Python & The Holy Zilker (bib 118) Montzingo, Julia Austin/TX 139 1:24:05.7 1:24:02.1 8:25
Montzingo, Luke Austin/TX
Taylor, LInda Austin/TX
Taylor, Libby Austin/TX
3.6 17:21.2 24:00.7 22:56.0 19:44.0
37 Legs Misrebales (bib 276) Fischer, Veronika Austin/TX 140 1:24:22.2 1:24:06.3 8:26
Kitner, Michael Austin/TX
Kitner, Michael Austin/TX
Malina, Jesse Burnet/TX
15.9 18:31.1 21:50.4 24:53.3 18:51.5
38 Forever Hungry (bib 73) Costlow, Christy Round Rock/TX 165 1:27:22.0 1:27:09.2 8:44
Green, David Austin/TX
Green, Katrina Austin/TX
Soto, Tutuy Round Rock/TX
12.8 20:17.7 21:39.0 21:44.2 23:28.2
39 Tmirce 2 (bib 221) Rositas, Rafael Round Rock/TX 174 1:27:58.9 1:27:45.0 8:48
Sedillo, Gabriel Pflugerville/TX
Seidel, Lillian Austin/TX
Zuraitis, Katherine Austin/TX
13.9 18:11.0 23:48.7 22:11.6 23:33.5
40 3 Rabbits And A Gazelle (bib 7) Soundarrajan, Saravanakumar Austin/TX 175 1:27:59.9 1:27:55.1 8:48
Talarcek, Alison Austin/TX
Talarcek, Caroline Austin/TX
Talarcek, Philip Austin/TX
4.8 21:09.8 23:56.4 21:33.7 21:15.0
41 We?re Kind Of In A Hurry (bib 319) Green, Chara Round Rock/TX 177 1:28:06.3 1:27:58.9 8:49
Strong, Amy Austin/TX
Villarreal, Zeke Round Rock/TX
Yoder, Kane Austin/TX
7.4 24:40.8 24:17.1 18:36.8 20:24.1
42 Trail Roots Ogs + 1 (bib 226) Goodrich, Tracey Albuquerque/NM 185 1:29:14.6 1:28:57.0 8:55
Ng, Sally Austin/TX
Remaley, Edward Austin/TX
Scott, Clay Albuquerque/NM
17.6 20:46.6 24:36.1 22:53.3 20:40.8
43 Oj Juju (bib 286) Guidry, Joshua Burnet/TX 187 1:29:14.4 1:29:10.1 8:55
Guillot, Justin Austin/TX
Hulme, Olivia Burnet/TX
Lapo, Julia Austin/TX
4.2 18:23.5 25:35.5 21:57.9 23:13.1
44 Trailroots Runcomotion (bib 230) Auckland, George Austin/TX 190 1:29:54.8 1:29:31.4 8:59
Merritt, Scott Austin/TX
S, Rebecca Austin/TX
Schultz, Mike Georgetown/TX
23.3 24:05.7 28:52.3 14:19.5 22:13.8
45 Loo Loo, Skip To My Loo (bib 111) Davies, Maci Austin/TX 193 1:30:11.3 1:29:55.2 9:01
Martinez, Jose Austin/TX
Sobol, Madison Austin/TX
Sooch, David Austin/TX
16.0 24:34.4 23:17.5 22:22.3 19:40.9
46 Not Fast Just Furious (bib 132) Felderhoff, Anthony Round Rock/TX 199 1:30:47.5 1:30:30.9 9:05
Felderhoff, Sarah Round Rock/TX
Silva, Enddy Round Rock/TX
Silva, Melanie Round Rock/TX
16.6 27:42.3 22:55.1 21:01.0 18:52.3
47 Narc Wahlberg (bib 122) Desimone, Joseph Austin/TX 200 1:30:57.0 1:30:32.1 9:06
Gilbert, Andy Austin/TX
Gutierrez, Erika Austin/TX
Swaim, Becca Austin/TX
24.9 21:00.1 23:29.0 25:03.2 20:59.6
48 I Thought This Was A Pub Crawl (bib 273) Barnes, Zach Austin/TX 204 1:31:16.7 1:30:57.3 9:08
Knuth, Jill Austin/TX
Rodriguez, Angel Austin/TX
White, Peyton Austin/TX
19.3 22:50.2 24:06.4 21:25.7 22:35.0
49 Primal Endurance - Team 1 (bib 150) Atkins, Casey Austin/TX 207 1:31:17.4 1:31:11.7 9:08
Oshields, Bonnie Georgetown/TX
Sazenski, Todd Georgetown/TX
Smith, Jeffrey Austin/TX
5.7 19:31.5 25:53.6 24:53.9 20:52.5
50 Sneak Attack (bib 188) Berno, Alexandra Austin, Tx/TX 209 1:31:36.3 1:31:25.7 9:10
Delaplaine, Ian Austin/TX
Francis, Paul Austin/TX
Moreau, Katelynn Austin/TX
10.5 23:53.7 24:45.9 23:43.6 19:02.3
51 Mmdj6 (bib 339) Bellow, Jonas Round Rock/TX 224 1:32:54.4 1:32:42.4 9:17
Miller, Michael Austin/TX
Robinson, Melanie Austin/TX
Santos, Samantha Austin/TX
11.9 23:47.6 24:36.7 20:52.1 23:25.9
52 Robots From The Future (bib 160) Godfrey, Duncan Austin/TX 226 1:33:08.5 1:32:49.4 9:19
Mendoza, Diana Austin/TX
Niezgoda, Colin Austin/TX
Pendleton, Ava Austin/TX
19.1 22:16.4 15:30.1 28:18.8 26:43.9
53 They Are Fast And I Have Personality (bib 218) Boyd, Emily Austin/TX 232 1:33:42.1 1:33:36.2 9:22
Boyd, Kevin Austin/TX
Starr, Greg Cedar Park/TX
Starr, Kristen Cedar Park/TX
5.8 18:16.8 22:58.7 28:50.5 23:30.0
54 Edwin's Not The Captain (bib 60) Bryant, Amanda Austin/TX 233 1:34:07.0 1:33:43.2 9:25
Hurless, Trish Austin/TX
Rivera, Liliana Pflugerville/TX
Will, Ryan Austin/TX
23.7 24:52.3 25:24.6 25:26.3 17:59.8
55 Mediocre At Best (bib 117) Johnson, David Cypress/TX 237 1:34:18.9 1:33:57.3 9:26
Kuykendall, Laura Pflugerville/TX
Studdard, Kimberly Austin/TX
Vanek, Daniel Pflugerville/TX
21.5 22:04.2 28:24.2 22:21.0 21:07.8
56 Austin Vagabonds (bib 340) Mele, Briana Austin/TX 243 1:35:32.6 1:35:12.8 9:33
Reese, Carmen Round Rock/TX
Reese, Len Round Rock/TX
Volosen, Pavel Austin/TX
19.8 21:55.2 23:57.3 25:02.1 24:18.1
57 Faith Runners (bib 63) Christensen, Alma Austin/TX 250 1:37:53.7 1:37:36.9 9:47
Christensen, Justin Austin/TX
Flores, Roxana Austin/TX
Shute, Ashley Austin/TX
16.8 27:45.1 26:30.3 23:42.8 19:38.6
58 Faster Than Mopac Traffic (bib 67) Massidda, Miles Austin/TX 254 1:38:14.8 1:37:54.3 9:49
Patil, Nikita Austin/TX
Sligar, Andrew Austin/TX
Takematsu, Eri Austin/TX
20.5 19:22.5 24:25.2 26:58.1 27:08.3
59 The Counterfactual Armadillos (bib 207) Barrett, Chris Austin/TX 255 1:38:01.0 1:37:55.3 9:48
Caldera, Selena Austin/TX
Puglia, Chris Austin/TX
Rojas-alvarez, Alfonso Austin/TX
5.7 22:30.1 22:32.4 24:37.8 28:14.9
60 Easier Said Than Run 1 (bib 59) Holden, Brandon Austin/TX 257 1:38:09.0 1:38:02.7 9:49
Kaiser, Jonathan Round Rock/TX
Mancha, Flor Hutto/TX
Vela, Marcela Austin/TX
6.3 22:05.4 30:45.4 25:33.9 19:37.9
61 Atx Squad (bib 28) Bliss, Kaity Austin/TX 272 1:41:18.0 1:40:52.1 10:08
Fontenot, Stephen Austin/TX
Hartsock, Jeffrey Austin/TX
Ruiz, Edward Austin/TX
25.8 25:42.1 27:12.1 25:43.3 22:14.5
62 Fast Pickwies (bib 65) Pickering, Earl Kingsland/TX 280 1:42:12.3 1:42:03.5 10:13
Pickering, Sally Kingsland/TX
Wieland, Andy Cedar Park/TX
Wieland, Natalie Cedar Park/TX
8.7 23:14.3 29:55.8 26:25.1 22:28.1
63 Pace Cadets (bib 140) Janecke, Alex Austin/TX 282 1:42:40.9 1:42:21.5 10:16
Weinheimer, Danya Cedar Park/TX
Weinheimer, Zane Cedar Park/TX
Williams, Courtney Austin (travis)/TX
19.3 21:26.0 27:20.0 26:45.8 26:49.6
64 Cruel Runnings (bib 56) Chavez, Eddie Austin/TX 284 1:43:32.1 1:43:09.4 10:21
Gupta, Neha Santa Clara/CA
Gutierrez, Tony Hutto/TX
Mondragon, Teresa Austin/TX
22.7 21:04.1 27:02.3 24:59.0 30:03.9
Master's Men (40+)
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Pr Or The Er (bib 148) Bergman, Marc Austin/TX 14 1:01:41.5 1:01:40.8 6:10
Gundersen, Nils Austin/TX
Heerensperger, Mark Austin/TX
Suarez, Raymund Austin/TX
0.7 14:21.3 15:49.6 15:55.4 15:34.3
2 Old Man Rogue (bib 354) Mcclung, Chris Austin/TX 16 1:02:44.4 1:02:43.0 6:16
Moos, Noah Austin/TX
R, Travis Austin/TX
1.3 15:30.0 15:46.9 15:58.7 15:27.2
3 Tbd (bib 328) Lewis, Michael Austin/TX 54 1:12:51.2 1:12:44.7 7:17
Mcneal, Michael Austin/TX
Padar, Bart Austin/TX
Perez, Joe Austin/TX
6.4 16:28.7 19:18.3 20:46.9 16:10.8
4 Old Man Sparks (bib 134) Engberg, Eric Austin/TX 110 1:20:26.1 1:20:14.6 8:03
Norman, James Austin/TX
Sanchez, Ralph Austin/TX
Ward, Mike Austin/TX
11.5 18:51.5 21:36.8 21:07.7 18:38.4
5 Longhorns (bib 110) Cohen, Alan Austin/TX 141 1:24:35.6 1:24:16.5 8:28
Kentor, Byron Austin/TX
Lazarus, Joseph Austin/TX
Nason, David Austin/TX
19.1 18:43.2 21:09.0 23:49.5 20:34.6
6 Capmets (bib 45) Easton, Ed Austin/TX 186 1:29:22.0 1:29:00.9 8:56
Felix, Paul Austin/TX
Goff, Eric Austin/TX
Jarrell, Jeremiah Austin/TX
21.1 23:14.2 23:16.1 22:42.0 19:48.4
Master's Women (40+)
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Drink, Run, Drink (bib 264) Harney, Jennifer Austin/TX 41 1:08:46.2 1:08:44.1 6:53
Kimbrough, Chris Austin/TX
Lucas, Liliana Cedar Park/TX
Rhie, Julia Austin/TX
2.0 15:12.3 18:59.4 16:52.4 17:39.9
2 New Braunfels River Chicks (bib 127) Blomstedt, Michelle New Braunfels/TX 135 1:23:16.7 1:23:10.2 8:20
Nelson, Mindy New Braunfels/TX
Presley, Erica New Braunfels/TX
Williams, Suzanne New Braunfels/TX
6.4 18:32.4 22:26.9 21:51.5 20:19.3
3 Run Like The Wind-ed (bib 166) Almazan, Tracy Weir/TX 259 1:39:08.2 1:38:45.5 9:55
Gonzales, Janet Georgetown/TX
Thompson, Aileen Georgetown/TX
Wright, Samantha Granger/TX
22.7 23:17.6 27:01.6 26:37.6 21:48.6
4 Bunny Run (bib 43) Findlay, Jennifer Austin/TX 271 1:40:58.9 1:40:38.4 10:06
Gieffers, Amy Austin/TX
Russell, Stefanie Austin/TX
Scullion, Andrea Austin/TX
20.4 24:10.1 30:45.9 23:03.5 22:38.9
5 Where Do You Pick Up The Beer? (bib 245) Kitlowski, Kimberly Austin/TX 278 1:42:13.4 1:41:50.5 10:13
Moore, Erin Austin/TX
Rivera, Danielle Austin/TX
Teitelman, Sara Austin/TX
22.8 27:58.0 26:25.9 24:38.1 22:48.4
6 WaiT... Do I Know You? (bib 315) Martinez, Juan Austin/TX 290 1:44:17.0 1:44:03.8 10:26
Penton, Nadiya Leadner/TX
Price, Andrea Georgetown/TX
Scott, Suzanne Georgetown/TX
13.1 29:59.4 30:50.0 23:26.0 19:48.3
7 Rapid Thigh Movement 2 (bib 157) Burgess, Jennifer Round Rock/TX 293 1:44:44.4 1:44:33.9 10:28
Madrigal, Anna Round Rock/TX
Pratte, Sarah Round Rock/TX
Santarelli, Angie Round Rock/TX
10.5 29:13.1 26:29.4 24:07.0 24:44.2
Master's Mixed (40+)
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name City/State Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 The Better Halves (bib 205) Bogle, Tammy Austin/TX 44 1:10:30.7 1:10:21.6 7:03
Dawes, Cameron Rio Rancho/NM
Dawes, Jaime Rio Rancho/NM
Dekle, David Austin/TX
Rognes, Sten Austin/TX
9.1 17:08.7 17:36.2 17:45.7 17:50.8
2 Primal 2 (bib 287) Cleveland, Jamie Austin/TX 53 1:12:36.2 1:12:22.4 7:16
Dale, Jim Austin/TX
Jackett, Sharon Austin/TX
Roche, Kathy Austin/TX
13.7 20:04.6 15:35.6 17:34.9 19:07.2
3 The Apex Masters (bib 204) Czysz, Clea Austin/TX 84 1:17:30.7 1:17:20.5 7:45
Gingerich, Jason Austin/TX
Hernandez, George Leander/TX
Van Der Walt, Vicki Cedar Park/TX
10.2 19:14.6 16:16.0 20:55.2 20:54.6
4 Game Of Groans (bib 76) Gray, Scott Georgetown/TX 143 1:24:46.8 1:24:27.4 8:29
Long, Greg Cedar Park/TX
Suarez, Rowena Austin/TX
Woodall, Rachel Round Rock/TX
19.4 22:18.0 21:24.8 19:15.4 21:29.1
5 Team Radioactive Team Two (bib 201) Childs, Dena Austin/TX 170 1:27:35.4 1:27:23.6 8:46
May, Darrell Austin/TX
Rowe, Cc Austin/TX
Tello-smith, Rebekah Austin/TX
11.7 21:27.3 22:55.1 22:27.6 20:33.5
6 3 Fast And 1 Furious (bib 5) Fritschle, Clifton Austin/TX 180 1:28:26.0 1:28:12.7 8:51
Nerhood, Heather Round Rock/TX
Nerhood, Robert Round Rock/TX
Rowe, Emily Round Rock/TX