2021 Zilker Relays
Austin, TX
     
Results by IAAPWEB  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Open Male
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 The Loop (bib 196) Ammons, Mitch Austin/TX 1 49:11.6 49:09.7 4:55
Chhikara, Chandon Austin/TX
Johnson, Jake Austin/TX
Rice, John Austin/TX
1.9 12:14.4 12:39.3 12:14.5 12:01.4
2 SpeedShop Mafia (bib 166) Bower, Grant Austin/TX 3 52:47.7 52:45.5 5:17
Manring, Lucas Manor/TX
Pennock, Matthew Austin/TX
Persick, Matthew Georgetown/TX
2.1 12:49.3 13:21.5 13:24.0 13:10.6
3 Yoyoyoyoyoyoyoyoyoyo (bib 239) Arnosky, Justin Pflugerville/TX 5 56:06.2 56:02.8 5:37
Hawley, Rick Austin/TX
Pietradumbich, Chris San Antonio/TX
Ray, Vincent Austin/TX
3.4 12:29.2 14:44.4 14:39.3 14:09.6
4 RAW End Of The Deal (bib 138) Bjellquist-ledger, Ryan Austin/TX 7 56:28.3 56:25.6 5:39
Fish, Kevin Austin/TX
Straathof, Nathan Austin/TX
Wojdyla, Ryan Austin/TX
2.7 14:40.7 13:54.4 14:15.7 13:34.8
5 RacePace (bib 133) Douse, Jeff Houston/TX 11 58:58.0 58:51.2 5:54
Hasner, Rick Houston/TX
Mock, Lee Houston/TX
Shaffer, Allan Houston/TX
6.8 14:06.0 14:38.5 16:16.3 13:50.2
6 Another Broken Leg (bib 16) Clancy, Sean Austin/TX 15 1:01:39.0 1:01:35.2 6:10
Olivieri, Rob Austin/TX
Phillips, Andrew Austin/TX
Starbuck, Kevin Austin/TX
3.8 15:12.0 15:57.9 15:25.2 14:59.9
7 Gazelle - Tigita (bib 71) Clarke, Randy Austin/TX 16 1:01:46.5 1:01:43.1 6:11
Cooper, Ben Austin/TX
Malik, Zeeshan Austin/TX
Whited, Chad Austin/TX
3.4 14:17.8 16:26.0 16:54.7 14:04.5
8 Trail Roots Triple H (bib 213) Adriaansen, Thomas Austin/TX 17 1:01:54.0 1:01:49.6 6:11
Ford, Nate Austin/TX
Isley, Mark Austin/TX
Stanford, Joel Austin/TX
4.3 15:07.8 16:15.8 15:12.0 15:13.8
9 NARC, NARC! Who's there?! (bib 109) Baker, Grady Austin/TX 23 1:04:07.3 1:04:03.4 6:25
Cross, Josh Austin/TX
Juarez, Romeo Pflugerville/TX
Saeugling, Lee Austin/TX
3.8 16:46.5 15:29.5 17:05.5 14:41.8
10 Hittin' It (bib 85) Mcdermott, Richard Katy/TX 24 1:04:23.1 1:04:20.6 6:26
Perez, Ari Austin/TX
Reina, Rio Austin/TX
Wachter, Ansel Chicago/IL
2.4 15:59.4 14:40.5 18:49.5 14:51.0
11 Blues Brothers (bib 33) Britto, Christian Austin/TX 31 1:06:28.2 1:06:22.7 6:39
Farley, Henry Austin/TX
Rowland, Sean Austin/TX
Walter, Jeffrey Austin/TX
5.4 17:13.8 17:17.3 16:05.1 15:46.3
12 AFR - Three Dollar Bills (bib 15) Calacino, Anthony Austin/TX 32 1:07:11.0 1:06:56.8 6:43
Giner Martinez, Juan Pedro Austin/TX
Valadez, Daniel Austin/TX
Wildman, Andrew Austin/TX
14.1 15:30.1 16:29.5 17:11.7 17:45.4
13 Jagged Little Pills (bib 90) Faull, Peter Austin/TX 33 1:07:03.2 1:06:57.6 6:42
Jaramillo, Carlos Austin/TX
Tearson, Paul Austin/TX
Williams, Matthew Austin/TX
5.6 16:18.4 17:17.1 17:47.7 15:34.3
14 RAW Elite Lite (bib 137) Asper, Matt 39 1:09:13.0 1:09:10.0 6:55
Martorana, Arthur Austin/TX
Rosenfeld, Alex Austin/TX
Toutain, Emmanuel Austin/TX
2.9 14:53.9 15:54.2 16:54.7 21:27.2
15 Globo Gym Purple Cobras (bib 250) Bastone, Michael Austin/TX 41 1:11:19.4 1:11:16.9 7:08
Chu, Andrew Austin/TX
Halley, Jim Tallahassee/FL
Martinez, Gus Austin/TX
2.4 17:01.5 19:43.7 17:30.9 17:00.8
16 ABRC me at the back (bib 10) Hackett, Cody Austin/TX 42 1:11:43.9 1:11:35.7 7:10
Kennedy, Chris Austin/TX
Mathes, Rob Austin/TX
Samford, Greg Austin/TX
8.1 16:08.6 17:47.9 18:29.4 19:09.6
17 The Average Joes (bib 195) Brown, Adam Austin/TX 44 1:12:16.6 1:12:09.8 7:14
Ferguson, Michael Austin/TX
Reznicek, Conner Austin/TX
Stuart, Stephen Cedar Park/TX
6.7 18:17.6 18:50.8 18:20.6 16:40.7
18 No Excuses Except Lightning (bib 114) Ingram, Daniel Georgetown/TX 49 1:13:35.1 1:13:30.8 7:22
Mooney, Ethan Round Rock/TX
Raghunathan, Diwakar Round Rock/TX
Toy, Richard Austin/TX
4.3 15:05.8 20:46.4 17:28.0 20:10.5
19 Bezos Baes (bib 28) Harvey, Jacob Austin/TX 52 1:14:00.6 1:13:56.5 7:24
Miller, Austin Austin/TX
Speller, James Austin/TX
Williams, Timothy Austin/TX
4.0 15:08.9 15:22.1 21:23.9 22:01.5
20 TC40+ (bib 180) Beard, Ryan Austin/TX 57 1:15:45.0 1:15:39.2 7:35
Burpo, Kevin Austin/TX
Kleeman, John Austin/TX
Todor, John Austin/TX
5.8 18:23.3 21:25.7 19:38.9 16:11.2
21 Team Legacy (bib 187) Booker, Carl Austin/TX 60 1:17:02.8 1:16:49.4 7:42
Gonzales, Robert Austin/TX
Krugman, Jonathan Austin/TX
Mathis, Scott Austin/TX
13.3 17:06.8 19:46.8 21:27.2 18:28.5
22 Dirt Math (bib 50) Batista, Erik Austin/TX 61 1:17:09.1 1:16:55.3 7:43
Davis, Stephen Austin/TX
Gleason, Tom Austin/TX
Zavala, Lee Austin/TX
13.8 22:41.2 17:21.8 19:30.8 17:21.3
23 The Outlaws (bib 198) Gilmer, John Austin/TX 73 1:20:12.2 1:20:05.8 8:01
Kauffman, Judson Austin/TX
Lutz, Ryan Austin/TX
Whatley, Sim Austin/TX
6.4 17:31.3 23:43.6 19:28.0 19:22.7
24 renew men (bib 144) Jonsson, Anders 75 1:20:47.4 1:20:32.3 8:05
Parker, Rylan Austin/TX
Thopson, Arden
Thopson, Cormac
15.1 20:44.2 17:55.7 22:59.7 18:52.5
25 Tight Butts, Sweaty Nuts (bib 206) Hailey, Michael Leander/TX 97 1:27:41.4 1:27:27.5 8:46
Mendez, Shaun Pflugerville/TX
Walk, Que Round Rock/TX
13.9 19:43.2 23:59.1 24:29.6 19:15.4
Open Women
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Baby Got Track (bib 26) Straathof, Lianne Austin/TX 37 1:08:09.0 1:08:04.5 6:49
Wells, Bex Austin/TX
Westlake, Elizabeth Austin/TX
Zavesky, Christine Austin/TX
4.5 17:01.7 18:08.3 16:53.9 16:00.4
2 Oiselle Vol?e ATX - Team 1 (bib 117) Burson-segura, Joy Austin/TX 43 1:11:53.4 1:11:43.8 7:11
Chaffee, Jess Austin/TX
Dunitz, Shayna Austin/TX
Kelso, Kelly Houston/TX
9.6 16:45.5 19:07.5 17:35.6 18:15.0
3 Grackle Gang (bib 75) Barrett, Cate Austin/TX 47 1:13:08.4 1:13:04.1 7:19
Bucher, Jordan Austin/TX
Damiano, Sara Austin/TX
Gilmour, Laura Austin/TX
4.3 16:16.2 19:39.5 17:49.3 19:18.9
4 Has Beens (bib 78) Gregory, Jo Cedar Park/TX 50 1:13:36.8 1:13:33.6 7:22
Kent, Crystal Kyle/TX
Lester, Jessica Austin/TX
Wright, Jennifer Austin/TX
3.1 17:07.4 19:38.3 18:34.5 18:13.2
5 RAW Dream Team (bib 136) Brazil, London Austin/TX 53 1:14:18.1 1:14:11.8 7:26
Collins, Claire Austin/TX
Harper, Mariah Austin/TX
Schafer, Ellen Austin/TX
6.3 18:47.3 19:31.6 18:52.9 16:59.8
6 Trail Roots Rockettes (bib 212) Finney, Caitlin Lakeway/TX 54 1:15:11.9 1:15:01.8 7:31
Morales, Adriana Austin/TX
Niccolai, Kimberly Austin/TX
Waldron, Jennifer Austin/TX
10.1 19:16.5 18:34.3 18:53.2 18:17.6
7 Pickle Cake (bib 128) Bell, Amy Austin/TX 56 1:15:27.2 1:15:23.4 7:33
Books, Mallcom Austin/TX
Dinwiddie, Kendall Austin/TX
Mctaggart, Ann-marie Austin/TX
3.7 16:13.2 18:45.5 21:30.4 18:54.1
8 We Are HERE For The TACOS! (bib 234) Thompson, Carson Austin/TX 93 1:26:51.2 1:26:48.4 8:41
Thompson, Tarrah Austin/TX
Uphold, Amanda Austin/TX
Woods, Dana Austin/TX
2.8 19:30.9 22:17.4 23:18.4 21:41.5
9 Lady Gazelles (bib 99) Craver, Jennifer Austin/TX 101 1:28:13.2 1:28:00.4 8:49
Dehoff, Alexandra Austin/TX
Johnson, Dede Liberty Hill/TX
Maher, Jessica Austin/TX
12.7 28:00.9 18:15.3 22:53.3 18:50.8
10 Hot Legs (bib 86) Alarcon, Martha Austin/TX 104 1:28:47.6 1:28:38.8 8:53
Cacali, Jean Austin/TX
Ferguson, Liz Austin/TX
Johnson, Whitney Austin/TX
8.7 21:53.4 18:18.6 19:04.3 29:22.4
11 TMKG (bib 209) Bechtel, Marcella Austin/TX 106 1:29:30.7 1:29:21.9 8:57
Hart, Gabie Austin/TX
Teach, Christina Austin/TX
Wright, Kara Austin/TX
8.7 24:44.4 22:22.5 21:27.9 20:47.0
12 Charlie only walks (bib 40) Blackstone, Bethany Austin/TX 108 1:29:57.8 1:29:41.1 9:00
Lehman, Allison Austin/TX
Yancer, Sandra Austin/TX
Zamarripa, Sara Austin/TX
16.7 21:21.2 22:27.9 21:44.7 24:07.2
13 Legs Miserable (bib 100) Bonham, Crystal Leander/TX 129 1:33:47.1 1:33:38.9 9:23
Griffin, Michelle Austin/TX
Moreno, Genevieve Cedar Park/TX
Sias, Kathryn Georgetown/TX
8.1 22:00.4 23:19.3 23:06.2 25:12.9
14 Mother Hustlers (bib 108) Delucia, Audrey Austin/TX 132 1:34:18.1 1:34:00.6 9:26
Fleury, Carolina Austin/TX
Foret, Keeli Leander/TX
Stroud, Sue Georgetown/TX
17.4 26:57.5 23:34.3 20:44.6 22:44.1
15 4 ladies & a baby. (bib 5) Annable, Celina M Austin/TX 143 1:36:00.5 1:35:48.4 9:36
Cervantez, Bianca Austin/TX
Gildart, Joanna Austin/TX
Richards, Erin Austin/TX
12.1 25:22.1 27:32.8 23:30.4 19:22.9
16 Joan of NARC (bib 92) Colbert, Caitlin Austin/TX 149 1:38:21.1 1:38:11.5 9:50
Gutierrez, Erika Austin/TX
Levy, Leslie Austin/TX
Lucero, Joanna Austin/TX
9.5 22:27.2 26:08.5 24:46.4 24:49.3
17 Bidi Bidi Run Run (bib 29) Adair, Josie Leander/TX 157 1:40:59.0 1:40:43.2 10:06
Garcia, Beatriz Leander/TX
Juarez, Ruby Leander/TX
Villanueva, Maricarmen Austin/TX
15.7 25:54.1 21:35.7 29:19.6 23:53.6
18 For the Love of Veggies (bib 65) Alvarado De Garcia, Graciela Georgetown/TX 164 1:44:25.3 1:44:22.3 10:27
Andrada, Jessica Austin/TX
Luera, Victoria Round Rock/TX
Lupeamanu, Eryka Cedar Park/TX
2.9 21:03.1 25:38.1 26:29.3 31:11.6
19 Truffle Shuffle (bib 221) Ashworth, Kendal Austin/TX 166 1:46:43.5 1:46:28.5 10:40
Berry, Catalina Austin/TX
St Clair, Sonja Austin/TX
Van Schouwen, Kelly Austin/TX
15.0 27:24.9 25:51.1 25:49.0 27:23.4
20 Pace Makers (bib 121) Giarratani, Shafeeqa Austin/TX 172 1:52:05.5 1:51:44.7 11:13
Haug, Erin Austin/TX
Shellhammer, Elya Buda/TX
Srinivasan, Deepika Austin/TX
20.7 28:19.5 29:50.0 26:38.3 26:56.8
21 Pfun Runners (bib 126) Guardiola, Daniela Round Rock/TX 174 1:53:28.5 1:53:09.3 11:21
Jenzen, Nina Pflugerville/TX
Martinez, Sonia Pflugerville/TX
Robinson, Laura Pflugerville/TX
19.1 28:41.6 26:19.2 30:47.3 27:21.1
22 Pfun Runners run Zilker (bib 127) Cooper, Susan Pflugerville/TX 175 1:53:54.5 1:53:35.5 11:23
Nyitrai, Sabrina Pflugerville/TX
Treybig, Ellen Pflugerville/TX
Wall, Liza Kate Austin/TX
18.9 28:56.9 29:23.7 25:04.1 30:10.6
23 Fun & the Furious (bib 69) Bilski, Sarah Round Rock/TX 178 1:59:31.7 1:59:13.7 11:57
Kerns, Tanya Round Rock/TX
Pompa, Claudia Round Rock/TX
Tovar, Selina Pflugerville/TX
17.9 31:53.7 28:10.8 28:29.8 30:39.4
24 Turtle Squad NEM (bib 226) Patino, Maria Hutto/TX 180 2:01:26.5 2:01:08.0 12:09
Shugart, Mama Austin/TX
Silvas, Petrita Buda/TX
Tineo, Yeni Georgetown/TX
18.4 27:05.9 35:30.8 26:21.0 32:10.2
Open Mixed (2 men/2 women)
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Railroad Athletics w/ Sunny's Backyard (bib 135) Cruz, Alexandria Austin/TX 6 56:25.9 56:24.0 5:39
Hinojosa, Tommy Austin/TX
Vaughn, Merritt Austin/TX
West, Anna Austin/TX
1.9 13:41.0 15:06.5 13:58.9 13:37.4
2 Chafing the Dream (bib 39) Jackson, Sarah Austin/TX 14 59:56.8 59:53.1 6:00
Mcelvain, Dawn Austin/TX
Montgomery, Patrick Austin/TX
Pollock, Evan Austin/TX
3.6 14:28.4 15:15.6 15:30.8 14:38.2
3 Waffle Cult Track Club (bib 228) Ferro, Matthew Austin/TX 18 1:02:00.4 1:01:57.1 6:12
Murtha, Ryan Austin/TX
Pietrzyk, Caroline Austin/TX
Townsend, Renee Austin/TX
3.3 13:54.9 15:52.0 17:30.4 14:39.6
4 TRC 2 (bib 218) Calizzi, Christopher Spring/TX 19 1:02:28.1 1:02:24.3 6:15
Derbawka, Matt Tomball/TX
Koneval, Jake Austin/TX
Zimmer, Chasen Austin/TX
3.7 15:29.1 17:02.8 15:29.9 14:22.5
5 Straight Chillin (bib 173) Herrick, Katie Austin/TX 20 1:03:02.0 1:02:56.1 6:18
Jackson, Michael Austin/TX
Moran, Genevieve Austin/TX
Sain, Logan Austin/TX
5.8 14:59.1 17:29.2 16:03.8 14:23.9
6 Here Comes Treble (bib 81) Bauer, Jessie-raye Austin/TX 22 1:03:30.0 1:03:28.0 6:21
Houghton, Jesse Austin/TX
Lopez, Cristina Austin/TX
Wilt, Michael Manor/TX
1.9 16:28.8 16:11.6 15:57.3 14:50.3
7 TRC #3 (bib 216) Barcenas, Carlos New Waverly/TX 26 1:04:58.8 1:04:54.8 6:30
Hardham, Nathan The Woodlands/TX
Steffens, Aleyx Austin/TX
Wills, Collin Austin/TX
4.0 14:59.8 14:23.7 20:04.7 15:26.5
8 Long Distance Relaytionship (bib 102) Birmingham, Summer Austin/TX 46 1:12:35.1 1:12:26.3 7:16
Jurita, Jenna Austin/TX
Notarangelo, Eric Austin/TX
Rositas, Rafael Austin/TX
8.8 18:54.3 20:56.0 16:07.2 16:28.7
9 Johnson Jets (bib 93) Brpigj, Lydia 48 1:13:20.2 1:13:16.8 7:20
Cornelius, Brian Austin/TX
Curtis, Christie Austin/TX
Hammons, Adam Mont Belvieu/TX
3.4 14:22.6 20:25.2 17:11.7 21:17.2
10 Kewl Runnings (bib 96) Domino, Sam Austin/TX 58 1:16:12.2 1:16:02.0 7:37
Jaynes, Garrett Austin/TX
Johnson, Ashtyn Austin/TX
Nun, Stephanie Austin/TX
10.1 18:02.6 19:18.7 21:14.9 17:25.8
11 Shoal Creek Striders (bib 159) Jones, Chris Austin/TX 59 1:16:23.2 1:16:12.8 7:38
Langer, Michael Austin/TX
Morrison, Derek Austin/TX
Verhaeghe, Sophie Austin/TX
10.4 19:31.9 21:00.5 19:04.4 16:36.0
12 Comedor Run Club (bib 252) Ennis, Leigh Austin/TX 65 1:17:50.0 1:17:44.1 7:47
Haack, Andrew Austin/TX
Mcquaid, Megan
Speer, Phillip
5.9 19:36.9 20:44.3 20:33.5 16:49.2
13 could be worse (bib 47) Escobedo, Rachel Austin/TX 68 1:19:17.7 1:19:09.7 7:56
Escobedo, Sarah Austin/TX
Oddsson, Stefan Austin/TX
Von Dohlen, John San Antonio/TX
8.0 19:21.8 19:22.8 22:15.3 18:09.7
14 Lost in Pace (bib 103) Campbell, Ryan Austin/TX 70 1:19:52.7 1:19:34.0 7:59
Cooper, Jeremy Austin/TX
Kozel, Emily Austin/TX
Phipps, Sally Austin/TX
18.6 20:23.1 21:15.0 20:41.4 17:14.5
15 Spice World (bib 167) Antonides, Kaitlin Austin/TX 85 1:23:03.8 1:22:51.8 8:18
Cairns, Jason Austin/TX
Odom, Ashley Austin/TX
Sciba, Katie Austin/TX
12.0 18:54.1 23:44.6 20:23.7 19:49.3
16 Fuck Running (bib 68) Anstee, Daniel Georgetown/TX 92 1:26:55.3 1:26:48.3 8:42
Combs, Sarah Georgetown/TX
Hardin, Drew Round Rock/TX
Knight, Christine Georgetown/TX
6.9 16:47.1 25:34.3 24:29.3 19:57.5
17 3 Rabbits and a Fox (bib 3) Kumar, Saravana Austin/TX 109 1:29:57.5 1:29:45.6 9:00
Talarcek, Alison Austin/TX
Talarcek, Caroline Austin/TX
Talarcek, Phil Austin/TX
11.9 26:16.5 22:58.2 21:04.5 19:26.2
18 SABWR (bib 157) Barnes, Zachary Austin/TX 116 1:31:03.8 1:30:48.6 9:06
Hilbert, Emma Austin/TX
Summerkamp, Janelle Austin/TX
White, Peyton Burleson/TX
15.1 23:54.5 19:06.1 23:11.4 24:36.6
19 Electric Dream Machine (bib 57) Bohan, Kiyaanii Austin/TX 133 1:34:06.8 1:34:01.1 9:25
Jenco, John Austin/TX
Skehan, Heather Manor/TX
Wilbanks, Wendy
5.6 33:55.4 26:50.0 17:12.6 16:03.0
20 Apex Nullstars (bib 19) Alexander, Jerry Spicewood/TX 138 1:34:47.1 1:34:41.8 9:29
Mcfarlen, Jonathan Cedar Park/TX
Miller, Janelle Austin/TX
Murphy, Kimberly Leander/TX
5.3 21:03.9 27:41.9 21:35.1 24:20.8
21 The Zooks (bib 199) Gozhansky, Rachel Austin/TX 141 1:35:45.5 1:35:41.0 9:35
Mearns, William Austin/TX
Prosser, Holly Austin/TX
Venteicher, Bryan Austin/TX
4.4 18:44.0 18:48.4 28:26.8 29:41.7
22 BCBZ (bib 27) Hoffmann, Claire Austin/TX 142 1:35:49.7 1:35:41.1 9:35
Schaphorst, Zach Austin/TX
Thomas, Bruce Austin/TX
Wiersma, Bethany Austin/TX
8.6 23:15.6 24:26.5 28:08.2 19:50.7
23 Team TopRope (bib 192) Johnson, Clifford Austin/TX 144 1:37:00.9 1:36:48.4 9:42
Johnson, Peter Austin/TX
Johnson, Retta Austin/TX
Johnson, Suzanne Austin/TX
12.5 30:35.8 24:01.8 23:29.3 18:41.4
24 Heart & Sole (bib 79) Jaramillo, Will Leander/TX 156 1:40:32.1 1:40:28.9 10:03
Roman, Roberto Austin/TX
Soto, Silva
Torgeson, Danette Austin/TX
3.1 34:42.4 24:20.6 21:24.8 20:01.0
25 Run for Fun (bib 150) Barrientos, Marisol Pflugerville/TX 167 1:47:00.1 1:46:48.5 10:42
Johnson, Eric Pflugerville/TX
Morales, Adrianne West Lake Hills/TX
Morales, Isaac Austin/TX
11.6 24:31.3 26:31.8 21:27.4 34:17.9
26 Let?s Relay Down (bib 101) Cook, Jacob Round Rock/TX 171 1:50:44.7 1:50:33.4 11:04
French, Megan Pflugerville/TX
Lamb, Matthew Austin/TX
Wildman, Anna Austin/TX
11.2 39:25.0 26:32.8 25:58.6 18:36.9
27 Poopware Inc (bib 129) Caton, Kevin Austin/TX 173 1:52:55.1 1:52:39.4 11:18
Grande, Karina Austin/TX
Nguyen, Joseph Austin/TX
Romanchishina, Tatiana Austin/TX
15.7 31:36.9 28:47.0 26:15.2 26:00.1
28 Netspend Tyler Durden (bib 112) Morales, Ian Pflugerville/TX 182 2:03:24.6 2:03:19.4 12:20
Oviedo, Lucia Pflugerville/TX
Rodriguez, Gabriela Pflugerville/TX
Spindola, Iquer Pflugerville/TX
5.2 30:48.3 31:32.6 28:58.8 31:59.5
Master's Men (40+)
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
4 Team Rogue Old AF (bib 188) Bayliss, Tim Austin/TX 12 59:27.2 59:23.8 5:57
Brown, Cameron Austin/TX
Mcclung, Chris Austin/TX
Moore, Jim Austin/TX
3.4 13:39.0 15:22.9 15:09.8 15:11.9
1 440 somethings (bib 9) Downie, Ben Austin/TX 28 1:05:15.5 1:05:03.6 6:32
Grant, Dallas Austin/TX
Melendez, Fernando Austin/TX
Rivera, Douglas Austin/TX
11.9 16:26.7 17:02.0 16:16.5 15:18.2
2 alldownhill (bib 242) Anderson, Wayne Cedar Park/TX 84 1:22:54.9 1:22:43.1 8:17
Bellush, Greg
Brasil, Luciano
Ce, Guilherme
11.7 25:34.3 20:01.1 17:13.3 19:54.3
3 Austy (bib 25) Giwah, Eshovo Austin/TX 148 1:38:13.6 1:38:07.8 9:49
Perez, Javier Austin/TX
Wilson, Eric Austin/TX
5.8 22:29.8 25:18.8 28:20.0 21:59.1
Master's Women (40+)
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Apex Masters Women (bib 18) Czysz, Clea Austin/TX 40 1:10:17.2 1:10:12.5 7:02
Mccaffrey, Kit Leander/TX
Mcfarlen, Gina Cedar Park/TX
Rhie, Julia Austin/TX
4.7 18:15.2 18:12.9 17:40.8 16:03.6
2 Faster As Masters (bib 63) Bgnara, Matt Austin/TX 72 1:20:13.2 1:20:03.6 8:01
Chin, Shelby Leander/TX
Perry, Sarah Austin/TX
Smith, Kimberly Pflugerville/TX
9.5 20:17.4 19:37.4 20:38.6 19:30.1
3 Women R Born To Run (bib 236) Cheng, Sheila Austin/TX 117 1:31:02.3 1:30:52.4 9:06
Hall, Claire Austin/TX
Horne, Kammy Austin/TX
Spence, J?lane Austin/TX
9.8 20:49.4 21:12.2 26:26.5 22:24.1
Master's Mixed (40+)
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Game of Groans (bib 70) Gin, Kelly Cedar Park/TX 74 1:20:34.3 1:20:22.9 8:03
Long, Greg Leander/TX
Suarez, Raymund Austin/TX
Suarez, Rowena Austin/TX
11.3 20:11.4 19:34.3 21:36.8 19:00.3
2 Pfellys (bib 125) Conley, Dayspring Pflugerville/TX 89 1:25:26.2 1:25:10.7 8:33
Otero, Pete Pflugerville/TX
Padgett, Ashley Hutto/TX
Soto, Tutuy Round Rock/TX
15.5 21:45.6 22:40.8 21:48.1 18:56.0
Senior Women (50+)
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Dale Gas (bib 48) Jenson, Jennifer Austin/TX 64 1:17:38.3 1:17:30.9 7:46
Martinez, Rose Austin/TX
Nancarrow, Liliana Leander/TX
Rhea, Amy Austin/TX
7.4 19:41.8 18:33.1 19:12.3 20:03.5
Senior Mixed (50+)
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Four FoF (bib 66) Hall, Patrick Austin/TX 30 1:05:24.9 1:05:18.4 6:32
Kimbrough, Chris Austin/TX
Salazar, Cindy Austin/TX
Schwalm, David Austin/TX
6.4 16:34.5 15:55.8 16:20.6 16:27.4
2 Three Fast and One Furious (bib 204) Fritschle, Cliff Austin/TX 90 1:26:22.8 1:26:11.3 8:38
Fritschle, Emily Austin/TX
Nerhood, Heather Round Rock/TX
Nerhood, Robert Round Rock/TX
11.5 23:44.6 22:28.4 19:40.4 20:17.7
3 Running With Squirrels (bib 156) Botha, Buks Austin/TX 96 1:27:26.9 1:27:21.8 8:45
Botha, Michaela Austin/TX
Warren, Lucinda Austin/TX
Warren, Steven Austin/TX
5.0 17:00.2 25:45.8 23:38.0 20:57.8
4 Fast In The Past (bib 61) Finney, Pam Austin/TX 111 1:30:03.3 1:29:51.9 9:00
Lochbaum, Andrew Austin/TX
Morin, Silke Austin/TX
Schwartz, Nelan Austin/TX
11.4 21:01.0 22:12.4 26:05.8 20:32.6
5 Pork Taco (bib 130) Duffy, Carl Austin/TX 118 1:31:01.4 1:30:56.1 9:06
Mccallie, Shellon Austin/TX
Obrien, Michelle Austin/TX
Stroud, Gary Austin/TX
5.2 22:21.4 23:59.6 24:57.5 19:37.5
6 Fleet Feet Fogeys (bib 64) Cary, Carol Pflugerville/TX 161 1:42:03.5 1:41:45.2 10:12
Geear, Felice Round Rock/TX
Pharr, Frank Pflugerville/TX
Walker, Jim Round Rock/TX
18.3 27:31.0 26:26.1 24:03.0 23:44.9
Just for fun
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 The Uncoachables (bib 253) Durr, Craig Austin/TX 45 1:12:17.0 1:12:12.3 7:14
Lee, Kelsey
Rodriguez, Andres Austin/TX
4.7 17:52.7 18:04.7 18:04.7 18:10.0
2 Here 4 the Tacos (bib 80) Hatch, Braedan Manchaca/TX 67 1:18:58.5 1:18:56.0 7:54
Hatch, Scott Manchaca/TX
Marshall, Justin Liberty Hill/TX
Pascarella, Will Austin/TX
2.4 28:41.2 17:47.0 16:56.9 15:30.7
3 Slow Bois (bib 163) Chen, Allen Austin/TX 76 1:20:59.8 1:20:43.7 8:06
Easterby, William Austin/TX
Garcia, Jorge Austin/TX
Valero, William Austin/TX
16.0 21:38.7 20:30.6 17:55.2 20:39.0
4 A Little Racy (bib 247) Eisenberg, Charlotte Austin/TX 88 1:25:00.7 1:24:52.5 8:30
Ganley, Joey Austin/TX
Lowder, Dani Austin/TX
Rosko, Melissa Austin/TX
8.1 19:46.8 20:35.4 24:07.9 20:22.3
5 Jet's Geriatrics (bib 91) Funderburg, Emily Austin/TX 95 1:27:16.6 1:27:08.9 8:44
John, David Spicewood/TX
Slaughter, Kim Georgetown/TX
Terrazas, Mario Austin/TX
7.6 23:48.9 20:25.8 22:06.9 20:47.2
6 TMIRCE Llamas (bib 243) Jasinski, Ben Austin/TX 98 1:27:54.2 1:27:49.9 8:47
Johnson, Dave Austin/TX
Lambie, Scott Kyle/TX
Williams, Richard Austin/TX
4.3 16:51.2 27:25.4 27:44.1 15:49.0
7 512 Freedom Crew (bib 7) Cox, Kerry Round Rock/TX 107 1:29:46.9 1:29:31.9 8:59
Fordney, Kate Cedar Park/TX
Jimenez, Jesus E Leander/TX
Kolander, Geoff Austin/TX
15.0 18:17.7 25:07.9 25:21.0 20:45.2
8 4 Amigos (bib 4) Foulser, Alban Austin/TX 122 1:31:55.5 1:31:50.1 9:12
Giraldo, Andy Austin/TX
Szmulewicz, Alejandro Austin/TX
Szmulewicz, Damian Austin/TX
5.4 21:57.9 26:56.1 17:42.4 25:13.6
9 Make America Relay Again (bib 105) Coy, Kristen Austin/TX 123 1:32:04.3 1:31:50.7 9:12
Fuller, Kate Austin/TX
Iles, Kira Austin/TX
Simmons, Dakotah Austin/TX
13.5 17:29.9 22:15.7 25:22.8 26:42.2
10 #runtribe (bib 1) Holman, Cassie Austin/TX 131 1:34:02.3 1:33:59.5 9:24
Leusch, Tad Round Rock/TX
Sanchez, Wendy Austin/TX
Woodruff, Stephanie Austin/TX
2.7 23:12.0 25:23.4 21:22.6 24:01.4
11 Just for fun (bib 104) Iruegas, Alonso 135 1:34:23.7 1:34:14.7 9:26
Jiles, Merrideth Austin/TX
Neumann, Jesse Austin/TX
Ruben, Erik Austin/TX
9.0 15:35.7 32:03.1 22:38.5 23:57.3
12 Girls Run the World (bib 72) Dhanani, Kerrie Round Rock/TX 162 1:42:42.7 1:42:29.7 10:16
Hampton, Melanie Round Rock/TX
Hayden, Fiona Austin/TX
Smith, Catherine
12.9 29:25.3 28:16.8 23:08.2 21:39.3
13 MaskFree (bib 106) Bannon, Sarah Austin/TX 168 1:47:21.1 1:47:06.2 10:44
Glennon, Jodi Buda/TX
Johnston, Nathalie Buda/TX
Shadburne, Erika Austin/TX
14.9 20:48.8 29:36.9 20:33.3 36:07.2
14 Adios Pantalones (bib 14) Sebastian, Danny Cedar Park/TX 169 1:47:31.7 1:47:17.6 10:45
Simmons, Polly Cedar Park/TX
Steen, Katy Leander/TX
Steen, Matthew Leander/TX
14.0 26:52.1 29:58.0 28:54.6 21:32.8
Family
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Keep Calm and Carey On (bib 95) Carey, Eleanor Austin/TX 77 1:21:08.1 1:20:50.6 8:07
Carey, Lillian Austin/TX
Carey, Richard Austin/TX
Carey, Sarah Austin/TX
17.5 19:01.5 19:11.2 23:55.8 18:41.9
2 Fantastic 4 (bib 59) Benita, Colunga Austin/TX 81 1:22:22.0 1:22:17.5 8:14
Colunga, Andrea Austin/TX
Colunga, Dayanara Austin/TX
Colunga, Devany Austin/TX
4.4 18:23.3 24:33.5 19:16.6 20:04.1
3 Team Bettis! (bib 183) Bettis, Annie Austin/TX 82 1:22:48.7 1:22:28.7 8:17
Bettis, Graham Austin/TX
Bettis, Hank Austin/TX
Bettis, Nora Austin/TX
20.0 23:11.4 21:22.1 19:46.7 18:08.3
4 Thibert Family (bib 201) Thibert, Christopher Austin/TX 102 1:28:31.1 1:28:28.4 8:51
Thibert, Joseph Austin/TX
Thibert, Julie Austin/TX
Thibert, Schoen Austin/TX
2.6 19:12.5 22:57.5 28:10.1 18:08.2
5 Pfelly Pfamily (bib 124) Cox Maciver, Jennifer Austin/TX 115 1:30:26.6 1:30:17.8 9:03
Haverin, Sarah Pflugerville/TX
Maciver, Jason Austin/TX
Myers, Michelle Pflugerville/TX
8.7 22:58.3 23:25.7 23:51.8 20:01.9
6 Fast PickWies (bib 62) Pickering, Earl Kingsland/TX 153 1:39:42.2 1:39:32.6 9:58
Pickering, Sally Kingsland/TX
Wieland, Andy Cedar Park/TX
Wieland, Natalie Cedar Park/TX
9.5 21:01.8 29:37.7 28:17.3 20:35.6
7 Miller Stephens (bib 251) Martinez-Avalos, Brenden 177 1:57:29.3 1:57:15.8 11:45
Miller, John
Miller-Stephens, Clark
Stephens, Brian
13.5 19:45.3 41:05.6 34:24.6 22:00.1
8 Happy Feets (bib 77) Bludau, Robert Pflugerville/TX 181 2:02:01.8 2:01:50.1 12:12
Capa, Mariuxi Pflugerville/TX
Gunter, Rod Austin/TX
Tamayo, Loree Cedar Park/TX
11.6 26:48.4 29:43.9 29:13.6 36:04.1
Corporate
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 CNT (bib 42) Dellinger, Antoine Liberty Hill/TX 55 1:15:26.6 1:15:16.7 7:33
Fletcher, Brian Austin/TX
Hussein, Ahmed Capital City/NY
Patel, Mehul Austin/TX
9.9 19:01.0 19:02.0 17:59.1 19:14.5
2 Tower of Power (bib 210) Alexander, Gordon Austin/TX 78 1:21:26.8 1:21:06.6 8:09
Black, Julie Austin/TX
Espericueta, Marco Round Rock/TX
Trowbridge, John Austin/TX
20.2 17:18.4 21:25.4 23:43.2 18:39.4
3 Canon Nanotechnologies (bib 35) Burns, Steve Austin/TX 86 1:23:15.4 1:23:05.4 8:20
Cone, Craig Austin/TX
Thompson, Ecron Round Rock/TX
Yan, Ting Austin/TX
10.0 20:05.1 22:37.5 20:28.9 19:53.7
4 This is just my shake out run (bib 202) Brady, Philip Austin/TX 94 1:27:05.0 1:26:58.2 8:43
Brown, Glenn Austin/TX
Mott, Iain Austin/TX
Spicer, Heather Austin/TX
6.7 17:02.1 19:39.1 20:02.6 30:14.3
5 Team Higg (bib 185) Bonilla, Tyler Austin/TX 100 1:27:59.6 1:27:52.3 8:48
Calhoun, Marcie Austin/TX
Rollo, Nick Austin/TX
Wardlaw, Elizabeth Austin/TX
7.2 21:52.1 26:14.9 20:08.4 19:36.9
6 Go Team PARD! (bib 74) Cuellar-perlaky, Emily Austin/TX 103 1:28:45.5 1:28:32.0 8:53
Curless, Sammi Austin/TX
Perlaky, Gergo Austin/TX
Schneider, Justin Austin/TX
13.4 22:31.0 26:21.9 23:01.1 16:37.9
7 Run & Wisdom (bib 149) Hatfield, Shannon Austin/TX 114 1:30:19.4 1:30:04.6 9:02
Tilotta, Raymond Austin/TX
Von Miller, Devon Austin/TX
14.7 16:52.4 24:28.6 31:10.7 17:32.8
8 Turner Construction 3 (bib 224) Dewar, Graham Austin/TX 119 1:31:23.6 1:31:12.2 9:08
Dewar, Sara Austin/TX
Erickson, Eric Austin/TX
Muething, Jennifer Austin/TX
11.4 24:37.2 25:15.9 21:16.7 20:02.2
9 OS ladies (bib 119) Derynck, Lindsey Manchaca/TX 124 1:32:19.4 1:32:10.6 9:14
Morales, Christie Buda/TX
Scott, Kaitlyn Austin/TX
Wilder, Olivia Buda/TX
8.8 20:00.7 27:31.9 24:32.2 20:05.6
10 A few good runners and Daniel (bib 8) Brown, Ariel Austin/TX 125 1:32:51.2 1:32:39.5 9:17
Freiburger, Austin Austin/TX
Gerlach, Helen Austin/TX
Lamas, Daniel Austin/TX
11.7 21:41.0 26:59.4 25:35.9 18:23.1
11 Running Water (bib 155) Kuhn, Melissa Driftwood/TX 126 1:33:32.3 1:33:18.9 9:21
Macias, Manuel Austin/TX
Macias, Priscilla Point Venture/TX
Turner, Robert Pflugerville/TX
13.4 24:08.7 30:21.1 20:49.7 17:59.2
12 Can't Run With Us (bib 36) Cutillas, Jess Austin/TX 128 1:33:44.7 1:33:37.3 9:22
Kirkpatrick, Jake Austin/TX
Rodriguez, Darnella Austin/TX
7.4 26:51.7 27:31.5 21:05.1 18:08.9
13 Riverbat Express (bib 145) Groves, Garrett Austin/TX 134 1:34:17.9 1:34:04.3 9:26
Midgley, Michael Austin/TX
Rhodes, Richard Austin/TX
Whatley, Brandon Georgetown/TX
13.5 22:48.6 28:49.5 22:14.5 20:11.6
14 Turner Construction 2 (bib 223) Bafalis, Alexa Austin/TX 137 1:34:51.1 1:34:38.7 9:29
Baqdounes, Karima Austin/TX
De Gracia - Swan, Jennifer Tx/TX
Walkerow, Chris Austin/TX
12.3 25:30.4 25:53.4 22:28.2 20:46.6
15 OS strong (bib 120) Bonham, Jenna Austin/TX 140 1:35:18.5 1:35:07.5 9:32
Bowen, Silver Austin/TX
Carr, Ed Austin/TX
Hutchins, Anthony Austin/TX
11.0 23:26.0 25:03.6 25:46.3 20:51.5
16 Higg Half and Half (bib 84) Bain, Kristin Austin/TX 145 1:37:10.4 1:36:52.0 9:43
Caballero, T.J. Austin/TX
George, Ben Austin/TX
Olin, Holly Austin/TX
18.4 26:43.7 29:00.8 18:44.0 22:23.4
17 COA Spiders (bib 43) Ahmad, Michelle Austin/TX 150 1:38:39.5 1:38:25.8 9:52
Hernandez, Sam Hernandez Austin/TX
Shangreaux, Lloyd Austin/TX
Vasquez, Kim Austin/TX
13.7 29:57.6 25:32.6 21:15.8 21:39.7
18 STRIDE 5th Street (bib 174) Cole, Declan Austin/TX 151 1:38:56.3 1:38:42.7 9:54
Ferguson, Liz Austin/TX
Harper, Mikaela Austin/TX
Rix, Tina Austin/TX
13.5 21:43.2 18:41.4 31:57.0 26:21.0
19 Tenacious Turtles (bib 194) Adams, Jacqueline Austin/TX 152 1:39:38.2 1:39:20.7 9:58
Sithuraj, Murali Leander/TX
Tessema, Biruk Cedar Park/TX
Wadia, Raiyomand Austin/TX
17.4 19:14.3 20:37.2 29:24.5 30:04.6
20 Turner Construction 1 (bib 222) Acklie, Amber Austin/TX 154 1:40:14.5 1:40:01.8 10:01
Adams, Rich Austin/TX
Ankenbauer, Stephen Austin/TX
Balch, Mike Austin/TX
12.6 30:28.4 28:10.4 22:45.5 18:37.4
21 Storm Run-off (bib 171) Morales, Jorge Austin/TX 158 1:40:58.4 1:40:48.9 10:06
Norris, Meagan Austin/TX
Sherman, Lee Austin/TX
Swaminathan, Ramesh Austin/TX
9.5 25:09.4 22:20.6 23:04.6 30:14.2
22 Running From Home (bib 153) Dicicco, Emmie Austin/TX 159 1:41:16.1 1:41:06.4 10:08
Duran, Phillip Austin/TX
Rohlich, Amanda Austin/TX
Stewart, Shannon Austin/TX
9.6 19:25.1 25:16.8 29:50.0 26:34.3
23 Turner Construction 4 (bib 225) Cromer, Ross Austin/TX 160 1:41:50.6 1:41:37.7 10:11
Eberl, Millie Austin/TX
Shook, John Cedar Park/TX
Weaver, Chase Austin/TX
12.9 30:29.3 27:32.6 25:05.0 18:30.7
24 Rebecca's Second Choice (bib 141) Kennedy, Rebecca Austin/TX 163 1:43:15.1 1:43:04.2 10:20
Mckinley, Gena Austin/TX
Monroy, Marissa Austin/TX
Vo, Mary Austin/TX
10.9 23:58.1 28:55.7 24:55.0 25:15.3
25 Netsprinters (bib 113) Arbelaez, Ximena Austin/TX 179 1:59:38.4 1:59:32.0 11:58
Hurless, Trish Austin/TX
Lafontaine, Lynne Austin/TX
Rannefeld, Lynda Austin/TX
6.3 32:52.0 31:17.9 28:42.3 26:39.8
Running Store
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Fleet Feet Betches of Barton (bib 249) Bormann, Carly Austin/TX 79 1:21:33.7 1:21:23.1 8:09
Jacques, Lara 78704/TX
Mclendon, Kelly Austin/TX
Pate, Blake Austin/TX
10.6 20:57.5 18:57.0 20:32.5 20:55.9
Fire, Police, Military, Civil Servant
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Drain Gang (bib 51) Avila, Rene Austin/TX 165 1:45:33.7 1:45:16.7 10:33
Hebrink, Ryan Austin/TX
Myers, Wallace Austin/TX
Parrish, Lauren Austin/TX
17.0 34:34.7 20:24.4 20:52.4 29:25.1
2 Dangerous Waters (bib 49) Gormley, Catherine Kyle/TX 183 2:03:47.0 2:03:36.4 12:23
Rogerio, Sandra Pflugerville/TX
Sampson, Belinda Austin/TX
Woolf, Ashleigh Austin/TX
10.6 31:11.6 31:03.1 34:19.1 27:02.5
Training Group / Club
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Steve's Angels (bib 169) Brenner, Alexander Austin/TX 8 57:56.6 57:53.5 5:48
Bucken, Stephen Austin/TX
Schmidt, Chris Leander/TX
Warkentin, Ross Round Rock/TX
3.0 14:35.6 14:49.2 14:25.5 14:03.1
2 TMIRCE ATX: Sporty Spices (bib 208) Fenwick, Will Austin/TX 9 58:40.2 58:37.1 5:52
Holderer, Cynthia Austin/TX
Matos, Christopher Austin/TX
Williams, Caleb Austin/TX
3.1 14:36.9 15:18.1 14:35.3 14:06.7
3 Comedor Run Club #1 (bib 46) Ferro, Elmer Austin/TX 34 1:07:21.9 1:07:15.5 6:44
Opaska, Florian Austin/TX
Robert, James Austin/TX
Ruiz, Jesus Austin/TX
6.3 17:35.8 16:44.5 16:25.8 16:29.3
4 TRC #6 (bib 217) Aelvoet, Travis Lacoste/TX 35 1:07:49.7 1:07:46.2 6:47
Braquet, Martin Austin/TX
Easter, David Austin/TX
Zapalac, Kennedy Austin/TX
3.5 15:36.0 19:32.4 17:45.8 14:51.9
5 NARCromancers (bib 110) Garcia, Roberto Austin/TX 62 1:17:07.8 1:16:58.3 7:43
Johnson, Christopher Austin/TX
Tarhay, Lian Austin/TX
Whallen, Derek Round Rock/TX
9.4 19:54.8 20:56.2 18:18.2 17:48.9
6 TMIRCE (bib 207) Breiter, Jannik Austin/TX 63 1:17:19.7 1:17:13.5 7:44
Hernandez, Jose Austin/TX
Ribero, Monica Austin/TX
Taboada, Lizette Austin/TX
6.2 15:59.7 22:19.9 21:52.6 17:01.1
7 TRC4 (bib 219) Martinez, Francisco Austin/TX 66 1:18:14.4 1:18:10.5 7:49
Porras, Erik Austin/TX
Potturu, Meghana Austin/TX
Smith, Taylor Austin/TX
3.9 14:12.0 29:00.3 16:27.5 18:30.5
8 Pfelly Lane Runners (bib 123) Ciofi, Song Pflugerville/TX 87 1:24:48.4 1:24:45.6 8:29
Guevara, Jorge Austin/TX
Malek, Christina Pflugerville/TX
Robinson, Dave Pflugerville/TX
2.8 17:21.7 25:05.4 18:02.2 24:16.1
9 Austin Classical School 3 (bib 13) Craxton, Chloe Leander/TX 91 1:26:50.6 1:26:48.0 8:41
Craxton, Chris Leander/TX
Oban, Joshua Austin/TX
Smith, Abram Austin/TX
2.5 21:09.9 25:42.2 20:14.7 19:41.0
10 Three Bums and a Broad (bib 203) Aycock, Alan Round Rock/TX 110 1:30:03.7 1:29:49.3 9:00
Ogden, Michael Georgetown/TX
Rogers, Jill Round Rock/TX
Sager, Ivan Austin/TX
14.3 22:51.6 23:02.6 22:51.0 21:04.0
11 No Meat Athlete (bib 115) Akanser, Alper Austin/TX 112 1:30:03.7 1:29:56.8 9:00
Bockhorn, Paige Austin/TX
Hatcher, Angela Bee Cave/TX
Luth, Christopher Austin/TX
6.8 20:46.0 22:54.5 25:36.9 20:39.4
12 Austin Classical School 2 (bib 12) Hassman, Bethany Austin/TX 121 1:31:24.4 1:31:21.6 9:08
Moore, Cameron Austin/TX
Moore, Mayzie Austin/TX
Oban, Caleb Austin/TX
2.7 25:47.1 24:15.6 24:25.1 16:53.6
13 Austin Classical School 1 (bib 11) Graves, Mason Leander/TX 139 1:35:04.7 1:35:02.6 9:30
Hargrove, Calvin Leander/TX
Ingle, Jack Austin/TX
Minor, Colton Austin/TX
2.1 26:15.8 22:38.1 23:56.1 22:12.4
14 East Side Beer Runners (bib 55) Matragrano, Mary Austin/TX 176 1:56:45.6 1:56:35.8 11:41
Riquelme, Zaida Austin/TX
RodrĄguez, Alma Austin/TX
Spriggs, Cheryl Austin/TX
9.7 26:31.4 33:17.0 29:07.2 27:40.1
Odds 'n Ends
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Trail Roots more like Road Roots (bib 211) Fuentes, David Austin/TX 2 52:07.9 52:05.1 5:13
Stanley, Erik Austin/TX
Stanley, Jacque Austin/TX
2.7 13:00.3 12:37.8 13:27.2 12:59.6
2 Chad?s Angels (bib 38) Casady, Jason Austin/TX 4 55:52.5 55:50.7 5:35
Fontenot, Bree Tomball/TX
Lara, Gabe Austin/TX
Purugganan, Steve Austin/TX
1.7 12:41.4 15:15.3 14:12.2 13:41.8
3 Surge - Ready To Geaux (bib 176) Gundersen, Nils Austin/TX 10 58:47.2 58:43.2 5:53
Hernandez, George Leander/TX
Rhie, Julia Austin/TX
Valdez, Aaron Hutto/TX
4.0 14:14.4 15:04.1 15:08.2 14:16.3
5 Team Rogue Prime Time (bib 189) Drenning, Shawn Austin/TX 13 59:39.6 59:37.6 5:58
Mannix, Davenn Austin/TX
Rowen, Maya Austin/TX
Sharp, Alex Austin/TX
1.9 13:54.0 16:32.2 14:28.5 14:42.9
6 Coach Murray's Odds n Ends (bib 45) Burrow, Justin Austin/TX 21 1:03:14.3 1:03:11.7 6:19
Layne, Blake Austin/TX
Morrison, Allison Austin/TX
Zimmermann, Jack Austin/TX
2.6 14:14.2 16:18.9 15:55.7 16:42.7
7 Run-Coach-Teach-Repeat (bib 151) Buchhorn, Matt Georgetown/TX 25 1:04:23.6 1:04:21.0 6:26
Burton, Mike Georgetown/TX
Helm, Kevin Georgetown/TX
Lindberg, Aubrey Georgetown/TX
2.5 15:23.6 16:40.7 17:10.2 15:06.4
8 Old guys & Karen (bib 118) Bitner, Andy Austin Texas/TX 27 1:05:02.1 1:04:59.8 6:30
Hanlon, Matthew Round Rock/TX
Saenz, Karen Austin/TX
Uribe, Jorge Austin/TX