Harbor Half Marathon 2-Person Relay
Corpus Christi, TX
     
Results by IAAPWEB  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Male Relay
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 South Texas Rollers (bib 1030) Jacob Krupa San Antonio/TX 1 1:22:40.4 1:22:32.0 6:19
William Isom San Antonio/TX
8.3 41:36.4 40:55.6
2 Cream & Sugar (bib 1038) Bill Bonilla Corpus Christi/TX 2 1:23:00.1 1:22:55.4 6:20
Samuel Longoria Corpus Christi/TX
4.7 42:33.9 40:21.4
3 South Texas Rollers - Mens (bib 1050) Jj Garza Corpus Christi/TX 3 1:25:11.4 1:25:02.5 6:30
Pete Belman Corpus Christi/TX
8.9 44:54.2 40:08.3
4 Fleet Feet Bunions (bib 1034) Jose Camacho Corpus Christi/TX 5 1:32:20.7 1:31:37.5 7:03
Kevin Jaymez Corpus Christi/TX
43.2 39:05.7 52:31.7
5 South TX Rollers (bib 1051) Eddie Gonzalez Corpus Christi/TX 6 1:32:06.7 1:31:57.8 7:02
Marcos Munoz Corpus Christi/TX
8.9 43:56.8 48:01.0
6 Team Todd (bib 1026) Joseph Howard Corpus Christi/TX 8 1:46:32.8 1:46:28.7 8:08
Todd Hunter Corpus Christi/TX
4.0 57:43.7 48:45.0
7 Team thunder and lightning (bib 1037) Adam Vela Corpus Christi/TX 9 1:46:54.9 1:46:45.1 8:10
Joaquin Rodriguez Corpus Christi/TX
9.8 49:02.3 57:42.8
8 The couger chasers (bib 1029) Albert Salinas Bishop/TX 10 1:47:29.2 1:47:10.1 8:12
Jeffery Mills Bishop/TX
19.1 46:55.3 1:00:14.7
9 Letzrunit (bib 1046) Carver Coyle Corpus Christi/TX 11 1:52:02.0 1:52:02.0 8:33
Domingo Osage Corpus Christi/TX
10 Time Checker (bib 1013) Antonio Atkinson Portland/TX 12 1:54:34.7 1:54:21.0 8:45
Ram Mendoza Portland/TX
13.6 53:30.7 1:00:50.3
11 The Qís (bib 1012) Jacob Quintana Corpus Christi/TX 13 1:55:09.2 1:54:22.3 8:47
Luke Quintana Corpus Christi/TX
46.9 1:02:39.2 51:43.0
12 Dark Side Vengeance (bib 1027) Ernest Garza Corpus Christi/TX 14 1:57:29.1 1:56:51.8 8:58
Jonathan Flores Corpus Christi/TX
37.2 1:00:39.3 56:12.5
13 Nacho y El Gordo (bib 1055) Ignacio Castillo San Antonio/TX 19 2:00:44.7 2:00:24.7 9:13
Javier Morales San Antonio/TX
20.0 55:58.3 1:04:26.4
14 Not Too Fast but Furious (bib 1017) Juan Villarreal Corpus Christi/TX 24 2:08:47.1 2:08:24.7 9:50
Lawrence Bustos San Antonio/TX
22.3 1:03:21.0 1:05:03.7
15 R&R Only Half (bib 1031) Randy Saenz Three Rivers/TX 28 2:15:33.1 2:14:27.4 10:21
Rolando Reyna Three Rivers/TX
1:05.7 1:06:52.8 1:07:34.6
16 old school (bib 1014) Jorge Blanco San Antonio/TX 29 2:15:09.2 2:14:50.2 10:19
Tyler Teeples San Antonio/TX
19.0 1:10:53.9 1:03:56.2
17 Nestor Aaden (bib 1035) Aaden Ramirez Corpus Christi/TX 31 2:16:23.9 2:16:02.5 10:25
Nestor Vega Corpus Christi/TX
21.3 1:10:36.1 1:05:26.4
18 Young and the Restless (bib 1016) Javier Macias Corpus Christi/TX 33 2:19:21.3 2:19:02.4 10:38
Josue Zamarripa Corpus Christi/TX
18.9 1:09:36.5 1:09:25.8
19 new kids on the block (bib 1015) Talon Teeples San Antonio/TX 35 2:20:06.8 2:19:47.2 10:42
Tyson Teeples San Antonio/TX
19.6 1:09:23.5 1:10:23.6
Female Relay
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 South Texas Rollers-Women (bib 1053) Anita Perez Corpus Christi/TX 4 1:30:23.4 1:30:15.2 6:54
Stephanie Rojas Corpus Christi/TX
8.2 41:41.0 48:34.2
2 We Run, We Lift (bib 1011) Adriana Lopez Corpus Christi/TX 15 1:58:03.3 1:57:51.3 9:01
Rachel Garza Corpus Christi/TX
11.9 55:33.8 1:02:17.4
3 Girl just wanna run (bib 1021) Chelsea Saenz Port Lavaca/TX 16 1:58:24.4 1:58:18.1 9:02
Phoebe Huang Port Lavaca/TX
6.3 59:04.4 59:13.7
4 Las Zumberas (bib 1025) Laura Luzbeth Coria Agua Dulce/TX 20 2:02:35.8 2:02:03.2 9:22
Rosa Morales Mathis/TX
32.6 1:05:16.5 56:46.7
5 CCISD Principals (bib 1009) Christine Sierra Corpus Christi/TX 21 2:05:02.6 2:04:27.9 9:33
Diana Ybarra Corpus Christi/TX
34.7 1:02:52.5 1:01:35.4
6 Bunz On The Run (bib 1043) Aysa Baldera Point Comfort/TX 23 2:06:21.1 2:06:02.7 9:39
Debbie Baldera Port Lavaca/TX
18.3 1:03:37.8 1:02:24.9
7 TLA (bib 1022) Destina Flores Corpus Christi/TX 25 2:11:36.2 2:09:50.8 10:03
Emily Perez Corpus Christi/TX
1:45.4 1:07:38.9 1:02:11.9
8 The Mighty Sole Sisters (bib 1036) Elizabeth Rodriguez Gregory/TX 27 2:15:05.3 2:14:26.8 10:19
Sandra Flores Portland/TX
38.5 1:07:20.2 1:07:06.6
9 Sweetpeas (bib 1054) Shelly Nero Corpus Christi/TX 30 2:15:21.9 2:15:10.5 10:20
Tina Banse Corpus Christi/TX
11.3 1:04:25.4 1:10:45.1
10 Monique&Irene (bib 1020) Irene Hinojosa Corpus Christi/TX 37 2:23:58.7 2:23:35.3 10:59
Monique Martinez Corpus Christi/TX
23.4 1:13:39.1 1:09:56.2
11 Where's the Finish Wine (bib 1006) Nyomi Jourdan Richmond/TX 39 2:27:20.0 2:27:08.8 11:15
Vanessa Cummins Victoria/TX
11.2 1:01:05.5 1:26:03.2
12 Is it Over Yet (bib 1010) Anna Chavez Corpus Christi/TX 40 2:28:32.0 2:27:55.8 11:20
Lisa Trammel Corpus Christi/TX
36.2 1:15:26.8 1:12:28.9
13 LODT (bib 1045) Bryanna Garza Corpus Christi/TX 41 2:33:19.3 2:32:46.9 11:42
Melissa Soliz Corpus Christi/TX
32.3 1:11:56.5 1:20:50.4
14 Fierce50ís (bib 1028) Patricia Mendoza Laredo/TX 43 2:40:52.7 2:40:14.8 12:17
Tracy Estavanes Laredo/TX
37.9 1:24:36.2 1:15:38.6
15 Holy Fit (bib 1049) Heather Ramos Corpus Christi/TX 46 2:49:57.2 2:49:37.2 12:58
Valerie Flores Portland/TX
20.0 1:32:34.0 1:17:03.2
Mixed Relay
Overall Total ChipTag
Place Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Lab Rats (bib 1019) Gabby Muenster Corpus Christi/TX 7 1:44:39.1 1:44:29.6 7:59
John Ceballos Corpus Christi/TX
9.5 49:00.3 55:29.2
2 Sole Mates (bib 1024) Amanda Garza Corpus Christi/TX 17 1:58:51.6 1:58:31.3 9:04
Mike Garza Corpus Christi/TX
20.2 58:20.6 1:00:10.6
3 Baddies Kickiní Asphalt (bib 1052) Dexter Price Alice/TX 18 2:00:56.2 1:59:33.3 9:14
Elishya Trevino Alice/TX
1:22.9 1:03:59.7 55:33.5
4 Ice Cream Sandwich (bib 1018) Jessica Williams Portland/TX 22 2:05:38.5 2:05:32.3 9:35
Mark Blomer Kingsville/TX
6.1 1:01:42.0 1:03:50.3
5 Debra & Michael (bib 1048) Debra Sosa Corpus Christi/TX 26 2:12:07.1 2:11:50.6 10:05
Michael Kuchar
16.5 1:02:16.2 1:09:34.4
6 Your pace or mine (bib 1002) Brandi Spears Taft/TX 32 2:18:54.6 2:18:26.5 10:36
Gunner Spears Taft/TX
28.1 1:19:19.2 59:07.2
7 Crash & Burn (bib 1032) Julius Cavazos Corpus Christi/TX 34 2:19:34.4 2:19:23.8 10:39
Reta Brown Corpus Christi/TX
10.6 1:14:08.0 1:05:15.7
8 Runners4life (bib 1039) Jose Guzman Alice/TX 36 2:21:48.6 2:21:33.2 10:50
Vicki Garcia New Braunfels/TX
15.3 1:19:06.2 1:02:26.9
9 Father&Daughter (bib 1047) Maria De La Luz Valls Corpus Christi/TX 38 2:24:46.8 2:24:33.1 11:03
Reyes Rodriguez Corpus Christi/TX
13.7 1:22:04.4 1:02:28.6
10 Rays on The Bay (bib 1033) Carl Ray Corpus Christi/TX 42 2:36:17.4 2:35:47.2 11:56
Rachel Ray Corpus Christi/TX
30.2 1:03:51.4 1:31:55.7
11 Rush Runners (bib 1004) James Rush Alice/TX 44 2:43:57.7 2:43:12.9 12:31
Lisa Rush Alice/TX
44.7 1:29:29.2 1:13:43.7
12 SLPs Running on Empty (bib 1042) Heather Dale Corpus Christi/TX 45 2:44:28.6 2:43:34.6 12:33
Peter Golleck Corpus Christi/TX
54.0 1:26:15.1 1:17:19.5
13 Why Not (bib 1041) Angel Hernandez Corpus Christi/TX 47 2:50:07.0 2:49:38.5 12:59
Loralie Bazan Corpus Christi/TX
28.5 1:14:58.7 1:34:39.7