Carrabba's 4-Person Half Marathon Relay
Relay Results
San Antonio, TX
     
Results by IAAPWEB  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Coed
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 James Family Tax Service WPR (bib 105) Baby Kassie Morales 4 1:19:26.9 1:19:26.1 6:21
Christian Castellanos
Christine Sprehe
Richard James
0.7 21:48.5 20:07.6 20:36.0 16:53.9
2 R.I.O.T (Running is our therap (bib 120) Anna Cardentey 9 1:26:41.2 1:26:39.1 6:56
Clemencia Veloz
Edgar Estrada
Stephen Flores
2.1 28:04.0 19:12.8 22:52.3 16:29.8
3 Shiner Running (bib 123) Allen Reininger 12 1:42:18.4 1:42:13.5 8:11
Gabby Traxler
John Martinez
Marie Ricondo
4.8 27:51.7 25:08.5 29:38.2 19:35.0
4 Munsters Squad Dream Team (bib 113) Israel Melchor 13 1:43:29.9 1:43:27.5 8:17
Mari Mares
Mireya Chavez
Oscar Garza
2.4 30:16.0 28:34.8 23:08.1 21:28.5
5 Munsters Squad Race Devils (bib 114) Lucio Avila 14 1:50:09.0 1:50:06.1 8:49
Raul Romero
Raul Valadez
Roxane Soto
2.9 29:01.1 25:34.7 29:28.6 26:01.5
6 Scrambled legs (bib 122) Abram Hernandez 16 1:51:13.7 1:51:09.8 8:54
Cory Bartoli
Kaila Nip
Mimy La Rose
3.8 34:36.0 27:19.6 26:05.2 23:08.8
7 Speed Burro (bib 125) Ivette Jefferson 19 1:56:49.7 1:56:46.1 9:21
Juan Esquivel
Sandra Ramos
Tony Ramos
3.6 36:53.8 29:59.6 27:16.1 22:36.5
8 Not Fast, Just Furious (bib 118) Isabelle Garcia 20 1:56:51.4 1:56:48.8 9:21
Laura Gomez
Lupita Garcia
Reydecel Gomez
2.5 33:28.7 25:16.0 31:43.2 26:20.8
9 Will Run For Tacos (bib 130) Eileen Schwarz 22 2:01:48.1 2:01:44.9 9:45
Laura Macias
Linda Amaro
Sara Gerrish
3.2 32:23.1 28:36.1 29:02.7 31:42.9
10 Mags Maggots (bib 112) Kristie Blust 25 2:20:14.0 2:20:08.7 11:13
Michael Garbacik
Michael Marin
Sandra Perez
5.3 39:51.8 42:47.7 35:33.0 21:56.0
11 Three Sisters and a Mister (bib 127) Caroline Nims 26 2:20:43.4 2:20:37.9 11:15
Cynthia Martinez
Pablo Lozada
Raye Roche
5.4 41:00.8 22:08.9 49:45.1 27:43.0
12 Munsters Squad Roaring Maniacs (bib 115) Lisa Lomas 29 2:34:08.5 2:34:03.8 12:20
Margie Valadez
Martin Perez
Rosy MuŃ▒oz
4.6 49:16.7 30:54.8 36:03.2 37:49.1
Male
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Alpha Wolves (bib 101) Alex Hernandez 1 1:10:59.7 1:10:59.6 5:41
Andrew Martinez
Anthony Baldera
Evan S
0.1 20:03.2 19:10.1 15:56.7 15:49.4
2 Bad Wolves (bib 102) Efrain Velasquez 2 1:14:22.0 1:14:20.5 5:57
Gary Guerrero
Jerome Evans
Marcus Alvarez
1.5 22:01.6 16:57.2 18:01.6 17:19.9
3 Los Valis (bib 110) Alejandro Roa 3 1:19:18.6 1:19:17.4 6:21
Francisco Plascencia
Guillermo Manrique
J Marcos Sanchez
1.1 23:43.5 18:36.4 19:06.6 17:50.9
4 Coyotes RC (bib 103) Cesar Gonzalez 6 1:23:13.7 1:23:13.5 6:39
Guadalupe Torres
Ricky Alaniz
Sergio Martinez
0.2 21:57.6 19:43.0 22:24.0 19:08.7
5 Munsters Squad Race Devils (bib 133) Adrian Zaragoza 7 1:24:40.4 1:24:37.6 6:46
Anthony Vigil
James Ramos
Raymundo Soto
2.7 25:22.0 20:10.8 18:07.0 20:57.6
6 Woodlawn Wolves (bib 132) John Sobkoviak 8 1:26:06.5 1:26:04.8 6:53
Pete Torres
Ro-ro Rez
Tino Villela Jr
1.7 24:26.8 21:52.7 20:55.3 18:49.8
7 Los Wolves Gordos (bib 111) Albert Salinas 10 1:37:40.8 1:37:39.4 7:49
Alex Flores
Luis Morales
Stephen Garica
1.3 28:10.6 23:16.3 22:52.3 23:20.1
8 Los Cuatro Viejitos (bib 108) Joe Ramirez 17 1:53:22.4 1:53:19.4 9:04
Joe Vickers
Roger Lopez
Tomas Villalobos
2.9 29:40.6 21:14.4 26:09.5 36:14.7
9 Los 4 Burros (bib 107) Jake Odland 18 1:56:22.7 1:56:17.2 9:19
Leslie George
Rene Zamora
Shree Nayak
5.4 34:59.3 27:12.8 28:44.7 25:20.3
Female
Division Overall Total ChipTag
Place Team Name Name Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg 4th Leg Place Time Time Pace
1 Wolfpack Running (bib 131) Annabel Winters 5 1:20:00.1 1:19:59.0 6:24
Erica Kirkwood
Kristine Burciaga
Maryam Elmi
1.0 22:01.3 19:32.8 20:06.1 18:18.6
2 Lady Wolves (bib 106) Cindy Sewell 11 1:42:11.7 1:42:08.2 8:11
Liv Johnson
Maria Medrano Guillen
Vanessa Mertins
3.4 32:26.8 23:56.8 23:29.1 22:15.4
3 Quad Squad (bib 119) Alisa Arcos 15 1:50:48.7 1:50:43.8 8:52
Ariscela Ossorio
Celina Garza
Nancy Montalvo
4.9 33:37.2 26:01.1 25:24.1 25:41.2
4 Will Run for Queso (bib 129) Amy Lopez 21 1:59:56.0 1:59:51.3 9:36
Cheri Labelle
Dawn Walker
Kristen Henry
4.6 36:22.0 27:38.1 28:46.4 27:04.7
5 NB Which witches (bib 117) Letta Bridges 23 2:03:03.2 2:02:57.9 9:51
Melissa Scott
Susana Verducci
Vicki Howard
5.2 35:45.4 34:01.1 27:31.2 25:40.1
6 So Blessed (bib 124) Claudia Ramirez 24 2:18:37.7 2:15:37.3 11:05
Crissy Herrera
Sandy Peak
Sonya Lerma
3:00.4 36:48.0 27:43.5 30:38.8 40:26.8
7 Weekend Runaways (bib 128) Ana Ortega 27 2:31:46.9 2:31:41.5 12:09
Margaret Hernandez
Maria Fernandez
Scherrie Jackson
5.4 43:07.4 34:33.5 41:36.2 32:24.3
8 Run Witches Run (bib 121) Lori Lopez 28 2:33:08.5 2:33:05.1 12:15
Merrianna Ramirez
Stephanie Alvarado
Yolanda Zamora
3.4 42:52.9 38:06.7 40:46.6 31:18.8